gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2020 Term 1 Mackay Whitsundays Primary B

10-Mar-2020

Mackay Whitsundays Primary B Term 1 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Kai Crisp              MW        St Mary's Carlsens  6        26.0  36.0   23.0
      Oscar Savige           MW        St Mary's Fischers  6        24.0  33.0   27.0
      Bardin Westcott        MW        Chelona Team 2      6        23.0  32.0   24.0
      Liam Trapp             MW        Chelona Team 3      6        19.0  28.0   21.0
 5-6  Ethan Trapp            MW        Chelona Team 3      5.5      22.5  31.0   24.0
      Samuel Bezzina         MW        Chelona Team 4      5.5      20.0  28.5   21.0
7-16  Chase Marshall         MW        Chelona Team 2      5        23.0  31.0   25.0
      Byron Knight           MW        Walkerston Blue     5        22.5  32.0   22.0
      Eli Johnson            MW        Farleigh SS         5        22.0  31.0   20.0
      Beau Morgan            MW        Chelona Team 2      5        21.0  30.0   22.0
      Emanuel Andrew         MW        Chelona Team 4      5        20.0  28.0   21.0
      Ella Matsen            MW        Homebush 2          5        19.0  28.0   19.5
      Finn Parkinson         MW        MCC P5              5        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Mitchell Deguara       MW        Chelona Team 3      5        19.0  27.0   18.5
      Dominic Dioth          MW        Chelona Team 2      5        18.5  26.0   19.0
      Jacob Smart            MW        St Mary's Fischers  5        16.5  22.5   18.0
17-19 Levi Crisp             MW        St Mary's Carlsens  4.5      20.0  27.5   15.5
      Kadie Dixon            MW        MCC P6              4.5      19.5  27.5   19.0
      Tammin Mackay          MW        Walkerston Red      4.5      14.0  19.0   13.0
20-37 Ethan Mcarthur         MW        Sarina State School 4        22.5  30.5   19.0
      Jade Williams          MW        St Mary's Fischers  4        22.0  31.0   20.0
      Hayden Murry           MW        Walkerston Red      4        21.0  28.5   21.0
      Mathew Jasperse        MW        MCC P4              4        21.0  28.5   19.0
      Jordan Ramos           MW        Walkerston Red      4        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Blake McGrath          MW        Farleigh SS         4        19.5  28.0   15.0
      Sam Knox               MW        Walkerston Blue     4        18.5  26.5   17.0
      Jackson Hammond        MW        MCC P4              4        18.5  26.0   20.0
      Kieran O'Leary         MW        MCC P5              4        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Keanu Barba            MW        MCC P5              4        17.5  25.5   13.0
      Charlie Oswald         MW        Homebush 2          4        17.0  25.0   19.0
      Judah Robinson         MW        MCC P9              4        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Connor Gooda           MW        Sarina State School 4        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Jonty Sandral          MW        Chelona Team 3      4        15.5  21.5   14.5
      Max Miles              MW        St Mary's Carlsens  4        15.0  21.0   13.0
      Saxson Jones           MW        Homebush 3          4        14.5  21.5   12.0
