gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2020 T3 Gympie

25-Aug-2020

Gympie Cluster Term 3 2020 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Austin Pronger           WB    762 Nash Knights      8        27.0  34.0   36.0
  2   Willow Scammell          WB    611 Nash Knights      7        29.0  39.0   34.0
  3   Jack McLoughlin          WB    500 Nash Knights      6.5      29.0  37.5   27.5
  4   Jack Elson               WB    618 Nash Rooks        6        29.0  40.0   28.0
 5-7  Jonathon Wilcox          WB    675 OMSS1             5.5      31.5  42.5   27.0
      Jake Shrimpton           WB        OMSS3             5.5      28.0  38.0   25.0
      Eden Petrie              WB    587 OMSS1             5.5      27.5  38.0   26.0
8-14  Dominick Pirkopf-Hinkley WB    551 OMSS1             5        31.5  43.5   25.0
      Jelena Pelic             WB        OMSS2             5        29.5  37.5   25.0
      Ryan Bell                WB        OMSS2             5        26.5  34.5   25.0
      Cooper Laycock           WB        OMSS4             5        25.0  34.5   20.0
      Ryder Johnston           WB        OMSS3             5        25.0  34.0   23.0
      Connor Cork              WB    504 OMSS1             5        24.5  35.0   22.0
      Nate Bell                WB        OMSS3             5        23.5  31.5   20.0
15-16 Dillon Murnane           WB        OMSS2             4.5      33.0  44.5   23.5
      LACHLAN SMOOTHEY         WB        Gympie South BLUE 4.5      22.0  28.0   17.5
17-25 Alex Dodds               WB    508 Nash Rooks        4        27.5  38.5   22.0
      Sienna Bell              WB        OMSS5             4        27.0  34.5   21.0
      Connor Russel            WB        Nash Rooks        4        26.0  34.0   21.0
      Acacia Scammell          WB        Nash Rooks        4        25.5  35.5   20.0
      Angus Mackay             WB        Nash Pawns        4        25.0  33.5   17.0
      Joseph Stokes            WB    678 Nash Knights      4        24.5  33.0   21.0
      Chloe BOND               WB    500 Gympie South GOLD 4        24.5  32.0   16.0
      Joshua SWAINE            WB        Gympie South Gold 4        23.5  30.0   15.0
      Declan Denning           WB        OMSS4             4        22.5  30.0   19.5
26-31 Emily Paulger            WB    621 OMSS2             3.5      23.5  31.0   15.5
      Hannah Melling           WB        Nash Pawns        3.5      22.5  30.0   15.0
      Violet Macdonald         WB        Nash Pawns        3.5      21.0  26.5   17.0
      Riley Hollier            WB        OMSS5             3.5      19.5  25.5   14.5
      Alexander ROBINSON       WB        Gympie South GOLD 3.5      17.5  23.5   11.5
      Maison WESTLAKE          WB        Gympie South BLUE 3.5      16.5  21.5   12.5
32-39 Jonah Frampton           WB        OMSS4             3        24.5  33.0   16.5
      Riley WILLIAMS           WB        Gympie South GOLD 3        23.5  31.0   14.0
      Logan Torr               WB        OMSS3             3        22.5  30.0   15.5
      Gabriella BOND           WB        Gympie South BLUE 3        22.0  29.0   13.0
      Jesse Gould              WB        OMSS6             3        21.0  28.5   11.5
      Malia Johnston           WB        OMSS4             3        20.0  25.0   13.0
      Cortney Weil             WB        OMSS5             3        19.5  24.5   10.0
      Nate SPENCER             WB        Gympie South BLUE 3        17.5  26.5   13.0
 40   Jensen Airey             WB        OMSS5             2.5      18.0  23.0    8.0
41-43 Rylie Doyle              WB        OMSS6             1.5      22.0  29.5    5.0
      Hamish Hartley           WB        OMSS6             1.5      22.0  29.0    4.0
      Travis Murnane           WB        OMSS6             1.5      20.0  30.0    5.5

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Austin Pronger           WB    762 Nash Knights      8     43:W 39:W  8:W 17:W  5:W  4:W 15:W 13:W
