Central Queensland South Term 1 2020 – Round 8
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Anupam Peetha CQ 783 Trinity high 7.5 32.0 43.0 35.5
2 Nikhil Menon CQ 702 Chanel Blue 7 31.0 42.0 32.0
3 Jayden Hill CQ 657 Chanel Red 6.5 32.0 42.5 30.5
4-5 Ryan Lobie CQ 558 Chanel Blue 6 29.0 38.5 30.0
Damien Tomlins CQ 596 Chanel Blue 6 27.0 35.5 26.0
6 Issac Scriffignano CQ 523 Trinity high 5.5 30.5 41.0 25.5
7-16 Mitchell Smith CQ 571 St John's Blue 5 33.5 45.0 27.0
Ricki-Lyn Coates CQ Chanel Yellow 5 30.5 40.0 25.0
Zachary Pulido CQ Trinity 1 5 28.5 38.0 24.0
Kaden Walz CQ Chanel Green 5 28.0 38.0 22.0
Adhith Naidu CQ Trinity 2 5 27.5 38.0 21.0
Luke Scott CQ Trinity high 5 27.0 35.5 25.0
Nirupam Peetha CQ 600 Trinity high 5 26.0 34.5 25.0
Lucas Van Eeden CQ Trinity 2 5 25.5 35.5 24.0
Harper Foat CQ 500 Chanel Green 5 25.0 34.5 23.0
Christos Torsiello CQ Trinity 1 5 23.0 30.0 21.0
17-20 Mitchell Russell CQ Chanel Green 4.5 32.0 42.5 24.5
Jackson James CQ 500 St John's Blue 4.5 24.5 32.5 18.0
Annabelle Bailey CQ 527 Calliope 4.5 24.0 34.5 20.5
Rhys Smith CQ Chanel Green 4.5 22.5 32.0 16.5
21-27 Finn Jefferis CQ Chanel Red 4 28.0 37.0 20.0
Brady Blake CQ Chanel Blue 4 26.5 36.0 23.0
Oliver Gibson CQ St John's White 4 24.0 31.5 17.0
Ebony Fisher CQ Chanel Purple 4 23.5 29.0 19.0
Dillan Naidu CQ St John's Red 4 23.0 30.5 17.0
Cody West CQ Chanel Red 4 20.5 28.0 15.0
Brackley Limpus CQ Trinity 3 4 20.0 27.0 14.0
28-32 Calin McIntyre CQ Chanel Yellow 3.5 25.0 33.0 16.5
Sai Kannan CQ St John's Red 3.5 24.5 32.0 17.0
Lachlan McVean CQ St John's Blue 3.5 24.5 32.0 16.0
Noah Baltzer CQ Trinity 3 3.5 23.5 31.0 15.5
Alex Slean CQ St John's Blue 3.5 21.5 28.5 13.0
33-39 Liam Rippingale CQ Chanel Purple 3 25.5 34.5 15.0
Tabitha Ryan-Salter CQ Chanel Purple 3 21.5 29.0 14.5
Tyler Jackson CQ Trinity 3 3 20.0 27.5 13.5
Tyler Masters CQ Chanel Red 3 19.5 26.5 10.0
Summer Turner CQ St John's Red 3 19.0 25.5 12.0
Lorenzo Fuentes CQ St John's White 3 18.5 26.5 10.0
Gabrielle Bailey CQ Calliope 3 18.5 24.0 11.0
40-44 Lachlan Edward CQ St John's Red 2.5 20.0 25.5 7.0
Sophie Edward CQ St John's White 2.5 19.5 26.5 9.5
Liam Panis CQ St John's White 2.5 18.5 25.5 15.5
Anikait Bissa CQ Trinity 1 2.5 18.0 23.5 9.0
Declan Lynam CQ Chanel Purple 2.5 17.0 21.5 10.0
45-47 Ashton Wallace CQ Trinity 2 2 19.0 26.5 12.5
Kaiden Finnegan CQ Trinity 2 2 16.5 21.0 8.0
Janesh Kumar CQ Trinity 1 2 15.5 22.0 6.5
48 Harper Hourigan CQ Trinity 3 0.5 16.0 22.0 1.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 Anupam Peetha CQ 783 Trinity high 7.5 11:W 10:W 19:W 7:W 2:W 22:W 4:W 3:D
2 Nikhil Menon CQ 702 Chanel Blue 7 20:W 29:W 6:W 3:W 1:L 14:W 17:W 15:W
3 Jayden Hill CQ 657 Chanel Red 6.5 33:W 9:W 17:W 2:L 11:W 7:W 6:W 1:D
