gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

Central Queensland South Primary/Secondary

12-Aug-2020

Central Queensland South Term 3 2020 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Anupam Peetha       CQ    818 Trinity high 7        26.5  35.5   33.0
      Luke Scott          CQ    517 Trinity high 7        25.5  34.5   30.0
 3-4  Zachary Pulido      CQ    516 Trinity 1    6        31.0  41.0   25.0
      Nirupam Peetha      CQ    593 Trinity high 6        27.5  37.0   33.0
  5   Tabitha Ryan-Salter CQ        Chanel 1     5.5      25.0  32.5   22.0
 6-7  Ryan Lobie          CQ    599 Chanel 2     5        30.5  40.5   25.0
      Lucas Van Eeden     CQ        Trinity 2    5        29.5  39.5   24.0
8-10  Rhys Smith          CQ        Chanel 2     4.5      30.5  39.0   22.5
      Joshua Timmermans   CQ        Trinity high 4.5      25.0  34.0   21.0
      Harper Foat         CQ    500 Chanel 2     4.5      23.0  30.0   17.5
11-15 Cooper Sutherland   CQ        Chanel 3     4        26.5  36.0   20.0
      Christos Torsiello  CQ    500 Trinity 1    4        24.5  34.0   18.0
      Jaden Van Eeden     CQ        Trinity 3    4        23.0  31.5   14.0
      Felicity Douglas    CQ        Chanel 1     4        19.5  26.5   14.0
      Luca Walsh          CQ        Chanel 1     4        19.0  25.0   15.0
16-17 Liam Rippingale     CQ        Chanel 3     3.5      28.0  37.5   16.5
      Declan Lynam        CQ        Chanel 3     3.5      25.5  35.0   17.5
18-23 Adhith Naidu        CQ    543 Trinity 2    3        24.0  32.5   17.0
      Ebony Fisher        CQ        Chanel 1     3        23.5  33.0   17.0
      Brackley Limpus     CQ        Trinity 3    3        20.5  26.5   13.0
      Ashton Wallace      CQ        Trinity 2    3        20.0  27.5   13.0
      Jaylen Emerson      CQ        Trinity 2    3        20.0  25.5   11.0
      Anikait Bissa       CQ        Trinity 1    3        19.0  26.0   12.5
24-25 Kaiden Finnegan     CQ        Trinity 3    2        20.0  27.0    9.5
      Janesh Kumar        CQ        Trinity 1    2        19.0  25.0    7.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Anupam Peetha       CQ    818 Trinity high 7      7:W  3:W 18:W  6:W 16:W  8:L 19:W  4:W
2  Luke Scott          CQ    517 Trinity high 7     16:W 17:W  6:L 11:W  3:W 12:W  8:W  7:W
3  Zachary Pulido      CQ    516 Trinity 1    6     13:W  1:L  5:W  9:W  2:L 17:W  4:W  8:W
4  Nirupam Peetha      CQ    593 Trinity high 6      8:W 21:W 11:W 18:W  6:W  7:W  3:L  1:L
5  Tabitha Ryan-Salter CQ        Chanel 1     5.5    9:D 24:W  3:L 23:W  8:L 10:W  6:W 14:W
6  Ryan Lobie          CQ    599 Chanel 2     5     14:W 12:W  2:W  1:L  4:L 19:W  5:L 11:W
7  Lucas Van Eeden     CQ        Trinity 2    5      1:L 13:W 12:W 19:W 10:W  4:L  9:W  2:L
8  Rhys Smith          CQ        Chanel 2     4.5    4:L 25:W 17:W 16:D  5:W  1:W  2:L  3:L
9  Joshua Timmermans   CQ        Trinity high 4.5    5:D 10:D 15:W  3:L 18:W 16:W  7:L 17:D
10 Harper Foat         CQ    500 Chanel 2     4.5   11:L  9:D 24:W 20:W  7:L  5:L 12:W 21:W
11 Cooper Sutherland   CQ        Chanel 3     4     10:W 23:W  4:L  2:L 12:L 15:W 20:W  6:L
12 Christos Torsiello  CQ    500 Trinity 1    4     20:W  6:L  7:L 21:W 11:W  2:L 10:L 19:W
