gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

Wide Bay South T1 Secondary

27-Feb-2019

Wide Bay South Secondary Term 1 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Joel Knight              673 Wide Bay Home School 1 7        20.5  28.5   28.0
 2-4  Austin Pronger     WB    680 Nash Knights           6        24.0  33.5   26.0
      Sarah Knight             699 Wide Bay Home School 1 6        21.5  31.5   25.0
      Jordan Cullum      WB    613 Wide Bay Home School 1 6        19.5  27.0   23.0
 5-7  Joseph Stokes      WB        Nash Knights           5        20.5  30.0   20.0
      Anthony Brainwood  WB        Hervey Bay SHS         5        19.5  26.0   18.0
      Mia Lonsdale             615 Wide Bay Home School 1 5        19.0  28.0   21.0
8-10  Lexie Rhigetti     WB        Aldridge Kings         4.5      22.0  30.0   19.0
      George Cash        WB    538 Riverside              4.5      17.5  24.0   18.0
      Layden Shaw        WB    529 Riverside              4.5      16.5  24.5   18.0
11-19 Ryan Fredricksen   WB        Aldridge Kings         4        24.5  34.0   21.0
      Dailigh Bunney           596 Wide Bay Home School 2 4        23.0  33.0   20.0
      Harrison Fraser    WB    654 Marvellous Maryborough 4        22.5  32.5   20.0
      Mitchell Whitaker  WB    643 Aldridge Kings         4        18.0  26.0   18.0
      Adam Cosford       WB        Aldridge Knights       4        17.0  25.0   14.0
      Willow Scammell    WB        Nash Knights           4        15.5  23.5   15.0
      Mitchell Crane     WB        Hervey Bay SHS         4        14.0  20.0   12.0
      Neh Patel          WB    538 St James               4        14.0  19.0   13.0
      Ken Faulkner                 Victory Sec 2          4        10.5  15.0   12.0
20-23 Joshua Cullum            500 Wide Bay Home School 2 3.5      20.0  29.5   14.0
      Bailey Tindale     WB    540 Aldridge Kings         3.5      20.0  27.5   16.5
      Cody Backwell      WB        Hervey Bay SHS solo    3.5      19.0  25.5   14.0
      Jordan Barrand     WB        Hervey Bay SHS         3.5      14.0  19.0   10.0
24-31 Gaje Helleur       WB        Maryborough Marvels    3        19.5  27.0   14.0
      Spencer Benjamin   WB        Riverside              3        18.5  26.5   16.0
      Lachlan Neilsen    WB    646 Marvellous Maryborough 3        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Will Swinburne     WB        Aldridge Pawn          3        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Brodie Fallon                Victory Sec 1          3        12.5  18.5    9.0
      Ethan Schulga                Victory Sec 2          3        12.0  18.5    7.5
      Nish Prasad        WB        Aldridge Knights       3        12.0  16.0    8.0
      Alex Brown         WB        Victory Sec 1          3        10.0  14.0    6.5
32-36 Jack (WB) Williams WB    500 Riverside              2.5      17.5  25.5    9.5
      Isaiah Marshall    WB        Aldridge Knights       2.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
      Maverick Pappin    WB    624 Marvellous Maryborough 2.5      15.0  21.0    8.5
      Tori Coates        WB        St James               2.5      11.5  18.0    6.5
      Matthew Musgrave   WB        Victory Sec 2          2.5      11.0  17.0   10.0
37-43 Lex Peters         WB        Aldridge Knights       2        18.5  23.5    8.0
      Callum Foster      WB        Marvellous Maryborough 2        17.5  27.5   10.0
      Jonathan Wickham         522 Wide Bay Home School 2 2        16.5  24.0   11.0
      Oscar Farthing     WB        St James               2        16.0  22.0    7.0
      Hayden Hall                  Victory Sec 1          2        14.5  22.0    6.0
      Logan Ryan         WB        Hervey Bay SHS         2        14.5  19.5    8.5
      Ethan Jones                  Victory Sec 1          2        11.5  17.0    3.0
 44   Chloe Turner       WB        Hervey Bay SHS solo    1.5      15.5  22.5    8.0
 45   Matthew Cooley     WB        Victory Sec 2          1         9.5  16.0    1.0
 46   Acacia Scammell    WB        Nash Knights           0.5      14.5  20.5    2.5

