gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

Brisbane Secondary Premier Division Term 3 2020

04-Sep-2020

2020 Brisbane Secondary T3 Premier Individuale – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc  Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Sravan Renjith    B     2235 Churchie 1   7        16.0  21.0   28.0
      Michael Ostapenko B     2044 Churchie 1   7        15.5  21.0   28.0
      Jason Wang        B     1849 Churchie 1   7        15.0  21.0   28.0
      Alexavier Ly-Liu  B     1793 Churchie 1   7        15.0  21.0   28.0
5-10  Ryan Liaw         B     1309 Churchie 2   5        15.5  23.0   20.0
      Baicheng Ren      B     1357 BBC - Team 1 5        15.5  23.0   19.0
      Jaden Teow        B     1142 BGS 1        5        15.0  23.0   21.0
      Sze-Yong Ng       B     1442 BGS 1        5        15.0  23.0   20.0
      Ian Lin           B     1185 Churchie 2   5        15.0  23.0   19.0
      Jun Lamuri        B     1196 BSHS BLUE    5        15.0  23.0   15.0
11-12 Nadula Tennakoon  B     1502 BGS 1        4.5      16.0  23.5   21.5
      Allan Li          B     1387 Churchie 2   4.5      16.0  23.5   14.0
13-14 Jasper Moss       B     1471 BBC - Team 1 4        16.5  24.0   19.0
      Yang Zhang        B     1307 GT 1         4        16.5  24.0   18.0
15-16 Filip Simic       B     1475 BSHS BLUE    3.5      17.0  24.5   12.0
      Anson Qu          B     1094 Churchie 2   3.5      16.5  24.5   13.5
17-21 Tony Zhong        B     2003 BGS 1        3        17.5  25.0   13.0
      Lucas Su          B     1321 BSHS BLUE    3        17.5  25.0    9.5
      Alex Ong          B     993  GT 1         3        17.0  25.0   15.0
      Imira Dewadasa    B     1314 BSHS BLUE    3        17.0  25.0   10.0
      Jack Giufre       B     1025 GT 1         3        17.0  25.0    7.0
22-24 Nathan Chung      B     793  IGS          2        18.0  26.0   12.0
      Leron Rathnayake  B     1051 BBC - Team 1 2        18.0  26.0   10.0
      Chinmaya Bambah   B     1224 BBC - Team 1 2        18.0  26.0    9.0
25-28 Jack Burstall     B     1033 IGS          1.5      19.0  26.5    8.5
      Oliver Strong     B     1226 IGS          1.5      19.0  26.5    7.0
      Jazz Born         B     1095 Nudgee 1     1.5      19.0  26.5    2.0
      Eric Yang         B     947  Nudgee 1     1.5      18.5  26.5    4.5
29-30 Solomon Dixon     B     667  IGS          1        18.5  27.0    5.0
      Patrick Kennedy   B     964  Nudgee 1     1        18.0  27.0    7.0
31-32 Jonathan Hsu      B     1134 GT 1         0.5      19.0  27.5    3.5
      James Hong        B     1220 Nudgee 1     0.5      19.0  27.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc  Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Sravan Renjith    B     2235 Churchie 1   7     12:W 15:W 14:W 13:W 32:W 26:W 17:W
2  Michael Ostapenko B     2044 Churchie 1   7      5:W 18:W 31:W  6:W 27:W 25:W 11:W
3  Jason Wang        B     1849 Churchie 1   7      9:W 20:W 21:W 24:W 30:W 22:W  8:W
4  Alexavier Ly-Liu  B     1793 Churchie 1   7     16:W 10:W 19:W 23:W 28:W 29:W  7:W
5  Ryan Liaw         B     1309 Churchie 2   5      2:L 27:W 18:W 25:W 31:W 11:W  6:L
6  Baicheng Ren      B     1357 BBC - Team 1 5     27:W 25:W 11:L  2:L 18:W 31:W  5:W
7  Jaden Teow        B     1142 BGS 1        5     10:W 19:L 23:W 28:W 29:W 16:W  4:L
8  Sze-Yong Ng       B     1442 BGS 1        5     20:L 21:W 24:W 30:W 22:W  9:W  3:L
9  Ian Lin           B     1185 Churchie 2   5      3:L 30:W 20:W 22:W 21:W  8:L 24:W
10 Jun Lamuri        B     1196 BSHS BLUE    5      7:L  4:L 16:W 19:W 23:W 28:W 29:W
11 Nadula Tennakoon  B     1502 BGS 1        4.5   18:D 31:W  6:W 27:W 25:W  5:L  2:L
12 Allan Li          B     1387 Churchie 2   4.5    1:L 32:W 15:L 26:D 14:W 17:W 13:W
13 Jasper Moss       B     1471 BBC - Team 1 4     32:W 26:W 17:D  1:L 15:D 14:W 12:L
14 Yang Zhang        B     1307 GT 1         4     26:W 17:W  1:L 15:W 12:L 13:L 32:W
15 Filip Simic       B     1475 BSHS BLUE    3.5   17:D  1:L 12:W 14:L 13:D 32:D 26:W
