gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2020 Wide Bay South Term 1 Primary B

12-Mar-2020

Wide Bay South Term 1 Primary B 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                      Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lucas Lourigan          WB    507 St Helens 2               7        25.5  33.5   28.0
 2-6  Ryan Bell               WB        OMSS3                     5.5      24.5  36.0   24.5
      Riley WILLIAMS          WB        Gympie South BLUE         5.5      22.0  30.5   22.5
      Reilley Harrold         WB        Riverside Open Filers     5.5      21.5  31.0   25.5
      Joshua SWAINE           WB        Gympie South BLUE         5.5      21.5  31.0   20.0
      Shattaya Kelly          WB        OMSS3                     5.5      20.5  28.5   22.5
7-12  Ryan McColl             WB        St Helens 3               5        22.0  31.5   21.0
      Toby Cullum             WB        Wide Bay Home School 2    5        21.5  32.0   21.5
      Dillon Murnane          WB        OMSS3                     5        20.5  28.5   23.0
      Charlie Lane            WB        St Helens 2               5        19.0  25.0   17.0
      Alex Philp              WB        St Helens 2               5        18.0  25.5   18.0
      Sophie Rodar            WB        St Marys 3                5        16.0  21.5   19.0
13-25 Jacob Bolderrow-Strange WB        Tinana Knights            4.5      22.5  33.5   22.0
      Dane Scheltinga         WB        St Helens 4               4.5      22.0  30.0   19.5
      Maison WESTLAKE         WB        Gympie South BLUE         4.5      21.5  30.0   22.0
      Nate Bell               WB        OMSS4                     4.5      21.5  29.5   16.5
      Gabriella BOND          WB        Gympie South GOLD         4.5      21.5  29.0   18.5
      Helith Premasuriya      WB        Tinana Knights            4.5      21.5  28.5   19.0
      Harley Charnock         WB        OMSS3                     4.5      20.5  28.5   19.5
      Lilly Nicholson         WB        St Helens 2               4.5      20.5  28.5   18.0
      Cooper Jeffrey          WB        St Helens 4               4.5      20.0  28.0   16.5
      Joseph Levine           WB        Riverside Absolute Pins   4.5      19.5  25.5   19.0
      Harry Harms             WB        Riverside  Royal Forks    4.5      18.5  25.5   19.5
      Edwin Eldho             WB        St Marys 3                4.5      17.5  25.0   17.5
      Savain Kumar            WB        FCAC Primary 2            4.5      15.5  22.5   15.5
26-37 Georgia Russell         WB        Tinana Queens             4        22.0  31.0   19.0
      Chloe BOND              WB    500 Gympie South GOLD         4        22.0  29.5   18.0
      Ben Ford                WB        Tinana Queens             4        21.0  29.0   18.0
      Lachlan Stevens         WB        Tinana Queens             4        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Emily Schultz           WB        St Helens 3               4        20.0  27.0   18.5
      Darcy Wareing           WB        St Marys 2                4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Alec Ramsay             WB        Riverside  Royal Forks    4        17.5  25.5   13.0
      Sidney TELFORD          WB        Gympie South GOLD         4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Lakoda Trousdell        WB        St Marys 3                4        17.5  23.0   13.0
      Finnley Hill            WB        St Helens 3               4        16.0  23.5   12.0
      Jayden Fisher           WB        Riverside Absolute Pins   4        15.5  21.0   17.0
      Nate SPENCER            WB        Gympie South BLUE         4        15.0  22.0   15.0
38-47 Tyson Hinschen          WB        St Helens 4               3.5      21.5  30.0   14.5
      Ryder Kennaway-Braid    WB        Tinana Queens             3.5      20.5  28.5   14.5
