gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

Brisbane Secondary Open A Division Term 3 2020

04-Sep-2020

2020 Brisbane Secondary T3 Open A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ryan Perina          B     915  BBC - Team 2 7        21.0  26.5   28.0
  2   Daniel Ma            B     1025 BBC - Team 2 6        21.0  29.0   24.0
  3   DJ Li                B     823  BGS 2        5        17.0  22.0   17.0
4-11  Vance Lam            B          BSHS CERISE  4.5      22.5  32.5   20.5
      Joshua Alfredson     B     981  GT 2         4.5      21.5  32.5   19.0
      Dennis Zhou          B     871  BGS 2        4.5      21.5  32.0   20.0
      Shaun Li             B     952  BGS 2        4.5      21.5  29.5   20.0
      Nic Carter           B     798  BGS 3        4.5      19.5  27.5   20.0
      Elliott Dudgeon      B     794  BGS 3        4.5      19.5  27.0   17.5
      Oliver Howard-Mowat  B     913  BSHS RED     4.5      17.0  24.0   16.5
      Justin Jeyarajah     B     773  GT 2         4.5      14.0  19.0   16.0
12-17 Sebastien Carvolth   B     648  IGS 2        4        21.5  32.0   19.0
      Nathan Levu          B     737  Nudgee 2     4        20.5  29.0   19.0
      William Tu           B     904  BBC - Team 2 4        18.0  23.5   18.0
      Srijit Mukherjee     B     633  BSHS CERISE  4        17.5  26.5   16.0
      Ben Zhang            B     790  GT 2         4        16.5  26.0   15.0
      Manuja Dissanayake   B     668  BBC Team 3   4        16.0  21.5   13.0
18-23 Siddharth Bambah     B     634  BBC Team 3   3.5      21.0  27.5   13.0
      Zachary Wicks        B     662  BBC - Team 2 3.5      20.0  27.5   15.5
      Syed-Musa Jaffery    B     901  BSHS RED     3.5      17.0  22.5    9.5
      Abhishek Bogahawatta B     650  BBC - Team 4 3.5      16.0  23.0   14.0
      George Kypridakis    B     500  IGS 2        3.5      16.0  21.0   11.0
      Dennis Schachtner    B     710  BSHS RED     3.5      12.5  19.0   12.0
24-30 James Eddington      B          IGS 2        3        20.0  27.5   15.0
      Daniel Hsieh         B     827  BSHS RED     3        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Nhan Nguyen          B     815  BGS 2        3        17.5  23.5   11.0
      William Kewley       B     703  Nudgee 2     3        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Riley Granger        B     874  Nudgee 2     3        17.0  22.0   13.5
      Aryan Goel           B     626  BBC Team 3   3        16.5  22.0   11.0
      Jack Weaver          B     621  Nudgee 3     3        15.5  21.0   12.0
31-32 Cooper Hunter        B     708  Nudgee 2     2.5      14.0  18.5    9.0
      Tony Guan            B     600  BBC Team 3   2.5      12.0  17.0    7.0
33-34 Jack Duane           B     579  Nudgee 3     2        17.5  23.0    5.0
      Lucas Orth           B     500  IGS 2        2        16.5  22.0    8.0
35-37 Dominic Stein        B     635  Nudgee 3     1        17.0  23.5    1.0
      Max Chan             B     652  GT 2         1        16.5  25.0    6.0
      George Coorey        B     663  Nudgee 3     1        15.5  21.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ryan Perina          B     915  BBC - Team 2 7     36:W 16:W  7:W 12:W  6:W  5:W  4:W
