gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2020 T1 North Queensland Secondary A

04-Mar-2020

North Queensland Secondary A Term 1 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Caleb Mario              925  Kirwan 1          6.5      22.5  30.0   24.5
  2   Georgia Gorrie           785  Grammar 1         6        23.5  31.0   24.0
  3   Matthew Blair      NQ    969  Kirwan 1          5.5      24.5  33.5   25.5
 4-8  Jonah Forde              853  ACC - Secondary 1 5        24.0  33.5   23.0
      Jaxx Harvey-Sutton       682  ACC - Secondary 1 5        21.0  29.0   23.0
      Hyeonggeun Yun           604  Grammar 2         5        20.5  28.0   20.0
      Thomas Richmond          746  ACC - Secondary 1 5        20.0  29.5   22.0
      Andres Perez             590  ACC - Secondary 1 5        18.0  24.5   19.0
9-14  Jet Kingsun        NQ    500  Kirwan 1          4.5      21.5  29.5   21.5
      Gabriel Diedrick         754  Grammar 1         4.5      20.5  30.0   18.5
      Luka Fon                 1047 Grammar 1         4.5      20.0  28.5   16.0
      Ned Fairley              583  Grammar 2         4.5      19.5  28.5   18.0
      Riley Snell              631  IPC 1             4.5      16.5  23.5   19.5
      William Smart            606  Kirwan 1          4.5      15.0  20.0   16.5
15-20 Rajiv Panchal            506  ACC - Secondary 3 4        19.5  25.5   14.0
      Ashley Mayocchi          559  IPC 1             4        18.5  26.5   17.0
      Aaditya Chavan           754  Grammar 1         4        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Spyros Polemis           668  Catherdral Gold   4        17.5  24.5   19.0
      Angus Richardson         527  Grammar 3         4        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Mitchell Parker          577  IPC 2             4        14.0  18.5   12.0
21-22 Poppy Costello           620  Grammar 2         3.5      20.0  27.5   15.5
      Harry Dawson             557  ACC - Secondary 2 3.5      14.5  20.0   11.0
23-33 Tyreece Lees             509  ACC - Secondary 2 3        21.0  28.5   16.0
      Luka Hawksworth               ACC - Secondary 3 3        20.0  27.0   15.0
      Levi Forde               583  ACC - Secondary 2 3        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Cooper Chislett          511  IPC 1             3        19.0  25.5   13.0
      Lachlan Tapp             567  IPC 1             3        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Kenta Muirhead                IPC 3             3        18.0  24.5   13.0
      Josefa Bole              571  ACC - Secondary 2 3        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Sangweon Yun             545  Grammar 2         3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Abdullah Al Itmann NQ         Grammar 3         3        15.0  21.5   10.0
      Zac Brunetto             603  IPC 2             3        12.5  18.0    8.0
      Jack Fredericks               IPC 3             3         9.5  15.0    6.0
34-36 Ted Muller               535  Grammar 3         2.5      19.0  25.5   11.5
      Nicholas Gho                  IPC 3             2.5      16.5  24.0    9.5
      Jett Smalley                  IPC 3             2.5      11.0  15.5    8.0
37-41 Hunter Dawson            511  ACC - Secondary 3 2        15.5  23.0    9.0
      Harini Ramesh            503  Grammar 3         2        15.5  22.0    8.0
      Will Thomas              500  IPC 2             2        14.5  19.5    6.0
      Lucas Smith                   ACC - Secondary 3 2        13.0  18.0    7.0
      Aidan Millers                 Catherdral Gold   2        12.5  17.0    6.0
42-44 Myles Young                   Catherdral Gold   1        15.0  22.0    5.0
      Ronan Dobson                  Catherdral Gold   1        15.0  21.0    2.0
