gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

Wide Bay South Primary T3 2020

11-Aug-2020

Wide Bay South Primary Term 3 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lily Fraser             WB    534 Tinana Kings          7        24.0  32.5   28.0
  2   Ethan Neilsen           WB    566 Tinana Kings          6.5      20.5  27.0   26.5
  3   Dallas Feeney           WB        Tinana Kings          6        20.5  27.5   21.0
  4   Lucas Bern              WB    848 Riverside En Passants 5.5      24.0  33.5   23.5
5-10  Isaac Copland           WB    513 St Helens 1           5        24.5  34.5   23.0
      Zakary Levine           WB        Riverside En Passants 5        23.0  32.5   22.0
      Harrison Doherty        WB    625 St Helens 1           5        21.5  32.0   21.0
      Samuel Knight           WB    512 WB Homeschool P1      5        20.5  28.0   22.0
      Alex Philp              WB        St Helens 2           5        19.0  29.0   18.0
      Daniel Clayton          WB        Tinana Kings          5        17.5  24.0   18.0
11-16 Lucas Lourigan          WB    522 St Helens 1           4.5      19.5  28.5   19.0
      Helith Premasuriya      WB        Tinana Queens         4.5      19.0  27.5   18.0
      Jacob Bolderrow-Strange WB        Tinana Queens         4.5      19.0  27.0   19.0
      Georgia Russell         WB        Tinana Queens         4.5      19.0  26.0   17.5
      Lilly Nicholson         WB        St Helens 2           4.5      19.0  26.0   15.5
      Ryder Kennaway-Braid    WB        Tinana Queens         4.5      17.5  24.5   19.5
17-29 Zeak Johnstone          WB    591 St Helens 1           4        23.5  33.5   19.0
      Daniel McCorkell        WB        WB Homeschool P1      4        23.0  32.5   20.5
      Leo Rossi               WB        St Mary's Check       4        22.5  32.0   20.5
      Harry Harms             WB        Riverside Forks       4        21.0  30.0   18.5
      Jack Davey              WB        Riverside Forks       4        20.0  28.5   16.0
      Charlie Lane            WB        St Helens 2           4        20.0  27.0   17.0
      Ryan McColl             WB        St Helens 2           4        19.0  26.0   16.5
      Chetanna Ibe            WB        St Mary's Check       4        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Dane Scheltinga         WB        St Helens 3           4        18.5  26.0   16.5
      Eden Churchill          WB        St Mary's Check       4        16.0  22.0   17.0
      Nicholas Roder          WB        St Mary's Knights     4        16.0  22.0   15.0
      Oscar Sorensen          WB        St Mary's Check       4        15.0  20.5   12.0
      Cinta Ovenden           WB        WB Homeschool P1      4        14.5  20.5   13.0
30-36 Sophie Roder            WB        St Mary's Queens      3.5      22.5  31.0   16.5
      Joseph Levine           WB        Riverside Forks       3.5      20.0  26.5   13.0
      Samuel Marshall         WB        St Helens 3           3.5      18.5  25.5   15.5
      Tyson Hinchen           WB        St Helens 4           3.5      18.5  25.5   14.5
      Jack Henderson          WB        WB Homeschool P1      3.5      18.5  25.0   13.5
      Darcy Wareing           WB        St Mary's Knights     3.5      18.0  25.5   14.0
      Harry Hose              WB        Riverside En Passants 3.5      13.5  19.0   10.0
37-46 Thomas Chhin            WB        Riverside En Passants 3        18.5  25.5   13.5
      Blake McNamee           WB        St Mary's Knights     3        18.5  25.0   11.0
      Lakoda Trousdell        WB        St Mary's Queens      3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Ben Ford                WB        Tinana Knights        3        18.0  24.0   14.0
      Matthew Truscott        WB        St Helens 3           3        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Cooper Jeffrey          WB        St Helens 3           3        16.0  25.5   12.0
      Noah Williams           WB        Riverside Pins        3        16.0  23.5   14.5
      Tia Weber               WB        St Mary's Queens      3        15.0  20.0   12.0
      Tyler Davis             WB        St Mary's Pawns       3        14.0  19.0   12.0
      Henry Jones             WB        St Mary's Pawns       3        10.5  14.5    8.0
