gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2020 T1 Far North Queensland Primary D

04-Mar-2020

Far North Queensland Primary D Term 1 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Isabel Raubenheimer       FNQ       TAS WRJ Nguyen     6.5      22.5  31.0   25.5
  2   Daniel DeVries            FNQ       Freshwater CC G    6        22.0  29.5   25.0
  3   Christian Salvetti        FNQ       St Thomas 5        5.5      23.5  32.5   25.5
 4-8  Angelina Francini O'Hagan FNQ       TAS WRJ Palmer     5        22.5  32.5   22.0
      Rebecca Leroy             FNQ       TAS WRJ Leroy      5        22.0  31.0   21.0
      Joshua Matson             FNQ       Freshwater CC D    5        21.5  30.5   20.0
      Ella Lee                  FNQ       Cairns Distance Ed 5        20.0  29.5   21.0
      Violet Palmer             FNQ       TAS WRJ Palmer     5        19.0  27.5   18.0
9-14  Ellie Richardson          FNQ       TAS WRJ Nguyen     4.5      21.0  30.0   20.5
      Brodie Beatty             FNQ       TAS WRJ Palmer     4.5      20.0  27.0   16.5
      Matilda Hill              FNQ       TAS WRJ Godden     4.5      19.5  27.5   18.0
      Jack Ericson              FNQ       St Thomas 5        4.5      18.5  24.5   19.0
      Noah Camilleri            FNQ       Freshwater CC G    4.5      18.0  25.0   17.5
      Cameron Ezard             FNQ       TAS WRJ Leroy      4.5      16.0  23.5   15.0
15-24 James Howe                FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Shea     4        22.0  30.5   21.0
      Shritan Saireddy          FNQ       TAS WRJ Leroy      4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Stella Ge                 FNQ       TAS WRJ Palmer     4        20.0  26.5   19.0
      Eden Strahan              FNQ       SGM Maroon         4        19.0  25.5   17.0
      Clancy Ross               FNQ       KBJ Jones          4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Hayden Coxon              FNQ       TAS WRJ Godden     4        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Ethan Schaper             FNQ       Freshwater CC F    4        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Ted Lawie                 FNQ       TAS WRJ Leroy      4        16.0  22.5   15.0
      Kye Harris                FNQ       St Thomas 4        4        15.5  23.5   12.0
      Dane Swan                 FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Shea     4        15.0  21.0   12.0
25-27 Cara Hall-Matthews        FNQ       St Thomas 4        3.5      22.0  29.0   18.5
      Eva Cahill                FNQ       St Thomas 4        3.5      19.0  27.0   16.5
      Ryan McDonald             FNQ       TAS WRJ Nguyen     3.5      16.5  21.5   12.0
28-41 Calvin Sutherland         FNQ       St Thomas 5        3        20.5  30.0   16.5
      Joy Kaukimoce             FNQ       Freshwater CC G    3        20.0  27.5   15.0
      Lachlan Francini O'Hagan  FNQ       TAS WRJ Godden     3        19.0  25.5   14.0
      Angus Cahill              FNQ       St Thomas 5        3        18.5  26.0   13.0
      Kobe Roberts              FNQ       St Joey's Gold     3        18.5  25.5   15.5
      Lachlan Hicks             FNQ       St Thomas 4        3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Isabel Du Plessis         FNQ       KBJ Jones          3        17.5  23.5   13.5
      Mia Soares-Phillips       FNQ       Freshwater CC G    3        16.0  21.5    9.0
      Aaliyah Bailey            FNQ       Freshwater CC D    3        15.5  21.5   10.5
      Caitlin Godden            FNQ       TAS WRJ Godden     3        15.0  21.0    9.0
      Ava Nguyen                FNQ       TAS WRJ Nguyen     3        14.5  20.5    9.0