      Cruz Patroni           MW        Chelona Team 5      4        14.5  20.5   14.0
      Ben Weston             MW        Homebush 4          4        13.5  19.0   12.5
38-46 Ellie White            MW        Northview 3         3.5      22.0  31.0   16.5
      Paige Tonga            MW        Homebush 3          3.5      19.0  26.0   13.5
      Olivia jansvanrensburg MW        Farleigh SS         3.5      19.0  25.0   15.5
      Sophie O'Leary         MW        MCC P10             3.5      17.5  24.0   14.0
      Keanu Ayles            MW        MCC P6              3.5      17.0  23.5   17.0
      Harry Chambers         MW        Sarina State School 3.5      15.0  21.0   14.5
      Mikayla Rossi          MW        Chelona Team 4      3.5      14.5  20.5   11.0
      Jadyn Gunton           MW        MCC P8              3.5      13.5  19.0   13.0
      Mateo Fatnowna         MW        St Mary's Carlsens  3.5      11.5  18.0    8.5
47-64 Lachlan Ballard        MW        Chelona Team 4      3        21.0  29.5   14.0
      Bailey Barker          MW        Walkerston Red      3        21.0  29.0   17.0
      Zachary Ellis          MW        MCC P7              3        20.5  29.0   15.0
      Hunter Turner          MW        MCC P8              3        20.5  28.5   14.0
      Bridgette Boland       MW        Fitzgerald          3        20.0  28.5   16.5
      John Mayher            MW        MCC P6              3        20.0  28.0   15.0
      Michelle Gudza         MW        MCC P7              3        19.5  27.5   13.5
      Peter Schatkowski      MW        Walkerston Blue     3        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Travis Thompson        MW        Chelona Team 5      3        19.0  26.0   12.0
      Hannah Banda           MW        MCC P7              3        18.5  25.5   14.5
      Ryan Thonson           MW        Homebush 2          3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Rishadh Baig           MW        MCC P7              3        16.0  24.0    8.5
      Lewis Hudson           MW        Farleigh SS solo    3        16.0  21.0   10.0
      Jack Cooper            MW        MCC P6              3        15.5  22.0   10.0
      Dale Connors           MW        St Mary's Kasparovs 3        14.5  19.5   13.0
      Allirah Finch          MW        Walkerston White    3        14.0  20.0   12.0
      Toby Campbell          MW        St Mary's Fischers  3        14.0  19.5   11.0
      Bodhi Vella-hassell    MW        MCC P9              3        13.0  19.0    8.0
65-68 Connor Ellem           MW        Chelona Team 5      2.5      15.5  21.0    7.5
      Elijah Wojeski         MW        Sarina State School 2.5      14.5  20.0    8.5
      Lachlan Davis          MW        Chelona Team 5      2.5      14.0  19.0    8.5
      Autumn Matsen          MW        Walkerston Blue     2.5      13.5  19.5    8.5
69-80 Oliver Grevett         MW        MCC P4              2        19.0  26.5   11.0
      Flynn Hudson           MW        MCC P9              2        17.5  24.0    9.0
      Thomas Peatey                    Eton Team 2         2        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Bruce Cook                       Eton Team 2         2        15.5  22.5    6.0
      Miller Sorohan         MW        Homebush 3          2        15.5  21.5    8.5
