gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

Wide Bay South T1 Primary A

27-Feb-2019

Wide Bay South Primary A Term 1 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club                      Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ethan Neilsen     WB    621 Tinana Kings              7        20.5  28.5   28.0
  2   Lily Fraser       WB    615 Tinana Kings              6        22.5  30.5   27.0
 3-8  Harrison Doherty  WB    500 St Helens 1               5        23.5  30.5   20.0
      Jordan Suter      WB        Riverside En Passants     5        20.5  27.0   16.0
      Ryan Smith        WB        Riverside En Passants     5        20.0  30.0   22.0
      Riley Doyle       WB        Riverside Royal Forks     5        19.0  27.5   16.0
      Harry Service     WB        Riverside Royal Forks     5        19.0  26.5   18.0
      Zeak Johnstone    WB    530 St Helens 1               5        18.0  23.5   17.0
9-10  Lucas Bern        WB        Riverside En Passants     4.5      20.5  29.0   20.5
      Riley Goldenstein WB    624 Tinana Kings              4.5      17.0  24.5   15.5
11-15 Joseph Hobson     WB    547 Gympie South Gold         4        24.5  34.5   21.0
      Jacob Reed        WB    540 Gympie South Gold         4        20.0  26.0   16.0
      Lachlan Leitch    WB        Gympie South Gold         4        19.5  29.5   17.0
      Taliesin Bunney   WB    500 Wide Bay Home School PS 1 4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Isaac Copland     WB    500 St Helens 1               4        16.5  25.0   16.0
16-21 Samuel Knight     WB        Wide Bay Home School PS 1 3.5      20.0  29.5   18.5
      Jordan Ethell     WB        St Helens 2               3.5      17.5  24.0   14.5
      Clinton Hutton    WB        Riverside Royal Forks     3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Daniel Clayton    WB        Tinana Kings              3.5      16.5  24.0   12.0
      Kiah Skuse        WB        St Helens 2               3.5      16.0  23.0   11.0
      Ryan Worthington  WB        St Helens 2               3.5      14.5  20.0   11.5
22-29 Ben McGucken      WB        Riverside Royal Forks     3        19.5  27.5   17.0
      Lucas Lourigan    WB    500 St Helens 1               3        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Jonte Walker      WB        St Helens 2               3        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Chloe Bond        WB    502 Gympie South Gold         3        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Riley Nuttall     WB        Tinana Rooks              3        16.5  26.0   13.0
      Bomi Adebanjo     WB    500 St Marys Chessnuts        3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Samuel Wickham    WB        Wide Bay Home School PS 1 3        12.5  16.5   11.0
      Eden Churchill    WB        St Marys Chessnuts        3        10.0  13.5    8.5
30-33 Leo Rossi         WB        St Marys Chessnuts        2.5      16.5  22.0    7.5
      Izaac Ogilvie     WB        St Marys Checkmate        2.5      16.0  23.0    9.0
      Noah Weston       WB    500 St Marys Chessnuts        2.5      15.0  22.0   10.5
      Zakary Levine     WB        Riverside En Passants     2.5      15.0  19.5   10.0
34-35 Peter Smith       WB        St Marys Checkmate        2        16.0  22.5    5.5
      Jack Henderson    WB        Wide Bay Home School PS 1 2        14.5  18.0    8.0
 36   Heith Premasuriya WB        Tinana Rooks              1.5      13.0  17.0    8.0