47-53 Hunter Trousdell        WB        St Mary's Castles     2.5      18.0  25.0   11.5
      Hudson Woods            WB        St Mary's Knights     2.5      16.0  21.5    9.5
      Allison Long            WB        St Mary's Ladies      2.5      15.0  21.0   10.0
      Jayden Fisher           WB        Riverside Pins        2.5      15.0  21.0    7.5
      Taylor Blain            WB        St Helens 4           2.5      14.0  19.0   10.5
      Audrey Sandercock       WB        St Mary's Pawns       2.5      13.5  18.5   11.5
      Ivy Massingham          WB        St Mary's Ladies      2.5      12.5  18.0    7.5
54-60 Chelsea Cash            WB        Tinana Knights        2        16.5  25.0    4.5
      Stella Grohn            WB        St Mary's Ladies      2        16.5  22.5    5.0
      Emily Dahlke            WB        St Mary's Ladies      2        16.0  22.5    9.0
      Joshua Titmarsh         WB        St Helens 4           2        15.0  20.5    9.0
      Marley White            WB        Riverside Pins        2        13.5  19.5    7.0
      Shauna Bradshaw         WB        St Mary's Castles     2        13.0  19.5    7.5
      Khloe Thomas            WB        St Mary's Castles     2        10.0  15.5    5.5
61-62 Dominic Chan            WB        Riverside Forks       1.5      15.0  20.5    3.5
      Amelia Sandercock       WB        St Mary's Pawns       1.5      12.0  16.5    4.0
 63   Grace McKenna           WB        St Mary's Castles     1        14.0  19.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lily Fraser             WB    534 Tinana Kings          7      9:W 42:W  6:W  7:W 19:W  4:W  5:W
2  Ethan Neilsen           WB    566 Tinana Kings          6.5   54:W 35:W 21:W  5:W 18:D 17:W  6:W
3  Dallas Feeney           WB        Tinana Kings          6      4:L 54:W 35:W 21:W 20:W 13:W 11:W
4  Lucas Bern              WB    848 Riverside En Passants 5.5    3:W 43:W 19:D  8:W  7:W  1:L 17:W
5  Isaac Copland           WB    513 St Helens 1           5     34:W 41:W 12:W  2:L 10:W  8:W  1:L
6  Zakary Levine           WB        Riverside En Passants 5     47:W 30:W  1:L 22:W  9:W 18:W  2:L
7  Harrison Doherty        WB    625 St Helens 1           5     31:W 22:W 20:W  1:L  4:L 26:W 25:W
8  Samuel Knight           WB    512 WB Homeschool P1      5     58:W 24:W 26:W  4:L 30:W  5:L 22:W
9  Alex Philp              WB        St Helens 2           5      1:L 31:W 39:W 34:W  6:L 37:W 19:W
10 Daniel Clayton          WB        Tinana Kings          5     17:L 55:W 59:W 24:W  5:L 30:W 18:W
11 Lucas Lourigan          WB    522 St Helens 1           4.5   28:W 13:D 18:L 41:W 33:W 32:W  3:L
12 Helith Premasuriya      WB        Tinana Queens         4.5   36:W 17:W  5:L 20:L 21:W 31:D 32:W
13 Jacob Bolderrow-Strange WB        Tinana Queens         4.5   56:W 11:D 37:W 19:L 23:W  3:L 35:W
14 Georgia Russell         WB        Tinana Queens         4.5   32:D 25:D 15:W 47:W 17:L 20:D 31:W
15 Lilly Nicholson         WB        St Helens 2           4.5   30:L 38:W 14:L 28:W 41:W 27:W 16:D
16 Ryder Kennaway-Braid    WB        Tinana Queens         4.5   53:W 37:D 23:W 18:L 47:W 19:D 15:D
17 Zeak Johnstone          WB    591 St Helens 1           4     10:W 12:L 33:W 26:W 14:W  2:L  4:L
18 Daniel McCorkell        WB        WB Homeschool P1      4     45:W 23:D 11:W 16:W  2:D  6:L 10:L
19 Leo Rossi               WB        St Mary's Check       4     44:W 52:W  4:D 13:W  1:L 16:D  9:L
20 Harry Harms             WB        Riverside Forks       4     39:W 40:W  7:L 12:W  3:L 14:D 23:D
21 Jack Davey              WB        Riverside Forks       4     48:W 27:W  2:L  3:L 12:L 52:W 42:W
22 Charlie Lane            WB        St Helens 2           4     59:W  7:L 40:W  6:L 29:W 39:W  8:L
23 Ryan McColl             WB        St Helens 2           4     38:W 18:D 16:L 44:W 13:L 33:W 20:D
24 Chetanna Ibe            WB        St Mary's Check       4     29:W  8:L 27:W 10:L 39:L 48:W 40:W
25 Dane Scheltinga         WB        St Helens 3           4     33:D 14:D 28:W 30:L 38:W 40:W  7:L
26 Eden Churchill          WB        St Mary's Check       4     61:W 51:W  8:L 17:L 57:W  7:L 38:W
27 Nicholas Roder          WB        St Mary's Knights     4     57:W 21:L 24:L 55:W 34:W 15:L 43:W
28 Oscar Sorensen          WB        St Mary's Check       4     11:L 61:W 25:L 15:L 55:W 56:W 39:W