4 Ryan Lobie CQ 558 Chanel Blue 6 47:W 21:W 8:W 13:W 7:L 9:W 1:L 12:W
5 Damien Tomlins CQ 596 Chanel Blue 6 38:W 17:L 28:W 21:W 8:W 6:L 9:W 7:W
6 Issac Scriffignano CQ 523 Trinity high 5.5 28:W 22:W 2:L 17:D 18:W 5:W 3:L 8:W
7 Mitchell Smith CQ 571 St John's Blue 5 23:W 14:W 12:W 1:L 4:W 3:L 10:W 5:L
8 Ricki-Lyn Coates CQ Chanel Yellow 5 26:W 15:W 4:L 10:W 5:L 29:W 14:W 6:L
9 Zachary Pulido CQ Trinity 1 5 32:W 3:L 23:W 34:W 12:W 4:L 5:L 24:W
10 Kaden Walz CQ Chanel Green 5 40:W 1:L 16:W 8:L 25:W 11:W 7:L 22:W
11 Adhith Naidu CQ Trinity 2 5 1:L 32:W 35:W 15:W 3:L 10:L 31:W 26:W
12 Luke Scott CQ Trinity high 5 41:W 18:W 7:L 19:W 9:L 21:W 22:W 4:L
13 Nirupam Peetha CQ 600 Trinity high 5 24:W 25:W 42:W 4:L 14:L 31:W 15:L 17:W
14 Lucas Van Eeden CQ Trinity 2 5 36:W 7:L 33:W 30:W 13:W 2:L 8:L 21:W
15 Harper Foat CQ 500 Chanel Green 5 30:W 8:L 43:W 11:L 33:W 28:W 13:W 2:L
16 Christos Torsiello CQ Trinity 1 5 18:D 39:W 10:L 45:W 17:L 30:W 24:D 29:W
17 Mitchell Russell CQ Chanel Green 4.5 31:W 5:W 3:L 6:D 16:W 23:W 2:L 13:L
18 Jackson James CQ 500 St John's Blue 4.5 16:D 12:L 27:W 29:W 6:L 24:L 41:W 37:W
19 Annabelle Bailey CQ 527 Calliope 4.5 34:W 35:W 1:L 12:L 23:L 32:W 25:W 20:D
20 Rhys Smith CQ Chanel Green 4.5 2:L 40:W 22:L 31:L 37:W 27:W 28:W 19:D
21 Finn Jefferis CQ Chanel Red 4 27:W 4:L 25:W 5:L 34:W 12:L 23:W 14:L
22 Brady Blake CQ Chanel Blue 4 46:W 6:L 20:W 42:W 24:W 1:L 12:L 10:L
23 Oliver Gibson CQ St John's White 4 7:L 36:W 9:L 43:W 19:W 17:L 21:L 33:W
24 Ebony Fisher CQ Chanel Purple 4 13:L 48:W 45:D 37:W 22:L 18:W 16:D 9:L
25 Dillan Naidu CQ St John's Red 4 39:W 13:L 21:L 44:W 10:L 36:W 19:L 30:W
26 Cody West CQ Chanel Red 4 8:L 30:L 40:W 28:L 43:W 34:W 33:W 11:L
27 Brackley Limpus CQ Trinity 3 4 21:L 38:W 18:L 33:L 44:W 20:L 39:W 41:W
28 Calin McIntyre CQ Chanel Yellow 3.5 6:L 46:W 5:L 26:W 42:W 15:L 20:L 31:D
29 Sai Kannan CQ St John's Red 3.5 48:W 2:L 30:D 18:L 36:W 8:L 32:W 16:L
30 Lachlan McVean CQ St John's Blue 3.5 15:L 26:W 29:D 14:L 35:W 16:L 42:W 25:L
31 Noah Baltzer CQ Trinity 3 3.5 17:L 33:L 41:W 20:W 39:W 13:L 11:L 28:D
32 Alex Slean CQ St John's Blue 3.5 9:L 11:L 36:D 38:W 45:W 19:L 29:L 44:W
33 Liam Rippingale CQ Chanel Purple 3 3:L 31:W 14:L 27:W 15:L 42:W 26:L 23:L
34 Tabitha Ryan-Salter CQ Chanel Purple 3 19:L 41:W 37:W 9:L 21:L 26:L 35:D 38:D
35 Tyler Jackson CQ Trinity 3 3 37:W 19:L 11:L 39:D 30:L 38:D 34:D 40:D
36 Tyler Masters CQ Chanel Red 3 14:L 23:L 32:D 46:W 29:L 25:L 40:D 45:W
37 Summer Turner CQ St John's Red 3 35:L 47:W 34:L 24:L 20:L 43:W 45:W 18:L
38 Lorenzo Fuentes CQ St John's White 3 5:L 27:L 46:D 32:L 40:W 35:D 44:D 34:D
39 Gabrielle Bailey CQ Calliope 3 25:L 16:L 47:W 35:D 31:L 45:D 27:L 48:W
