gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2020 T1 Far North Queensland Primary A

04-Mar-2020

Far North Queensland Primary A Term 1 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Lucas Qu            FNQ   969  TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 7        22.5  30.5   28.0
      Adeepa Keerthiratne FNQ   1184 TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 7        21.0  29.5   28.0
  3   John Phan           FNQ   726  TAS WRJ Coombs       5.5      18.0  26.0   22.5
 4-6  Hayden Coombs       FNQ   646  TAS WRJ Coombs       5        23.0  30.0   23.0
      Sami Abdalla        FNQ   678  St Thomas 1          5        17.0  23.5   17.0
      Dylan Tatti         FNQ   611  OLHOC 1              5        15.5  20.5   19.0
7-11  Thomas Fenner       FNQ   657  St Thomas 1          4.5      22.0  31.5   20.5
      Kyle Hiranuma       FNQ   663  OLHOC 1              4.5      21.5  30.5   20.5
      Rodney Perkowicz    FNQ   588  St Thomas 1          4.5      19.0  29.0   17.5
      Liam O'Shea         FNQ   721  TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 4.5      19.0  27.5   19.5
      Dean Coombs         FNQ   609  TAS WRJ Coombs       4.5      17.0  24.0   18.0
12-19 Blake Watson        FNQ   566  OLHOC 1              4        21.5  31.5   20.0
      Josh Schaper        FNQ   500  Freshwater CC A      4        20.5  28.0   16.0
      Pragyan Pandey      FNQ   709  TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 4        20.0  29.0   18.0
      Findlay Ford        FNQ   688  St Thomas 1          4        18.5  25.5   15.0
      Khalel Pundi        FNQ   544  TAS WRJ Reid         4        18.0  27.0   15.0
      Mark Robati         FNQ   504  TAS WRJ Reid         4        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Poppy Ulm           FNQ   524  TAS WRJ Reid         4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Alexander Taylor    FNQ   576  TAS WRJ Taylor       4        15.0  20.5   14.0
20-26 Nathan Stoelhorst   FNQ        TAS WRJ Stoelhorst   3.5      23.0  29.0   17.5
      Cody Peters         FNQ   705  TAS WRJ Peters       3.5      21.5  30.5   18.5
      Magnus Bredmose     FNQ        KBJ Bredmose         3.5      19.5  27.5   16.0
      Travis Larkins      FNQ   618  OLHOC 1              3.5      19.5  27.0   17.5
      Jacob Majer         FNQ   500  OLHOC 2              3.5      18.5  24.5   14.5
      Levi Negri          FNQ   524  OLHOC 2              3.5      17.5  26.5   12.5
      Alexander Ricardi   FNQ        OLHOC 2              3.5      14.5  20.5   11.0
27-32 Sofia Stoelhorst    FNQ        TAS WRJ Stoelhorst   3        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Rhys Stevens        FNQ   506  KBJ Bredmose         3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Franklin Dennis     FNQ   527  TAS WRJ Taylor       3        17.0  22.5   13.0
      Lachlan Ryan        FNQ        TAS WRJ Taylor       3        16.5  22.5    9.0
      Shivansh Pandey     FNQ   533  TAS WRJ Coombs       3        15.0  21.5   12.0
      Charlie Brooks      FNQ        TAS WRJ Stoelhorst   3        13.0  17.5    9.0
33-37 Georgia Mann        FNQ   522  TAS WRJ Peters       2.5      20.5  28.5   11.0
      Jed Connor          FNQ   522  TAS WRJ Peters       2.5      14.5  21.0    8.5
