gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2020 Wide Bay South Term 1 Secondary

12-Mar-2020

Wide Bay South Secondary Term 1 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Joshua Mccorkell     WB    923  Wide Bay Home School 1 7        20.0  28.0   28.0
      Mia Lonsdale         WB    847  Wide Bay Home School 1 7        19.5  26.5   28.0
  3   Joel Knight          WB    1008 Wide Bay Home School 1 6.5      21.5  29.5   27.0
  4   Sarah Knight         WB    891  Wide Bay Home School 1 6        20.0  27.5   26.0
 5-7  Austin Pronger       WB    740  Nash Knights           5        23.0  32.5   21.0
      Ryan Frederichsen    WB    610  Aldridge Kings         5        20.0  28.5   21.0
      Tharuk Seneviratne   WB    642  FCAC 1                 5        18.5  24.0   18.0
8-11  Hannah Mccorkell     WB    696  Wide Bay Home School 2 4.5      22.0  31.0   20.0
      Lexi Righetti        WB    679  Aldridge Kings         4.5      20.5  28.0   18.0
      Daniel Drew          WB         Aldridge Knights       4.5      17.5  26.5   16.0
      Harry Service        WB    665  Riverside Skewers      4.5      16.0  22.0   16.5
12-20 Lachlan Harris       WB         St James High          4        21.5  31.0   18.0
      Willow Scammell      WB    599  Nash Knights           4        21.5  30.0   19.0
      Samuel Shellard      WB    517  Wide Bay Home School 2 4        20.5  30.5   18.0
      Harrison Fraser      WB    668  Maryborough 1          4        20.5  30.5   15.0
      Jackson Morris       WB    634  Maryborough 1          4        19.5  28.5   18.0
      Jordan Suter         WB    643  Riverside Skewers      4        19.0  28.0   18.0
      Lucas Cullum         WB    500  Wide Bay Home School 2 4        19.0  27.0   13.0
      Zoe Alloway          WB    555  FCAC 1                 4        16.5  25.0   16.0
      Taliesin Bunney      WB    500  Wide Bay Home School 2 4        15.0  22.0   14.0
21-27 Alex Dodds           WB    500  Nash Knights           3.5      17.5  26.5   12.0
      Ethan Gartland       WB         Alidridge Rooks        3.5      17.5  24.5   15.0
      Lex Peters           WB    500  Alidridge Rooks        3.5      17.0  24.0   13.5
      Ryan Smith           WB    561  Riverside Skewers      3.5      15.5  22.5   12.5
      Kiah Skuse           WB         Alidridge Rooks        3.5      14.5  24.0   12.0
      Nish Prasad                     Alidridge Rooks        3.5      14.0  21.5   11.5
      Riley Nuttall        WB         Maryborough 1          3.5      13.5  19.0    9.0
28-35 Mitchell Whittaker   WB    690  Aldridge Kings         3        24.0  34.0   18.0
      Layden Shaw          WB    536  Riverside Skewers      3        19.0  27.0   15.0
      Jack McLoughlin      WB    524  Nash Knights           3        17.5  25.0   13.0
      Oscar Farthing       WB         St James High          3        17.5  23.5   14.0
      Jack Scanlan         WB    506  FCAC 1                 3        16.5  25.0   13.0
      Isaiah Marshall      WB         Aldridge Kings         3        16.0  21.5   10.0
      Ken Faulkner         WB         Victory Secondary 1    3        14.5  22.0   13.0
      Violet MacDonald     WB         Nash Rooks             3        14.0  19.0    9.5
36-42 Ryan Kruger          WB         Nash Rooks             2.5      18.5  25.5   12.5
