gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

Wide Bay South T1 Primary B

27-Feb-2019

Wide Bay South Primary B Term 1 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club                           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Dominick Pirkopf-Hinkley WB        One Mile SS                    6        22.5  31.0   27.0
      Toby Cullum                        Wide Bay Home School Primary 2 6        20.5  28.0   24.0
 3-6  Logan Spies                        Riverside Absolute Pins        5.5      20.5  28.5   20.0
      Cooper Davidson          WB        St Helens 3                    5.5      18.5  27.5   21.5
      Georgia Russell          WB        Tinana Queens                  5.5      18.0  23.0   19.0
      Hannah Wickham                     Wide Bay Home School Primary 2 5.5      17.5  22.5   22.5
 7-8  Pierce Thomas            WB        St James                       5        19.5  28.5   18.0
      Lilly Nicholson          WB        St Helens 4                    5        15.5  21.0   18.0
9-19  Lucas Cullum                       Wide Bay Home School Primary 2 4.5      24.0  32.5   23.0
      Alex Philp               WB        St Helens 3                    4.5      22.5  32.0   22.0
      Riley WILLIAMS           WB        Gympie South Blue              4.5      21.0  29.5   22.0
      Emmet Scrase             WB        St Helens 4                    4.5      20.0  29.0   19.0
      Charlie Lane             WB        St Helens 4                    4.5      19.5  27.5   18.0
      Reilley Harrold                    Riverside Absolute Pins        4.5      19.0  27.0   18.0
      Matt Wickham                       Wide Bay Home School Primary 2 4.5      18.5  25.5   16.5
      Candice Correa           WB        One Mile SS                    4.5      16.5  23.0   13.0
      Emily Schultz            WB        St Helens 3                    4.5      16.5  22.5   15.5
      Tai Snowdon                        Victory Primary 1              4.5      16.0  23.5   15.5
      Jack Finn                          Riverside Absolute Pins        4.5      15.5  20.5   17.0
20-25 Jackson Querino          WB        Gympie South Blue              4        22.0  30.5   17.0
      Brendan Reinke           WB        Gympie South Blue              4        21.5  30.5   20.0
      Aaliyah Kruger           WB        St Marys The Knights           4        17.0  24.0   13.5
      Darcy Wareing            WB        St Marys Stars                 4        15.5  22.0   10.0
      Jack Whitmee                       Riverside Smothered Mates      4        14.5  22.0   16.0
      Elisabeth Greenhalgh     WB        Tinana Queens                  4        13.5  20.0   10.5
26-38 Gabreilla BOND           WB        Gympie South Blue              3.5      23.0  31.5   18.5
      Seth Recinto             WB        St Marys The Brothers          3.5      22.5  31.5   18.5
      Lachlan Stevens          WB        Tinana Knights                 3.5      21.5  30.0   19.0
      Tia Weber                WB        St Marys The Knights           3.5      21.0  29.0   15.0
      Jason Ogden              WB        One Mile SS                    3.5      20.5  27.5   18.0
      Jack Davey                         Riverside Absolute Pins        3.5      18.5  27.0   14.0
      Lakoda Trousdell         WB        St Marys Saints                3.5      17.5  24.0   15.5
      Stazio Rodrigues         WB        St Marys Stars                 3.5      16.5  23.0   11.0
      Juniper Canning          WB        St Marys The Knights           3.5      16.0  22.5   14.5
      Tristan Blair            WB        Tinana Knights                 3.5      16.0  21.0   10.5
      Samuel Marshall          WB        St Helens 5                    3.5      15.0  20.5   11.0
      Toby Beausang                      Riverside Smothered Mates      3.5      14.0  20.0   14.0
      Maya Thompson            WB        St Marys The Queens            3.5      13.0  18.0    9.5
39-46 Mathew Hall              WB        Tinana Knights                 3        21.0  29.0   14.0
      Charlie Flintoff         WB        St Marys The Brothers          3        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Lachlan Worsley                    Riverside Smothered Mates      3        18.5  25.5   15.0
      Eleana Christensen       WB        St Marys The Knights           3        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Yalena Pelic             WB        One Mile SS                    3        17.0  23.5   13.0
      NIcholas Rodar           WB        St Marys Saints                3        16.0  20.5    8.0
      Sophie Rodar             WB        St Marys The Queens            3        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Calista Van Bael         WB        St Marys The Queens            3        13.0  18.0    9.0