      Ryan McCarthy                 IPC 2             1        15.0  20.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Caleb Mario              925  Kirwan 1          6.5    0:D 35:W 11:W 10:W  6:W  4:W  7:W
2  Georgia Gorrie           785  Grammar 1         6     37:W 12:W  6:W  4:L 16:W  3:W  5:W
3  Matthew Blair      NQ    969  Kirwan 1          5.5   30:W  8:W  7:W  5:W  4:W  2:L 10:D
4  Jonah Forde              853  ACC - Secondary 1 5     19:W 25:W 18:W  2:W  3:L  1:L  9:W
5  Jaxx Harvey-Sutton       682  ACC - Secondary 1 5     38:W 23:W 10:W  3:L 12:W 21:W  2:L
6  Hyeonggeun Yun           604  Grammar 2         5     42:W 11:W  2:L 25:W  1:L 26:W 15:W
7  Thomas Richmond          746  ACC - Secondary 1 5     15:W 27:W  3:L 29:W 23:W  9:W  1:L
8  Andres Perez             590  ACC - Secondary 1 5     43:W  3:L 34:W 27:W  9:L 17:W 18:W
9  Jet Kingsun        NQ    500  Kirwan 1          4.5    0:D 21:W 24:W 13:W  8:W  7:L  4:L
10 Gabriel Diedrick         754  Grammar 1         4.5   26:W 29:W  5:L  1:L 19:W 25:W  3:D
11 Luka Fon                 1047 Grammar 1         4.5   22:W  6:L  1:L 38:W 27:W 12:D 16:W
12 Ned Fairley              583  Grammar 2         4.5   33:W  2:L 26:W 17:W  5:L 11:D 25:W
13 Riley Snell              631  IPC 1             4.5   34:W 31:W  0:D  9:L 28:W 15:L 24:W
14 William Smart            606  Kirwan 1          4.5   44:W 24:L 30:W 16:L 34:D 32:W 21:W
15 Rajiv Panchal            506  ACC - Secondary 3 4      7:L 17:L 43:W 22:W 35:W 13:W  6:L
16 Ashley Mayocchi          559  IPC 1             4     28:L 39:W 19:W 14:W  2:L 34:W 11:L
17 Aaditya Chavan           754  Grammar 1         4     23:L 15:W 22:W 12:L 30:W  8:L 27:W
18 Spyros Polemis           668  Catherdral Gold   4     39:W 28:W  4:L 24:W 21:L 23:W  8:L
19 Angus Richardson         527  Grammar 3         4      4:L 40:W 16:L 44:W 10:L 29:W 23:W
20 Mitchell Parker          577  IPC 2             4     24:L 42:W 23:L 21:L 31:W 37:W 26:W
21 Poppy Costello           620  Grammar 2         3.5   35:D  9:L 28:W 20:W 18:W  5:L 14:L
22 Harry Dawson             557  ACC - Secondary 2 3.5   11:L 43:W 17:L 15:L 44:W 36:D 28:W
23 Tyreece Lees             509  ACC - Secondary 2 3     17:W  5:L 20:W 35:W  7:L 18:L 19:L
24 Luka Hawksworth               ACC - Secondary 3 3     20:W 14:W  9:L 18:L 25:L 35:W 13:L
25 Levi Forde               583  ACC - Secondary 2 3     40:W  4:L 37:W  6:L 24:W 10:L 12:L
26 Cooper Chislett          511  IPC 1             3     10:L 41:W 12:L 31:W 29:W  6:L 20:L
27 Lachlan Tapp             567  IPC 1             3     41:W  7:L 31:W  8:L 11:L 40:W 17:L
28 Kenta Muirhead                IPC 3             3     16:W 18:L 21:L 37:W 13:L 30:W 22:L
29 Josefa Bole              571  ACC - Secondary 2 3     36:W 10:L 38:W  7:L 26:L 19:L 34:W
30 Sangweon Yun             545  Grammar 2         3      3:L 44:W 14:L 39:W 17:L 28:L 36:W
31 Abdullah Al Itmann NQ         Grammar 3         3     32:W 13:L 27:L 26:L 20:L 39:W 37:W
32 Zac Brunetto             603  IPC 2             3     31:L 38:L 35:L 33:W 42:W 14:L 40:W
33 Jack Fredericks               IPC 3             3     12:L 34:L 44:L 32:L 43:W 42:W 38:W
34 Ted Muller               535  Grammar 3         2.5   13:L 33:W  8:L 41:W 14:D 16:L 29:L
35 Nicholas Gho                  IPC 3             2.5   21:D  1:L 32:W 23:L 15:L 24:L 42:W
36 Jett Smalley                  IPC 3             2.5   29:L 37:L 42:L 43:W 39:W 22:D 30:L
37 Hunter Dawson            511  ACC - Secondary 3 2      2:L 36:W 25:L 28:L 41:W 20:L 31:L
38 Harini Ramesh            503  Grammar 3         2      5:L 32:W 29:L 11:L 40:L 41:W 33:L
39 Will Thomas              500  IPC 2             2     18:L 16:L 40:W 30:L 36:L 31:L 43:W
40 Lucas Smith                   ACC - Secondary 3 2     25:L 19:L 39:L 42:W 38:W 27:L 32:L
