gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2020 Term 1 Gold Coast Secondary B

26-Feb-2020

Gold Coast Secondary Term 1 2020 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Hamish Folliott           GC    524 Somerset 6     6        21.0  28.5   23.0
 2-5  Lachlan Hartley           GC    624 Somerset 6     5.5      24.5  33.0   25.5
      Lachlan Mackay            GC        SSC 2          5.5      23.5  32.5   24.0
      Clarrie Jones             GC    639 All Saints     5.5      23.0  32.5   23.5
      Jake O'Neil               GC    570 Miami Yellow   5.5      21.0  27.5   24.0
 6-7  Crispin Lee               GC    619 Miami Yellow   5        24.5  33.5   23.0
      Sam Pericleous            GC    525 Assisi B       5        17.0  24.5   19.0
8-16  Ante Sabjelja             GC    517 Assisi C       4.5      22.5  31.5   20.5
      Samuel Kerr               GC    520 St Andrews 2   4.5      21.0  29.0   18.5
      Rohan Sen                 GC    528 Kings CC 6     4.5      20.0  28.5   19.5
      Kye Butler                GC    549 St Andrews 2   4.5      19.5  27.5   18.5
      Noah Thomas               GC    654 Miami Yellow   4.5      19.5  26.0   15.0
      Laithan Buttigieg         GC    527 Assisi B       4.5      18.5  26.0   19.0
      Jordin Grant              GC    508 Assisi C       4.5      18.5  25.5   18.5
      Jack James                GC        St Andrews 2   4.5      17.0  25.0   15.0
      Cody Crossley             GC    500 St Andrews 2   4.5      16.0  23.0   15.0
17-24 Boston Vanroon            GC    637 Kings CC 6     4        21.5  30.5   17.0
      Riley Jennings            GC    528 Somerset 6     4        18.5  25.5   19.0
      Liam Felli                GC        SSC 2          4        18.0  24.0   16.0
      Finnley Nimmo             GC        CC B           4        17.0  22.5   15.0
      James Williams            GC    563 Kings CC 6     4        15.5  23.0   15.0
      Martin Farrugia           GC    528 Assisi B       4        15.0  23.0   15.0
      Jemima Haines             GC    562 Kings CC 6     4        15.0  22.0   15.0
      Matthew Grove             GC    500 Hillcrest 2    4        14.5  21.0   12.0
25-29 Emmanuel Mina Montalvo Wu GC    637 Kings Pimpaama 3.5      20.5  28.5   17.5
      Jarod Wilson              GC        St Andrews 3   3.5      20.0  28.0   17.0
      Matthew Young             GC    539 Hillcrest 2    3.5      19.0  27.0   15.0
      Laughlin McIndoe          GC        Hillcrest 2    3.5      17.0  24.5   13.0
      Emily Liu                 GC        SSC 2          3.5      16.5  23.5   11.5
30-37 Debby Kuo                 GC    524 Somerset 6     3        21.0  29.5   15.0
      Matthew Flesser           GC        Hillcrest 3    3        20.0  26.5   13.0
      Kota Inomoto              GC        Benowa SHS 2   3        19.0  25.5   11.0
      Flynn Davidson            GC    525 Assisi B       3        18.0  24.0   14.0
      Deanna Burns              GC        Kings Pimpaama 3        15.5  21.0   11.0
      Chycane Horan             GC        St Andrews 3   3        15.5  21.0    8.0
      James Meekin              GC        St Andrews 3   3        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Jack Schumacker           GC        St Andrews 3   3        13.0  18.0   10.0
38-44 Oscar Alcott              GC    500 Assisi C       2.5      19.5  26.5   11.5
      Troy Buchanan             GC    500 Miami Yellow   2.5      18.5  24.0   15.0