47-51 Charli Mayes             WB        St Marys The Queens            2.5      17.5  24.5   14.5
      Lochlan Kerridge         WB        St Helens 3                    2.5      16.5  24.0   10.0
      Huntah Manski            WB        Tinana Queens                  2.5      15.0  20.0   11.0
      Riley Witt                         Victory Primary 1              2.5      14.0  20.5    9.0
      Axel Lambert             WB        St Marys The Brothers          2.5      14.0  19.5    9.5
52-58 Jasper Price                       Riverside Smothered Mates      2        18.5  25.0    9.0
      Sophia Karrasch          WB        Tinana Queens                  2        17.5  25.0    9.0
      Jude Seeger              WB        St James                       2        17.0  23.5    8.0
      EJ McAllister                      Victory Primary 1              2        15.5  24.5   11.0
      Finnley Hill             WB        St Helens 4                    2        15.5  21.5    6.0
      Blake McNamee            WB        St Marys Saints                2        14.5  19.5    7.0
      Danielle Ibbetson        WB        St Marys Solo                  2        14.5  19.0    8.0
59-60 Hunter Trousdell         WB        St Marys Saints                1.5      16.0  22.0    5.0
      Tyson Flintoff           WB        St Marys The Brothers          1.5      13.5  19.5    6.5
 61   Veraty Hill              WB        St Marys Stars                 1        15.5  22.0    1.0
 62   Sadie Blake              WB        St Marys Stars                 0.5      14.5  21.5    1.0
 63   Caleb McKinnon           WB        Tinana Knights                 0         7.5   7.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club                           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Dominick Pirkopf-Hinkley WB        One Mile SS                    6      3:W 48:W 55:W  2:W  9:W 10:W  4:L
2  Toby Cullum                        Wide Bay Home School Primary 2 6     53:W 31:W 26:W  1:L  7:W 21:W 11:W
3  Logan Spies                        Riverside Absolute Pins        5.5    1:L 56:W 22:W 39:W 12:W 11:D  9:W
4  Cooper Davidson          WB        St Helens 3                    5.5   39:W 12:D 29:W 27:D 26:D 28:W  1:W
5  Georgia Russell          WB        Tinana Queens                  5.5   13:L 62:W 60:W 14:D 24:W 26:W 10:W
6  Hannah Wickham                     Wide Bay Home School Primary 2 5.5   62:W 41:W 27:D 47:W 10:L 14:W 21:W
7  Pierce Thomas            WB        St James                       5      9:L 25:W 33:W 31:W  2:L 42:W 20:W
8  Lilly Nicholson          WB        St Helens 4                    5     51:W 27:L 42:D 52:W 30:D 39:W 29:W
9  Lucas Cullum                       Wide Bay Home School Primary 2 4.5    7:W 50:W 21:W 11:W  1:L 18:D  3:L
10 Alex Philp               WB        St Helens 3                    4.5   16:W 29:D 32:W 30:W  6:W  1:L  5:L
11 Riley WILLIAMS           WB        Gympie South Blue              4.5   35:W 43:W 13:W  9:L 40:W  3:D  2:L
12 Emmet Scrase             WB        St Helens 4                    4.5   20:W  4:D 37:W 28:D  3:L 34:D 26:W
13 Charlie Lane             WB        St Helens 4                    4.5    5:W 15:W 11:L 40:L 48:W 19:D 30:W
14 Reilley Harrold                    Riverside Absolute Pins        4.5   23:W 28:L 49:W  5:D 47:W  6:L 27:W
15 Matt Wickham                       Wide Bay Home School Primary 2 4.5   52:W 13:L 18:L 46:W 31:W 41:W 17:D
16 Candice Correa           WB        One Mile SS                    4.5   10:L 33:L 57:W 22:D 50:W 45:W 34:W
17 Emily Schultz            WB        St Helens 3                    4.5   28:L 23:W 20:L 53:W 55:W 40:W 15:D
18 Tai Snowdon                        Victory Primary 1              4.5   63:W 21:L 15:W 29:W 20:W  9:D  0: 
19 Jack Finn                          Riverside Absolute Pins        4.5   61:W 30:L 54:W 20:L 51:W 13:D 28:W
20 Jackson Querino          WB        Gympie South Blue              4     12:L 36:W 17:W 19:W 18:L 32:W  7:L
21 Brendan Reinke           WB        Gympie South Blue              4     44:W 18:W  9:L 41:W 27:W  2:L  6:L
22 Aaliyah Kruger           WB        St Marys The Knights           4     59:W 26:L  3:L 16:D 35:D 55:W 39:W
23 Darcy Wareing            WB        St Marys Stars                 4     14:L 17:L 56:L 44:W 46:W 52:W 41:W
24 Jack Whitmee                       Riverside Smothered Mates      4     49:W 32:D 47:L 54:W  5:L 36:D 40:W
25 Elisabeth Greenhalgh     WB        Tinana Queens                  4     43:L  7:L 35:D 59:D 54:W 58:W 42:W
26 Gabreilla BOND           WB        Gympie South Blue              3.5   38:W 22:W  2:L 55:W  4:D  5:L 12:L
27 Seth Recinto             WB        St Marys The Brothers          3.5   36:W  8:W  6:D  4:D 21:L 30:D 14:L