 37   Chetanna Ibe      WB        St Marys Checkmate        0.5      17.0  23.5    2.0
 38   Kody Bosel        WB        St Marys Checkmate        0        14.5  21.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc Club                      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ethan Neilsen     WB    621 Tinana Kings              7     26:W  3:W 13:W 16:W 15:W 11:W  5:W
2  Lily Fraser       WB    615 Tinana Kings              6      4:W 12:W 23:W 11:W  9:W  3:W  6:L
3  Harrison Doherty  WB    500 St Helens 1               5     38:W  1:L  4:W  7:W 22:W  2:L  9:W
4  Jordan Suter      WB        Riverside En Passants     5      2:L 37:W  3:L 17:W 14:W 15:W 11:W
5  Ryan Smith        WB        Riverside En Passants     5     20:W  8:W 11:L 13:W 16:W 23:W  1:L
6  Riley Doyle       WB        Riverside Royal Forks     5     12:L 21:W 24:L 32:W 10:W 13:W  2:W
7  Harry Service     WB        Riverside Royal Forks     5     31:W 11:L  8:W  3:L 25:W 19:W 17:W
8  Zeak Johnstone    WB    530 St Helens 1               5     37:W  5:L  7:L 30:W 18:W 22:W 12:W
9  Lucas Bern        WB        Riverside En Passants     4.5   10:D 30:W 17:W 14:W  2:L 16:W  3:L
10 Riley Goldenstein WB    624 Tinana Kings              4.5    9:D 18:L 30:W 20:W  6:L 33:W 25:W
11 Joseph Hobson     WB    547 Gympie South Gold         4     19:W  7:W  5:W  2:L 23:W  1:L  4:L
12 Jacob Reed        WB    540 Gympie South Gold         4      6:W  2:L 14:L 38:W 27:W 24:W  8:L
13 Lachlan Leitch    WB        Gympie South Gold         4     24:W 28:W  1:L  5:L 21:W  6:L 22:W
14 Taliesin Bunney   WB    500 Wide Bay Home School PS 1 4     34:W 22:L 12:W  9:L  4:L 27:W 23:W
15 Isaac Copland     WB    500 St Helens 1               4     16:L 34:W 36:W 26:W  1:L  4:L 24:W
16 Samuel Knight     WB        Wide Bay Home School PS 1 3.5   15:W 32:W 22:W  1:L  5:L  9:L 21:D
17 Jordan Ethell     WB        St Helens 2               3.5   30:D 35:W  9:L  4:L 36:W 18:W  7:L
18 Clinton Hutton    WB        Riverside Royal Forks     3.5   35:D 10:W 25:L 19:W  8:L 17:L 31:W
19 Daniel Clayton    WB        Tinana Kings              3.5   11:L 20:D 28:W 18:L 31:W  7:L 33:W
20 Kiah Skuse        WB        St Helens 2               3.5    5:L 19:D 31:W 10:L 33:L 34:W 26:W
21 Ryan Worthington  WB        St Helens 2               3.5   32:L  6:L 37:W 29:W 13:L 36:W 16:D
22 Ben McGucken      WB        Riverside Royal Forks     3     27:W 14:W 16:L 25:W  3:L  8:L 13:L
23 Lucas Lourigan    WB    500 St Helens 1               3     36:W 25:W  2:L 24:W 11:L  5:L 14:L
24 Jonte Walker      WB        St Helens 2               3     13:L 33:W  6:W 23:L 26:W 12:L 15:L
25 Chloe Bond        WB    502 Gympie South Gold         3     29:W 23:L 18:W 22:L  7:L 32:W 10:L
26 Riley Nuttall     WB        Tinana Rooks              3      1:L 27:W 32:W 15:L 24:L 28:W 20:L
27 Bomi Adebanjo     WB    500 St Marys Chessnuts        3     22:L 26:L 34:W 28:W 12:L 14:L 35:W
28 Samuel Wickham    WB        Wide Bay Home School PS 1 3     33:W 13:L 19:L 27:L 38:W 26:L 37:W
29 Eden Churchill    WB        St Marys Chessnuts        3     25:L 31:D 35:D 21:L 34:L 37:W 38:W
30 Leo Rossi         WB        St Marys Chessnuts        2.5   17:D  9:L 10:L  8:L 37:W 31:L 36:W
31 Izaac Ogilvie     WB        St Marys Checkmate        2.5    7:L 29:D 20:L 35:W 19:L 30:W 18:L
32 Noah Weston       WB    500 St Marys Chessnuts        2.5   21:W 16:L 26:L  6:L 35:W 25:L 34:D
33 Zakary Levine     WB        Riverside En Passants     2.5   28:L 24:L 38:W 34:D 20:W 10:L 19:L