      Zane Bradshaw        WB    537  FCAC 1                 2.5      17.5  24.0   13.5
      Jared Robas          WB         St James High          2.5      17.0  23.0   12.5
      Neo Dixon            WB         Riverside Solo         2.5      16.5  24.0    7.0
      Acacia Scammell      WB         Nash Rooks             2.5      14.5  19.5    7.5
      Jackson Bennet                  Aldridge Knights       2.5      13.5  18.0    9.0
      Nicholas Cook        WB         Nash Rooks             2.5      11.0  16.0    7.0
43-45 Jake Suter                      Aldridge Knights       2        17.0  22.0   10.0
      Nate Acworth         WB         FCAC 2                 2        16.0  21.0   10.0
      Aiden Hansen         WB         Victory Secondary 1    2        11.5  17.0    5.0
46-48 Danika-Leigh Russell WB         Maryborough 2          1.5      15.0  21.5    4.0
      Luke Mannion         WB         Maryborough 1          1.5      13.5  20.5    6.5
      Mitchell Strathearn  WB         Victory Secondary 1    1.5      13.0  18.0    5.5
 49   Thomas Lane          WB         Victory Secondary 1    1        10.5  17.0    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joshua Mccorkell     WB    923  Wide Bay Home School 1 7     21:W 15:W 13:W  5:W 28:W 10:W 17:W
2  Mia Lonsdale         WB    847  Wide Bay Home School 1 7     25:W 16:W 14:W 28:W 13:W 19:W 12:W
3  Joel Knight          WB    1008 Wide Bay Home School 1 6.5   18:W 32:W  9:W 15:W  5:W  8:D  6:W
4  Sarah Knight         WB    891  Wide Bay Home School 1 6     20:W 36:W 29:W  9:W 17:W  6:L  8:W
5  Austin Pronger       WB    740  Nash Knights           5     38:W  8:W 12:W  1:L  3:L 14:W 16:W
6  Ryan Frederichsen    WB    610  Aldridge Kings         5     39:W 29:L 26:W 34:W 16:W  4:W  3:L
7  Tharuk Seneviratne   WB    642  FCAC 1                 5     49:W 12:L 18:W 14:L 11:W 30:W 13:W
8  Hannah Mccorkell     WB    696  Wide Bay Home School 2 4.5   45:W  5:L 34:W 22:W 19:W  3:D  4:L
9  Lexi Righetti        WB    679  Aldridge Kings         4.5   46:W 17:W  3:L  4:L 18:W 22:D 23:W
10 Daniel Drew          WB         Aldridge Knights       4.5   28:L 21:D 39:W 23:W 14:W  1:L 24:W
11 Harry Service        WB    665  Riverside Skewers      4.5   47:W 28:L 23:D 38:W  7:L 21:W 22:W
12 Lachlan Harris       WB         St James High          4     24:W  7:W  5:L 13:L 15:W 37:W  2:L
13 Willow Scammell      WB    599  Nash Knights           4     40:W 43:W  1:L 12:W  2:L 28:W  7:L
14 Samuel Shellard      WB    517  Wide Bay Home School 2 4     35:W 33:W  2:L  7:W 10:L  5:L 29:W
15 Harrison Fraser      WB    668  Maryborough 1          4     33:W  1:L 20:W  3:L 12:L 31:W 32:W
16 Jackson Morris       WB    634  Maryborough 1          4     42:W  2:L 48:W 29:W  6:L 20:W  5:L
17 Jordan Suter         WB    643  Riverside Skewers      4     44:W  9:L 36:W 37:W  4:L 34:W  1:L
18 Lucas Cullum         WB    500  Wide Bay Home School 2 4      3:L  0:W  7:L 43:W  9:L 35:W 30:W
19 Zoe Alloway          WB    555  FCAC 1                 4     36:L 24:W 43:W 31:W  8:L  2:L 33:W
20 Taliesin Bunney      WB    500  Wide Bay Home School 2 4      4:L 46:W 15:L 48:W 44:W 16:L 28:W
21 Alex Dodds           WB    500  Nash Knights           3.5    1:L 10:D 44:W 32:L 31:W 11:L 41:W
22 Ethan Gartland       WB         Alidridge Rooks        3.5   37:L 42:W 30:W  8:L 32:W  9:D 11:L
23 Lex Peters           WB    500  Alidridge Rooks        3.5   31:L 40:W 11:D 10:L 41:W 36:W  9:L