2  Daniel Ma            B     1025 BBC - Team 2 6     23:W  9:W  4:W  6:L 15:W 13:W  8:W
3  DJ Li                B     823  BGS 2        5     29:L 18:W 36:W 13:L 27:W 25:W 14:W
4  Vance Lam            B          BSHS CERISE  4.5    0:W 26:W  2:L  9:W  8:D 14:W  1:L
5  Joshua Alfredson     B     981  GT 2         4.5   17:W  8:D 13:W  7:L 10:W  1:L 12:W
6  Dennis Zhou          B     871  BGS 2        4.5   18:W 12:D 19:W  2:W  1:L  8:L 23:W
7  Shaun Li             B     952  BGS 2        4.5   37:W 11:W  1:L  5:W 13:D 12:D  9:D
8  Nic Carter           B     798  BGS 3        4.5   32:W  5:D 28:D 27:W  4:D  6:W  2:L
9  Elliott Dudgeon      B     794  BGS 3        4.5   33:W  2:L 30:W  4:L 17:W 15:W  7:D
10 Oliver Howard-Mowat  B     913  BSHS RED     4.5   19:D 29:W 12:L 26:W  5:L 24:W 18:W
11 Justin Jeyarajah     B     773  GT 2         4.5   34:W  7:L 24:L 35:W 28:W 18:D 19:W
12 Sebastien Carvolth   B     648  IGS 2        4     20:W  6:D 10:W  1:L 19:W  7:D  5:L
13 Nathan Levu          B     737  Nudgee 2     4     24:W 25:W  5:L  3:W  7:D  2:L 20:D
14 William Tu           B     904  BBC - Team 2 4     21:L 35:W 17:W 16:W 24:W  4:L  3:L
15 Srijit Mukherjee     B     633  BSHS CERISE  4     25:L 23:W 26:W 28:W  2:L  9:L 27:W
16 Ben Zhang            B     790  GT 2         4     22:W  1:L 29:W 14:L 18:L 28:W 24:W
17 Manuja Dissanayake   B     668  BBC Team 3   4      5:L 22:W 14:L 37:W  9:L 33:W 25:W
18 Siddharth Bambah     B     634  BBC Team 3   3.5    6:L  3:L 20:W 34:W 16:W 11:D 10:L
19 Zachary Wicks        B     662  BBC - Team 2 3.5   10:D 20:W  6:L 21:W 12:L 22:W 11:L
20 Syed-Musa Jaffery    B     901  BSHS RED     3.5   12:L 19:L 18:L 29:W 33:W 26:W 13:D
21 Abhishek Bogahawatta B     650  BBC - Team 4 3.5   14:W 28:D 25:L 19:L 31:W 27:L 30:W
22 George Kypridakis    B     500  IGS 2        3.5   16:L 17:L  0:W 31:D 37:W 19:L 32:W
23 Dennis Schachtner    B     710  BSHS RED     3.5    2:L 15:L 35:W 32:D 36:W 37:W  6:L
24 James Eddington      B          IGS 2        3     13:L  0:W 11:W 25:W 14:L 10:L 16:L
25 Daniel Hsieh         B     827  BSHS RED     3     15:W 13:L 21:W 24:L 30:W  3:L 17:L
26 Nhan Nguyen          B     815  BGS 2        3     30:W  4:L 15:L 10:L 34:W 20:L 31:W
27 William Kewley       B     703  Nudgee 2     3      0:L 33:W 34:W  8:L  3:L 21:W 15:L
28 Riley Granger        B     874  Nudgee 2     3     35:W 21:D  8:D 15:L 11:L 16:L 37:W
29 Aryan Goel           B     626  BBC Team 3   3      3:W 10:L 16:L 20:L 35:W 30:L 34:W
30 Jack Weaver          B     621  Nudgee 3     3     26:L 31:W  9:L 36:W 25:L 29:W 21:L
31 Cooper Hunter        B     708  Nudgee 2     2.5    0:L 30:L 33:W 22:D 21:L 36:W 26:L
32 Tony Guan            B     600  BBC Team 3   2.5    8:L 36:L 37:L 23:D  0:W 35:W 22:L
33 Jack Duane           B     579  Nudgee 3     2      9:L 27:L 31:L  0:W 20:L 17:L 36:W
34 Lucas Orth           B     500  IGS 2        2     11:L 37:W 27:L 18:L 26:L  0:W 29:L
35 Dominic Stein        B     635  Nudgee 3     1     28:L 14:L 23:L 11:L 29:L 32:L  0:W
36 Max Chan             B     652  GT 2         1      1:L 32:W  3:L 30:L 23:L 31:L 33:L
