gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

Gold Coast Hinterland B Term 3 2020

04-Sep-2020

Gold Coast Primary Hinterland B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Dylan Hu            GC    523 Somerset Yeung      6        24.5  32.5   27.0
      Tye Scott           GC    522 King's CC Broadrick 6        19.5  26.5   25.0
  3   Aya Ucharatna       GC    515 King's CC Ucharatna 5.5      20.5  29.0   23.5
 4-8  Annika Lim          GC    529 Somerset Pallister  5        22.5  30.5   20.0
      Alana Lim           GC    500 King's CC Ucharatna 5        21.5  30.0   22.0
      Paris Liu           GC        Somerset Baillie    5        20.0  27.0   20.0
      Michael Narizhniy   GC    500 Somerset Baillie    5        17.0  24.5   17.0
      William Baillie     GC    500 Somerset Baillie    5        17.0  24.0   17.0
  9   Nate Van Den Brink  GC        Somerset Yeung      4.5      20.5  29.5   21.5
10-14 Lily Luo            GC        King's CC Chang     4        21.0  29.0   16.0
      Archer Donovan      GC        King's CC Kim       4        21.0  28.0   17.0
      Kitty Pallister     GC    506 Somerset Pallister  4        18.0  25.5   18.0
      Jihun Kim           GC    500 King's CC Ucharatna 4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Lincoln MEHTA       GC    525 King's CC Broadrick 4        14.5  20.0   12.0
15-22 Brayden Merricks    GC        Somerset Wilson     3.5      21.5  31.0   18.5
      Emma Zhu            GC    500 King's CC Ucharatna 3.5      19.0  27.5   16.5
      Trinity Broadrick   GC    544 King's CC Broadrick 3.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
      Kush Veeramachaneni GC        Somerset Yeung      3.5      16.0  23.0   13.5
      Rachael Choi        GC        King's CC Chang     3.5      15.5  21.5   12.5
      Asher Mene          GC    536 King's CC Broadrick 3.5      15.5  21.0   14.5
      Ethan Huang         GC        Somerset Pallister  3.5      14.0  20.0   11.0
      Evie Wilson         GC    500 Somerset Pallister  3.5      13.5  19.5    9.0
23-26 Asher Whitaker      GC        King's CC Kim       3        22.5  30.5   16.0
      Jackson Yeung       GC        Somerset Yeung      3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Joowon Kim          GC        King's CC Kim       3        16.5  23.0    8.0
      Thomas Peach        GC        King's CC Chang     3        14.5  19.5   10.0
27-30 Maj Bando           GC        King's CC Bando     2.5      19.5  26.5   11.0
      Merin Melvin        GC        King's CC Bando     2.5      18.5  24.5   10.0
      Hayley Zhang        GC        King's CC Bando     2.5      17.0  21.5   10.0
      Zhander Griffiths   GC    500 Somerset Baillie    2.5      15.5  22.0   12.0
31-33 Levi Wilson         GC        Somerset Wilson     2        16.0  22.0    3.0
      Isaac Schwarz       GC        King's CC Bando     2        15.0  22.0    9.0
      Sybelle Chang       GC        King's CC Chang     2        13.5  18.5    8.0
34-36 Knox Black          GC        Somerset Wilson     1        16.5  22.5    7.0
      Benjamin Blashki    GC        Somerset Wilson     1        13.5  20.5    1.0
      Chael Alloway       GC        King's CC Kim       1        11.5  16.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Dylan Hu            GC    523 Somerset Yeung      6      6:W 32:W 13:W  5:W  2:W  3:W  4:L
2  Tye Scott           GC    522 King's CC Broadrick 6     35:W 27:W 16:W 15:W  1:L  5:W  6:W
3  Aya Ucharatna       GC    515 King's CC Ucharatna 5.5   25:W 10:W  9:D 30:W  4:W  1:L 12:W
4  Annika Lim          GC    529 Somerset Pallister  5     31:W 19:W  5:L  7:W  3:L 15:W  1:W
5  Alana Lim           GC    500 King's CC Ucharatna 5     28:W 23:W  4:W  1:L 15:W  2:L 11:W
6  Paris Liu           GC        Somerset Baillie    5      1:L 22:W 34:W 16:W 23:W 12:W  2:L
7  Michael Narizhniy   GC    500 Somerset Baillie    5     23:L 28:W 27:W  4:L 11:W 18:W 10:W
8  William Baillie     GC    500 Somerset Baillie    5     27:L 25:W 10:W 11:L 24:W 23:W  9:W
9  Nate Van Den Brink  GC        Somerset Yeung      4.5   14:W 17:W  3:D 13:W 12:L 20:W  8:L
10 Lily Luo            GC        King's CC Chang     4     21:W  3:L  8:L 14:W 30:W 17:W  7:L
11 Archer Donovan      GC        King's CC Kim       4     13:L 33:W 20:W  8:W  7:L 16:W  5:L
12 Kitty Pallister     GC    506 Somerset Pallister  4     15:L 31:W 32:W 24:W  9:W  6:L  3:L
13 Jihun Kim           GC    500 King's CC Ucharatna 4     11:W 34:W  1:L  9:L 18:L 25:W 24:W
14 Lincoln MEHTA       GC    525 King's CC Broadrick 4      9:L 36:W 15:L 10:L 34:W 26:W 23:W
15 Brayden Merricks    GC        Somerset Wilson     3.5   12:W 20:W 14:W  2:L  5:L  4:L 16:D
16 Emma Zhu            GC    500 King's CC Ucharatna 3.5   18:W 24:W  2:L  6:L 28:W 11:L 15:D
