gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

Gold Coast Secondary Open

12-Aug-2020

Gold Coast Secondary Open Term 3 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Harry Zdanowicz       GC    755  TSS3              7        23.0  30.5   28.0
  2   Zachery Keogh         GC    719  Assisi A          6        21.5  30.5   26.0
 3-4  Nina Varcoe           GC    726  Somerset 4        5.5      21.5  30.5   23.0
      Johnny Yao            GC    679  Kings CC 4        5.5      20.0  28.0   21.5
5-13  Jennifer Yeung        GC    1055 Somerset 3        5        24.0  33.5   22.0
      Max Carr              GC    760  TSS3              5        24.0  32.5   22.5
      Bardia Norouz         GC    1258 CC A              5        24.0  31.5   23.0
      Aaron Lim             GC    816  Somerset 3        5        23.0  31.0   23.0
      Raphael Knudsen       GC    790  Kings CC 3        5        22.0  32.0   22.0
      Rachael Byrne         GC    735  Kings CC 3        5        20.0  28.0   21.0
      Jamie Evetts          GC    876  Kings CC 3        5        19.0  27.0   20.0
      Stephen Lin           GC    527  Kings CC 4        5        18.0  26.0   17.0
      Zac Bakanay           GC         CC A              5        16.5  22.5   16.0
14-19 Melody Yang           GC    1026 Somerset 3        4.5      22.0  30.5   20.0
      Ryan Hebdon           GC    717  TSS3              4.5      21.5  31.0   20.0
      Louis Razon           GC    748  Kings CC 3        4.5      19.5  27.5   18.5
      Lachlan Hartley       GC    639  Somerset 4        4.5      19.5  26.0   19.5
      Manan Desai           GC         Assisi B          4.5      15.5  22.0   16.5
      Rhys Porter           GC         Assisi C          4.5      15.5  21.5   14.5
20-29 Laithan Buttigieg     GC    535  Assisi A          4        22.5  30.5   20.0
      Rohan Sen             GC    534  Kings CC 4        4        21.5  29.5   17.0
      Christopher Roussakis GC         Miami Sun         4        20.5  28.5   16.0
      David Chen            GC    766  TSS3              4        20.0  29.0   19.0
      Aadi Rai              GC    827  Somerset 3        4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Ken Wu                GC    741  Somerset 4        4        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Flynn Davidson        GC    513  Assisi B          4        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Luka Woods            GC         CC A              4        17.5  24.0   16.0
      Jordan Brace          GC         Miami Blue        4        16.5  24.0   13.0
      Dylan Stensholm       GC         Miami Blue        4        15.0  20.0   14.0
30-37 Dante Grant           GC    552  Assisi A          3.5      22.0  32.5   16.5
      Sam Clark             GC         Miami Surf        3.5      20.5  28.5   15.0
      Attila Bencsik        GC         CC B              3.5      20.5  28.0   14.5
      Tyrone Okesene        GC    500  Kings CC 4        3.5      17.5  22.5   15.5
      Isaac Ramsay          GC         CC B              3.5      16.5  24.5   13.0
      Samuel Sayer          GC         CC C              3.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
      Cassius Prema         GC         Miami Sun         3.5      16.5  23.5   11.0
      Sam Pericleaous       GC    540  Assisi A          3.5      15.5  22.5   13.5
38-48 Sam McKee             GC         CC B              3        18.0  25.0   11.0
      Riley Ericsen-Miller  GC         Assisi D          3        17.5  24.5   11.0
      Ollie Cryer           GC         Miami Sun         3        17.5  24.0   13.5
      Emily Liu             GC    500  SSC B             3        17.5  23.5   13.0
      Adam Pratt            GC         Assisi B          3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Finley Nimmo          GC         CC A              3        16.5  22.0   13.0
      Jeremy Storrie        GC         Assisi B          3        16.0  21.5   11.5
      Ryan Willcock         GC         CC B              3        16.0  20.5   11.0
      Benjamin Crockford    GC         SSC B             3        14.5  21.0   11.0
      Zarli Wilcock         GC         Miami Surf        3        14.5  19.0   10.0
      Ryan Dariz            GC         Miami Young Stars 3        14.0  20.5    6.0