28 Lachlan Stevens          WB        Tinana Knights                 3.5   17:W 14:W 30:D 12:D 42:D  4:L 19:L
29 Tia Weber                WB        St Marys The Knights           3.5   45:W 10:D  4:L 18:L 33:W 47:W  8:L
30 Jason Ogden              WB        One Mile SS                    3.5   58:W 19:W 28:D 10:L  8:D 27:D 13:L
31 Jack Davey                         Riverside Absolute Pins        3.5   33:W  2:L 45:W  7:L 15:L 49:D 47:W
32 Lakoda Trousdell         WB        St Marys Saints                3.5   56:W 24:D 10:L 37:D 49:W 20:L 36:D
33 Stazio Rodrigues         WB        St Marys Stars                 3.5   31:L 16:W  7:L 48:D 29:L 59:W 49:W
34 Juniper Canning          WB        St Marys The Knights           3.5   55:L 58:W 50:D 43:D 37:W 12:D 16:L
35 Tristan Blair            WB        Tinana Knights                 3.5   11:L 52:L 25:D 61:W 22:D 51:W 37:D
36 Samuel Marshall          WB        St Helens 5                    3.5   27:L 20:L 59:D 57:W 52:W 24:D 32:D
37 Toby Beausang                      Riverside Smothered Mates      3.5   57:D 60:W 12:L 32:D 34:L 53:W 35:D
38 Maya Thompson            WB        St Marys The Queens            3.5   26:L 39:L 44:D 60:D 56:W 43:D 54:W
39 Mathew Hall              WB        Tinana Knights                 3      4:L 38:W 48:W  3:L 43:W  8:L 22:L
40 Charlie Flintoff         WB        St Marys The Brothers          3     48:L 63:+ 46:W 13:W 11:L 17:L 24:L
41 Lachlan Worsley                    Riverside Smothered Mates      3     46:W  6:L 53:W 21:L 45:W 15:L 23:L
42 Eleana Christensen       WB        St Marys The Knights           3     54:W 55:L  8:D 50:W 28:D  7:L 25:L
43 Yalena Pelic             WB        One Mile SS                    3     25:W 11:L 52:D 34:D 39:L 38:D 44:D
44 NIcholas Rodar           WB        St Marys Saints                3     21:L 45:L 38:D 23:L 61:W 48:W 43:D
45 Sophie Rodar             WB        St Marys The Queens            3     29:L 44:W 31:L 58:W 41:L 16:L 53:W
46 Calista Van Bael         WB        St Marys The Queens            3     41:L 59:W 40:L 15:L 23:L 61:W 58:W
47 Charli Mayes             WB        St Marys The Queens            2.5   60:D 57:W 24:W  6:L 14:L 29:L 31:L
48 Lochlan Kerridge         WB        St Helens 3                    2.5   40:W  1:L 39:L 33:D 13:L 44:L 60:W
49 Huntah Manski            WB        Tinana Queens                  2.5   24:L 61:W 14:L 62:W 32:L 31:D 33:L
50 Riley Witt                         Victory Primary 1              2.5    0:W  9:L 34:D 42:L 16:L 57:W  0: 
51 Axel Lambert             WB        St Marys The Brothers          2.5    8:L 54:L 62:W 56:W 19:L 35:L 57:D
52 Jasper Price                       Riverside Smothered Mates      2     15:L 35:W 43:D  8:L 36:L 23:L 59:D
53 Sophia Karrasch          WB        Tinana Queens                  2      2:L  0:W 41:L 17:L 60:W 37:L 45:L
54 Jude Seeger              WB        St James                       2     42:L 51:W 19:L 24:L 25:L 56:W 38:L
55 EJ McAllister                      Victory Primary 1              2     34:W 42:W  1:L 26:L 17:L 22:L  0: 
56 Finnley Hill             WB        St Helens 4                    2     32:L  3:L 23:W 51:L 38:L 54:L 62:W
57 Blake McNamee            WB        St Marys Saints                2     37:D 47:L 16:L 36:L 62:W 50:L 51:D
58 Danielle Ibbetson        WB        St Marys Solo                  2     30:L 34:L 61:W 45:L 59:W 25:L 46:L
59 Hunter Trousdell         WB        St Marys Saints                1.5   22:L 46:L 36:D 25:D 58:L 33:L 52:D
60 Tyson Flintoff           WB        St Marys The Brothers          1.5   47:D 37:L  5:L 38:D 53:L 62:D 48:L
61 Veraty Hill              WB        St Marys Stars                 1     19:L 49:L 58:L 35:L 44:L 46:L  0:W
62 Sadie Blake              WB        St Marys Stars                 .5     6:L  5:L 51:L 49:L 57:L 60:D 56:L
63 Caleb McKinnon           WB        Tinana Knights                 0     18:L 40:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                           Score

  1   WIDE BAY HOME SCHOOL PRIMARY 2 20.5 
  2   RIVERSIDE ABSOLUTE PINS        18   
 3-4  ST HELENS 3                    17   
      ONE MILE SS                    17   
 5-6  GYMPIE SOUTH BLUE              16   
      ST HELENS 4                    16   
 7-8  ST MARYS THE KNIGHTS           14   
      TINANA QUEENS                  14   
  9   RIVERSIDE SMOTHERED MATES      12.5 
 10   ST MARYS THE QUEENS            12   
 11   ST MARYS THE BROTHERS          10.5 
12-13 TINANA KNIGHTS                 10   
      ST MARYS SAINTS                10   
14-15 VICTORY PRIMARY 1              9    
      ST MARYS STARS                 9    
 16   ST JAMES                       7    
 17   ST HELENS 5                    3.5  
 18   ST MARYS SOLO                  2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com