gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2020 Term 1 Central Queensland North Primary

10-Mar-2020

Central Queensland North Primary Term 1 2020 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Neal Dhamsania     CQ    671 RGS 1              8        28.0  36.5   36.0
 2-3  Eric John Dennis   CQ    523 RGS 1              7        30.5  40.0   30.0
      Siyuan Liu         CQ    607 RGS 1              7        29.0  38.0   34.0
  4   Shyam Ashokumar    CQ    512 RGS 2              6        27.0  38.0   26.0
 5-9  Connor Alley       CQ    575 Kingsley Primary 1 5.5      32.0  43.0   28.0
      Samuel Prasad      CQ        Heights 2          5.5      32.0  43.0   27.5
      Xavier Alley       CQ        Kingsley Primary 1 5.5      28.0  38.5   26.5
      Nathanael Moody    CQ        Heights 2          5.5      26.0  35.5   23.0
      Judd Carr          CQ        Heights 3          5.5      24.0  31.5   20.0
10-17 Shannon Ghilotti   CQ        Kingsley Primary 1 5        30.0  41.0   26.0
      David Kirk         CQ    500 ECC Blue           5        30.0  41.0   24.0
      Lara Kamua         CQ        St Peters 1        5        29.0  37.0   24.0
      James Allison      CQ    529 ECC Blue           5        28.0  38.0   26.5
      Aran Schravemade   CQ        Heights 3          5        28.0  37.5   24.5
      Tosi Adegbija      CQ    577 RGS 1              5        26.5  35.5   24.5
      William Cappelone  CQ        Riverside Dist ED  5        26.0  37.0   21.0
      Nicholas Eaton     CQ        Sacred Heart Red   5        22.5  30.5   15.0
18-25 Jamie Cofield      CQ        St Peters 1        4.5      29.0  39.5   22.0
      Ronan Ramsey       CQ        St Peters 2        4.5      27.0  35.5   21.5
      Shivam Karthikeyan CQ        RGS 2              4.5      25.5  35.5   20.0
      Michael Papendorf  CQ        Kingsley Primary 2 4.5      24.0  32.5   22.0
      Ziran Lekha        CQ        RGS 2              4.5      24.0  31.5   21.0
      Koby Khan          CQ        Kingsley Primary 2 4.5      23.5  32.0   16.5
      Joel Ghilotti      CQ        Kingsley Primary 1 4.5      23.5  31.0   18.5
      Andre Viljoen      CQ        Sacred Heart Red   4.5      18.5  24.5   15.0
26-34 Alexander Grant    CQ        ECC Red            4        28.5  39.0   22.0
      Samuel Murree      CQ        ECC Blue           4        28.0  39.0   23.0
      Aedan Ryan         CQ        Sacred Heart White 4        27.0  35.5   20.0
      Morgan Bridgeman   CQ        Sacred Heart Red   4        24.5  29.5   17.0
      Levi Vine          CQ        ECC Red            4        24.0  31.5   18.0
      Ethan Pederson     CQ        Sacred Heart Blue  4        22.5  30.0   19.0
      Jehezekiel Tekii   CQ        Heights 4          4        22.5  30.0   18.0
      Righteous Nelson   CQ        Heights 3          4        21.0  28.5   18.0
      Yashmit Kumar      CQ        St Peters 2        4        17.0  24.5   12.5
35-40 Rhylee Goddard     CQ        Heights 2          3.5      27.0  36.0   20.5
      Cooper Anderson    CQ        St Peters 2        3.5      23.0  31.0   15.0
      Alex Collins       CQ        Sacred Heart White 3.5      23.0  30.5   16.0
      Sabina Bridgeman   CQ        Sacred Heart White 3.5      20.0  28.0   13.5
      Markus Layton      CQ        ECC Red            3.5      20.0  27.0   15.0
      Prahas Peddireddy  CQ        RGS 2              3.5      20.0  27.0   13.5
41-46 Tom Burke          CQ        St Peters 1        3        27.0  37.0   18.0
      Judson Alley       CQ        Kingsley Primary 2 3        25.5  34.0   17.5
      Thomas Brown       CQ        Sacred Heart Red   3        25.0  33.0   15.0
      Noah Sander        CQ        Heights 3          3        22.5  30.5   14.0
