gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2020 T1 Far North Queensland Primary C

04-Mar-2020

Far North Queensland Primary C Term 1 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Arawyn Ruellan      FNQ       TAS WRJ Ruellan     6.5      25.0  34.0   27.5
 2-3  Lyla Schiller       FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       6        22.0  31.5   25.0
      Joseph Fraser       FNQ       Freshwater CC C2    6        18.5  27.0   21.0
  4   Alana Hill          FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       5.5      20.0  27.5   20.5
5-11  Leon Davis          FNQ       Freshwater CC D     5        23.5  33.5   23.0
      Keani Ireson        FNQ       Julatten SS         5        23.0  32.0   22.0
      Tayla Moss          FNQ       St Thomas 3         5        21.5  30.5   25.0
      Chase Hodgson       FNQ       Julatten SS         5        20.5  28.0   20.0
      Aran Saireddy       FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert     5        18.0  24.5   19.0
      Carter Peters       FNQ       TAS WRJ Hillier     5        16.0  22.5   19.0
      Cody Dwyer          FNQ       St Thomas 3         5        15.5  21.0   15.0
12-16 Benjamin Leafa      FNQ       Freshwater CC C     4.5      20.0  28.0   18.0
      Sarah Peut          FNQ       OLHOC 5             4.5      19.0  26.5   16.0
      Holly McDowell      FNQ       Freshwater CC C     4.5      19.0  25.0   18.5
      Alesha Hughes       FNQ       Freshwater CC C     4.5      18.5  27.5   18.0
      Felicity Pyne       FNQ       KBJ Coll            4.5      18.0  26.0   18.0
17-28 Nate Todd           FNQ       Freshwater CC D     4        24.0  34.0   20.0
      Violet Reeves       FNQ       TAS WRJ Ruellan     4        21.5  28.5   17.0
      Ethan Lee           FNQ       Cairns Distance Ed  4        20.0  29.5   18.0
      Noah Turnbull       FNQ       TAS WRJ Ruellan     4        20.0  27.5   20.0
      Oliver Gilbert      FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert     4        19.5  27.5   20.0
      Jonathan Williams   FNQ       Freshwater CC C2    4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Noah Flack          FNQ       St Joey's Green     4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Lohann Giner-Tan    FNQ       Freshwater CC D     4        16.5  24.0   13.0
      Imon Nandi          FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       4        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Tate Arnold         FNQ       Julatten SS         4        15.5  20.5   13.5
      Bailey Merchant     FNQ       KBJ Coll            4        15.0  21.5   15.5
      Luca Davis          FNQ       Freshwater CC D     4        15.0  21.5   13.0
29-34 Chanel Garcia       FNQ       Freshwater CC C     3.5      20.0  27.5   16.0
      Bethany Begemann    FNQ       OLHOC 5             3.5      19.5  27.0   15.5
      Ashlyn Tanswell     FNQ       TAS WRJ Shrivastava 3.5      19.5  27.0   15.0
      Stephen Woolven     FNQ       TAS WRJ Hillier     3.5      16.0  22.0   11.5
      Kiana Puet          FNQ       Freshwater CC C2    3.5      15.5  22.5   14.0
      Lachlan Turner      FNQ       St Joey's Blue      3.5      14.5  19.5   11.0
35-46 Amelia La           FNQ       St Joey's Blue      3        20.5  28.0   15.0
      Mathew Taylor       FNQ       St Joey's Blue      3        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Khyati Shrivastava  FNQ       TAS WRJ Shrivastava 3        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Jade Thomas         FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert     3        18.0  24.5   13.0
      Madeleine Stevenson FNQ       St Joey's Green     3        17.5  24.5   10.0
      Olivia Rose         FNQ       St Joey's Green     3        17.5  23.0   10.0
      Eshaan Rajpal       FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Sienna Edwards      FNQ       TAS WRJ Shrivastava 3        16.0  22.0   11.0
      Abigail Barnes      FNQ       TAS WRJ Ruellan     3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Joanna Male         FNQ       TAS WRJ Shrivastava 3        14.5  22.0   11.0