      Samuel Marshall         WB        St Helens 3               3.5      19.5  27.5   18.5
      Hunter Trousdell        WB        St Marys 2                3.5      18.0  26.0   14.5
      James Donaldson         WB        Riverside Absolute Pins   3.5      16.5  22.0   14.5
      Zavier Tarlton          WB        Wide Bay Home School 2    3.5      16.0  22.5   13.5
      Sienna JONES            WB        Gympie South GOLD         3.5      15.5  22.5   14.0
      Nikita Ferguson         WB        St James 2                3.5      15.5  21.0   12.5
      Erika Worrall           WB        FCAC Primary 2            3.5      14.5  19.5   11.5
      Jensen Airey            WB        OMSS4                     3.5      13.5  20.5    9.5
48-56 Stazio Rodrigues        WB        St Marys 2                3        20.5  29.0   17.0
      Lucas Barkely           WB        St James 2                3        19.5  27.0   14.0
      Tia Weber               WB        St Marys 3                3        17.5  25.5   13.5
      Cortney Well            WB        OMSS4                     3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Taylor Blain            WB        St Helens 4               3        16.5  22.0   12.0
      Deakon Williams                   Victory Primary 1         3        16.0  24.5   12.0
      Emily Dahlke            WB        St Marys 6                3        15.5  21.0   11.0
      Jack Davey              WB        Riverside  Royal Forks    3        13.5  19.5   12.0
      Belle Coates            WB        St James 2                3        13.0  17.5   10.0
57-68 Harrison Dart           WB        Riverside Smothered Mates 2.5      21.0  30.5   11.5
      Cinta Ovenden           WB        Wide Bay Home School 2    2.5      17.0  24.0    6.5
      Max Mcleod              WB        St James 2                2.5      16.5  23.0   11.5
      Nicholas Rodar          WB        St Marys 2                2.5      16.0  22.5    7.5
      Noah WILLIAMS           WB        Riverside Open Filers     2.5      16.0  22.0   10.5
      Amelia Sandercock       WB        St Marys 5                2.5      16.0  21.5   13.0
      Heath Ottway            WB        Riverside  Royal Forks    2.5      15.5  21.5   11.0
      Riley Hollier           WB        OMSS4                     2.5      14.5  20.0   10.5
      Charlie Franklin        WB        Tinana Knights            2.5      14.0  21.0    8.5
      Ivy Massingham          WB        St Marys 6                2.5      14.0  20.0    7.5
      Manav Patel             WB        Victory Primary 1         2.5      13.0  19.5   10.5
      Audrey Sandercock       WB        St Marys 5                2.5      13.0  17.5    8.5
69-74 Khloe Thomas            WB        St Marys 4                2        16.5  22.0   10.0
      Piper Putney            WB        St Marys 5                2        15.0  21.5    8.0
      Grace McKenna           WB        St Marys 4                2        13.5  18.5    5.0
      Toran Clifton           WB        Victory Primary 1         2        12.5  18.5    7.0
      Lucy Sorensen           WB        St Marys 5                2        12.0  18.5    3.5
      Aria Clifton            WB        Victory Primary 1         2         8.5  13.0    3.5
75-80 Zara Spies              WB        Riverside Smothered Mates 1.5      14.5  21.0    5.5
      Jacob Corner            WB        Riverside Absolute Pins   1.5      13.5  21.0    4.5
      Lara Sheppard           WB        St Marys 4                1.5      12.0  18.0    3.5
      Faith Campbell          WB        Riverside Smothered Mates 1.5      12.0  17.5    6.5
      Henry Jones             WB        St Marys 6                1.5      12.0  17.0    5.5
      Allison Long            WB        St Marys 4                1.5       9.5  14.5    3.0
81-82 Marley White            WB        Riverside Smothered Mates 1        13.0  18.5    5.0