49-54 Layne Zammit          GC         Miami Blue        2.5      18.5  26.5   13.5
      Natheniel Dunstan     GC         Assisi D          2.5      17.0  23.0    8.0
      Jessica Hignett       GC         Assisi C          2.5      16.5  25.0   11.0
      Reece McCathie        GC         Assisi D          2.5      14.5  19.5    8.5
      Lachlan Bond          GC         Miami Blue        2.5      14.0  19.0    9.0
      Hudson Dodds          GC         Miami Young Stars 2.5      12.5  17.5    9.5
55-61 Indigo Miller         GC         Miami Sun         2        17.5  25.5   11.0
      Meg Goodwin           GC         CC C              2        16.0  21.5    6.0
      Amellia Wilson        GC         CC C              2        14.0  20.0    8.0
      Leroy Anehagen        GC         Miami Surf        2        13.5  18.5    9.0
      Ella Ly               GC         Miami Surf        2        13.0  18.0    6.0
      Jordan Munro          GC         Miami Young Stars 2        12.5  18.0    6.0
      Elijah Gollan         GC         Assisi D          2        11.5  16.0    9.0
62-63 Hunter Pridham        GC         CC C              1.5      13.0  21.5    7.5
      Jessica Turpin        GC         Assisi C          1.5      13.0  18.0    2.5
64-65 Hunter Neeson         GC         Miami Young Stars 1        15.5  21.5    4.0
      Zak Laracy            GC         Assisi C          1        13.5  20.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Harry Zdanowicz       GC    755  TSS3              7     28:W 62:W 30:W  7:W  3:W  2:W  9:W
2  Zachery Keogh         GC    719  Assisi A          6     51:W 49:W 23:W  5:W  8:W  1:L  7:W
3  Nina Varcoe           GC    726  Somerset 4        5.5   34:W 55:W  9:W  6:D  1:L 31:W 15:W
4  Johnny Yao            GC    679  Kings CC 4        5.5   38:W  5:L 36:W 42:W 34:W 11:W  6:D
5  Jennifer Yeung        GC    1055 Somerset 3        5     31:W  4:W 16:W  2:L  6:W  9:L 20:W
6  Max Carr              GC    760  TSS3              5     39:W 26:W 17:W  3:D  5:L 10:W  4:D
7  Bardia Norouz         GC    1258 CC A              5     65:W 15:W 25:W  1:L 17:W  8:W  2:L
8  Aaron Lim             GC    816  Somerset 3        5     60:W 12:W 10:W 20:W  2:L  7:L 22:W
9  Raphael Knudsen       GC    790  Kings CC 3        5     35:W 21:W  3:L 40:W 27:W  5:W  1:L
10 Rachael Byrne         GC    735  Kings CC 3        5     36:W 46:W  8:L 32:W 23:W  6:L 21:W
11 Jamie Evetts          GC    876  Kings CC 3        5     48:W 30:L 39:W 26:W 20:W  4:L 14:W
12 Stephen Lin           GC    527  Kings CC 4        5     42:W  8:L 32:L 36:W 38:W 25:W 23:W
13 Zac Bakanay           GC         CC A              5     14:L 38:W 22:L 56:W 55:W 24:W 30:W
14 Melody Yang           GC    1026 Somerset 3        4.5   13:W 17:L 37:W 21:W 25:W 15:D 11:L
15 Ryan Hebdon           GC    717  TSS3              4.5   29:W  7:L 28:W 22:W 24:W 14:D  3:L
16 Louis Razon           GC    748  Kings CC 3        4.5   19:W 41:W  5:L 27:L 39:W 32:W 17:D
17 Lachlan Hartley       GC    639  Somerset 4        4.5   56:W 14:W  6:L 49:W  7:L 33:W 16:D
18 Manan Desai           GC         Assisi B          4.5   40:D 52:W 20:L 53:W 31:L 41:W 35:W
19 Rhys Porter           GC         Assisi C          4.5   16:L 50:W 24:L 59:W 30:D 49:W 31:W
20 Laithan Buttigieg     GC    535  Assisi A          4     47:W 24:W 18:W  8:L 11:L 27:W  5:L
21 Rohan Sen             GC    534  Kings CC 4        4     22:W  9:L 43:W 14:L 28:W 29:W 10:L
22 Christopher Roussakis GC         Miami Sun         4     21:L 35:W 13:W 15:L 41:W 37:W  8:L
23 David Chen            GC    766  TSS3              4     45:W 33:W  2:L 30:W 10:L 43:W 12:L
24 Aadi Rai              GC    827  Somerset 3        4     27:W 20:L 19:W 41:W 15:L 13:L 43:W
25 Ken Wu                GC    741  Somerset 4        4     43:W 61:W  7:L 33:W 14:L 12:L 45:W
26 Flynn Davidson        GC    513  Assisi B          4     50:W  6:L 29:W 11:L 32:L 47:W 38:W
27 Luka Woods            GC         CC A              4     24:L 56:W 55:W 16:W  9:L 20:L 44:W
28 Jordan Brace          GC         Miami Blue        4      1:L 64:W 15:L 57:W 21:L 46:W 40:W
29 Dylan Stensholm       GC         Miami Blue        4     15:L 65:W 26:L 62:W 45:W 21:L 52:W
30 Dante Grant           GC    552  Assisi A          3.5   32:W 11:W  1:L 23:L 19:D 34:W 13:L