      Finn Neill          FNQ        TAS WRJ Peters       2.5      14.0  19.0    7.0
      Ayrton Doumani      FNQ        Freshwater CC A      2.5      13.0  18.0    5.0
      Nucifora Oliver     FNQ        Freshwater CC A      2.5      12.5  15.5    7.5
38-41 Brodie Lucas        FNQ   500  OLHOC 2              2        17.5  24.5   10.0
      Jai Jassar          FNQ        TAS WRJ Taylor       2        15.0  21.5    5.0
      Jon Galea           FNQ        KBJ Bredmose         2        14.0  19.0    7.0
      Fraser Finlay       FNQ        Freshwater CC A      2         9.5  13.0    5.0
42-43 Archie Reid         FNQ   576  TAS WRJ Reid         1        15.0  22.5    7.0
      Ryan Mann           FNQ        TAS WRJ Stoelhorst   1        14.0  21.0    7.0
 44   Lachlan Baker       FNQ        KBJ Bredmose         0        15.0  22.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lucas Qu            FNQ   969  TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 7     33:W 16:W  8:W  4:W  3:W  7:W 11:W
2  Adeepa Keerthiratne FNQ   1184 TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 7     25:W  9:W  7:W 12:W 21:W  8:W  4:W
3  Phan Phan           FNQ   726  TAS WRJ Coombs       5.5   34:W 42:W 23:D 21:W  1:L 10:W 14:W
4  Hayden Coombs       FNQ   646  TAS WRJ Coombs       5     44:W 13:W 10:W  1:L 12:W 20:W  2:L
5  Sami Abdalla        FNQ   678  St Thomas 1          5     24:L 36:W 33:W 20:L 22:W 16:W 12:W
6  Dylan Tatti         FNQ   611  OLHOC 1              5     35:W 43:W 21:L 27:L 33:W 13:W 15:W
7  Thomas Fenner       FNQ   657  St Thomas 1          4.5   36:W 20:W  2:L 29:W 14:W  1:L  8:D
8  Kyle Hiranuma       FNQ   663  OLHOC 1              4.5   39:W 31:W  1:L 18:W 27:W  2:L  7:D
9  Rodney Perkowicz    FNQ   588  St Thomas 1          4.5   32:W  2:L 24:D 13:W 23:W 11:L 20:W
10 Liam O'Shea         FNQ   721  TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 4.5   28:W 29:W  4:L 19:W 20:D  3:L 22:W
11 Dean Coombs         FNQ   609  TAS WRJ Coombs       4.5   20:L 44:W 38:W 22:D 24:W  9:W  1:L
12 Blake Watson        FNQ   566  OLHOC 1              4     30:W 14:W 15:W  2:L  4:L 21:W  5:L
13 Josh Schaper        FNQ   500  Freshwater CC A      4     15:W  4:L 16:W  9:L 29:W  6:L 33:W
14 Pragyan Pandey      FNQ   709  TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 4     17:W 12:L 25:W 23:W  7:L 18:W  3:L
15 Findlay Ford        FNQ   688  St Thomas 1          4     13:L 39:W 12:L 17:W 25:W 28:W  6:L
16 Khalel Pundi        FNQ   544  TAS WRJ Reid         4     27:W  1:L 13:L 32:W 38:W  5:L 28:W
17 Mark Robati         FNQ   504  TAS WRJ Reid         4     14:L 26:W 19:L 15:L 30:W 29:W 31:W
18 Poppy Ulm           FNQ   524  TAS WRJ Reid         4     22:L 40:W 30:W  8:L 26:W 14:L 27:W
19 Alexander Taylor    FNQ   576  TAS WRJ Taylor       4     43:L 35:W 17:W 10:L 28:L 38:W 23:W
20 Nathan Stoelhorst   FNQ        TAS WRJ Stoelhorst   3.5   11:W  7:L 42:W  5:W 10:D  4:L  9:L
21 Cody Peters         FNQ   705  TAS WRJ Peters       3.5   38:W 24:W  6:W  3:L  2:L 12:L 25:D
22 Magnus Bredmose     FNQ        KBJ Bredmose         3.5   18:W 23:L 31:W 11:D  5:L 27:W 10:L
23 Travis Larkins      FNQ   618  OLHOC 1              3.5   40:W 22:W  3:D 14:L  9:L 24:W 19:L
24 Jacob Majer         FNQ   500  OLHOC 2              3.5    5:W 21:L  9:D 42:W 11:L 23:L 34:W