34 Peter Smith       WB        St Marys Checkmate        2     14:L 15:L 27:L 33:D 29:W 20:L 32:D
35 Jack Henderson    WB        Wide Bay Home School PS 1 2     18:D 17:L 29:D 31:L 32:L 38:W 27:L
36 Heith Premasuriya WB        Tinana Rooks              1.5   23:L 38:W 15:L 37:D 17:L 21:L 30:L
37 Chetanna Ibe      WB        St Marys Checkmate        .5     8:L  4:L 21:L 36:D 30:L 29:L 28:L
38 Kody Bosel        WB        St Marys Checkmate        0      3:L 36:L 33:L 12:L 28:L 35:L 29:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Adebanjo, Bomi     WB           500 0.0/2 0.94    -9 520     0
2.  Bern, Lucas        WB               1.5/4            560   473
3.  Bond, Chloe        WB           502 1.0/3 1.35    -4 541   416
4.  Bosel, Kody        WB               0.0/2            520     0
5.  Bunney, Taliesin   WB           500 3.0/3 1.44    16 513  1512
6.  Churchill, Eden    WB               0.0/1            502     0
7.  Clayton, Daniel    WB               0.0/1            547     0
8.  Copland, Isaac     WB           500 0.0/1 0.34    -3 621     0
9.  Doherty, Harrison  WB           500 0.0/2 0.68    -7 618     0
10. Doyle, Riley       WB               3.0/4            570   595
11. Ethell, Jordan     WB                                  0     0
12. Fraser, Lily       WB           615 4.0/4 2.52    15 522  1521
13. Goldenstein, Riley WB           624 1.0/1 0.67     3 502  1501
14. Henderson, Jack    WB               0.0/2            500     0
15. Hobson, Joseph     WB           547 1.0/3 1.38    -4 579   454
16. Hutton, Clinton    WB               1.0/3            552   427
17. Ibe, Chetanna      WB               0.0/1            530     0
18. Johnstone, Zeak    WB           530 1.0/1 0.49     5 540  1539
19. Knight, Samuel     WB               2.0/3            540   553
20. Leitch, Lachlan    WB               0.0/1            621     0
21. Levine, Zakary     WB               0.0/1            624     0
22. Lourigan, Lucas    WB           500 1.0/4 1.76    -8 541   348
23. McGucken, Ben      WB               3.0/5            506   519
24. Neilsen, Ethan     WB           621 3.0/3 1.92    11 516  1515
25. Nuttall, Riley     WB               2.0/4            530   530
26. Ogilvie, Izaac     WB                                  0     0
27. Premasuriya, Heith WB               0.0/2            500     0
28. Reed, Jacob        WB           540 1.0/4 2.04   -10 536   343
29. Rossi, Leo         WB               0.0/2            577     0
30. Service, Harry     WB               2.0/4            520   520
31. Skuse, Kiah        WB               0.0/1            624     0
32. Smith, Peter       WB               0.5/4            500   178
33. Smith, Ryan        WB               2.0/4            550   550
34. Suter, Jordan      WB               3.0/5            532   545
35. Walker, Jonte      WB               0.0/3            513     0
36. Weston, Noah       WB           500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 502     0
37. Wickham, Samuel    WB               0.0/1            500     0
38. Worthington, Ryan  WB               0.0/1            500     0

Club Standings

Place Name                      Score

  1   TINANA KINGS              21   
 2-3  ST HELENS 1               17   
      RIVERSIDE EN PASSANTS     17   
  4   RIVERSIDE ROYAL FORKS     16.5 
  5   GYMPIE SOUTH GOLD         15   
  6   ST HELENS 2               13.5 
  7   WIDE BAY HOME SCHOOL PS 1 12.5 
  8   ST MARYS CHESSNUTS        11   
  9   ST MARYS CHECKMATE        5    
 10   TINANA ROOKS              4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com