40 Lachlan Edward CQ St John's Red 2.5 10:L 20:L 26:L 41:D 38:L 48:W 36:D 35:D
41 Sophie Edward CQ St John's White 2.5 12:L 34:L 31:L 40:D 47:W 46:W 18:L 27:L
42 Liam Panis CQ St John's White 2.5 43:W 45:W 13:L 22:L 28:L 33:L 30:L 47:D
43 Anikait Bissa CQ Trinity 1 2.5 42:L 44:W 15:L 23:L 26:L 37:L 48:D 46:W
44 Declan Lynam CQ Chanel Purple 2.5 45:L 43:L 48:W 25:L 27:L 47:W 38:D 32:L
45 Ashton Wallace CQ Trinity 2 2 44:W 42:L 24:D 16:L 32:L 39:D 37:L 36:L
46 Kaiden Finnegan CQ Trinity 2 2 22:L 28:L 38:D 36:L 48:W 41:L 47:D 43:L
47 Janesh Kumar CQ Trinity 1 2 4:L 37:L 39:L 48:W 41:L 44:L 46:D 42:D
48 Harper Hourigan CQ Trinity 3 .5 29:L 24:L 44:L 47:L 46:L 40:L 43:D 39:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Peetha, Anupam CQ 783 4.5/5 3.70 8 603 969
2. Menon, Nikhil CQ 702 3.0/4 2.48 5 616 809
3. Hill, Jayden CQ 657 2.5/4 2.08 4 645 740
4. Peetha, Nirupam CQ 600 0.0/2 1.20 -12 529 0
5. Tomlins, Damien CQ 596 1.0/2 1.14 -1 547 547
6. Smith, Mitchell CQ 571 1.0/4 1.56 -6 649 456
7. Lobie, Ryan CQ 558 1.0/3 1.11 -1 651 526
8. Bailey, Annabelle CQ 527 0.0/1 0.19 -2 783 0
9. Scriffignano, Issac CQ 523 2.0/4 1.52 5 614 614
10. James, Jackson CQ 500 0.0/1 0.47 -5 523 0
11. Foat, Harper CQ 500 1.0/2 0.60 4 651 651
12. Bailey, Gabrielle CQ 0 0
13. Panis, Liam CQ 0.0/1 600 0
14. Masters, Tyler CQ 0 0
15. Walz, Kaden CQ 0.0/2 677 0
16. Pulido, Zachary CQ 0.0/3 604 0
17. Kannan, Sai CQ 0.0/2 601 0
18. Turner, Summer CQ 0.0/1 500 0
19. Finnegan, Kaiden CQ 0 0
20. Russell, Mitchell CQ 1.5/5 616 467
21. West, Cody CQ 0 0
22. Edward, Sophie CQ 0.0/1 500 0
23. Lynam, Declan CQ 0 0
24. Jefferis, Finn CQ 0.0/2 577 0
25. Naidu, Adhith CQ 1.0/3 647 522
26. Smith, Rhys CQ 0.5/2 615 422
27. Rippingale, Liam CQ 0.0/2 579 0
28. Fisher, Ebony CQ 1.0/2 550 550
29. Fuentes, Lorenzo CQ 0.0/1 596 0
30. Gibson, Oliver CQ 1.0/2 549 549
31. Kumar, Janesh CQ 0.0/1 558 0
32. Ryan-Salter, Tabitha CQ 0.0/1 527 0
33. McIntyre, Calin CQ 0.0/3 540 0
34. McVean, Lachlan CQ 0.0/1 500 0
35. Torsiello, Christos CQ 0.5/1 500 500
36. Naidu, Dillan CQ 0.0/2 564 0
37. Bissa, Anikait CQ 0.0/1 500 0
38. Van Eeden, Lucas CQ 1.0/3 624 499
39. Edward, Lachlan CQ 0 0
40. Slean, Alex CQ 0.0/1 527 0
41. Hourigan, Harper CQ 0 0
42. Jackson, Tyler CQ 0.0/1 527 0
43. Blake, Brady CQ 0.0/2 653 0
44. Baltzer, Noah CQ 0.0/1 600 0
45. Coates, Ricki-Lyn CQ 1.0/4 544 351
46. Scott, Luke CQ 2.0/4 539 539
47. Wallace, Ashton CQ 0 0
48. Limpus, Brackley CQ 0.0/1 500 0
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1-2 TRINITY HIGH 23
CHANEL BLUE 23
3 CHANEL GREEN 19
4 CHANEL RED 17.5
5 ST JOHN'S BLUE 16.5
6 TRINITY 1 14.5
7 TRINITY 2 14
8 ST JOHN'S RED 13
9 CHANEL PURPLE 12.5
10 ST JOHN'S WHITE 12
11 TRINITY 3 11
12 CHANEL YELLOW 8.5
13 CALLIOPE 7.5