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joel Knight              673 Wide Bay Home School 1 7     38:W 20:W 12:W 11:W 13:W  2:W  5:W
2  Austin Pronger     WB    680 Nash Knights           6     41:W 32:W  4:W  7:W  3:W  1:L  8:W
3  Sarah Knight             699 Wide Bay Home School 1 6      5:W 10:W 14:W 13:W  2:L 12:W 16:W
4  Jordan Cullum      WB    613 Wide Bay Home School 1 6     45:W  8:W  2:L 15:W 25:W 11:W 13:W
5  Joseph Stokes      WB        Nash Knights           5      3:L 35:W 32:W 21:W 14:W  9:W  1:L
6  Anthony Brainwood  WB        Hervey Bay SHS         5     16:W  7:L 20:W 12:L 44:W 14:W 11:W
7  Mia Lonsdale             615 Wide Bay Home School 1 5     24:W  6:W 26:W  2:L 11:L 25:W 12:W
8  Lexie Rhigetti     WB        Aldridge Kings         4.5   29:W  4:L 40:W  9:D 22:W 10:W  2:L
9  George Cash        WB    538 Riverside              4.5   44:W 11:L 33:W  8:D 27:W  5:L 20:W
10 Layden Shaw        WB    529 Riverside              4.5   42:W  3:L 37:W 22:D 36:W  8:L 21:W
11 Ryan Fredricksen   WB        Aldridge Kings         4     34:W  9:W 18:W  1:L  7:W  4:L  6:L
12 Dailigh Bunney           596 Wide Bay Home School 2 4     17:W 25:W  1:L  6:W 26:W  3:L  7:L
13 Harrison Fraser    WB    654 Marvellous Maryborough 4     22:W 27:W 21:W  3:L  1:L 28:W  4:L
14 Mitchell Whitaker  WB    643 Aldridge Kings         4     40:W 37:W  3:L 24:W  5:L  6:L 25:W
15 Adam Cosford       WB        Aldridge Knights       4     21:L 29:W 17:W  4:L 24:L 42:W 26:W
16 Willow Scammell    WB        Nash Knights           4      6:L 41:W 27:L 37:W 39:W 24:W  3:L
17 Mitchell Crane     WB        Hervey Bay SHS         4     12:L 43:W 15:L 38:L 37:W 41:W 27:W
18 Neh Patel          WB    538 St James               4     37:L 46:W 11:L 41:W 19:L 33:W 24:W
19 Ken Faulkner                 Victory Sec 2          4     46:W 21:L 39:L 40:W 18:W 26:W  0: 
20 Joshua Cullum            500 Wide Bay Home School 2 3.5   28:W  1:L  6:L 29:D 34:W 22:W  9:L
21 Bailey Tindale     WB    540 Aldridge Kings         3.5   15:W 19:W 13:L  5:L 33:D 36:W 10:L
22 Cody Backwell      WB        Hervey Bay SHS solo    3.5   13:L 28:W 23:W 10:D  8:L 20:L 38:W
23 Jordan Barrand     WB        Hervey Bay SHS         3.5   36:D 34:L 22:L 31:D 32:D 44:W 33:W
24 Gaje Helleur       WB        Maryborough Marvels    3      7:L 31:W 34:W 14:L 15:W 16:L 18:L
25 Spencer Benjamin   WB        Riverside              3     31:W 12:L 38:W 39:W  4:L  7:L 14:L
26 Lachlan Neilsen    WB    646 Marvellous Maryborough 3     43:W 33:W  7:L 27:W 12:L 19:L 15:L
27 Will Swinburne     WB        Aldridge Pawn          3     39:W 13:L 16:W 26:L  9:L 30:W 17:L
28 Brodie Fallon                Victory Sec 1          3     20:L 22:L 30:W 32:W 38:W 13:L  0: 
29 Ethan Schulga                Victory Sec 2          3      8:L 15:L 43:W 20:D 42:D 38:W  0: 
30 Nish Prasad        WB        Aldridge Knights       3     32:L 38:L 28:L 43:W 46:W 27:L 39:W
31 Alex Brown         WB        Victory Sec 1          3     25:L 24:L 46:D 23:D 40:W 39:W  0: 
32 Jack (WB) Williams WB    500 Riverside              2.5   30:W  2:L  5:L 28:L 23:D 35:L 42:W
33 Isaiah Marshall    WB        Aldridge Knights       2.5   35:W 26:L  9:L 34:W 21:D 18:L 23:L
34 Maverick Pappin    WB    624 Marvellous Maryborough 2.5   11:L 23:W 24:L 33:L 20:L 37:W 35:D
35 Tori Coates        WB        St James               2.5   33:L  5:L 44:L 45:W 41:L 32:W 34:D
36 Matthew Musgrave   WB        Victory Sec 2          2.5   23:D 39:L 42:W 44:W 10:L 21:L  0: 
37 Lex Peters         WB        Aldridge Knights       2     18:W 14:L 10:L 16:L 17:L 34:L 46:W
38 Callum Foster      WB        Marvellous Maryborough 2      1:L 30:W 25:L 17:W 28:L 29:L 22:L
39 Jonathan Wickham         522 Wide Bay Home School 2 2     27:L 36:W 19:W 25:L 16:L 31:L 30:L
40 Oscar Farthing     WB        St James               2     14:L 45:W  8:L 19:L 31:L 43:L 44:W
41 Hayden Hall                  Victory Sec 1          2      2:L 16:L 45:W 18:L 35:W 17:L  0: 
42 Logan Ryan         WB        Hervey Bay SHS         2     10:L 44:D 36:L 46:W 29:D 15:L 32:L