      Cooper Voysey      CQ        ECC Blue           3        22.0  30.0   10.5
      Jensen Latchman    CQ        St Peters 1        3        20.5  26.0   15.0
47-55 Breanna Brandish   CQ        Sacred Heart Blue  2.5      22.5  28.0   13.0
      Nicholas Smith     CQ        Heights 1          2.5      21.5  29.5    8.5
      Ben Miller         CQ        Sacred Heart Blue  2.5      21.5  28.0   10.5
      Jacob Runham       CQ        Heights 1          2.5      21.0  28.0   13.0
      Cooper Morton      CQ        Sacred Heart White 2.5      20.0  24.5   10.0
      Ruby Smith         CQ        Heights 2          2.5      18.5  22.5   10.0
      Zack Hare          CQ        ECC Red            2.5      17.5  24.0    9.0
      Giolio Somerville  CQ        Sacred Heart Blue  2.5      16.5  21.0    8.5
      Chloe Wieland      CQ        St Peters 2        2.5      15.0  21.5   10.0
 56   Jamie-Lee Langley  CQ        Heights 4          2        15.0  19.5    4.5
 57   Amelia Birt        CQ        Heights 1          1        19.5  26.5    3.0
 58   Samual Powell      CQ        Heights 1          0        16.0  22.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Neal Dhamsania     CQ    671 RGS 1              8     44:W 16:W 35:W 27:W  5:W  7:W 10:W 11:W
2  Eric John Dennis   CQ    523 RGS 1              7     17:W  8:W  6:L 26:W 14:W 12:W 18:W  5:W
3  Siyuan Liu         CQ    607 RGS 1              7     20:W 38:W 41:W 13:W  4:W  6:W  5:L 12:W
4  Shyam Ashokumar    CQ    512 RGS 2              6     23:W 21:W 27:L 16:W  3:L 28:W 26:W 10:W
5  Connor Alley       CQ    575 Kingsley Primary 1 5.5   43:W 46:W 14:D  6:W  1:L 22:W  3:W  2:L
6  Samuel Prasad      CQ        Heights 2          5.5   28:W 10:W  2:W  5:L 11:W  3:L 20:W 13:D
7  Xavier Alley       CQ        Kingsley Primary 1 5.5   36:W 55:W 15:D 14:D 19:W  1:L  8:D 18:W
8  Nathanael Moody    CQ        Heights 2          5.5   48:W  2:L 47:W 11:L 30:W 19:W  7:D 21:W
9  Judd Carr          CQ        Heights 3          5.5   10:L 18:L 53:W 45:W 43:W 27:W 13:D 22:W
10 Shannon Ghilotti   CQ        Kingsley Primary 1 5      9:W  6:L 43:W 41:W 15:W 13:W  1:L  4:L
11 David Kirk         CQ    500 ECC Blue           5     12:W 41:L 24:W  8:W  6:L 20:W 14:W  1:L
12 Lara Kamua         CQ        St Peters 1        5     11:L 57:W 32:W 30:W 28:W  2:L 15:W  3:L
13 James Allison      CQ    529 ECC Blue           5     29:W 42:W 26:W  3:L 31:W 10:L  9:D  6:D
14 Aran Schravemade   CQ        Heights 3          5     45:W 47:W  5:D  7:D  2:L 16:W 11:L 26:W
15 Tosi Adegbija      CQ    577 RGS 1              5     18:W 32:W  7:D 35:D 10:L 31:W 12:L 29:W
16 William Cappelone  CQ        Riverside Dist ED  5     34:W  1:L 33:W  4:L 41:W 14:L 43:W 27:W
17 Nicholas Eaton     CQ        Sacred Heart Red   5      2:L 19:L 23:L 57:W 45:W 37:W 42:W 28:W
18 Jamie Cofield      CQ        St Peters 1        4.5   15:L  9:W 22:D 37:W 27:W 21:W  2:L  7:L
19 Ronan Ramsey       CQ        St Peters 2        4.5   24:D 17:W 20:D 44:W  7:L  8:L 39:W 33:D
20 Shivam Karthikeyan CQ        RGS 2              4.5    3:L 45:W 19:D 29:W 42:W 11:L  6:L 35:W
21 Michael Papendorf  CQ        Kingsley Primary 2 4.5   51:W  4:L 39:D 40:W 36:W 18:L 35:W  8:L
22 Ziran Lekha        CQ        RGS 2              4.5   30:L 56:W 18:D 47:W 35:W  5:L 33:W  9:L
23 Koby Khan          CQ        Kingsley Primary 2 4.5    4:L 36:L 17:W 54:W 26:L 51:W 30:W 24:D
24 Joel Ghilotti      CQ        Kingsley Primary 1 4.5   19:D 49:W 11:L 28:L 29:D 50:W 31:W 23:D
25 Andre Viljoen      CQ        Sacred Heart Red   4.5   42:L 44:L 49:D 48:W 40:W 35:L 37:W 46:W
26 Alexander Grant    CQ        ECC Red            4     33:W 37:W 13:L  2:L 23:W 32:W  4:L 14:L
27 Samuel Murree      CQ        ECC Blue           4     40:W 39:W  4:W  1:L 18:L  9:L 46:W 16:L