41 Aidan Millers                 Catherdral Gold   2     27:L 26:L  0:W 34:L 37:L 38:L 44:W
42 Myles Young                   Catherdral Gold   1      6:L 20:L 36:W 40:L 32:L 33:L 35:L
43 Ronan Dobson                  Catherdral Gold   1      8:L 22:L 15:L 36:L 33:L 44:W 39:L
44 Ryan McCarthy                 IPC 2             1     14:L 30:L 33:W 19:L 22:L 43:L 41:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Fon, Luka                        1047 4.5/7 6.58   -21 614   716
2.  Blair, Matthew      NQ           969  5.5/7 5.74    -2 708   938
3.  Mario, Caleb                     925  5.0/5 3.35    17 801  1800
4.  Forde, Jonah                     853  5.0/7 4.83     2 708   866
5.  Gorrie, Georgia                  785  6.0/7 4.48    15 680   989
6.  Diedrick, Gabriel                754  4.5/7 4.20     3 681   783
7.  Chavan, Aaditya                  754  4.0/7 5.32   -13 551   601
8.  Richmond, Thomas                 746  5.0/7 4.41     6 650   808
9.  Harvey-Sutton, Jaxx              682  5.0/7 3.57    14 675   833
10. Polemis, Spyros                  668  2.0/5 2.90    -9 614   542
11. Snell, Riley                     631  1.0/3 1.98   -10 514   389
12. Costello, Poppy                  620  2.0/5 2.60    -6 607   535
13. Smart, William                   606  3.5/5 2.75     8 572   721
14. Yun, Hyeonggeun                  604  4.0/6 1.98    20 726   851
15. Brunetto, Zac                    603  0.0/2 1.14   -11 555     0
16. Perez, Andres                    590  4.0/6 2.40    16 666   791
17. Forde, Levi                      583  1.0/5 1.95   -10 661   421
18. Fairley, Ned                     583  3.5/6 1.86    16 727   784
19. Parker, Mitchell                 577  2.0/4 2.20    -2 538   538
20. Bole, Josefa                     571  2.0/6 2.82    -8 596   471
21. Tapp, Lachlan                    567  0.0/4 0.88    -9 784     0
22. Mayocchi, Ashley                 559  4.0/6 2.10    19 667   792
23. Dawson, Harry                    557  0.0/3 0.69    -7 769     0
24. Yun, Sangweon                    545  1.0/4 1.16    -2 707   514
25. Muller, Ted                      535  0.5/5 2.10   -16 591   225
26. Richardson, Angus                527  2.0/5 1.65     4 649   577
27. Dawson, Hunter                   511  0.0/3 0.96   -10 648     0
28. Chislett, Cooper                 511  1.0/5 1.75    -8 618   378
29. Lees, Tyreece                    509  2.0/6 1.80     2 659   534
30. Panchal, Rajiv                   506  2.0/5 1.50     5 658   586
31. Ramesh, Harini                   503  1.0/4 0.88     1 726   533
32. Thomas, Will                     500  0.0/3 1.14   -11 591     0
33. Kingsun, Jet        NQ           500  3.0/5 1.30    17 688   760
34. Gho, Nicholas                         1.5/5            633   484
35. McCarthy, Ryan                        0.0/4            559     0
36. Young, Myles                          0.0/3            595     0
37. Al Itmann, Abdullah NQ                3.0/7            557   507
38. Dobson, Ronan                         0.0/4            538     0
39. Smith, Lucas                          1.0/6            547   274
40. Fredericks, Jack                      1.0/4            556   363
41. Hawksworth, Luka                      2.0/6            594   469
42. Smalley, Jett                         1.5/5            537   388
43. Millers, Aidan                        0.0/5            525     0
44. Muirhead, Kenta                       3.0/7            584   534

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   KIRWAN 1          21   
  2   ACC - SECONDARY 1 20   
  3   GRAMMAR 1         19   
  4   GRAMMAR 2         16   
  5   IPC 1             14.5 
  6   ACC - SECONDARY 2 12.5 
  7   GRAMMAR 3         11.5 
 8-9  IPC 3             11   
      ACC - SECONDARY 3 11   
 10   IPC 2             10   
 11   CATHERDRAL GOLD   8    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com