24 Ryan Smith           WB    561  Riverside Skewers      3.5   12:L 19:L 41:W 40:W 36:D 38:W 10:L
25 Kiah Skuse           WB         Alidridge Rooks        3.5    2:L 35:W 37:L 33:W 30:L 27:D 38:W
26 Nish Prasad                     Alidridge Rooks        3.5   41:W 31:L  6:L 30:L 35:D 40:W 36:W
27 Riley Nuttall        WB         Maryborough 1          3.5   32:L 48:L 40:L  0:W 39:W 25:D 37:W
28 Mitchell Whittaker   WB    690  Aldridge Kings         3     10:W 11:W 31:W  2:L  1:L 13:L 20:L
29 Layden Shaw          WB    536  Riverside Skewers      3     48:W  6:W  4:L 16:L 34:L 45:W 14:L
30 Jack McLoughlin      WB    524  Nash Knights           3     34:L 45:W 22:L 26:W 25:W  7:L 18:L
31 Oscar Farthing       WB         St James High          3     23:W 26:W 28:L 19:L 21:L 15:L 44:W
32 Jack Scanlan         WB    506  FCAC 1                 3     27:W  3:L 38:L 21:W 22:L 44:W 15:L
33 Isaiah Marshall      WB         Aldridge Kings         3     15:L 14:L 45:W 25:L 48:W 43:W 19:L
34 Ken Faulkner         WB         Victory Secondary 1    3     30:W 37:W  8:L  6:L 29:W 17:L  0: 
35 Violet MacDonald     WB         Nash Rooks             3     14:L 25:L 49:W 39:D 26:D 18:L 43:W
36 Ryan Kruger          WB         Nash Rooks             2.5   19:W  4:L 17:L 47:W 24:D 23:L 26:L
37 Zane Bradshaw        WB    537  FCAC 1                 2.5   22:W 34:L 25:W 17:L 38:D 12:L 27:L
38 Jared Robas          WB         St James High          2.5    5:L 47:W 32:W 11:L 37:D 24:L 25:L
39 Neo Dixon            WB         Riverside Solo         2.5    6:L 41:D 10:L 35:D 27:L 42:D  0:W
40 Acacia Scammell      WB         Nash Rooks             2.5   13:L 23:L 27:W 24:L 47:D 26:L 46:W
41 Jackson Bennet                  Aldridge Knights       2.5   26:L 39:D 24:L 49:W 23:L 47:W 21:L
42 Nicholas Cook        WB         Nash Rooks             2.5   16:L 22:L 46:W 44:L 45:L 39:D 47:W
43 Jake Suter                      Aldridge Knights       2      0:W 13:L 19:L 18:L 49:W 33:L 35:L
44 Nate Acworth         WB         FCAC 2                 2     17:L 49:W 21:L 42:W 20:L 32:L 31:L
45 Aiden Hansen         WB         Victory Secondary 1    2      8:L 30:L 33:L 46:W 42:W 29:L  0: 
46 Danika-Leigh Russell WB         Maryborough 2          1.5    9:L 20:L 42:L 45:L  0:W 48:D 40:L
47 Luke Mannion         WB         Maryborough 1          1.5   11:L 38:L  0:W 36:L 40:D 41:L 42:L
48 Mitchell Strathearn  WB         Victory Secondary 1    1.5   29:L 27:W 16:L 20:L 33:L 46:D  0: 
49 Thomas Lane          WB         Victory Secondary 1    1      7:L 44:L 35:L 41:L 43:L  0:W  0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Frederichsen, Ryan    WB           610  2.0/4 1.16     8 767   767
2.  Marshall, Isaiah      WB                0.0/3            580     0
3.  Righetti, Lexi        WB           679  3.0/5 2.30     7 708   780
4.  Whittaker, Mitchell   WB           690  1.0/5 2.40   -14 707   467
5.  Suter, Jake                             0.0/3            551     0
6.  Drew, Daniel          WB                3.5/6            615   628
7.  Bennet, Jackson                         0.0/3            520     0
8.  Peters, Lex           WB           500  0.5/2 0.54     0 672   479
9.  Prasad, Nish                            0.0/2            567     0
10. Gartland, Ethan       WB                2.5/6            601   544
