gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2020 T1 Far North Queensland Primary B

04-Mar-2020

Far North Queensland Primary B Term 1 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Treyton Muirhead         FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig           7        20.5  29.0   28.0
  2   Raiyaan Baig             FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig           6        21.0  29.5   24.5
  3   Ashley King              FNQ       St Thomas 2            5.5      23.0  33.0   23.0
 4-8  Vivian Zhang             FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomson        5        22.0  32.0   22.0
      Jacob Ly                 FNQ       Freshwater CC B        5        20.0  30.0   21.0
      Lillit Klisman Bassett   FNQ       St Thomas 2            5        18.5  27.5   19.5
      Lucy Whipp               FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 5        18.0  24.0   17.0
      Harrison Ly              FNQ       Freshwater CC B        5        17.5  23.0   18.0
  9   Jacob Nguyen             FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig           4.5      21.5  30.0   21.0
10-19 Manish Gururatsakul      FNQ       TAS WRJ Dossous-Parris 4        23.0  33.0   19.0
      Raphaelle Dossous-Parris FNQ       TAS WRJ Dossous-Parris 4        22.0  32.0   19.0
      Thomas Boyd              FNQ       Freshwater CC B        4        20.0  28.0   15.0
      Imogen Green             FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomson        4        18.0  26.0   17.0
      Rhys Avolio              FNQ       St Thomas 2            4        17.5  24.0   17.0
      Cara Coates              FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 4        17.5  23.0   16.0
      Daley Cooper             FNQ       OLHOC 4                4        17.0  25.5   15.0
      Sam Holhauzer            FNQ       OLHOC 3                4        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Tommy Li                 FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         4        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Isabella Clague          FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig           4        16.0  22.0   12.0
20-21 Ciara Harvie             FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         3.5      19.5  29.5   20.0
      Lucas Wilsch             FNQ       OLHOC 3                3.5      14.5  20.5   12.5
22-33 Annabel Stone            FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         3        22.0  32.0   14.0
      Nihar Manohar            FNQ       KBJ Manjunath          3        20.5  29.0   13.0
      Gypsy Malyon             FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         3        19.0  26.5   13.0
      Morrison McRobb          FNQ       TAS WRJ Dossous-Parris 3        19.0  26.0   11.0
      Isaac Fenner             FNQ       St Thomas 2            3        18.5  25.0   16.0
      James Harpley            FNQ       TAS WRJ Dossous-Parris 3        17.0  22.5   16.5
      Rio Thomson              FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomson        3        16.5  21.5   11.0
      Kobi Tippet              FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 3        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Bobbi Collins-Steele     FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 3        15.0  19.5    8.0
      Ella Gibson              FNQ       KBJ Manjunath          3        12.5  18.0    9.0
      Minchu Manjunath         FNQ       KBJ Manjunath          3        12.5  16.0    9.0
      Darcy Brien              FNQ       OLHOC 3                3        10.5  14.5   10.0
 34   Jayce Borgo              FNQ       OLHOC 3                2.5      11.0  14.0    8.5
35-36 Lily Edwards             FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomson        2        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Marcus Graf              FNQ       KBJ Manjunath          2        14.5  19.5    6.0
 37   Max Starchenko           FNQ       Freshwater CC B        1.5      14.5  18.0    8.5
38-39 Evan Rice                FNQ       OLHOC 4                0.5      15.5  22.0    2.5
      Cody Majer               FNQ       OLHOC 4                0.5      14.5  20.0    1.5
 40   Rocco Farquharson        FNQ       OLHOC 4                0        15.5  22.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Treyton Muirhead         FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig           7     25:W 22:W 10:W  5:W 20:W  3:W  4:W
2  Raiyaan Baig             FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig           6     18:W  3:D 23:W 14:W 13:W 11:W  6:D