      Chelsea Cash            WB        Tinana Knights            1        11.5  16.5    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lucas Lourigan          WB    507 St Helens 2               7      5:W 57:W  7:W 13:W  2:W  4:W  8:W
2  Ryan Bell               WB        OMSS3                     5.5   16:W 11:W  3:W 15:W  1:L 23:W  7:D
3  Riley WILLIAMS          WB        Gympie South BLUE         5.5   21:W 50:W  2:L 41:W 48:W  6:W  4:D
4  Reilley Harrold         WB        Riverside Open Filers     5.5   58:W 53:W 33:W 29:W  9:W  1:L  3:D
5  Joshua SWAINE           WB        Gympie South BLUE         5.5    1:L 58:W 35:W 16:W 26:W 20:D 19:W
6  Shattaya Kelly          WB        OMSS3                     5.5   60:D 32:W 39:W 18:W 27:W  3:L 15:W
7  Ryan McColl             WB        St Helens 3               5     41:W 49:W  1:L 37:W 14:D 24:W  2:D
8  Toby Cullum             WB        Wide Bay Home School 2    5     39:D 38:W 20:W 17:D 28:W  9:W  1:L
9  Dillon Murnane          WB        OMSS3                     5     65:W 30:W 26:W 40:W  4:L  8:L 28:W
10 Charlie Lane            WB        St Helens 2               5     75:W 27:L 16:L 51:W 33:W 37:W 31:W
11 Alex Philp              WB        St Helens 2               5     76:W  2:L 70:W 14:L 57:W 29:W 13:W
12 Sophie Rodar            WB        St Marys 3                5     73:W 59:W 29:L 27:L 61:W 53:W 26:W
13 Jacob Bolderrow-Strange WB        Tinana Knights            4.5   35:W 19:W 27:W  1:L 17:W 15:D 11:L
14 Dane Scheltinga         WB        St Helens 4               4.5   55:W 23:W 17:L 11:W  7:D 19:L 42:W
15 Maison WESTLAKE         WB        Gympie South BLUE         4.5   34:W 28:W 48:W  2:L 40:W 13:D  6:L
16 Nate Bell               WB        OMSS4                     4.5    2:L 76:W 10:W  5:L 39:W 48:W 22:D
17 Gabriella BOND          WB        Gympie South GOLD         4.5   32:D 60:W 14:W  8:D 13:L 18:D 30:W
18 Helith Premasuriya      WB        Tinana Knights            4.5   20:D 75:W 44:W  6:L 25:W 17:D 23:D
19 Harley Charnock         WB        OMSS3                     4.5   72:W 13:L 57:W 21:W 22:D 14:W  5:L
20 Lilly Nicholson         WB        St Helens 2               4.5   18:D 67:W  8:L 62:W 38:W  5:D 21:D
21 Cooper Jeffrey          WB        St Helens 4               4.5    3:L 47:W 42:W 19:L 63:W 27:W 20:D
22 Joseph Levine           WB        Riverside Absolute Pins   4.5   78:W 33:L 51:W 31:W 19:D 30:D 16:D
23 Harry Harms             WB        Riverside  Royal Forks    4.5   77:W 14:L 49:W 53:W 29:W  2:L 18:D
24 Edwin Eldho             WB        St Marys 3                4.5   26:L 66:W 54:W 67:W 30:D  7:L 38:W
25 Savain Kumar            WB        FCAC Primary 2            4.5   38:D 39:L 60:W 59:W 18:L 49:W 41:W
26 Georgia Russell         WB        Tinana Queens             4     24:W 45:W  9:L 43:W  5:L 36:W 12:L
27 Chloe BOND              WB    500 Gympie South GOLD         4     71:W 10:W 13:L 12:W  6:L 21:L 55:W
28 Ben Ford                WB        Tinana Queens             4     31:W 15:L 45:W 36:W  8:L 52:W  9:L
29 Lachlan Stevens         WB        Tinana Queens             4     63:W 64:W 12:W  4:L 23:L 11:L 51:W
30 Emily Schultz           WB        St Helens 3               4     52:W  9:L 69:W 44:W 24:D 22:D 17:L
31 Darcy Wareing           WB        St Marys 2                4     28:L 34:W 61:W 22:L 50:W 40:W 10:L
32 Alec Ramsay             WB        Riverside  Royal Forks    4     17:D  6:L 38:L 66:W 46:W 62:W 34:D
33 Sidney TELFORD          WB        Gympie South GOLD         4     70:W 22:W  4:L 48:L 10:L 69:W 50:W
34 Lakoda Trousdell        WB        St Marys 3                4     15:L 31:L 58:W 81:W 43:D 44:W 32:D
35 Finnley Hill            WB        St Helens 3               4     13:L 72:W  5:L 38:L 71:W 57:W 48:W
36 Jayden Fisher           WB        Riverside Absolute Pins   4     80:W 54:W 40:L 28:L 72:W 26:L 49:W