      Jamie Nicholson           GC    568 Kings Pimpaama 2.5      16.5  22.5    9.0
      Ishaan Baswal             GC        Somerset 7     2.5      16.0  22.0    9.0
      Cooper Leat               GC    502 Somerset 7     2.5      15.0  21.0    9.0
      Andrew Osborne            GC        SSC 2          2.5      13.5  20.0    8.0
      Xavier Chisholm           GC        Benowa SHS 2   2.5      13.0  18.0    8.5
45-47 Sarese Murray-Rangi       GC        Miami Blue     2        18.0  25.0    9.0
      Alex McCosker             GC        CC B           2        14.0  19.5    7.0
      Kai Reid                  GC        Benowa SHS 2   2        12.0  17.5    6.5
48-51 Ryan Dariz                GC        Miami Blue     1.5      15.5  22.0    3.5
      Oshan Twohill             GC        Miami Blue     1.5      15.5  21.5    5.0
      Hudson Dodds              GC        Miami Blue     1.5      13.0  19.0    5.5
      Lucy Young                GC        Hillcrest 2    1.5      12.0  16.5    5.5

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Hamish Folliott           GC    524 Somerset 6     6     45:W 17:W  6:L 23:W 27:W  8:W  4:W
2  Lachlan Hartley           GC    624 Somerset 6     5.5   31:W  9:W 13:W  6:W  3:W  4:L  7:D
3  Lachlan Mackay            GC        SSC 2          5.5   11:W 22:W 10:W 25:W  2:L  5:D  6:W
4  Clarrie Jones             GC    639 All Saints     5.5    0:D 15:W 26:W 21:W  5:W  2:W  1:L
5  Jake O'Neil               GC    570 Miami Yellow   5.5   48:W 30:W  8:W 18:W  4:L  3:D 17:W
6  Crispin Lee               GC    619 Miami Yellow   5     36:W 14:W  1:W  2:L  9:W 11:W  3:L
7  Sam Pericleous            GC    525 Assisi B       5     19:D 38:D 45:W 26:D 28:W 25:W  2:D
8  Ante Sabjelja             GC    517 Assisi C       4.5   34:W 21:W  5:L 22:W 10:W  1:L 11:D
9  Samuel Kerr               GC    520 St Andrews 2   4.5   41:W  2:L 29:W 17:W  6:L 18:W 10:D
10 Rohan Sen                 GC    528 Kings CC 6     4.5   28:W 16:W  3:L 30:W  8:L 31:W  9:D
11 Kye Butler                GC    549 St Andrews 2   4.5    3:L 35:W 31:W 33:W 18:W  6:L  8:D
12 Noah Thomas               GC    654 Miami Yellow   4.5   15:L 46:W 25:L 29:W 24:W 14:D 19:W
13 Laithan Buttigieg         GC    527 Assisi B       4.5   43:W 29:W  2:L 39:D 19:D 20:W 14:D
14 Jordin Grant              GC    508 Assisi C       4.5   47:W  6:L 32:W 27:D 26:W 12:D 13:D
15 Jack James                GC        St Andrews 2   4.5   12:W  4:L 30:L 38:D 42:W 27:W 25:W
16 Cody Crossley             GC    500 St Andrews 2   4.5   32:W 10:L 17:L 41:D 40:W 28:W 26:W
17 Boston Vanroon            GC    637 Kings CC 6     4     24:W  1:L 16:W  9:L 36:W 30:W  5:L
18 Riley Jennings            GC    528 Somerset 6     4     50:W 20:W 39:W  5:L 11:L  9:L 34:W
19 Liam Felli                GC        SSC 2          4      7:D 25:L 49:W 40:W 13:D 33:W 12:L
20 Finnley Nimmo             GC        CC B           4     33:W 18:L 27:L 48:W 23:W 13:L 42:W
21 James Williams            GC    563 Kings CC 6     4     44:W  8:L 38:W  4:L 30:L 45:W 31:W
22 Martin Farrugia           GC    528 Assisi B       4     35:W  3:L 44:W  8:L 31:L 38:W 32:W
23 Jemima Haines             GC    562 Kings CC 6     4     49:W 39:L 36:W  1:L 20:L 35:W 30:W
24 Matthew Grove             GC    500 Hillcrest 2    4     17:L 45:L 47:W 32:W 12:L 37:W 33:W
25 Emmanuel Mina Montalvo Wu GC    637 Kings Pimpaama 3.5   38:D 19:W 12:W  3:L 39:W  7:L 15:L