2  Willow Scammell          WB    611 Nash Knights      7     15:W 20:W 10:W  4:W 19:W  9:W  5:L  8:W
3  Jack McLoughlin          WB    500 Nash Knights      6.5   18:W  6:L 33:W 11:W  8:W 15:D  7:W  5:W
4  Jack Elson               WB    618 Nash Rooks        6     33:W 35:W 12:W  2:L 18:W  1:L  9:W 10:W
5  Jonathon Wilcox          WB    675 OMSS1             5.5   32:D 23:W  9:W  6:W  1:L 17:W  2:W  3:L
6  Jake Shrimpton           WB        OMSS3             5.5    0:W  3:W  7:D  5:L 26:W  8:L 22:W 25:W
7  Eden Petrie              WB    587 OMSS1             5.5   24:W 11:W  6:D 22:L 10:W 21:W  3:L 15:W
8  Dominick Pirkopf-Hinkley WB    551 OMSS1             5     19:W 14:W  1:L 20:W  3:L  6:W 18:W  2:L
9  Jelena Pelic             WB        OMSS2             5     42:W 13:W  5:L 12:W 17:W  2:L  4:L 18:W
10 Ryan Bell                WB        OMSS2             5     41:W 32:W  2:L 34:W  7:L 23:W 12:W  4:L
11 Cooper Laycock           WB        OMSS4             5     27:W  7:L 21:W  3:L 23:L 35:W 17:W 19:W
12 Ryder Johnston           WB        OMSS3             5     29:W 26:W  4:L  9:L 16:W 32:W 10:L 20:W
13 Connor Cork              WB    504 OMSS1             5     36:W  9:L 15:L 24:W 34:W 20:W 19:W  1:L
14 Nate Bell                WB        OMSS3             5     30:W  8:L 35:W 15:L 21:L 26:W 23:W 24:W
15 Dillon Murnane           WB        OMSS2             4.5    2:L 30:W 13:W 14:W 22:W  3:D  1:L  7:L
16 LACHLAN SMOOTHEY         WB        Gympie South BLUE 4.5   21:W 17:L 25:L 41:W 12:L 34:D 30:W 28:W
17 Alex Dodds               WB    508 Nash Rooks        4     31:W 16:W 22:W  1:L  9:L  5:L 11:L 33:W
18 Sienna Bell              WB        OMSS5             4      3:L 41:W 27:W 25:W  4:L 28:W  8:L  9:L
19 Connor Russel            WB        Nash Rooks        4      8:L 42:W 26:W 28:W  2:L 22:W 13:L 11:L
20 Acacia Scammell          WB        Nash Rooks        4     23:W  2:L 39:W  8:L 27:W 13:L 32:W 12:L
21 Angus Mackay             WB        Nash Pawns        4     16:L 31:W 11:L 33:W 14:W  7:L 24:L 32:W
22 Joseph Stokes            WB    678 Nash Knights      4     37:W 25:W 17:L  7:W 15:L 19:L  6:L 34:W
23 Chloe BOND               WB    500 Gympie South GOLD 4     20:L  5:L 36:W 40:W 11:W 10:L 14:L 37:W
24 Joshua SWAINE            WB        Gympie South Gold 4      7:L 27:L 42:W 13:L 39:W 37:W 21:W 14:L
25 Declan Denning           WB        OMSS4             4     38:W 22:L 16:W 18:L 28:D 27:D 33:W  6:L
26 Emily Paulger            WB    621 OMSS2             3.5   34:W 12:L 19:L 37:W  6:L 14:L 38:W 31:D
27 Hannah Melling           WB        Nash Pawns        3.5   11:L 24:W 18:L 38:W 20:L 25:D 31:D 29:D
28 Violet Macdonald         WB        Nash Pawns        3.5   35:L 43:W 37:W 19:L 25:D 18:L 39:W 16:L
29 Riley Hollier            WB        OMSS5             3.5   12:L  0:W 34:L 35:W 32:L 33:L 43:W 27:D
30 Alexander ROBINSON       WB        Gympie South GOLD 3.5   14:L 15:L 32:L 43:W 40:W 36:D 16:L 42:W
31 Maison WESTLAKE          WB        Gympie South BLUE 3.5   17:L 21:L 41:D 42:W 36:L 40:W 27:D 26:D
32 Jonah Frampton           WB        OMSS4             3      5:D 10:L 30:W 39:D 29:W 12:L 20:L 21:L
33 Riley WILLIAMS           WB        Gympie South GOLD 3      4:L 36:W  3:L 21:L 41:W 29:W 25:L 17:L
34 Logan Torr               WB        OMSS3             3     26:L 38:W 29:W 10:L 13:L 16:D 36:D 22:L
35 Gabriella BOND           WB        Gympie South BLUE 3     28:W  4:L 14:L 29:L 38:W 11:L 37:L 43:W
36 Jesse Gould              WB        OMSS6             3     13:L 33:L 23:L  0:W 31:W 30:D 34:D 38:L
37 Malia Johnston           WB        OMSS4             3     22:L 40:W 28:L 26:L 42:W 24:L 35:W 23:L
38 Cortney Weil             WB        OMSS5             3     25:L 34:L  0:W 27:L 35:L 41:W 26:L 36:W
39 Nate SPENCER             WB        Gympie South BLUE 3     40:W  1:L 20:L 32:D 24:L 43:D 28:L 41:W
40 Jensen Airey             WB        OMSS5             2.5   39:L 37:L 43:W 23:L 30:L 31:L 42:D  0:W