25 Levi Negri          FNQ   524  OLHOC 2              3.5    2:L 41:W 14:L 30:W 15:L 32:W 21:D
26 Alexander Ricardi   FNQ        OLHOC 2              3.5   31:L 17:L 39:W 34:W 18:L 33:D 35:W
27 Sofia Stoelhorst    FNQ        TAS WRJ Stoelhorst   3     16:L 28:W 36:W  6:W  8:L 22:L 18:L
28 Rhys Stevens        FNQ   506  KBJ Bredmose         3     10:L 27:L 35:W 37:W 19:W 15:L 16:L
29 Franklin Dennis     FNQ   527  TAS WRJ Taylor       3     37:W 10:L 43:W  7:L 13:L 17:L 38:W
30 Lachlan Ryan        FNQ        TAS WRJ Taylor       3     12:L 34:W 18:L 25:L 17:L 37:W 40:W
31 Shivansh Pandey     FNQ   533  TAS WRJ Coombs       3     26:W  8:L 22:L 38:L 41:W 40:W 17:L
32 Charlie Brooks      FNQ        TAS WRJ Stoelhorst   3      9:L 33:L 44:W 16:L 42:W 25:L 39:W
33 Georgia Mann        FNQ   522  TAS WRJ Peters       2.5    1:L 32:W  5:L 43:W  6:L 26:D 13:L
34 Jed Connor          FNQ   522  TAS WRJ Peters       2.5    3:L 30:L 41:W 26:L 37:D 42:W 24:L
35 Finn Neill          FNQ        TAS WRJ Peters       2.5    6:L 19:L 28:L 36:D 44:W 43:W 26:L
36 Ayrton Doumani      FNQ        Freshwater CC A      2.5    7:L  5:L 27:L 35:D 39:L 44:W 42:W
37 Nucifora Oliver     FNQ        Freshwater CC A      2.5   29:L 38:L 40:W 28:L 34:D 30:L 44:W
38 Brodie Lucas        FNQ   500  OLHOC 2              2     21:L 37:W 11:L 31:W 16:L 19:L 29:L
39 Jai Jassar          FNQ        TAS WRJ Taylor       2      8:L 15:L 26:L 40:L 36:W 41:W 32:L
40 Jon Galea           FNQ        KBJ Bredmose         2     23:L 18:L 37:L 39:W 43:W 31:L 30:L
41 Fraser Finlay       FNQ        Freshwater CC A      2     42:L 25:L 34:L 44:W 31:L 39:L 43:W
42 Archie Reid         FNQ   576  TAS WRJ Reid         1     41:W  3:L 20:L 24:L 32:L 34:L 36:L
43 Ryan Mann           FNQ        TAS WRJ Stoelhorst   1     19:W  6:L 29:L 33:L 40:L 35:L 41:L
44 Lachlan Baker       FNQ        KBJ Bredmose         0      4:L 11:L 32:L 41:L 35:L 36:L 37:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Club                 Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Keerthiratne, Adeepa FNQ          1184 TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 7.0/7 6.86     1 621  1620
2.  Qu, Lucas            FNQ          969  TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 7.0/7 6.23     8 624  1623
3.  Phan, Phan           FNQ          726  TAS WRJ Coombs       5.5/7 3.85    17 689   919
4.  O'Shea, Liam         FNQ          721  TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 3.0/5 3.35    -4 596   668
5.  Pandey, Pragyan      FNQ          709  TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 4.0/7 4.62    -6 588   638
6.  Peters, Cody         FNQ          705  TAS WRJ Peters       3.5/7 3.92    -4 659   659
7.  Ford, Findlay        FNQ          688  St Thomas 1          3.0/6 4.20   -12 535   535
8.  Abdalla, Sami        FNQ          678  St Thomas 1          3.0/4 2.76     2 533   726
9.  Hiranuma, Kyle       FNQ          663  OLHOC 1              2.5/5 1.75     8 773   773
10. Fenner, Thomas       FNQ          657  St Thomas 1          2.5/5 1.50    10 810   810
11. Coombs, Hayden       FNQ          646  TAS WRJ Coombs       3.0/5 1.55    15 788   860
12. Larkins, Travis      FNQ          618  OLHOC 1              1.5/5 2.50   -10 620   471
13. Tatti, Dylan         FNQ          611  OLHOC 1              3.0/4 2.04    10 604   797