      Franciscar Mulongwe    MW        MCC P10             2        15.5  21.5    8.5
      Noah Brownsey          MW        MCC P5              2        15.5  21.5    8.5
      Connor Falzon          MW        Farleigh SS         2        14.5  20.5    8.5
      Tristen Meyer          MW        MCC P8              2        14.0  20.0    6.5
      Logan Ash                        Eton Team 2         2        13.0  18.0    8.0
      Gurjot Sidhu           MW        MCC P8              2        12.0  17.0    5.0
      Caidee Garland         MW        Homebush 2          2        10.5  15.5    5.5
81-82 Sierra Watt                      Eton Team 2         1.5      14.5  20.5    6.0
      Nehemiah Oosthuizen    MW        MCC P9              1.5      14.5  20.0    3.5
83-84 Brooke Wood            MW        St Mary's Kasparovs 1        13.5  19.0    2.0
      Abbie Oswald           MW        Homebush 3          1        11.5  17.5    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Kai Crisp              MW        St Mary's Carlsens  6      4:W 14:W  7:L 25:W 12:W 10:W  2:W
2  Oscar Savige           MW        St Mary's Fischers  6     58:W 47:W 18:W  3:W  5:W  7:W  1:L
3  Bardin Westcott        MW        Chelona Team 2      6      9:W 13:W 48:W  2:L 23:W 20:W  8:W
4  Liam Trapp             MW        Chelona Team 3      6      1:L 58:W 47:W 50:W 26:W 21:W  7:W
5  Ethan Trapp            MW        Chelona Team 3      5.5   51:W 20:W 50:W 10:W  2:L  6:D  9:W
6  Samuel Bezzina         MW        Chelona Team 4      5.5   17:D 28:W 38:D 49:W 24:W  5:D 27:W
7  Chase Marshall         MW        Chelona Team 2      5     60:W 75:W  1:W 27:W 22:W  2:L  4:L
8  Byron Knight           MW        Walkerston Blue     5     36:W 15:W 11:L 40:W 27:W 18:W  3:L
9  Eli Johnson            MW        Farleigh SS         5      3:L 32:W 55:W 56:W 17:W 11:W  5:L
10 Beau Morgan            MW        Chelona Team 2      5     55:W 40:W 54:W  5:L 13:W  1:L 21:W
11 Emanuel Andrew         MW        Chelona Team 4      5     64:W 21:D  8:W 23:D 48:W  9:L 31:W
12 Ella Matsen            MW        Homebush 2          5     49:D 17:W 39:W 22:D  1:L 54:W 26:W
13 Finn Parkinson         MW        MCC P5              5     72:W  3:L 60:W 31:W 10:L 52:W 30:W
14 Mitchell Deguara       MW        Chelona Team 3      5     35:W  1:L 75:W 18:D 38:D 49:W 24:W
15 Dominic Dioth          MW        Chelona Team 2      5     46:W  8:L 29:W 52:W 20:L 51:W 23:W
16 Jacob Smart            MW        St Mary's Fischers  5     39:D 53:D 74:W 38:D 51:D 28:W 22:W
17 Levi Crisp             MW        St Mary's Carlsens  4.5    6:D 12:L 64:W 69:W  9:L 53:W 20:W
18 Kadie Dixon            MW        MCC P6              4.5   25:W 71:W  2:L 14:D 70:W  8:L 40:W
19 Tammin Mackay          MW        Walkerston Red      4.5   38:L 55:L 82:W 72:D 69:W 41:W 42:W
20 Ethan Mcarthur         MW        Sarina State School 4     70:W  5:L 35:W 39:W 15:W  3:L 17:L
21 Jade Williams          MW        St Mary's Fischers  4     32:W 11:D 57:W 24:D 30:W  4:L 10:L
22 Hayden Murry           MW        Walkerston Red      4     65:W 41:W 30:W 12:D  7:L 42:D 16:L
23 Mathew Jasperse        MW        MCC P4              4     81:W 24:D 43:W 11:D  3:L 38:W 15:L
24 Jordan Ramos           MW        Walkerston Red      4     29:W 23:D 69:W 21:D  6:L 57:W 14:L