17 Trinity Broadrick   GC    544 King's CC Broadrick 3.5   26:W  9:L 19:D 29:L 21:W 10:L 27:W
18 Kush Veeramachaneni GC        Somerset Yeung      3.5   16:L 29:W 30:L 33:W 13:W  7:L 20:D
19 Rachael Choi        GC        King's CC Chang     3.5   22:W  4:L 17:D 23:L 25:L 34:W 29:W
20 Asher Mene          GC    536 King's CC Broadrick 3.5   36:W 15:L 11:L 32:W 29:W  9:L 18:D
21 Ethan Huang         GC        Somerset Pallister  3.5   10:L 26:L 31:W 27:W 17:L 29:D 28:W
22 Evie Wilson         GC    500 Somerset Pallister  3.5   19:L  6:L 24:L 35:W 31:W 28:D 30:W
23 Asher Whitaker      GC        King's CC Kim       3      7:W  5:L 26:W 19:W  6:L  8:L 14:L
24 Jackson Yeung       GC        Somerset Yeung      3     29:W 16:L 22:W 12:L  8:L 33:W 13:L
25 Joowon Kim          GC        King's CC Kim       3      3:L  8:L 33:L 31:W 19:W 13:L 34:W
26 Thomas Peach        GC        King's CC Chang     3     17:L 21:W 23:L 28:L 35:W 14:L 32:W
27 Maj Bando           GC        King's CC Bando     2.5    8:W  2:L  7:L 21:L 36:W 30:D 17:L
28 Merin Melvin        GC        King's CC Bando     2.5    5:L  7:L 36:W 26:W 16:L 22:D 21:L
29 Hayley Zhang        GC        King's CC Bando     2.5   24:L 18:L 35:W 17:W 20:L 21:D 19:L
30 Zhander Griffiths   GC    500 Somerset Baillie    2.5   32:L 35:W 18:W  3:L 10:L 27:D 22:L
31 Levi Wilson         GC        Somerset Wilson     2      4:L 12:L 21:L 25:L 22:L 36:W 33:W
32 Isaac Schwarz       GC        King's CC Bando     2     30:W  1:L 12:L 20:L 33:L 35:W 26:L
33 Sybelle Chang       GC        King's CC Chang     2     34:L 11:L 25:W 18:L 32:W 24:L 31:L
34 Knox Black          GC        Somerset Wilson     1     33:W 13:L  6:L 36:L 14:L 19:L 25:L
35 Benjamin Blashki    GC        Somerset Wilson     1      2:L 30:L 29:L 22:L 26:L 32:L 36:W
36 Chael Alloway       GC        King's CC Kim       1     20:L 14:L 28:L 34:W 27:L 31:L 35:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Broadrick, Trinity   GC           544                    0     0
2.  Mene, Asher          GC           536                    0     0
3.  Lim, Annika          GC           529 2.0/4 2.12    -1 510   510
4.  MEHTA, Lincoln       GC           525                    0     0
5.  Hu, Dylan            GC           523 4.0/5 2.55    15 513   753
6.  Scott, Tye           GC           522 2.0/3 1.56     4 508   633
7.  Ucharatna, Aya       GC           515 3.0/4 2.00    10 515   708
8.  Pallister, Kitty     GC           506 0.0/1 0.49    -5 515     0
9.  Lim, Alana           GC           500 1.0/3 1.41    -4 525   400
10. Kim, Jihun           GC           500 0.0/1 0.47    -5 523     0
11. Wilson, Evie         GC           500 1.0/1 0.50     5 500  1499
12. Griffiths, Zhander   GC           500 0.0/2 0.98   -10 508     0
13. Zhu, Emma            GC           500 0.0/1 0.47    -5 522     0
14. Baillie, William     GC           500                    0     0
15. Narizhniy, Michael   GC           500 0.0/1 0.46    -5 529     0
16. Zhang, Hayley        GC               1.0/2            540   540
17. Chang, Sybelle       GC                                  0     0
18. Peach, Thomas        GC               0.0/2            535     0
19. Alloway, Chael       GC               0.0/2            531     0
20. Wilson, Levi         GC               0.0/3            512     0
21. Van Den Brink, Nate  GC               4.5/7            518   543
22. Liu, Paris           GC               3.0/5            510   523
23. Blashki, Benjamin    GC               0.0/3            507     0
24. Kim, Joowon          GC               0.0/3            505     0
25. Merricks, Brayden    GC               3.5/7            517   517
26. Melvin, Merin        GC               0.5/4            500   178
27. Donovan, Archer      GC               3.0/6            506   506
28. Choi, Rachael        GC               1.5/3            524   524
29. Schwarz, Isaac       GC               1.0/4            516   323
30. Veeramachaneni, Kush GC               1.5/5            507   358
31. Bando, Maj           GC               1.5/5            513   364
32. Luo, Lily            GC               3.0/6            514   514
33. Whitaker, Asher      GC               1.0/4            506   313
34. Yeung, Jackson       GC               1.0/5            501   261
35. Black, Knox          GC               0.0/2            513     0
36. Huang, Ethan         GC               0.0/1            544     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   KING'S CC UCHARATNA 18   
  2   SOMERSET BAILLIE    17.5 
 3-4  SOMERSET YEUNG      17   
      KING'S CC BROADRICK 17   
  5   SOMERSET PALLISTER  16   
  6   KING'S CC CHANG     12.5 
  7   KING'S CC KIM       11   
  8   KING'S CC BANDO     9.5  
  9   SOMERSET WILSON     7.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com