31 Sam Clark             GC         Miami Surf        3.5    5:L 51:D 46:W 37:W 18:W  3:L 19:L
32 Attila Bencsik        GC         CC B              3.5   30:L 48:W 12:W 10:L 26:W 16:L 33:D
33 Tyrone Okesene        GC    500  Kings CC 4        3.5   64:W 23:L 47:W 25:L 42:W 17:L 32:D
34 Isaac Ramsay          GC         CC B              3.5    3:L 53:D 52:W 51:W  4:L 30:L 50:W
35 Samuel Sayer          GC         CC C              3.5    9:L 22:L 50:W 44:W 49:D 51:W 18:L
36 Cassius Prema         GC         Miami Sun         3.5   10:L 63:W  4:L 12:L 59:W 50:D 54:W
37 Sam Pericleaous       GC    540  Assisi A          3.5   44:D 54:W 14:L 31:L 53:W 22:L 51:W
38 Sam McKee             GC         CC B              3      4:L 13:L 63:W 61:W 12:L 55:W 26:L
39 Riley Ericsen-Miller  GC         Assisi D          3      6:L 57:W 11:L 46:W 16:L 44:L 55:W
40 Ollie Cryer           GC         Miami Sun         3     18:D 44:D 58:W  9:L 43:L 42:W 28:L
41 Emily Liu             GC    500  SSC B             3     57:W 16:L 44:W 24:L 22:L 18:L 58:W
42 Adam Pratt            GC         Assisi B          3     12:L 45:W 62:W  4:L 33:L 40:L 60:W
43 Finley Nimmo          GC         CC A              3     25:L 59:W 21:L 58:W 40:W 23:L 24:L
44 Jeremy Storrie        GC         Assisi B          3     37:D 40:D 41:L 35:L 63:W 39:W 27:L
45 Ryan Willcock         GC         CC B              3     23:L 42:L 64:W 47:W 29:L 57:W 25:L
46 Benjamin Crockford    GC         SSC B             3     63:W 10:L 31:L 39:L 60:W 28:L 61:W
47 Zarli Wilcock         GC         Miami Surf        3     20:L 60:W 33:L 45:L 64:W 26:L 57:W
48 Ryan Dariz            GC         Miami Young Stars 3     11:L 32:L 51:L 50:L  0:W 56:W 49:W
49 Layne Zammit          GC         Miami Blue        2.5    0:W  2:L 61:W 17:L 35:D 19:L 48:L
50 Natheniel Dunstan     GC         Assisi D          2.5   26:L 19:L 35:L 48:W 62:W 36:D 34:L
51 Jessica Hignett       GC         Assisi C          2.5    2:L 31:D 48:W 34:L 54:W 35:L 37:L
52 Reece McCathie        GC         Assisi D          2.5   54:D 18:L 34:L 55:L 65:W 53:W 29:L
53 Lachlan Bond          GC         Miami Blue        2.5   55:L 34:D 54:W 18:L 37:L 52:L 64:W
54 Hudson Dodds          GC         Miami Young Stars 2.5   52:D 37:L 53:L 63:W 51:L 58:W 36:L
55 Indigo Miller         GC         Miami Sun         2     53:W  3:L 27:L 52:W 13:L 38:L 39:L
56 Meg Goodwin           GC         CC C              2     17:L 27:L 65:W 13:L 58:L 48:L  0:W
57 Amellia Wilson        GC         CC C              2     41:L 39:L 60:W 28:L 61:W 45:L 47:L
58 Leroy Anehagen        GC         Miami Surf        2     61:L  0:W 40:L 43:L 56:W 54:L 41:L
59 Ella Ly               GC         Miami Surf        2     62:L 43:L  0:W 19:L 36:L 63:L 65:W
60 Jordan Munro          GC         Miami Young Stars 2      8:L 47:L 57:L 65:W 46:L 62:W 42:L
61 Elijah Gollan         GC         Assisi D          2     58:W 25:L 49:L 38:L 57:L 64:W 46:L
62 Hunter Pridham        GC         CC C              1.5   59:W  1:L 42:L 29:L 50:L 60:L 63:D
63 Jessica Turpin        GC         Assisi C          1.5   46:L 36:L 38:L 54:L 44:L 59:W 62:D
64 Hunter Neeson         GC         Miami Young Stars 1     33:L 28:L 45:L  0:W 47:L 61:L 53:L
65 Zak Laracy            GC         Assisi C          1      7:L 29:L 56:L 60:L 52:L  0:W 59:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Norouz, Bardia         GC           1258 4.0/6 5.82   -18  731   856
2.  Yeung, Jennifer        GC           1055 4.0/6 5.34   -13  705   830
3.  Yang, Melody           GC           1026 3.5/6 5.34   -18  675   732
4.  Evetts, Jamie          GC           876  3.0/5 3.85    -9  661   733
5.  Rai, Aadi              GC           827  1.0/3 2.40   -14  584   459
6.  Lim, Aaron             GC           816  3.0/5 2.90     1  755   827
7.  Knudsen, Raphael       GC           790  2.0/4 2.12    -1  768   768
8.  Chen, David            GC           766  2.0/5 3.55   -16  607   535
9.  Carr, Max              GC           760  4.0/6 3.30     7  725   850
10. Zdanowicz, Harry       GC           755  5.0/5 2.10    29  809  1808
11. Razon, Louis           GC           748  1.5/3 1.56    -1  731   731
12. Wu, Ken                GC           741  1.0/4 1.52    -5  828   635
13. Byrne, Rachael         GC           735  2.0/4 2.08    -1  719   719
14. Varcoe, Nina           GC           726  2.5/4 1.84     7  756   851