25 Blake McGrath          MW        Farleigh SS         4     18:L 68:W 33:W  1:L 36:W 26:L 63:W
26 Sam Knox               MW        Walkerston Blue     4     52:L 79:W 44:W 53:W  4:L 25:W 12:L
27 Jackson Hammond        MW        MCC P4              4     79:W 52:W 51:W  7:L  8:L 48:W  6:L
28 Kieran O'Leary         MW        MCC P5              4     66:D  6:L 67:W 34:W 42:D 16:L 61:W
29 Keanu Barba            MW        MCC P5              4     24:L 59:W 15:L 45:D 58:W 33:D 56:W
30 Charlie Oswald         MW        Homebush 2          4     59:W 56:W 22:L 54:W 21:L 47:W 13:L
31 Judah Robinson         MW        MCC P9              4     47:L 80:W 71:W 13:L 61:W 32:W 11:L
32 Connor Gooda           MW        Sarina State School 4     21:L  9:L 84:W 76:W 50:W 31:L 48:W
33 Jonty Sandral          MW        Chelona Team 3      4     67:W 48:L 25:L 73:W 53:D 29:D 54:W
34 Max Miles              MW        St Mary's Carlsens  4     69:L 72:W 41:D 28:L 39:D 59:W 55:W
35 Saxson Jones           MW        Homebush 3          4     14:L 65:W 20:L 70:L 77:W 62:W 52:W
36 Cruz Patroni           MW        Chelona Team 5      4      8:L 83:W 78:W 48:L 25:L 50:W 51:W
37 Ben Weston             MW        Homebush 4          4     50:L 73:D 66:D 74:D 43:W 56:D 47:W
38 Ellie White            MW        Northview 3         3.5   19:W 42:D  6:D 16:D 14:D 23:L 44:D
39 Paige Tonga            MW        Homebush 3          3.5   16:D 66:W 12:L 20:L 34:D 76:W 43:D
40 Olivia jansvanrensburg MW        Farleigh SS         3.5   83:W 10:L 63:W  8:L 57:D 45:W 18:L
41 Sophie O'Leary         MW        MCC P10             3.5   76:W 22:L 34:D 43:D 56:D 19:L 49:W
42 Keanu Ayles            MW        MCC P6              3.5   74:W 38:D 49:D 51:D 28:D 22:D 19:L
43 Harry Chambers         MW        Sarina State School 3.5   73:W 69:D 23:L 41:D 37:L 71:W 39:D
44 Mikayla Rossi          MW        Chelona Team 4      3.5   53:D 49:L 26:L 77:D 75:W 60:W 38:D
45 Jadyn Gunton           MW        MCC P8              3.5   82:W 51:L 53:L 29:D 74:W 40:L 67:W
46 Mateo Fatnowna         MW        St Mary's Carlsens  3.5   15:L 57:L 70:L 82:W 65:D 81:W 68:W
47 Lachlan Ballard        MW        Chelona Team 4      3     31:W  2:L  4:L 65:W 62:W 30:L 37:L
48 Bailey Barker          MW        Walkerston Red      3     77:W 33:W  3:L 36:W 11:L 27:L 32:L
49 Zachary Ellis          MW        MCC P7              3     12:D 44:W 42:D  6:L 55:W 14:L 41:L
50 Hunter Turner          MW        MCC P8              3     37:W 61:W  5:L  4:L 32:L 36:L 70:W
51 Bridgette Boland       MW        Fitzgerald          3      0:W 45:W 27:L 42:D 16:D 15:L 36:L
52 John Mayher            MW        MCC P6              3     26:W 27:L 61:W 15:L 59:W 13:L 35:L
53 Michelle Gudza         MW        MCC P7              3     44:D 16:D 45:W 26:L 33:D 17:L 57:D
54 Peter Schatkowski      MW        Walkerston Blue     3     63:W 62:W 10:L 30:L 71:W 12:L 33:L
55 Travis Thompson        MW        Chelona Team 5      3     10:L 19:W  9:L 68:W 49:L 70:W 34:L
56 Hannah Banda           MW        MCC P7              3     78:W 30:L 62:W  9:L 41:D 37:D 29:L
57 Ryan Thonson           MW        Homebush 2          3     62:L 46:W 21:L 78:W 40:D 24:L 53:D
58 Rishadh Baig           MW        MCC P7              3      2:L  4:L 72:D 80:W 29:L 69:D 71:W
59 Lewis Hudson           MW        Farleigh SS solo    3     30:L 29:L 83:W 63:W 52:L 34:L 78:W