37 George Coorey        B     663  Nudgee 3     1      7:L 34:L 32:W 17:L 22:L 23:L 28:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Ma, Daniel            B            1025 5.0/6 4.98     0 757  1030
2.  Alfredson, Joshua     B            981  4.5/7 5.11    -6 804   906
3.  Li, Shaun             B            952  4.5/7 5.04    -5 787   889
4.  Perina, Ryan          B            915  6.0/6 3.84    22 816  1815
5.  Howard-Mowat, Oliver  B            913  3.5/6 4.44    -9 728   785
6.  Tu, William           B            904  3.0/5 3.75    -8 713   785
7.  Jaffery, Syed-Musa    B            901  3.5/7 5.53   -20 672   672
8.  Granger, Riley        B            874  3.0/7 5.04   -20 706   656
9.  Zhou, Dennis          B            871  4.5/7 4.48     0 770   872
10. Hsieh, Daniel         B            827  3.0/6 4.14   -11 689   689
11. Li, DJ                B            823  5.0/7 4.41     6 726   884
12. Nguyen, Nhan          B            815  3.0/6 3.84    -8 713   713
13. Carter, Nic           B            798  4.0/6 2.64    14 842   967
14. Dudgeon, Elliott      B            794  4.5/6 3.42    11 746   939
15. Zhang, Ben            B            790  3.0/6 3.42    -4 742   742
16. Jeyarajah, Justin     B            773  4.5/6 3.54    10 710   903
17. Levu, Nathan          B            737  3.0/6 1.56    14 918   918
18. Schachtner, Dennis    B            710  3.5/7 3.36     1 726   726
19. Hunter, Cooper        B            708  2.5/6 3.60   -11 636   579
20. Kewley, William       B            703  3.0/6 3.30    -3 664   664
21. Dissanayake, Manuja   B            668  4.0/7 2.73    13 750   800
22. Coorey, George        B            663  1.0/7 3.29   -23 686   377
23. Wicks, Zachary        B            662  3.5/7 2.66     8 751   751
24. Chan, Max             B            652  1.0/7 2.94   -19 708   399
25. Bogahawatta, Abhishek B            650  3.5/7 2.45    11 757   757
26. Carvolth, Sebastien   B            648  4.0/7 1.40    26 885   935
27. Stein, Dominic        B            635  0.0/6 2.10   -21 748     0
28. Bambah, Siddharth     B            634  3.5/7 2.03    15 796   796
29. Mukherjee, Srijit     B            633  4.0/7 1.82    22 821   871
30. Goel, Aryan           B            626  3.0/7 2.38     6 740   690
31. Weaver, Jack          B            621  3.0/7 2.52     5 725   675
32. Guan, Tony            B            600  1.5/6 2.52   -10 660   467
33. Duane, Jack           B            579  1.0/6 1.74    -7 738   465
34. Kypridakis, George    B            500  2.5/6 1.56     9 682   625
35. Orth, Lucas           B            500  1.0/6 1.44    -4 702   429
36. Eddington, James      B                 2.0/6            824   699
37. Lam, Vance            B                 3.5/6            875   888

Club Standings

Place Name         Score

  1   BBC - TEAM 2 20.5 
  2   BGS 2        17   
  3   BSHS RED     14.5 
  4   GT 2         14   
  5   BBC TEAM 3   13   
 6-7  NUDGEE 2     12.5 
      IGS 2        12.5 
  8   BGS 3        9    
  9   BSHS CERISE  8.5  
 10   NUDGEE 3     7    
 11   BBC - TEAM 4 3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com