14. Coombs, Dean         FNQ          609  TAS WRJ Coombs       3.0/4 1.84    12 639   832
15. Perkowicz, Rodney    FNQ          588  St Thomas 1          2.5/5 1.85     7 682   682
16. Reid, Archie         FNQ          576  TAS WRJ Reid         0.0/3 1.47   -15 583     0
17. Taylor, Alexander    FNQ          576  TAS WRJ Taylor       3.0/5 2.55     5 570   642
18. Watson, Blake        FNQ          566  OLHOC 1              3.0/6 1.44    16 768   768
19. Pundi, Khalel        FNQ          544  TAS WRJ Reid         2.0/5 1.90     1 631   559
20. Pandey, Shivansh     FNQ          533  TAS WRJ Coombs       0.0/3 1.41   -14 556     0
21. Dennis, Franklin     FNQ          527  TAS WRJ Taylor       1.0/5 2.15   -12 576   336
22. Ulm, Poppy           FNQ          524  TAS WRJ Reid         0.0/2 0.58    -6 686     0
23. Negri, Levi          FNQ          524  OLHOC 2              0.5/4 0.60    -1 822   500
24. Mann, Georgia        FNQ          522  TAS WRJ Peters       0.0/4 1.12   -11 690     0
25. Connor, Jed          FNQ          522  TAS WRJ Peters       1.0/3 1.17    -2 601   476
26. Stevens, Rhys        FNQ          506  KBJ Bredmose         1.0/4 1.32    -3 632   439
27. Robati, Mark         FNQ          504  TAS WRJ Reid         2.0/5 1.80     2 607   535
28. Lucas, Brodie        FNQ          500  OLHOC 2              1.0/6 2.34   -13 582   309
29. Schaper, Josh        FNQ          500  Freshwater CC A      4.0/7 2.66    13 589   639
30. Majer, Jacob         FNQ          500  OLHOC 2              3.5/7 2.38    11 614   614
31. Jassar, Jai          FNQ               TAS WRJ Taylor       0.0/2            676     0
32. Doumani, Ayrton      FNQ               Freshwater CC A      1.0/3            637   512
33. Baker, Lachlan       FNQ               KBJ Bredmose         0.0/2            628     0
34. Galea, Jon           FNQ               KBJ Bredmose         0.0/3            558     0
35. Neill, Finn          FNQ               TAS WRJ Peters       0.0/3            564     0
36. Stoelhorst, Nathan   FNQ               TAS WRJ Stoelhorst   3.5/7            639   639
37. Brooks, Charlie      FNQ               TAS WRJ Stoelhorst   1.0/5            551   311
38. Finlay, Fraser       FNQ               Freshwater CC A      0.0/4            539     0
39. Mann, Ryan           FNQ               TAS WRJ Stoelhorst   1.0/4            559   366
40. Ryan, Lachlan        FNQ               TAS WRJ Taylor       1.0/5            528   288
41. Stoelhorst, Sofia    FNQ               TAS WRJ Stoelhorst   2.0/5            570   498
42. Ricardi, Alexander   FNQ               OLHOC 2              1.5/5            521   372
43. Oliver, Nucifora     FNQ               Freshwater CC A      0.5/4            514   192
44. Bredmose, Magnus     FNQ               KBJ Bredmose         2.5/6            614   557

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   TAS WRJ KEERTHIRATNE 22.5 
 2-3  TAS WRJ COOMBS       18   
      ST THOMAS 1          18   
  4   OLHOC 1              17   
  5   TAS WRJ REID         13   
  6   OLHOC 2              12.5 
  7   TAS WRJ TAYLOR       12   
 8-9  TAS WRJ PETERS       11   
      FRESHWATER CC A      11   
 10   TAS WRJ STOELHORST   10.5 
 11   KBJ BREDMOSE         8.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com