37 Nate SPENCER            WB        Gympie South BLUE         4     57:L 71:W 62:W  7:L 69:W 10:L 52:W
38 Tyson Hinschen          WB        St Helens 4               3.5   25:D  8:L 32:W 35:W 20:L 43:W 24:L
39 Ryder Kennaway-Braid    WB        Tinana Queens             3.5    8:D 25:W  6:L 46:W 16:L 42:L 64:W
40 Samuel Marshall         WB        St Helens 3               3.5   43:W 51:W 36:W  9:L 15:L 31:L 45:D
41 Hunter Trousdell        WB        St Marys 2                3.5    7:L 68:W 64:W  3:L 42:D 63:W 25:L
42 James Donaldson         WB        Riverside Absolute Pins   3.5   82:W 48:L 21:L 70:W 41:D 39:W 14:L
43 Zavier Tarlton          WB        Wide Bay Home School 2    3.5   40:L 74:W 65:W 26:L 34:D 38:L 59:W
44 Sienna JONES            WB        Gympie South GOLD         3.5   61:W 62:D 18:L 30:L 59:W 34:L 66:W
45 Nikita Ferguson         WB        St James 2                3.5   66:W 26:L 28:L 57:L 79:W 54:W 40:D
46 Erika Worrall           WB        FCAC Primary 2            3.5   48:L 82:W 50:D 39:L 32:L 76:+ 62:W
47 Jensen Airey            WB        OMSS4                     3.5   50:L 21:L 76:D 60:W 53:L 58:W 68:W
48 Stazio Rodrigues        WB        St Marys 2                3     46:W 42:W 15:L 33:W  3:L 16:L 35:L
49 Lucas Barkely           WB        St James 2                3      0:W  7:L 23:L 64:W 55:W 25:L 36:L
50 Tia Weber               WB        St Marys 3                3     47:W  3:L 46:D 63:D 31:L 56:W 33:L
51 Cortney Well            WB        OMSS4                     3     74:W 40:L 22:L 10:L 70:W 61:W 29:L
52 Taylor Blain            WB        St Helens 4               3     30:L 65:L 73:W 54:W 67:W 28:L 37:L
53 Deakon Williams                   Victory Primary 1         3      0:W  4:L 55:W 23:L 47:W 12:L  0: 
54 Emily Dahlke            WB        St Marys 6                3     56:W 36:L 24:L 52:L 81:W 45:L 69:W
55 Jack Davey              WB        Riverside  Royal Forks    3     14:L 77:W 53:L 79:W 49:L 72:W 27:L
56 Belle Coates            WB        St James 2                3     54:L 80:W 67:L 61:L 65:W 50:L 70:W
57 Harrison Dart           WB        Riverside Smothered Mates 2.5   37:W  1:L 19:L 45:W 11:L 35:L 65:D
58 Cinta Ovenden           WB        Wide Bay Home School 2    2.5    4:L  5:L 34:L 80:W 74:D 47:L 78:W
59 Max Mcleod              WB        St James 2                2.5   68:W 12:L 63:D 25:L 44:L 78:W 43:L
60 Nicholas Rodar          WB        St Marys 2                2.5    6:D 17:L 25:L 47:L 82:W 64:L 81:W
61 Noah WILLIAMS           WB        Riverside Open Filers     2.5   44:L 81:W 31:L 56:W 12:L 51:L 63:D
62 Amelia Sandercock       WB        St Marys 5                2.5   81:W 44:D 37:L 20:L 78:W 32:L 46:L
63 Heath Ottway            WB        Riverside  Royal Forks    2.5   29:L 79:W 59:D 50:D 21:L 41:L 61:D
64 Riley Hollier           WB        OMSS4                     2.5   79:W 29:L 41:L 49:L 76:D 60:W 39:L
65 Charlie Franklin        WB        Tinana Knights            2.5    9:L 52:W 43:L 69:L 56:L 71:W 57:D
66 Ivy Massingham          WB        St Marys 6                2.5   45:L 24:L 78:D 32:L 77:W 75:W 44:L
67 Manav Patel             WB        Victory Primary 1         2.5   69:W 20:L 56:W 24:L 52:L 68:D  0: 
68 Audrey Sandercock       WB        St Marys 5                2.5   59:L 41:L 82:D 76:D 75:W 67:D 47:L
69 Khloe Thomas            WB        St Marys 4                2     67:L 73:W 30:L 65:W 37:L 33:L 54:L
70 Piper Putney            WB        St Marys 5                2     33:L 78:W 11:L 42:L 51:L 79:W 56:L
71 Grace McKenna           WB        St Marys 4                2     27:L 37:L 79:L 73:W 35:L 65:L 82:W
72 Toran Clifton           WB        Victory Primary 1         2     19:L 35:L 77:W 75:W 36:L 55:L  0: 
73 Lucy Sorensen           WB        St Marys 5                2     12:L 69:L 52:L 71:L 80:D 77:D  0:W
74 Aria Clifton            WB        Victory Primary 1         2     51:L 43:L 75:L 77:D 58:D 81:W  0: 