43 Ethan Jones                  Victory Sec 1          2     26:L 17:L 29:L 30:L 45:W 40:W  0: 
44 Chloe Turner       WB        Hervey Bay SHS solo    1.5    9:L 42:D 35:W 36:L  6:L 23:L 40:L
45 Matthew Cooley     WB        Victory Sec 2          1      4:L 40:L 41:L 35:L 43:L 46:W  0: 
46 Acacia Scammell    WB        Nash Knights           .5    19:L 18:L 31:D 42:L 30:L 45:L 37:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Knight, Sarah                    699 4.0/5 3.05    10 620   860
2.  Pronger, Austin     WB           680 4.0/5 2.90    11 620   860
3.  Knight, Joel                     673 4.0/4 2.36    16 608  1607
4.  Fraser, Harrison    WB           654 1.0/4 2.12   -11 631   438
5.  Neilsen, Lachlan    WB           646 0.0/2 1.12   -11 606     0
6.  Whitaker, Mitchell  WB           643 0.0/1 0.42    -4 699     0
7.  Pappin, Maverick    WB           624 0.0/1 0.67    -7 500     0
8.  Lonsdale, Mia                    615 2.0/3 1.38     6 641   766
9.  Cullum, Jordan      WB           613 1.0/2 0.84     2 667   667
10. Bunney, Dailigh                  596 1.0/4 1.64    -6 658   465
11. Tindale, Bailey     WB           540 0.0/2 0.86    -9 592     0
12. Cash, George        WB           538 1.0/1 0.55     5 500  1499
13. Patel, Neh          WB           538                    0     0
14. Shaw, Layden        WB           529 1.0/2 0.76     2 620   620
15. Wickham, Jonathan                522                    0     0
16. Williams, Jack (WB) WB           500 0.0/1 0.26    -3 680     0
17. Cullum, Joshua                   500 1.0/3 1.05    -1 612   487
18. Swinburne, Will     WB               1.0/4            590   397
19. Coates, Tori        WB               1.5/2            562   575
20. Cosford, Adam       WB               1.0/3            600   475
21. Foster, Callum      WB               0.0/1            673     0
22. Farthing, Oscar     WB               0.0/1            643     0
23. Turner, Chloe       WB               0.0/1            538     0
24. Helleur, Gaje       WB               1.0/4            605   412
25. Peters, Lex         WB               1.0/4            584   391
26. Jones, Ethan                         0.0/1            646     0
27. Marshall, Isaiah    WB               1.5/5            577   428
28. Hall, Hayden                         0.0/2            609     0
29. Fallon, Brodie                       1.0/3            551   426
30. Faulkner, Ken                        2.0/4            562   562
31. Stokes, Joseph      WB               4.0/6            599   624
32. Barrand, Jordan     WB               0.5/2            562   369
33. Cooley, Matthew     WB               0.0/1            613     0
34. Musgrave, Matthew   WB               0.0/3            530     0
35. Scammell, Acacia    WB               0.0/1            538     0
36. Scammell, Willow    WB               1.0/2            611   611
37. Brainwood, Anthony  WB               2.0/4            589   589
38. Brown, Alex         WB               1.0/1            522   535
39. Schulga, Ethan                       0.5/1            500   500
40. Rhigetti, Lexie     WB               1.5/4            590   503
41. Prasad, Nish        WB               1.0/2            511   511
42. Ryan, Logan         WB               0.0/2            515     0
43. Crane, Mitchell     WB               0.0/1            596     0
44. Fredricksen, Ryan   WB               4.0/6            600   625
45. Backwell, Cody      WB               0.5/3            561   288
46. Benjamin, Spencer   WB               1.0/5            598   358

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   WIDE BAY HOME SCHOOL 1 24   
  2   ALDRIDGE KINGS         16   
  3   NASH KNIGHTS           15.5 
 4-5  RIVERSIDE              14.5 
      HERVEY BAY SHS         14.5 
 6-7  MARVELLOUS MARYBOROUGH 11.5 
      ALDRIDGE KNIGHTS       11.5 
  8   VICTORY SEC 2          10.5 
  9   VICTORY SEC 1          10   
 10   WIDE BAY HOME SCHOOL 2 9.5  
 11   ST JAMES               8.5  
 12   HERVEY BAY SHS SOLO    5    
13-14 MARYBOROUGH MARVELS    3    
      ALDRIDGE PAWN          3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com