11. Skuse, Kiah           WB                0.0/3            636     0
12. Seneviratne, Tharuk   WB           642  4.0/5 3.05    10 561   801
13. Bradshaw, Zane        WB           537  0.0/1 0.36    -4 643     0
14. Scanlan, Jack         WB           506  1.0/3 0.66     3 725   600
15. Alloway, Zoe          WB           555  1.0/3 0.90     1 701   576
16. Acworth, Nate         WB                0.0/4            537     0
17. Nuttall, Riley        WB                1.0/2            522   522
18. Fraser, Harrison      WB           668  2.0/4 1.64     4 734   734
19. Mannion, Luke         WB                0.0/1            665     0
20. Morris, Jackson       WB           634  2.0/5 2.40    -4 647   575
21. Russell, Danika-Leigh WB                0.0/2            590     0
22. Dodds, Alex           WB           500  0.0/3 0.72    -7 698     0
23. Scammell, Willow      WB           599  1.0/4 1.08    -1 776   583
24. Pronger, Austin       WB           740  3.0/5 2.40     6 756   828
25. McLoughlin, Jack      WB           524  0.0/2 0.86    -9 571     0
26. Scammell, Acacia      WB                0.0/3            553     0
27. Cook, Nicholas        WB                0.0/1            634     0
28. Kruger, Ryan          WB                1.5/5            630   481
29. MacDonald, Violet     WB                0.0/2            509     0
30. Shaw, Layden          WB           536  1.0/4 1.32    -3 663   470
31. Service, Harry        WB           665  1.5/4 2.44    -9 583   496
32. Suter, Jordan         WB           643  1.0/4 1.36    -4 758   565
33. Smith, Ryan           WB           561  0.0/1 0.51    -5 555     0
34. Dixon, Neo            WB                0.0/1            610     0
35. Farthing, Oscar       WB                1.0/5            583   343
36. Harris, Lachlan       WB                4.0/7            656   669
37. Robas, Jared          WB                1.5/5            602   453
38. Lane, Thomas          WB                0.0/1            642     0
39. Hansen, Aiden         WB                0.0/3            585     0
40. Strathearn, Mitchell  WB                0.0/3            557     0
41. Faulkner, Ken         WB                3.0/6            591   591
42. Knight, Joel          WB           1008 6.5/7 6.37     1 628  1050
43. Lonsdale, Mia         WB           847  5.0/5 4.05    10 599  1598
44. Knight, Sarah         WB           891  5.0/6 5.04     0 611   884
45. Mccorkell, Joshua     WB           923  6.0/6 5.04    10 640  1639
46. Bunney, Taliesin      WB           500  1.0/4 0.88     1 721   528
47. Cullum, Lucas         WB           500  1.0/4 0.92     1 713   520
48. Shellard, Samuel      WB           517  2.0/4 1.08     9 691   691
49. Mccorkell, Hannah     WB           696  1.5/4 1.44     1 799   712

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   WIDE BAY HOME SCHOOL 1 26.5 
  2   WIDE BAY HOME SCHOOL 2 16.5 
 3-4  ALDRIDGE KINGS         15.5 
      NASH KNIGHTS           15.5 
  5   RIVERSIDE SKEWERS      15   
  6   FCAC 1                 14.5 
  7   ALIDRIDGE ROOKS        14   
  8   MARYBOROUGH 1          13   
  9   NASH ROOKS             10.5 
 10   ST JAMES HIGH          9.5  
 11   ALDRIDGE KNIGHTS       9    
 12   VICTORY SECONDARY 1    7.5  
 13   RIVERSIDE SOLO         2.5  
 14   FCAC 2                 2    
 15   MARYBOROUGH 2          1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com