3  Ashley King              FNQ       St Thomas 2            5.5   29:W  2:D 21:W  8:W  9:W  1:L 16:W
4  Vivian Zhang             FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomson        5     17:W  6:W  5:L 21:W 26:W  9:W  1:L
5  Jacob Ly                 FNQ       Freshwater CC B        5     24:W 23:W  4:W  1:L 11:L 13:W 15:W
6  Lillit Klisman Bassett   FNQ       St Thomas 2            5     28:W  4:L 31:W 27:D 10:W 20:W  2:D
7  Lucy Whipp               FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 5     22:L 36:W 16:W 10:L 23:W 12:W 11:W
8  Harrison Ly              FNQ       Freshwater CC B        5     40:W  9:L 25:W  3:L 22:W 26:W 10:W
9  Jacob Nguyen             FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig           4.5   12:W  8:W 14:W 20:D  3:L  4:L 23:W
10 Manish Gururatsakul      FNQ       TAS WRJ Dossous-Parris 4     33:W 13:W  1:L  7:W  6:L 14:W  8:L
11 Raphaelle Dossous-Parris FNQ       TAS WRJ Dossous-Parris 4     19:W 14:L 18:W 12:W  5:W  2:L  7:L
12 Thomas Boyd              FNQ       Freshwater CC B        4      9:L 15:W 17:W 11:L 25:W  7:L 20:W
13 Imogen Green             FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomson        4     36:W 10:L 24:W 22:W  2:L  5:L 27:W
14 Rhys Avolio              FNQ       St Thomas 2            4     38:W 11:W  9:L  2:L 35:W 10:L 28:W
15 Cara Coates              FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 4     21:D 12:L 39:W 18:W 27:D 24:W  5:L
16 Daley Cooper             FNQ       OLHOC 4                4     26:L 29:W  7:L 31:W 28:W 27:W  3:L
17 Sam Holhauzer            FNQ       OLHOC 3                4      4:L 28:W 12:L 19:W 24:L 35:W 22:W
18 Tommy Li                 FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         4      2:L 40:W 11:L 15:L 31:W 29:W 26:W
19 Isabella Clague          FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig           4     11:L 30:W 22:L 17:L 36:W 25:W 24:W
20 Ciara Harvie             FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         3.5   30:W 26:W 27:W  9:D  1:L  6:L 12:L
21 Lucas Wilsch             FNQ       OLHOC 3                3.5   15:D 35:W  3:L  4:L 30:L 39:W 38:W
22 Annabel Stone            FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         3      7:W  1:L 19:W 13:L  8:L 33:W 17:L
23 Nihar Manohar            FNQ       KBJ Manjunath          3     34:W  5:L  2:L 29:W  7:L 30:W  9:L
24 Gypsy Malyon             FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         3      5:L 34:W 13:L 32:W 17:W 15:L 19:L
25 Morrison McRobb          FNQ       TAS WRJ Dossous-Parris 3      1:L 32:W  8:L 33:W 12:L 19:L 40:W
26 Isaac Fenner             FNQ       St Thomas 2            3     16:W 20:L 37:W 35:W  4:L  8:L 18:L
27 James Harpley            FNQ       TAS WRJ Dossous-Parris 3     39:W 37:W 20:L  6:D 15:D 16:L 13:L
28 Rio Thomson              FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomson        3      6:L 17:L 40:W 37:W 16:L 32:W 14:L
29 Kobi Tippet              FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 3      3:L 16:L 36:W 23:L 34:W 18:L 39:W
30 Bobbi Collins-Steele     FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 3     20:L 19:L 32:L 38:W 21:W 23:L 35:W
31 Ella Gibson              FNQ       KBJ Manjunath          3     37:L 39:W  6:L 16:L 18:L 38:W 34:W
32 Minchu Manjunath         FNQ       KBJ Manjunath          3     35:L 25:L 30:W 24:L 38:W 28:L 37:W
33 Darcy Brien              FNQ       OLHOC 3                3     10:L 38:W 35:L 25:L 40:W 22:L 36:W
34 Jayce Borgo              FNQ       OLHOC 3                2.5   23:L 24:L 38:D 40:W 29:L 37:W 31:L
35 Lily Edwards             FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomson        2     32:W 21:L 33:W 26:L 14:L 17:L 30:L
36 Marcus Graf              FNQ       KBJ Manjunath          2     13:L  7:L 29:L 39:W 19:L 40:W 33:L
37 Max Starchenko           FNQ       Freshwater CC B        1.5   31:W 27:L 26:L 28:L 39:D 34:L 32:L
38 Evan Rice                FNQ       OLHOC 4                .5    14:L 33:L 34:D 30:L 32:L 31:L 21:L
39 Cody Majer               FNQ       OLHOC 4                .5    27:L 31:L 15:L 36:L 37:D 21:L 29:L
40 Rocco Farquharson        FNQ       OLHOC 4                0      8:L 18:L 28:L 34:L 33:L 36:L 25:L

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   TAS WRJ BAIG           21.5 
  2   ST THOMAS 2            17.5 
  3   FRESHWATER CC B        15.5 
  4   TAS WRJ COLLINS-STEELE 15   
 5-6  TAS WRJ THOMSON        14   
      TAS WRJ DOSSOUS-PARRIS 14   
  7   TAS WRJ HARVIE         13.5 
  8   OLHOC 3                13   
  9   KBJ MANJUNATH          11   
 10   OLHOC 4                5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com