29 Cinta Ovenden           WB        WB Homeschool P1      4     24:L 60:W 30:L 56:W 22:L 50:W 45:W
30 Sophie Roder            WB        St Mary's Queens      3.5   15:W  6:L 29:W 25:W  8:L 10:L 34:D
31 Joseph Levine           WB        Riverside Forks       3.5    7:L  9:L 62:W 42:W 45:W 12:D 14:L
32 Samuel Marshall         WB        St Helens 3           3.5   14:D 33:L 36:W 51:W 43:W 11:L 12:L
33 Tyson Hinchen           WB        St Helens 4           3.5   25:D 32:W 17:L 37:W 11:L 23:L 49:W
34 Jack Henderson          WB        WB Homeschool P1      3.5    5:L 62:W 42:W  9:L 27:L 41:W 30:D
35 Darcy Wareing           WB        St Mary's Knights     3.5   50:W  2:L  3:L 49:D 63:W 44:W 13:L
36 Harry Hose              WB        Riverside En Passants 3.5   12:L 49:D 32:L 61:W 40:L 51:W 57:W
37 Thomas Chhin            WB        Riverside En Passants 3     46:W 16:D 13:L 33:L 48:W  9:L 44:D
38 Blake McNamee           WB        St Mary's Knights     3     23:L 15:L  0:W 58:W 25:L 46:W 26:L
39 Lakoda Trousdell        WB        St Mary's Queens      3     20:L 50:W  9:L 59:W 24:W 22:L 28:L
40 Ben Ford                WB        Tinana Knights        3     60:W 20:L 22:L 53:W 36:W 25:L 24:L
41 Matthew Truscott        WB        St Helens 3           3     55:W  5:L 56:W 11:L 15:L 34:L 58:W
42 Cooper Jeffrey          WB        St Helens 3           3     49:W  1:L 34:L 31:L 53:W 47:W 21:L
43 Noah Williams           WB        Riverside Pins        3      0:W  4:L 52:D 48:W 32:L 49:D 27:L
44 Tia Weber               WB        St Mary's Queens      3     19:L 63:W 48:D 23:L 51:W 35:L 37:D
45 Tyler Davis             WB        St Mary's Pawns       3     18:L 58:W 47:L 63:W 31:L 57:W 29:L
46 Henry Jones             WB        St Mary's Pawns       3     37:L 47:L 63:L 54:W 58:W 38:L 56:W
47 Hunter Trousdell        WB        St Mary's Castles     2.5    6:L 46:W 45:W 14:L 16:L 42:L 50:D
48 Hudson Woods            WB        St Mary's Knights     2.5   21:L  0:W 44:D 43:L 37:L 24:L 62:W
49 Allison Long            WB        St Mary's Ladies      2.5   42:L 36:D 51:D 35:D 52:D 43:D 33:L
50 Jayden Fisher           WB        Riverside Pins        2.5   35:L 39:L 53:L  0:W 60:W 29:L 47:D
51 Taylor Blain            WB        St Helens 4           2.5   62:W 26:L 49:D 32:L 44:L 36:L 63:W
52 Audrey Sandercock       WB        St Mary's Pawns       2.5   63:W 19:L 43:D 57:L 49:D 21:L 53:D
53 Ivy Massingham          WB        St Mary's Ladies      2.5   16:L 59:L 50:W 40:L 42:L 61:W 52:D
54 Chelsea Cash            WB        Tinana Knights        2      2:L  3:L 57:L 46:L  0:W 60:D 59:D
55 Stella Grohn            WB        St Mary's Ladies      2     41:L 10:L 61:D 27:L 28:L  0:W 60:D
56 Emily Dahlke            WB        St Mary's Ladies      2     13:L 57:W 41:L 29:L 59:W 28:L 46:L
57 Joshua Titmarsh         WB        St Helens 4           2     27:L 56:L 54:W 52:W 26:L 45:L 36:L
58 Marley White            WB        Riverside Pins        2      8:L 45:L 60:W 38:L 46:L 63:W 41:L
59 Shauna Bradshaw         WB        St Mary's Castles     2     22:L 53:W 10:L 39:L 56:L 62:D 54:D
60 Khloe Thomas            WB        St Mary's Castles     2     40:L 29:L 58:L 62:W 50:L 54:D 55:D
61 Dominic Chan            WB        Riverside Forks       1.5   26:L 28:L 55:D 36:L 62:L 53:L  0:W
62 Amelia Sandercock       WB        St Mary's Pawns       1.5   51:L 34:L 31:L 60:L 61:W 59:D 48:L
63 Grace McKenna           WB        St Mary's Castles     1     52:L 44:L 46:W 45:L 35:L 58:L 51:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Bern, Lucas              WB           848 3.0/4 3.36    -4 566   759
2.  Doherty, Harrison        WB           625 0.0/2 0.82    -8 691     0
3.  Johnstone, Zeak          WB           591 0.0/2 0.68    -7 707     0
4.  Neilsen, Ethan           WB           566 2.0/2 1.04    10 552  1551
5.  Fraser, Lily             WB           534 3.0/3 0.99    20 662  1661
6.  Lourigan, Lucas          WB           522                    0     0
7.  Copland, Isaac           WB           513 1.0/3 1.41    -4 537   412
8.  Knight, Samuel           WB           512 0.0/2 0.56    -6 681     0
9.  Levine, Zakary           WB               0.0/2            550     0
10. Rossi, Leo               WB               0.5/2            691   498
11. Sandercock, Amelia       WB                                  0     0
12. Titmarsh, Joshua         WB                                  0     0