28 Aedan Ryan         CQ        Sacred Heart White 4      6:L 54:W 46:W 24:W 12:L  4:L 32:W 17:L
29 Morgan Bridgeman   CQ        Sacred Heart Red   4     13:L 58:W 37:D 20:L 24:D 34:W 41:W 15:L
30 Levi Vine          CQ        ECC Red            4     22:W 35:L 56:W 12:L  8:L 36:W 23:L 42:W
31 Ethan Pederson     CQ        Sacred Heart Blue  4     41:L 51:W 38:W 36:W 13:L 15:L 24:L 43:W
32 Jehezekiel Tekii   CQ        Heights 4          4     54:W 15:L 12:L 38:W 44:W 26:L 28:L 41:W
33 Righteous Nelson   CQ        Heights 3          4     26:L 48:W 16:L 52:W 50:W 42:D 22:L 19:D
34 Yashmit Kumar      CQ        St Peters 2        4     16:L 50:L 48:D 49:D 52:W 29:L 44:W 47:W
35 Rhylee Goddard     CQ        Heights 2          3.5   57:W 30:W  1:L 15:D 22:L 25:W 21:L 20:L
36 Cooper Anderson    CQ        St Peters 2        3.5    7:L 23:W 50:W 31:L 21:L 30:L 38:D 53:W
37 Alex Collins       CQ        Sacred Heart White 3.5   53:W 26:L 29:D 18:L 39:W 17:L 25:L 49:W
38 Sabina Bridgeman   CQ        Sacred Heart White 3.5   49:W  3:L 31:L 32:L 57:D 40:D 36:D 52:W
39 Markus Layton      CQ        ECC Red            3.5   50:W 27:L 21:D 42:L 37:L 48:W 19:L 51:W
40 Prahas Peddireddy  CQ        RGS 2              3.5   27:L 53:W 42:D 21:L 25:L 38:D 47:D 50:W
41 Tom Burke          CQ        St Peters 1        3     31:W 11:W  3:L 10:L 16:L 44:W 29:L 32:L
42 Judson Alley       CQ        Kingsley Primary 2 3     25:W 13:L 40:D 39:W 20:L 33:D 17:L 30:L
43 Thomas Brown       CQ        Sacred Heart Red   3      5:L 52:W 10:L 46:W  9:L 49:W 16:L 31:L
44 Noah Sander        CQ        Heights 3          3      1:L 25:W 55:W 19:L 32:L 41:L 34:L 58:W
45 Cooper Voysey      CQ        ECC Blue           3     14:L 20:L 51:W  9:L 17:L 54:W 49:D 48:D
46 Jensen Latchman    CQ        St Peters 1        3     52:W  5:L 28:L 43:L 58:W 47:W 27:L 25:L
47 Breanna Brandish   CQ        Sacred Heart Blue  2.5   58:W 14:L  8:L 22:L 55:W 46:L 40:D 34:L
48 Nicholas Smith     CQ        Heights 1          2.5    8:L 33:L 34:D 25:L 54:W 39:L 55:D 45:D
49 Ben Miller         CQ        Sacred Heart Blue  2.5   38:L 24:L 25:D 34:D 56:W 43:L 45:D 37:L
50 Jacob Runham       CQ        Heights 1          2.5   39:L 34:W 36:L 55:W 33:L 24:L 51:D 40:L
51 Cooper Morton      CQ        Sacred Heart White 2.5   21:L 31:L 45:L 58:W 53:W 23:L 50:D 39:L
52 Ruby Smith         CQ        Heights 2          2.5   46:L 43:L 58:W 33:L 34:L 55:W 53:D 38:L
53 Zack Hare          CQ        ECC Red            2.5   37:L 40:L  9:L 56:W 51:L 57:W 52:D 36:L
54 Giolio Somerville  CQ        Sacred Heart Blue  2.5   32:L 28:L 57:W 23:L 48:L 45:L 58:W 56:D
55 Chloe Wieland      CQ        St Peters 2        2.5   56:W  7:L 44:L 50:L 47:L 52:L 48:D 57:W
56 Jamie-Lee Langley  CQ        Heights 4          2     55:L 22:L 30:L 53:L 49:L 58:W 57:D 54:D
57 Amelia Birt        CQ        Heights 1          1     35:L 12:L 54:L 17:L 38:D 53:L 56:D 55:L
58 Samual Powell      CQ        Heights 1          0     47:L 29:L 52:L 51:L 46:L 56:L 54:L 44:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Dhamsania, Neal     CQ           671 2.0/2 1.36     6 538  1537
2.  Liu, Siyuan         CQ           607 2.0/3 1.77     2 539   664
3.  Adegbija, Tosi      CQ           577                    0     0
4.  Alley, Connor       CQ           575 1.0/3 1.41    -4 600   475
5.  Allison, James      CQ           529 0.0/1 0.39    -4 607     0
6.  Dennis, Eric John   CQ           523 1.0/1 0.43     6 575  1574
7.  Ashokumar, Shyam    CQ           512 0.0/1 0.37    -4 607     0
8.  Kirk, David         CQ           500 0.0/1 0.27    -3 671     0
9.  Goddard, Rhylee     CQ               0.5/2            624   431
10. Brandish, Breanna   CQ                                  0     0
11. Anderson, Cooper    CQ                                  0     0