26 Jarod Wilson              GC        St Andrews 3   3.5   40:W 27:W  4:L  7:D 14:L 39:W 16:L
27 Matthew Young             GC    539 Hillcrest 2    3.5   46:W 26:L 20:W 14:D  1:L 15:L 41:W
28 Laughlin McIndoe          GC        Hillcrest 2    3.5   10:L 40:D 42:W 34:W  7:L 16:L 39:W
29 Emily Liu                 GC        SSC 2          3.5   42:W 13:L  9:L 12:L 44:D 40:W 38:W
30 Debby Kuo                 GC    524 Somerset 6     3     37:W  5:L 15:W 10:L 21:W 17:L 23:L
31 Matthew Flesser           GC        Hillcrest 3    3      2:L 37:W 11:L 49:W 22:W 10:L 21:L
32 Kota Inomoto              GC        Benowa SHS 2   3     16:L  0:W 14:L 24:L 46:W 36:W 22:L
33 Flynn Davidson            GC    525 Assisi B       3     20:L 50:W 34:W 11:L 37:W 19:L 24:L
34 Deanna Burns              GC        Kings Pimpaama 3      8:L 48:W 33:L 28:L 41:W 44:W 18:L
35 Chycane Horan             GC        St Andrews 3   3     22:L 11:L 46:L  0:W 49:W 23:L 47:W
36 James Meekin              GC        St Andrews 3   3      6:L 41:W 23:L 51:W 17:L 32:L 46:W
37 Jack Schumacker           GC        St Andrews 3   3     30:L 31:L 48:W 47:W 33:L 24:L 45:W
38 Oscar Alcott              GC    500 Assisi C       2.5   25:D  7:D 21:L 15:D 43:W 22:L 29:L
39 Troy Buchanan             GC    500 Miami Yellow   2.5   51:W 23:W 18:L 13:D 25:L 26:L 28:L
40 Jamie Nicholson           GC    568 Kings Pimpaama 2.5   26:L 28:D 43:W 19:L 16:L 29:L 50:W
41 Ishaan Baswal             GC        Somerset 7     2.5    9:L 36:L 50:W 16:D 34:L 43:W 27:L
42 Cooper Leat               GC    502 Somerset 7     2.5   29:L 43:D 28:L 46:W 15:L 50:W 20:L
43 Andrew Osborne            GC        SSC 2          2.5   13:L 42:D 40:L 45:W 38:L 41:L  0:W
44 Xavier Chisholm           GC        Benowa SHS 2   2.5   21:L 51:W 22:L 50:L 29:D 34:L 49:W
45 Sarese Murray-Rangi       GC        Miami Blue     2      1:L 24:W  7:L 43:L 51:W 21:L 37:L
46 Alex McCosker             GC        CC B           2     27:L 12:L 35:W 42:L 32:L 51:W 36:L
47 Kai Reid                  GC        Benowa SHS 2   2     14:L 49:D 24:L 37:L 50:D 48:W 35:L
48 Ryan Dariz                GC        Miami Blue     1.5    5:L 34:L 37:L 20:L  0:W 47:L 51:D
49 Oshan Twohill             GC        Miami Blue     1.5   23:L 47:D 19:L 31:L 35:L  0:W 44:L
50 Hudson Dodds              GC        Miami Blue     1.5   18:L 33:L 41:L 44:W 47:D 42:L 40:L
51 Lucy Young                GC        Hillcrest 2    1.5   39:L 44:L  0:W 36:L 45:L 46:L 48:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Thomas, Noah               GC           654 1.5/3 1.92    -4 548   548
2.  Jones, Clarrie             GC           639 3.0/4 2.40     6 570   763
3.  Mina Montalvo Wu, Emmanuel GC           637 2.5/4 2.52     0 545   640
4.  Vanroon, Boston            GC           637 3.0/6 3.96   -10 523   523
5.  Hartley, Lachlan           GC           624 3.5/5 2.90     6 566   715
6.  Lee, Crispin               GC           619 4.0/5 3.00    10 545   785
7.  O'Neil, Jake               GC           570 4.0/5 2.50    15 569   809
8.  Nicholson, Jamie           GC           568 0.0/1 0.59    -6 500     0
9.  Williams, James            GC           563 1.0/4 2.12   -11 545   352
10. Haines, Jemima             GC           562 1.0/3 1.68    -7 516   391
11. Butler, Kye                GC           549 2.5/4 2.00     5 547   642
12. Young, Matthew             GC           539 0.5/2 1.06    -6 516   323