13. Long, Allison            WB                                  0     0
14. Harms, Harry             WB               0.0/1            625     0
15. Trousdell, Hunter        WB                                  0     0
16. Ovenden, Cinta           WB                                  0     0
17. Davey, Jack              WB               0.0/1            566     0
18. McKenna, Grace           WB                                  0     0
19. Marshall, Samuel         WB               0.0/1            522     0
20. Clayton, Daniel          WB               0.0/2            552     0
21. Trousdell, Lakoda        WB                                  0     0
22. White, Marley            WB               0.0/1            512     0
23. Massingham, Ivy          WB                                  0     0
24. Chan, Dominic            WB                                  0     0
25. McColl, Ryan             WB                                  0     0
26. Levine, Joseph           WB               0.0/1            625     0
27. Nicholson, Lilly         WB                                  0     0
28. Chhin, Thomas            WB                                  0     0
29. Scheltinga, Dane         WB               0.0/1            625     0
30. Cash, Chelsea            WB               0.0/1            566     0
31. Henderson, Jack          WB               0.0/1            513     0
32. Dahlke, Emily            WB                                  0     0
33. Churchill, Eden          WB               0.0/3            576     0
34. Williams, Noah           WB               0.0/1            848     0
35. Lane, Charlie            WB               0.0/2            569     0
36. Hose, Harry              WB                                  0     0
37. Premasuriya, Helith      WB               1.0/2            552   552
38. Jones, Henry             WB                                  0     0
39. Wareing, Darcy           WB               0.0/1            566     0
40. Thomas, Khloe            WB                                  0     0
41. Weber, Tia               WB                                  0     0
42. Bolderrow-Strange, Jacob WB               0.5/1            522   522
43. Ibe, Chetanna            WB               0.0/1            512     0
44. Roder, Sophie            WB               0.0/1            512     0
45. Davis, Tyler             WB                                  0     0
46. Bradshaw, Shauna         WB                                  0     0
47. Philp, Alex              WB               0.0/1            534     0
48. Grohn, Stella            WB                                  0     0
49. Russell, Georgia         WB               0.0/1            591     0
50. Fisher, Jayden           WB                                  0     0
51. Jeffrey, Cooper          WB               0.0/1            534     0
52. Truscott, Matthew        WB               0.0/2            518     0
53. Sorensen, Oscar          WB               0.0/1            522     0
54. McNamee, Blake           WB                                  0     0
55. Sandercock, Audrey       WB                                  0     0
56. Ford, Ben                WB                                  0     0
57. Feeney, Dallas           WB               1.0/2            685   685
58. Hinchen, Tyson           WB               0.0/2            557     0
59. McCorkell, Daniel        WB               1.5/2            544   557
60. Roder, Nicholas          WB                                  0     0
61. Kennaway-Braid, Ryder    WB                                  0     0
62. Woods, Hudson            WB                                  0     0
63. Blain, Taylor            WB                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   TINANA KINGS          24.5 
  2   ST HELENS 1           18.5 
  3   TINANA QUEENS         18   
  4   ST HELENS 2           17.5 
  5   RIVERSIDE EN PASSANTS 17   
  6   WB HOMESCHOOL P1      16.5 
  7   ST MARY'S CHECK       16   
  8   ST HELENS 3           13.5 
9-10  RIVERSIDE FORKS       13   
      ST MARY'S KNIGHTS     13   
 11   ST MARY'S PAWNS       10   
 12   ST MARY'S QUEENS      9.5  
 13   ST MARY'S LADIES      9    
 14   ST HELENS 4           8    
15-16 ST MARY'S CASTLES     7.5  
      RIVERSIDE PINS        7.5  
 17   TINANA KNIGHTS        5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com