12. Miller, Ben         CQ                                  0     0
13. Eaton, Nicholas     CQ               0.0/1            523     0
14. Alley, Xavier       CQ               0.5/2            624   431
15. Ghilotti, Joel      CQ               0.0/1            500     0
16. Cofield, Jamie      CQ               0.0/2            550     0
17. Langley, Jamie-Lee  CQ                                  0     0
18. Smith, Ruby         CQ                                  0     0
19. Karthikeyan, Shivam CQ               0.0/2            554     0
20. Smith, Nicholas     CQ                                  0     0
21. Kamua, Lara         CQ               1.0/4            552   359
22. Ghilotti, Shannon   CQ               2.0/4            572   572
23. Morton, Cooper      CQ                                  0     0
24. Sander, Noah        CQ               0.0/1            671     0
25. Peddireddy, Prahas  CQ                                  0     0
26. Layton, Markus      CQ                                  0     0
27. Grant, Alexander    CQ               0.0/3            521     0
28. Somerville, Giolio  CQ                                  0     0
29. Cappelone, William  CQ               0.0/2            592     0
30. Bridgeman, Sabina   CQ               0.0/1            607     0
31. Bridgeman, Morgan   CQ               0.0/2            553     0
32. Latchman, Jensen    CQ               0.0/1            575     0
33. Runham, Jacob       CQ                                  0     0
34. Carr, Judd          CQ               0.5/1            529   529
35. Moody, Nathanael    CQ               0.0/2            512     0
36. Tekii, Jehezekiel   CQ               0.0/1            577     0
37. Khan, Koby          CQ               0.0/1            512     0
38. Lekha, Ziran        CQ               0.0/1            575     0
39. Brown, Thomas       CQ               0.0/1            575     0
40. Alley, Judson       CQ               0.0/1            529     0
41. Voysey, Cooper      CQ                                  0     0
42. Burke, Tom          CQ               1.0/2            554   554
43. Schravemade, Aran   CQ               0.5/3            533   260
44. Birt, Amelia        CQ                                  0     0
45. Papendorf, Michael  CQ               0.0/1            512     0
46. Pederson, Ethan     CQ               0.0/2            553     0
47. Nelson, Righteous   CQ                                  0     0
48. Hare, Zack          CQ                                  0     0
49. Wieland, Chloe      CQ                                  0     0
50. Prasad, Samuel      CQ               2.5/5            547   547
51. Ryan, Aedan         CQ               0.0/1            512     0
52. Murree, Samuel      CQ               1.0/2            592   592
53. Vine, Levi          CQ                                  0     0
54. Viljoen, Andre      CQ                                  0     0
55. Ramsey, Ronan       CQ                                  0     0
56. Kumar, Yashmit      CQ                                  0     0
57. Collins, Alex       CQ                                  0     0
58. Powell, Samual      CQ                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   RGS 1              27   
  2   KINGSLEY PRIMARY 1 20.5 
  3   RGS 2              18.5 
  4   HEIGHTS 3          17.5 
 5-6  ECC BLUE           17   
      HEIGHTS 2          17   
  7   SACRED HEART RED   16.5 
  8   ST PETERS 1        15.5 
  9   ST PETERS 2        14.5 
 10   ECC RED            14   
 11   SACRED HEART WHITE 13.5 
 12   KINGSLEY PRIMARY 2 12   
 13   SACRED HEART BLUE  11.5 
14-15 HEIGHTS 1          6    
      HEIGHTS 4          6    
 16   RIVERSIDE DIST ED  5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com