16 Anson Qu          B     1094 Churchie 2   3.5    4:L 28:W 10:L 29:W 19:W  7:L 23:D
17 Tony Zhong        B     2003 BGS 1        3     15:D 14:L 13:D 32:W 26:W 12:L  1:L
18 Lucas Su          B     1321 BSHS BLUE    3     11:D  2:L  5:L 31:W  6:L 27:D 25:W
19 Alex Ong          B     993  GT 1         3     29:W  7:W  4:L 10:L 16:L 23:W 28:L
20 Imira Dewadasa    B     1314 BSHS BLUE    3      8:W  3:L  9:L 21:L 24:L 30:W 22:W
21 Jack Giufre       B     1025 GT 1         3     22:L  8:L  3:L 20:W  9:L 24:W 30:W
22 Nathan Chung      B     793  IGS          2     21:W 24:L 30:W  9:L  8:L  3:L 20:L
23 Leron Rathnayake  B     1051 BBC - Team 1 2     28:D 29:W  7:L  4:L 10:L 19:L 16:D
24 Chinmaya Bambah   B     1224 BBC - Team 1 2     30:L 22:W  8:L  3:L 20:W 21:L  9:L
25 Jack Burstall     B     1033 IGS          1.5   31:D  6:L 27:W  5:L 11:L  2:L 18:L
26 Oliver Strong     B     1226 IGS          1.5   14:L 13:L 32:W 12:D 17:L  1:L 15:L
27 Jazz Born         B     1095 Nudgee 1     1.5    6:L  5:L 25:L 11:L  2:L 18:D 31:W
28 Eric Yang         B     947  Nudgee 1     1.5   23:D 16:L 29:L  7:L  4:L 10:L 19:W
29 Solomon Dixon     B     667  IGS          1     19:L 23:L 28:W 16:L  7:L  4:L 10:L
30 Patrick Kennedy   B     964  Nudgee 1     1     24:W  9:L 22:L  8:L  3:L 20:L 21:L
31 Jonathan Hsu      B     1134 GT 1         .5    25:D 11:L  2:L 18:L  5:L  6:L 27:L
32 James Hong        B     1220 Nudgee 1     .5    13:L 12:L 26:L 17:L  1:L 15:D 14:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Moss, Jasper       B            1471 4.0/7 2.73    13 1550  1600
2.  Ren, Baicheng      B            1357 5.0/7 3.57    14 1348  1506
3.  Bambah, Chinmaya   B            1224 2.0/7 3.50   -15 1225  1067
4.  Rathnayake, Leron  B            1051 2.0/7 2.87    -9 1119   961
5.  Zhong, Tony        B            2003 3.0/7 6.79   -38 1474  1424
6.  Tennakoon, Nadula  B            1502 4.5/7 5.11    -6 1328  1430
7.  Ng, Sze-Yong       B            1442 5.0/7 5.67    -7 1193  1351
8.  Teow, Jaden        B            1142 5.0/7 3.85    12 1106  1264
9.  Simic, Filip       B            1475 3.5/7 2.80     7 1550  1550
10. Su, Lucas          B            1321 3.0/7 3.22    -2 1353  1303
11. Dewadasa, Imira    B            1314 3.0/7 4.48   -15 1212  1162
12. Lamuri, Jun        B            1196 5.0/7 4.41     6 1098  1256
13. Renjith, Sravan    B            2235 7.0/7 7.00     0 1441  2440
14. Ostapenko, Michael B            2044 7.0/7 7.00     0 1250  2249
15. Wang, Jason        B            1849 7.0/7 6.93     1 1135  2134
16. Ly-Liu, Alexavier  B            1793 7.0/7 7.00     0 1013  2012
17. Li, Allan          B            1387 4.5/7 1.89    26 1562  1664
18. Liaw, Ryan         B            1309 5.0/7 3.08    19 1355  1513
19. Lin, Ian           B            1185 5.0/7 3.08    19 1230  1388
20. Qu, Anson          B            1094 3.5/7 3.29     2 1113  1113
21. Zhang, Yang        B            1307 4.0/7 1.26    27 1574  1624
22. Hsu, Jonathan      B            1134 0.5/7 1.33    -8 1380   958
23. Giufre, Jack       B            1025 3.0/7 1.47    15 1253  1203
24. Ong, Alex          B            993  3.0/7 2.24     8 1127  1077
25. Strong, Oliver     B            1226 1.5/7 0.70     8 1585  1355
26. Burstall, Jack     B            1033 1.5/7 0.70     8 1395  1165
27. Chung, Nathan      B            793  2.0/7 0.28    17 1286  1128
28. Dixon, Solomon     B            667  1.0/7 0.28     7 1174   865
29. Hong, James        B            1220 0.5/7 0.70    -2 1586  1164
30. Born, Jazz         B            1095 1.5/7 1.05     5 1386  1156
31. Kennedy, Patrick   B            964  1.0/7 1.05    -1 1262   953
32. Yang, Eric         B            947  1.5/7 1.82    -3 1134   904

Club Standings

Place Name         Score

  1   CHURCHIE 1   28   
  2   CHURCHIE 2   18   
  3   BGS 1        17.5 
  4   BSHS BLUE    14.5 
  5   BBC - TEAM 1 13   
  6   GT 1         10.5 
  7   IGS          6    
  8   NUDGEE 1     4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com