13. Sen, Rohan                 GC           528 2.5/4 2.08     4 515   610
14. Jennings, Riley            GC           528 1.0/4 1.96   -10 535   342
15. Farrugia, Martin           GC           528 1.0/2 1.06    -1 509   509
16. Buttigieg, Laithan         GC           527 1.0/3 1.44    -4 544   419
17. Pericleous, Sam            GC           525 2.0/3 1.23     8 587   712
18. Davidson, Flynn            GC           525 0.0/2 1.00   -10 525     0
19. Folliott, Hamish           GC           524 5.0/6 2.46    25 586   859
20. Kuo, Debby                 GC           524 1.0/5 2.15   -12 572   332
21. Kerr, Samuel               GC           520 2.5/5 2.05     5 587   587
22. Sabjelja, Ante             GC           517 3.5/6 2.76     7 544   601
23. Grant, Jordin              GC           508 1.5/4 1.56    -1 585   498
24. Leat, Cooper               GC           502                    0     0
25. Buchanan, Troy             GC           500 1.5/4 1.64    -1 564   477
26. Crossley, Cody             GC           500 1.0/3 1.17    -2 578   453
27. Alcott, Oscar              GC           500 1.0/4 1.64    -6 563   370
28. Grove, Matthew             GC           500 1.0/3 1.08    -1 605   480
29. Flesser, Matthew           GC               1.0/5            558   318
30. Meekin, James              GC               0.0/3            606     0
31. Dariz, Ryan                GC               0.0/1            570     0
32. Wilson, Jarod              GC               3.5/7            540   540
33. Chisholm, Xavier           GC               0.0/2            546     0
34. Twohill, Oshan             GC               0.0/1            562     0
35. Mackay, Lachlan            GC               5.5/7            579   629
36. McCosker, Alex             GC               0.0/3            565     0
37. McIndoe, Laughlin          GC               2.5/6            521   464
38. Dodds, Hudson              GC               0.0/4            531     0
39. Horan, Chycane             GC               0.0/3            546     0
40. Osborne, Andrew            GC               0.5/4            524   202
41. Felli, Liam                GC               3.0/6            573   573
42. Nimmo, Finnley             GC               3.0/6            531   531
43. Murray-Rangi, Sarese       GC               1.0/4            528   335
44. Schumacker, Jack           GC               0.0/3            516     0
45. Baswal, Ishaan             GC               0.5/3            520   247
46. Burns, Deanna              GC               0.0/3            523     0
47. Reid, Kai                  GC               0.0/2            504     0
48. Liu, Emily                 GC               3.0/6            545   545
49. Young, Lucy                GC               0.0/1            500     0
50. Inomoto, Kota              GC               0.0/4            509     0
51. James, Jack                GC               4.5/7            571   596

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   SOMERSET 6     18.5 
  2   ST ANDREWS 2   18   
  3   MIAMI YELLOW   17.5 
 4-5  KINGS CC 6     16.5 
      ASSISI B       16.5 
  6   SSC 2          15.5 
 7-8  HILLCREST 2    12.5 
      ST ANDREWS 3   12.5 
  9   ASSISI C       11.5 
 10   KINGS PIMPAAMA 9    
 11   BENOWA SHS 2   7.5  
 12   MIAMI BLUE     6.5  
 13   CC B           6    
 14   ALL SAINTS     5.5  
 15   SOMERSET 7     5    
 16   HILLCREST 3    3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com