41 Rylie Doyle              WB        OMSS6             1.5   10:L 18:L 31:D 16:L 33:L 38:L  0:W 39:L
42 Hamish Hartley           WB        OMSS6             1.5    9:L 19:L 24:L 31:L 37:L  0:W 40:D 30:L
43 Travis Murnane           WB        OMSS6             1.5    1:L 28:L 40:L 30:L  0:W 39:D 29:L 35:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Pronger, Austin           WB           762 5.0/5 3.75    13 571  1570
2.  Stokes, Joseph            WB           678 1.0/2 1.36    -4 548   548
3.  Wilcox, Jonathon          WB           675 3.0/5 3.20    -2 576   648
4.  Paulger, Emily            WB           621                    0     0
5.  Elson, Jack               WB           618 0.0/2 0.80    -8 687     0
6.  Scammell, Willow          WB           611 2.0/3 1.47     5 615   740
7.  Petrie, Eden              WB           587 0.0/2 1.00   -10 589     0
8.  Pirkopf-Hinkley, Dominick WB           551 0.0/3 1.20   -12 624     0
9.  Dodds, Alex               WB           508 1.0/3 0.75     3 705   580
10. Cork, Connor              WB           504 0.0/1 0.18    -2 762     0
11. McLoughlin, Jack          WB           500 3.0/3 1.08    19 604  1603
12. BOND, Chloe               WB           500 0.0/1 0.27    -3 675     0
13. Melling, Hannah           WB                                  0     0
14. ROBINSON, Alexander       WB                                  0     0
15. SPENCER, Nate             WB               0.0/1            762     0
16. BOND, Gabriella           WB               0.0/1            618     0
17. Mackay, Angus             WB               0.0/1            587     0
18. Hartley, Hamish           WB                                  0     0
19. Denning, Declan           WB               0.0/1            678     0
20. Doyle, Rylie              WB                                  0     0
21. Johnston, Ryder           WB               1.0/2            620   620
22. Murnane, Travis           WB               0.0/1            762     0
23. Johnston, Malia           WB               0.0/3            600     0
24. Frampton, Jonah           WB               0.5/1            675   675
25. Torr, Logan               WB               0.0/3            601     0
26. WILLIAMS, Riley           WB               0.0/3            542     0
27. Murnane, Dillon           WB               2.5/6            607   550
28. SWAINE, Joshua            WB               0.0/2            546     0
29. Russel, Connor            WB               2.0/5            593   521
30. WESTLAKE, Maison          WB               0.5/2            565   372
31. Gould, Jesse              WB               0.0/2            502     0
32. Bell, Sienna              WB               0.0/3            556     0
33. Scammell, Acacia          WB               1.0/4            542   349
34. Laycock, Cooper           WB               1.0/4            524   331
35. Bell, Nate                WB               2.0/3            557   570
36. Airey, Jensen             WB               0.0/1            500     0
37. SMOOTHEY, LACHLAN         WB               0.0/1            508     0
38. Macdonald, Violet         WB                                  0     0
39. Pelic, Jelena             WB               2.0/5            583   511
40. Weil, Cortney             WB               0.0/1            621     0
41. Bell, Ryan                WB               1.0/4            579   386
42. Hollier, Riley            WB                                  0     0
43. Shrimpton, Jake           WB               3.5/6            602   615

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   NASH KNIGHTS      25.5 
  2   OMSS1             21   
  3   OMSS3             18.5 
 4-5  OMSS2             18   
      NASH ROOKS        18   
  6   OMSS4             15   
  7   GYMPIE SOUTH GOLD 14.5 
  8   GYMPIE SOUTH BLUE 14   
  9   OMSS5             13   
 10   NASH PAWNS        11   
 11   OMSS6             7.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com