      Aksel Ntaganda            FNQ       Freshwater CC F    3        14.0  19.5   11.0
      Amelia Davison            FNQ       KBJ Jones          3        14.0  19.5    8.0
      Elia Fitzgerald           FNQ       SGM Maroon         3        13.5  19.5    9.0
42-44 Maddison Morrissey        FNQ       SGM Maroon         2.5      17.0  24.0   10.5
      Willow Jones              FNQ       KBJ Jones          2.5      16.0  21.5   11.0
      Harry Griffin             FNQ       St Joey's Gold     2.5      13.0  19.5   10.5
45-50 Kingston Bailey           FNQ       Freshwater CC D    2        17.5  24.5    7.0
      Archie Carter             FNQ       KBJ Carter         2        16.5  24.0    7.5
      William Morden            FNQ       KBJ Carter         2        16.0  21.5    7.0
      Ivy O'Shea                FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Shea     2        14.5  19.0    5.0
      Lara Laska                FNQ       SGM Maroon         2        14.0  20.0    9.0
      Amy Harvie                FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Shea     2        11.0  17.0    6.0
51-52 Liam West                 FNQ       Freshwater CC F    1.5      14.5  20.5    5.0
      Aleyah Pinto              FNQ       Freshwater CC F    1.5      14.5  20.0    3.0
 53   Yana Petkova              FNQ       TAS WRJ One        1        12.5  17.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Isabel Raubenheimer       FNQ       TAS WRJ Nguyen     6.5   23:W  8:W  7:D 28:W 26:W  3:W  4:W
2  Daniel DeVries            FNQ       Freshwater CC G    6     46:W 42:W  4:W  9:W  3:L  5:W  6:W
3  Christian Salvetti        FNQ       St Thomas 5        5.5   44:W 14:W 17:W 15:W  2:W  1:L  7:D
4  Angelina Francini O'Hagan FNQ       TAS WRJ Palmer     5     21:W 11:W  2:L 16:W 25:W 15:W  1:L
5  Rebecca Leroy             FNQ       TAS WRJ Leroy      5      6:W 18:W  9:L 12:W 31:W  2:L 17:W
6  Joshua Matson             FNQ       Freshwater CC D    5      5:L 38:W 10:W 19:W 11:W 25:W  2:L
7  Ella Lee                  FNQ       Cairns Distance Ed 5     36:W 33:W  1:D 25:L 17:W 18:W  3:D
8  Violet Palmer             FNQ       TAS WRJ Palmer     5     50:W  1:L 14:W 11:L 33:W 32:W 15:W
9  Ellie Richardson          FNQ       TAS WRJ Nguyen     4.5   30:W 10:W  5:W  2:L 15:L 28:W 12:D
10 Brodie Beatty             FNQ       TAS WRJ Palmer     4.5   47:W  9:L  6:L 37:W 24:W 22:W 13:D
11 Matilda Hill              FNQ       TAS WRJ Godden     4.5   40:W  4:L 41:W  8:W  6:L 29:D 25:W
12 Jack Ericson              FNQ       St Thomas 5        4.5   52:W 29:D 32:W  5:L 13:D 26:W  9:D
13 Noah Camilleri            FNQ       Freshwater CC G    4.5   25:D 22:W 28:L 43:W 12:D 30:W 10:D
14 Cameron Ezard             FNQ       TAS WRJ Leroy      4.5   31:W  3:L  8:L 46:D 42:W 43:W 30:W
15 James Howe                FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Shea     4     41:W 26:W 16:W  3:L  9:W  4:L  8:L
16 Shritan Saireddy          FNQ       TAS WRJ Leroy      4     20:W 19:W 15:L  4:L 21:W 17:L 38:W
17 Stella Ge                 FNQ       TAS WRJ Palmer     4     51:W 34:W  3:L 30:W  7:L 16:W  5:L
18 Eden Strahan              FNQ       SGM Maroon         4     45:W  5:L 31:D 20:W 29:W  7:L 19:D
19 Clancy Ross               FNQ       KBJ Jones          4     37:W 16:L 23:W  6:L 32:D 31:W 18:D
20 Hayden Coxon              FNQ       TAS WRJ Godden     4     16:L 24:W 34:D 18:L 27:D 39:W 33:W
21 Ethan Schaper             FNQ       Freshwater CC F    4      4:L 40:W 35:W 26:L 16:L 46:W 34:W
22 Ted Lawie                 FNQ       TAS WRJ Leroy      4     49:D 13:L 36:W 42:W 28:D 10:L 29:W
23 Kye Harris                FNQ       St Thomas 4        4      1:L 45:W 19:L 27:L 50:W 36:W 32:W