      James Bryceson      FNQ       TAS WRJ Hillier     3        14.5  21.0   11.5
      Griffin Hillier     FNQ       TAS WRJ Hillier     3        12.0  16.5    7.0
47-52 Javvy Soenario      FNQ       KBJ Coll            2.5      17.5  23.5   13.5
      Xander Sciani       FNQ       St Joey's Green     2.5      16.0  24.0   12.0
      George Lawie        FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert     2.5      15.5  23.0    8.5
      Jonathan Farrell    FNQ       St Joey's Blue      2.5      15.5  21.0    9.5
      Reuben Young        FNQ       St Thomas 3         2.5      14.0  19.5   11.5
      Trinity Forbes      FNQ       Julatten SS         2.5      13.0  20.0    8.0
53-57 Sophie Gargett      FNQ       OLHOC 5             2        18.0  26.0   12.0
      Oliver Hartsuiker   FNQ       Freshwater CC C2    2        16.5  24.0   10.5
      Ben Limpus          FNQ       KBJ Coll            2        16.5  22.5    7.0
      Grace Hughes        FNQ       Freshwater CC E     2        16.0  21.0    4.0
      Flynn Sutherland    FNQ       St Thomas 3         2        14.5  20.0    9.0
58-60 Mandala Duangloy    FNQ       Freshwater CC E     1.5      16.5  22.5    5.5
      Ezra Ingersol       FNQ       Freshwater CC E     1.5      16.0  23.5    4.0
      Sam Hickey          FNQ       Freshwater CC E     1.5      15.0  21.0    4.0
 61   Shylah Rice         FNQ       OLHOC 5             1        13.5  20.0    7.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Arawyn Ruellan      FNQ       TAS WRJ Ruellan     6.5    3:W 44:W 19:W 16:W  2:W  7:W  4:D
2  Lyla Schiller       FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       6     39:W 23:W 18:W 17:W  1:L  6:W  7:W
3  Joseph Fraser       FNQ       Freshwater CC C2    6      1:L 52:W 49:W 53:W 17:W  5:W 15:W
4  Alana Hill          FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       5.5   12:L 59:W 24:W 48:W 19:W  8:W  1:D
5  Leon Davis          FNQ       Freshwater CC D     5     15:W 27:W  9:W  6:W  7:L  3:L 21:W
6  Keani Ireson        FNQ       Julatten SS         5     37:W 13:W 10:W  5:L 12:W  2:L 25:W
7  Tayla Moss          FNQ       St Thomas 3         5     42:W 29:W 47:W 21:W  5:W  1:L  2:L
8  Chase Hodgson       FNQ       Julatten SS         5     55:W 17:L 28:W 18:W 14:W  4:L 20:W
9  Aran Saireddy       FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert     5     30:D 58:W  5:L 39:W 31:W 20:W 14:D
10 Carter Peters       FNQ       TAS WRJ Hillier     5     43:W 53:W  6:L 14:L 54:W 35:W 17:W
11 Cody Dwyer          FNQ       St Thomas 3         5     13:L 41:L 55:W 61:W 36:W 18:W 30:W
12 Benjamin Leafa      FNQ       Freshwater CC C     4.5    4:W 18:L 32:W 47:W  6:L 16:D 40:W
13 Sarah Peut          FNQ       OLHOC 5             4.5   11:W  6:L 22:L 43:W 42:W 29:D 33:W
14 Holly McDowell      FNQ       Freshwater CC C     4.5   57:W 36:L 61:W 10:W  8:L 27:W  9:D
15 Alesha Hughes       FNQ       Freshwater CC C     4.5    5:L 25:W 38:W 31:D 37:W 30:W  3:L
16 Felicity Pyne       FNQ       KBJ Coll            4.5   58:D 22:W 45:W  1:L 35:D 12:D 29:W
17 Nate Todd           FNQ       Freshwater CC D     4     26:W  8:W 20:W  2:L  3:L 22:W 10:L
18 Violet Reeves       FNQ       TAS WRJ Ruellan     4     59:W 12:W  2:L  8:L 24:W 11:L 42:W
19 Ethan Lee           FNQ       Cairns Distance Ed  4     28:W 35:W  1:L 29:W  4:L 21:L 37:W
20 Noah Turnbull       FNQ       TAS WRJ Ruellan     4     49:W 31:W 17:L 23:W 21:W  9:L  8:L
21 Oliver Gilbert      FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert     4     41:W 32:W 36:W  7:L 20:L 19:W  5:L
22 Jonathan Williams   FNQ       Freshwater CC C2    4     40:W 16:L 13:W 36:W 30:L 17:L 38:W
23 Noah Flack          FNQ       St Joey's Green     4     56:W  2:L 44:W 20:L 33:D 51:W 26:D
24 Lohann Giner-Tan    FNQ       Freshwater CC D     4     32:L 40:W  4:L 41:W 18:L 55:W 36:W
25 Imon Nandi          FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       4     29:L 15:L 58:W 40:W 47:W 38:W  6:L