13 Jaden Van Eeden     CQ        Trinity 3    4      3:L  7:L  0:W 15:W 19:L 14:L 22:W 18:W
14 Felicity Douglas    CQ        Chanel 1     4      6:L 16:L 23:L 24:W 22:W 13:W 17:W  5:L
15 Luca Walsh          CQ        Chanel 1     4     22:W 18:L  9:L 13:L 25:W 11:L 16:W 20:W
16 Liam Rippingale     CQ        Chanel 3     3.5    2:L 14:W 22:W  8:D  1:L  9:L 15:L  0:W
17 Declan Lynam        CQ        Chanel 3     3.5    0:W  2:L  8:L 22:W 23:W  3:L 14:L  9:D
18 Adhith Naidu        CQ    543 Trinity 2    3     19:W 15:W  1:L  4:L  9:L 20:L 25:W 13:L
19 Ebony Fisher        CQ        Chanel 1     3     18:L 20:W 21:W  7:L 13:W  6:L  1:L 12:L
20 Brackley Limpus     CQ        Trinity 3    3     12:L 19:L 25:W 10:L 21:W 18:W 11:L 15:L
21 Ashton Wallace      CQ        Trinity 2    3     25:W  4:L 19:L 12:L 20:L  0:W 24:W 10:L
22 Jaylen Emerson      CQ        Trinity 2    3     15:L  0:W 16:L 17:L 14:L 23:W 13:L 24:W
23 Anikait Bissa       CQ        Trinity 1    3     24:D 11:L 14:W  5:L 17:L 22:L  0:W 25:D
24 Kaiden Finnegan     CQ        Trinity 3    2     23:D  5:L 10:L 14:L  0:W 25:D 21:L 22:L
25 Janesh Kumar        CQ        Trinity 1    2     21:L  8:L 20:L  0:W 15:L 24:D 18:L 23:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Ryan-Salter, Tabitha CQ               2.0/3            538   551
2.  Douglas, Felicity    CQ               0.0/1            599     0
3.  Fisher, Ebony        CQ               0.0/4            615     0
4.  Walsh, Luca          CQ               0.0/1            543     0
5.  Lobie, Ryan          CQ           599 2.0/4 1.96     0 607   607
6.  Foat, Harper         CQ           500 1.0/1 0.50     5 500  1499
7.  Smith, Rhys          CQ               1.0/4            611   418
8.  Sutherland, Cooper   CQ               1.0/5            542   302
9.  Rippingale, Liam     CQ               0.0/2            668     0
10. Lynam, Declan        CQ               0.0/2            517     0
11. Kumar, Janesh        CQ               0.0/1            543     0
12. Pulido, Zachary      CQ           516 1.0/3 0.99     0 643   518
13. Torsiello, Christos  CQ           500 0.0/3 1.35   -14 539     0
14. Bissa, Anikait       CQ                                  0     0
15. Emerson, Jaylen      CQ                                  0     0
16. Van Eeden, Lucas     CQ               2.0/5            586   514
17. Wallace, Ashton      CQ               0.0/3            531     0
18. Naidu, Adhith        CQ           543 0.0/2 0.56    -6 706     0
19. Van Eeden, Jaden     CQ               1.0/2            530   530
20. Finnegan, Kaiden     CQ               0.0/1            500     0
21. Limpus, Brackley     CQ               1.0/3            514   389
22. Peetha, Nirupam      CQ           593 2.0/4 1.84     2 619   619
23. Peetha, Anupam       CQ           818 4.0/4 3.24     8 563  1562
24. Scott, Luke          CQ           517 2.0/3 1.41     6 538   663
25. Timmermans, Joshua   CQ               1.5/3            520   520

Club Standings

Place Name         Score

  1   TRINITY HIGH 24.5 
  2   CHANEL 1     16.5 
  3   TRINITY 1    15   
 4-5  CHANEL 2     14   
      TRINITY 2    14   
  6   CHANEL 3     11   
  7   TRINITY 3    9    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com