75 Zara Spies              WB        Riverside Smothered Mates 1.5   10:L 18:L 74:W 72:L 68:L 66:L 80:D
76 Jacob Corner            WB        Riverside Absolute Pins   1.5   11:L 16:L 47:D 68:D 64:D 46:-  0: 
77 Lara Sheppard           WB        St Marys 4                1.5   23:L 55:L 72:L 74:D 66:L 73:D 79:D
78 Faith Campbell          WB        Riverside Smothered Mates 1.5   22:L 70:L 66:D 82:W 62:L 59:L 58:L
79 Henry Jones             WB        St Marys 6                1.5   64:L 63:L 71:W 55:L 45:L 70:L 77:D
80 Allison Long            WB        St Marys 4                1.5   36:L 56:L 81:L 58:L 73:D 82:D 75:D
81 Marley White            WB        Riverside Smothered Mates 1     62:L 61:L 80:W 34:L 54:L 74:L 60:L
82 Chelsea Cash            WB        Tinana Knights            1     42:L 46:L 68:D 78:L 60:L 80:D 71:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lourigan, Lucas          WB           507                    0     0
2.  BOND, Chloe              WB           500                    0     0
3.  Spies, Zara              WB                                  0     0
4.  BOND, Gabriella          WB                                  0     0
5.  SPENCER, Nate            WB                                  0     0
6.  Kelly, Shattaya          WB               1.0/1            500   513
7.  Hill, Finnley            WB                                  0     0
8.  Airey, Jensen            WB                                  0     0
9.  Campbell, Faith          WB                                  0     0
10. Bell, Nate               WB                                  0     0
11. Nicholson, Lilly         WB                                  0     0
12. Charnock, Harley         WB                                  0     0
13. TELFORD, Sidney          WB                                  0     0
14. WILLIAMS, Riley          WB                                  0     0
15. WESTLAKE, Maison         WB                                  0     0
16. Worrall, Erika           WB                                  0     0
17. Well, Cortney            WB                                  0     0
18. Philp, Alex              WB                                  0     0
19. Wareing, Darcy           WB                                  0     0
20. Kumar, Savain            WB                                  0     0
21. Ferguson, Nikita         WB                                  0     0
22. Donaldson, James         WB                                  0     0
23. JONES, Sienna            WB                                  0     0
24. Hollier, Riley           WB                                  0     0
25. Fisher, Jayden           WB                                  0     0
26. Cullum, Toby             WB               0.0/1            507     0
27. Tarlton, Zavier          WB                                  0     0
28. Ottway, Heath            WB                                  0     0
29. Eldho, Edwin             WB                                  0     0
30. Harms, Harry             WB                                  0     0
31. Murnane, Dillon          WB                                  0     0
32. Rodar, Sophie            WB               0.0/1            500     0
33. White, Marley            WB                                  0     0
34. McColl, Ryan             WB               0.0/1            507     0
35. Coates, Belle            WB                                  0     0
36. Davey, Jack              WB               0.0/1            500     0
37. Blain, Taylor            WB                                  0     0
38. Sandercock, Audrey       WB                                  0     0
39. Thomas, Khloe            WB                                  0     0
40. Harrold, Reilley         WB               0.0/1            507     0
41. SWAINE, Joshua           WB               0.0/1            507     0