60 Jack Cooper            MW        MCC P6              3      7:L 82:W 13:L 71:L 64:W 44:L 69:W
61 Dale Connors           MW        St Mary's Kasparovs 3     84:W 50:L 52:L 66:W 31:L 73:W 28:L
62 Allirah Finch          MW        Walkerston White    3     57:W 54:L 56:L 75:W 47:L 35:L 73:W
63 Toby Campbell          MW        St Mary's Fischers  3     54:L 81:W 40:L 59:L 79:W 65:W 25:L
64 Bodhi Vella-hassell    MW        MCC P9              3     11:L 77:D 17:L 81:D 60:L 83:W 76:W
65 Connor Ellem           MW        Chelona Team 5      2.5   22:L 35:L 77:W 47:L 46:D 63:L 81:W
66 Elijah Wojeski         MW        Sarina State School 2.5   28:D 39:L 37:D 61:L 81:D 68:L 82:W
67 Lachlan Davis          MW        Chelona Team 5      2.5   33:L 76:D 28:L 84:D 68:D 74:W 45:L
68 Autumn Matsen          MW        Walkerston Blue     2.5   71:L 25:L 79:W 55:L 67:D 66:W 46:L
69 Oliver Grevett         MW        MCC P4              2     34:W 43:D 24:L 17:L 19:L 58:D 60:L
70 Flynn Hudson           MW        MCC P9              2     20:L 78:L 46:W 35:W 18:L 55:L 50:L
71 Thomas Peatey                    Eton Team 2         2     68:W 18:L 31:L 60:W 54:L 43:L 58:L
72 Bruce Cook                       Eton Team 2         2     13:L 34:L 58:D 19:D 73:L 75:D 77:D
73 Miller Sorohan         MW        Homebush 3          2     43:L 37:D 76:D 33:L 72:W 61:L 62:L
74 Franciscar Mulongwe    MW        MCC P10             2     42:L 84:W 16:L 37:D 45:L 67:L 80:D
75 Noah Brownsey          MW        MCC P5              2     80:W  7:L 14:L 62:L 44:L 72:D 83:D
76 Connor Falzon          MW        Farleigh SS         2     41:L 67:D 73:D 32:L 78:W 39:L 64:L
77 Tristen Meyer          MW        MCC P8              2     48:L 64:D 65:L 44:D 35:L 80:D 72:D
78 Logan Ash                        Eton Team 2         2     56:L 70:W 36:L 57:L 76:L 84:W 59:L
79 Gurjot Sidhu           MW        MCC P8              2     27:L 26:L 68:L 83:W 63:L 82:L 84:W
80 Caidee Garland         MW        Homebush 2          2     75:L 31:L 81:D 58:L 84:D 77:D 74:D
81 Sierra Watt                      Eton Team 2         1.5   23:L 63:L 80:D 64:D 66:D 46:L 65:L
82 Nehemiah Oosthuizen    MW        MCC P9              1.5   45:L 60:L 19:L 46:L 83:D 79:W 66:L
83 Brooke Wood            MW        St Mary's Kasparovs 1     40:L 36:L 59:L 79:L 82:D 64:L 75:D
84 Abbie Oswald           MW        Homebush 3          1     61:L 74:L 32:L 67:D 80:D 78:L 79:L

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   CHELONA TEAM 2      21   
  2   CHELONA TEAM 3      20.5 
 3-4  ST MARY'S CARLSENS  18   
      ST MARY'S FISCHERS  18   
  5   CHELONA TEAM 4      17   
  6   WALKERSTON RED      15.5 
  7   MCC P5              15   
 8-9  FARLEIGH SS         14.5 
      WALKERSTON BLUE     14.5 
10-12 SARINA STATE SCHOOL 14   
      HOMEBUSH 2          14   
      MCC P6              14   
13-14 CHELONA TEAM 5      12   
      MCC P7              12   
15-17 HOMEBUSH 3          10.5 
      MCC P9              10.5 
      MCC P8              10.5 
 18   MCC P4              10   
 19   ETON TEAM 2         7.5  
 20   MCC P10             5.5  
21-22 HOMEBUSH 4          4    
      ST MARY'S KASPAROVS 4    
 23   NORTHVIEW 3         3.5  
24-26 WALKERSTON WHITE    3    
      FITZGERALD          3    
      FARLEIGH SS SOLO    3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com