24 Dane Swan                 FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Shea     4     29:L 20:L 47:W 35:W 10:L 45:W 28:W
25 Cara Hall-Matthews        FNQ       St Thomas 4        3.5   13:D 49:W 29:W  7:W  4:L  6:L 11:L
26 Eva Cahill                FNQ       St Thomas 4        3.5   48:W 15:L 39:W 21:W  1:L 12:L 27:D
27 Ryan McDonald             FNQ       TAS WRJ Nguyen     3.5   28:L 35:L 52:W 23:W 20:D 34:D 26:D
28 Calvin Sutherland         FNQ       St Thomas 5        3     27:W 32:D 13:W  1:L 22:D  9:L 24:L
29 Joy Kaukimoce             FNQ       Freshwater CC G    3     24:W 12:D 25:L 34:W 18:L 11:D 22:L
30 Lachlan Francini O'Hagan  FNQ       TAS WRJ Godden     3      9:L 47:W 33:W 17:L 39:W 13:L 14:L
31 Angus Cahill              FNQ       St Thomas 5        3     14:L 37:W 18:D 44:W  5:L 19:L 36:D
32 Kobe Roberts              FNQ       St Joey's Gold     3     35:W 28:D 12:L 49:W 19:D  8:L 23:L
33 Lachlan Hicks             FNQ       St Thomas 4        3     43:W  7:L 30:L 41:W  8:L 47:W 20:L
34 Isabel Du Plessis         FNQ       KBJ Jones          3     38:W 17:L 20:D 29:L 46:W 27:D 21:L
35 Mia Soares-Phillips       FNQ       Freshwater CC G    3     32:L 27:W 21:L 24:L 37:L 42:W 48:W
36 Aaliyah Bailey            FNQ       Freshwater CC D    3      7:L 43:D 22:L 51:W 49:W 23:L 31:D
37 Caitlin Godden            FNQ       TAS WRJ Godden     3     19:L 31:L 45:W 10:L 35:W 38:L 47:W
38 Ava Nguyen                FNQ       TAS WRJ Nguyen     3     34:L  6:L 40:L 48:W 51:W 37:W 16:L
39 Aksel Ntaganda            FNQ       Freshwater CC F    3     42:L 46:W 26:L 40:W 30:L 20:L 45:W
40 Amelia Davison            FNQ       KBJ Jones          3     11:L 21:L 38:W 39:L 45:L 52:W 44:W
41 Elia Fitzgerald           FNQ       SGM Maroon         3     15:L 48:W 11:L 33:L 47:L 50:W 43:W
42 Maddison Morrissey        FNQ       SGM Maroon         2.5   39:W  2:L 44:D 22:L 14:L 35:L 51:W
43 Willow Jones              FNQ       KBJ Jones          2.5   33:L 36:D 51:W 13:L 44:W 14:L 41:L
44 Harry Griffin             FNQ       St Joey's Gold     2.5    3:L 52:W 42:D 31:L 43:L 49:W 40:L
45 Kingston Bailey           FNQ       Freshwater CC D    2     18:L 23:L 37:L  0:W 40:W 24:L 39:L
46 Archie Carter             FNQ       KBJ Carter         2      2:L 39:L 48:W 14:D 34:L 21:L 49:D
47 William Morden            FNQ       KBJ Carter         2     10:L 30:L 24:L 53:W 41:W 33:L 37:L
48 Ivy O'Shea                FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Shea     2     26:L 41:L 46:L 38:L  0:W 53:W 35:L
49 Lara Laska                FNQ       SGM Maroon         2     22:D 25:L 50:W 32:L 36:L 44:L 46:D
50 Amy Harvie                FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Shea     2      8:L 51:D 49:L 52:D 23:L 41:L 53:W
51 Liam West                 FNQ       Freshwater CC F    1.5   17:L 50:D 43:L 36:L 38:L  0:W 42:L
52 Aleyah Pinto              FNQ       Freshwater CC F    1.5   12:L 44:L 27:L 50:D 53:L 40:L  0:W
53 Yana Petkova              FNQ       TAS WRJ One        1      0:   0:   0:  47:L 52:W 48:L 50:L

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   TAS WRJ PALMER     18.5 
 2-3  TAS WRJ LEROY      17.5 
      TAS WRJ NGUYEN     17.5 
  4   FRESHWATER CC G    16.5 
  5   ST THOMAS 5        16   
  6   TAS WRJ GODDEN     14.5 
  7   ST THOMAS 4        14   
  8   KBJ JONES          12.5 
  9   TAS WRJ O'SHEA     12   
 10   SGM MAROON         11.5 
11-12 FRESHWATER CC F    10   
      FRESHWATER CC D    10   
 13   ST JOEY'S GOLD     5.5  
 14   CAIRNS DISTANCE ED 5    
 15   KBJ CARTER         4    
 16   TAS WRJ ONE        1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com