42. McKenna, Grace           WB               0.0/1            500     0
43. Lane, Charlie            WB               0.0/1            500     0
44. Ramsay, Alec             WB                                  0     0
45. Dart, Harrison           WB               0.0/1            507     0
46. Rodar, Nicholas          WB                                  0     0
47. Bolderrow-Strange, Jacob WB               1.0/2            504   504
48. Weber, Tia               WB                                  0     0
49. Levine, Joseph           WB                                  0     0
50. Bell, Ryan               WB               0.0/1            507     0
51. Premasuriya, Helith      WB                                  0     0
52. Clifton, Toran           WB                                  0     0
53. Putney, Piper            WB                                  0     0
54. Jeffrey, Cooper          WB               1.0/1            500   513
55. Trousdell, Lakoda        WB                                  0     0
56. Rodrigues, Stazio        WB                                  0     0
57. Clifton, Aria            WB                                  0     0
58. Corner, Jacob            WB                                  0     0
59. Ford, Ben                WB                                  0     0
60. Hinschen, Tyson          WB                                  0     0
61. Massingham, Ivy          WB                                  0     0
62. Cash, Chelsea            WB                                  0     0
63. WILLIAMS, Noah           WB                                  0     0
64. Jones, Henry             WB                                  0     0
65. Long, Allison            WB                                  0     0
66. Kennaway-Braid, Ryder    WB                                  0     0
67. Marshall, Samuel         WB                                  0     0
68. Stevens, Lachlan         WB                                  0     0
69. Russell, Georgia         WB                                  0     0
70. Sheppard, Lara           WB                                  0     0
71. Franklin, Charlie        WB                                  0     0
72. Sorensen, Lucy           WB                                  0     0
73. Sandercock, Amelia       WB                                  0     0
74. Trousdell, Hunter        WB                                  0     0
75. Dahlke, Emily            WB                                  0     0
76. Scheltinga, Dane         WB                                  0     0
77. Schultz, Emily           WB                                  0     0
78. Mcleod, Max              WB                                  0     0
79. Patel, Manav             WB                                  0     0
80. Ovenden, Cinta           WB                                  0     0
81. Barkely, Lucas           WB                                  0     0
82. Williams, Deakon                                             0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                      Score

  1   ST HELENS 2               21.5 
  2   OMSS3                     20.5 
  3   GYMPIE SOUTH BLUE         19.5 
 4-5  ST HELENS 3               16.5 
      ST MARYS 3                16.5 
  6   GYMPIE SOUTH GOLD         16   
 7-8  ST HELENS 4               15.5 
      TINANA QUEENS             15.5 
  9   RIVERSIDE  ROYAL FORKS    14   
10-11 OMSS4                     13.5 
      RIVERSIDE ABSOLUTE PINS   13.5 
 12   ST MARYS 2                13   
 13   TINANA KNIGHTS            12.5 
 14   ST JAMES 2                12   
 15   WIDE BAY HOME SCHOOL 2    11   
 16   VICTORY PRIMARY 1         9.5  
 17   ST MARYS 5                9    
18-19 RIVERSIDE OPEN FILERS     8    
      FCAC PRIMARY 2            8    
20-21 ST MARYS 4                7    
      ST MARYS 6                7    
 22   RIVERSIDE SMOTHERED MATES 6.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com