26 Tate Arnold         FNQ       Julatten SS         4     17:L 60:D 50:W 35:L 39:W 31:W 23:D
27 Bailey Merchant     FNQ       KBJ Coll            4     52:W  5:L 35:D 54:D 53:W 14:L 41:W
28 Luca Davis          FNQ       Freshwater CC D     4     19:L 56:W  8:L 44:W 38:L 57:W 35:W
29 Chanel Garcia       FNQ       Freshwater CC C     3.5   25:W  7:L 37:W 19:L 48:W 13:D 16:L
30 Bethany Begemann    FNQ       OLHOC 5             3.5    9:D 49:L 34:W 51:W 22:W 15:L 11:L
31 Ashlyn Tanswell     FNQ       TAS WRJ Shrivastava 3.5    0:W 20:L 33:W 15:D  9:L 26:L 51:W
32 Stephen Woolven     FNQ       TAS WRJ Hillier     3.5   24:W 21:L 12:L 37:L 50:D 52:W 54:W
33 Kiana Puet          FNQ       Freshwater CC C2    3.5   50:D 48:D 31:L 49:W 23:D 34:W 13:L
34 Lachlan Turner      FNQ       St Joey's Blue      3.5   47:L 39:D 30:L 56:W 45:W 33:L 43:W
35 Amelia La           FNQ       St Joey's Blue      3     51:W 19:L 27:D 26:W 16:D 10:L 28:L
36 Mathew Taylor       FNQ       St Joey's Blue      3     54:W 14:W 21:L 22:L 11:L 53:W 24:L
37 Khyati Shrivastava  FNQ       TAS WRJ Shrivastava 3      6:L 46:W 29:L 32:W 15:L 48:W 19:L
38 Jade Thomas         FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert     3     53:L 42:W 15:L 45:W 28:W 25:L 22:L
39 Madeleine Stevenson FNQ       St Joey's Green     3      2:L 34:D 60:W  9:L 26:L 45:D 53:W
40 Olivia Rose         FNQ       St Joey's Green     3     22:L 24:L 46:W 25:L 60:W 44:W 12:L
41 Eshaan Rajpal       FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       3     21:L 11:W 48:L 24:L 58:W 47:W 27:L
42 Sienna Edwards      FNQ       TAS WRJ Shrivastava 3      7:L 38:L 59:W 57:W 13:L 50:W 18:L
43 Abigail Barnes      FNQ       TAS WRJ Ruellan     3     10:L 57:L  0:W 13:L 61:W 54:W 34:L
44 Joanna Male         FNQ       TAS WRJ Shrivastava 3     60:W  1:L 23:L 28:L 46:W 40:L 59:W
45 James Bryceson      FNQ       TAS WRJ Hillier     3     48:D 50:W 16:L 38:L 34:L 39:D 57:W
46 Griffin Hillier     FNQ       TAS WRJ Hillier     3     61:L 37:L 40:L  0:W 44:L 60:W 55:W
47 Javvy Soenario      FNQ       KBJ Coll            2.5   34:W 61:W  7:L 12:L 25:L 41:L 49:D
48 Xander Sciani       FNQ       St Joey's Green     2.5   45:D 33:D 41:W  4:L 29:L 37:L 50:D
49 George Lawie        FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert     2.5   20:L 30:W  3:L 33:L 55:L 56:W 47:D
50 Jonathan Farrell    FNQ       St Joey's Blue      2.5   33:D 45:L 26:L 58:W 32:D 42:L 48:D
51 Reuben Young        FNQ       St Thomas 3         2.5   35:L 55:W 54:D 30:L 52:W 23:L 31:L
52 Trinity Forbes      FNQ       Julatten SS         2.5   27:L  3:L 56:W 59:D 51:L 32:L 58:W
53 Sophie Gargett      FNQ       OLHOC 5             2     38:W 10:L 57:W  3:L 27:L 36:L 39:L
54 Oliver Hartsuiker   FNQ       Freshwater CC C2    2     36:L  0:W 51:D 27:D 10:L 43:L 32:L
55 Ben Limpus          FNQ       KBJ Coll            2      8:L 51:L 11:L 60:W 49:W 24:L 46:L
56 Grace Hughes        FNQ       Freshwater CC E     2     23:L 28:L 52:L 34:L  0:W 49:L 61:W
57 Flynn Sutherland    FNQ       St Thomas 3         2     14:L 43:W 53:L 42:L 59:W 28:L 45:L
58 Mandala Duangloy    FNQ       Freshwater CC E     1.5   16:D  9:L 25:L 50:L 41:L 61:W 52:L
59 Ezra Ingersol       FNQ       Freshwater CC E     1.5   18:L  4:L 42:L 52:D 57:L  0:W 44:L
60 Sam Hickey          FNQ       Freshwater CC E     1.5   44:L 26:D 39:L 55:L 40:L 46:L  0:W
61 Shylah Rice         FNQ       OLHOC 5             1     46:W 47:L 14:L 11:L 43:L 58:L 56:L

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   TAS WRJ NANDI       18.5 
  2   TAS WRJ RUELLAN     17.5 
 3-4  FRESHWATER CC C     17   
      FRESHWATER CC D     17   
  5   JULATTEN SS         16.5 
  6   FRESHWATER CC C2    15.5 
 7-9  TAS WRJ GILBERT     14.5 
      ST THOMAS 3         14.5 
      TAS WRJ HILLIER     14.5 
 10   KBJ COLL            13   
11-12 ST JOEY'S GREEN     12.5 
      TAS WRJ SHRIVASTAVA 12.5 
 13   ST JOEY'S BLUE      12   
 14   OLHOC 5             11   
 15   FRESHWATER CC E     6.5  
 16   CAIRNS DISTANCE ED  4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com