15. Keogh, Zachery         GC           719  4.0/5 1.15    29  930  1170
16. Hebdon, Ryan           GC           717  1.5/4 0.80     7  959   872
17. Yao, Johnny            GC           679  1.5/3 0.66     8  897   897
18. Hartley, Lachlan       GC           639  2.5/5 1.10    14  858   858
19. Grant, Dante           GC           552  1.0/3 0.57     4  799   674
20. Pericleaous, Sam       GC           540  0.0/1 0.04     0 1026    27
21. Buttigieg, Laithan     GC           535  1.0/4 0.40     6  894   701
22. Sen, Rohan             GC           534  0.0/3 0.39    -4  850     0
23. Lin, Stephen           GC           527  2.0/3 0.57    14  774   899
24. Davidson, Flynn        GC           513  0.0/2 0.28    -3  818     0
25. Okesene, Tyrone        GC           500  0.0/3 0.69    -7  715     0
26. Liu, Emily             GC           500  0.0/2 0.32    -3  788     0
27. Turpin, Jessica        GC                                    0     0
28. McCathie, Reece        GC                                    0     0
29. Pridham, Hunter        GC                0.0/1             755     0
30. Cryer, Ollie           GC                0.0/1             790     0
31. Gollan, Elijah         GC                0.0/1             741     0
32. Bond, Lachlan          GC                0.0/1             540     0
33. Laracy, Zak            GC                0.0/1            1258   259
34. Clark, Sam             GC                1.0/3             774   649
35. Bakanay, Zac           GC                2.0/3             802   815
36. Dariz, Ryan            GC                0.0/1             876     0
37. Woods, Luka            GC                1.0/4             725   532
38. Munro, Jordan          GC                0.0/1             816     0
39. Sayer, Samuel          GC                0.0/1             790     0
40. Willcock, Ryan         GC                0.0/2             754     0
41. Ericsen-Miller, Riley  GC                0.0/3             795     0
42. Brace, Jordan          GC                0.0/3             669     0
43. Porter, Rhys           GC                0.5/3             709   436
44. Nimmo, Finley          GC                0.0/4             717     0
45. Prema, Cassius         GC                0.0/3             647     0
46. Ramsay, Isaac          GC                0.0/3             652     0
47. Hignett, Jessica       GC                0.0/2             630     0
48. Stensholm, Dylan       GC                0.0/3             588     0
49. McKee, Sam             GC                0.0/3             573     0
50. Goodwin, Meg           GC                0.0/1             639     0
51. Bencsik, Attila        GC                2.5/6             596   539
52. Storrie, Jeremy        GC                0.5/2             520   327
53. Wilcock, Zarli         GC                0.0/3             516     0
54. Roussakis, Christopher GC                2.0/5             621   549
55. Pratt, Adam            GC                0.0/3             569     0
56. Dunstan, Natheniel     GC                0.0/1             513     0
57. Neeson, Hunter         GC                0.0/1             500     0
58. Wilson, Amellia        GC                0.0/1             500     0
59. Crockford, Benjamin    GC                0.0/1             735     0
60. Dodds, Hudson          GC                0.0/1             540     0
61. Ly, Ella               GC                                    0     0
62. Desai, Manan           GC                1.0/2             518   518
63. Anehagen, Leroy        GC                0.0/1             500     0
64. Miller, Indigo         GC                0.0/1             726     0
65. Zammit, Layne          GC                0.0/2             679     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   TSS3              20.5 
  2   KINGS CC 3        19.5 
  3   SOMERSET 3        18.5 
  4   KINGS CC 4        18   
 5-6  CC A              17   
      ASSISI A          17   
  7   ASSISI B          14.5 
  8   SOMERSET 4        14   
9-10  CC B              13   
      MIAMI BLUE        13   
 11   MIAMI SUN         12.5 
 12   MIAMI SURF        10.5 
 13   ASSISI D          10   
 14   ASSISI C          9.5  
 15   CC C              9    
 16   MIAMI YOUNG STARS 8.5  
 17   SSC B             6    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com