gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2020 Sunshine Coast Secondary

18-Sep-2020

Sunshine Coast Secondary 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Brodie Clarke       SC    1052 MFAC 1         7        20.0  29.0   28.0
 2-3  Jett Brutnell       SC    959  SCGS  GREEN    6        24.0  34.5   25.0
      Patrick Ascott      SC    1086 MFAC 1         6        21.0  30.0   26.0
 4-6  Rubin Smyth         SC    798  Coolum A       5        22.5  32.5   22.0
      William Min         SC    720  MFAC 2         5        18.0  26.0   19.0
      Daniel Kint         SC    668  Coolum A       5        18.0  25.5   18.0
7-10  Ben Szabo-Virag     SC    940  MFAC 1         4.5      20.5  30.5   20.5
      Ethan Polkinghorne  SC    746  NCC            4.5      19.0  27.0   18.5
      Callun Paul         SC         Sunshine Beach 4.5      18.5  25.5   19.5
      Nethra Chandrasekar SC    664  MFAC 2         4.5      18.0  24.5   17.5
11-21 Noah Kint           SC    779  Coolum A       4        22.5  32.0   20.0
      Luca Martinuzzi     SC    936  NCC            4        22.0  32.0   21.0
      Riley Carmody       SC    658  Coolum A       4        21.5  31.5   19.0
      Aidan Chumbley      SC    732  MFAC 1         4        20.0  27.0   17.0
      Alexis Lanskey      SC    603  MFAC 2         4        20.0  26.5   17.0
      Rison Dissanayake   SC    606  SCGS  GREEN    4        19.0  26.5   18.0
      Isaac Lutz          SC    752  SCGS  BLUE     4        18.0  24.5   15.0
      Makani Evans        SC         NCC            4        17.5  24.5   17.0
      Conor Traecy        SC         MFAC 3         4        17.5  24.0   14.0
      Mackenzie Burns     SC    520  SCGS  GREEN    4        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Ben Kimberg         SC    500  CCPS           4         9.5  13.0   10.0
 22   Jesse Daybell       SC    512  NCC            3.5      13.5  21.0    9.0
23-32 Aleksander Becker   SC    778  SCGS  GREEN    3        20.0  29.0   18.0
      Charlie Sheenhan    SC         SCGS  BLUE     3        19.0  26.5   13.0
      Thomas Baxby        SC    575  SCGS  BLUE     3        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Reilly Jones        SC    700  SCGS  BLUE     3        17.5  25.0   15.0
      Jesse Smith         SC         CCPS           3        17.5  24.5   11.0
      Karl David          SC    610  MFAC 2         3        15.0  20.5   13.0
      Jasmyn Bloxham      SC    500  Suncoast CC    3        13.5  20.0   10.0
      Ryan Minahan        SC         CCPS           3        13.5  19.5   10.0
      Matari Turner       SC    594  Chancellor 1   3        13.0  20.5    8.0
      Joel Oh             SC    500  Chancellor 1   3        11.5  17.0    8.0
 33   William Zhang       SC    500  CCPS           2.5      15.5  21.0   11.0
34-40 Sam Hyde            SC         MFAC 3         2        17.5  25.0    6.0
      Rhylan Dunne        SC    600  Chancellor 1   2        17.5  23.5   10.0
      Alex Ludwig         SC         SCGS           2        17.5  22.0    7.0
      Bethany Secombe     SC         MFAC 3         2        17.0  24.0    8.0
      Byron Harris        SC         Chancellor 2   2        16.5  23.5    7.0
      Alex Weil           SC         MFAC 3         2        15.0  20.5    5.0
      Emily Green         SC         Chancellor 1   2        15.0  20.0   10.0
 41   Addi Kurtz          SC         Chancellor 2   1        13.0  18.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Brodie Clarke       SC    1052 MFAC 1         7     25:W 26:W 11:W 12:W  2:W 13:W  4:W
2  Jett Brutnell       SC    959  SCGS  GREEN    6     22:W  6:W  8:W  7:W  1:L  3:W 11:W
3  Patrick Ascott      SC    1086 MFAC 1         6     31:W  5:W  4:W 23:W 16:W  2:L 12:W
4  Rubin Smyth         SC    798  Coolum A       5     29:W 14:W  3:L 10:W 15:W 12:W  1:L
5  William Min         SC    720  MFAC 2         5     38:W  3:L 25:W 18:W 11:L 26:W 13:W
6  Daniel Kint         SC    668  Coolum A       5     39:W  2:L 29:W 15:L 27:W 17:W 14:W
7  Ben Szabo-Virag     SC    940  MFAC 1         4.5   20:W 10:W 18:W  2:L 13:L 11:W  9:D
8  Ethan Polkinghorne  SC    746  NCC            4.5   40:W 15:W  2:L 13:L 25:W 19:W 10:D
9  Callun Paul         SC         Sunshine Beach 4.5    0:W 17:W 12:L 26:W 14:L 33:W  7:D
10 Nethra Chandrasekar SC    664  MFAC 2         4.5   34:W  7:L 30:W  4:L 24:W 23:W  8:D
11 Noah Kint           SC    779  Coolum A       4     33:W 16:W  1:L 24:W  5:W  7:L  2:L
12 Luca Martinuzzi     SC    936  NCC            4     32:W 13:W  9:W  1:L 23:W  4:L  3:L
13 Riley Carmody       SC    658  Coolum A       4     27:W 12:L 19:W  8:W  7:W  1:L  5:L
14 Aidan Chumbley      SC    732  MFAC 1         4     24:W  4:L 35:W 16:L  9:W 18:W  6:L
15 Alexis Lanskey      SC    603  MFAC 2         4     19:W  8:L 37:W  6:W  4:L 16:L 24:W
16 Rison Dissanayake   SC    606  SCGS  GREEN    4     36:W 11:L 27:W 14:W  3:L 15:W 17:L
17 Isaac Lutz          SC    752  SCGS  BLUE     4     30:W  9:L 23:L 34:W 20:W  6:L 16:W
18 Makani Evans        SC         NCC            4     35:W 31:W  7:L  5:L 28:W 14:L 25:W
19 Conor Traecy        SC         MFAC 3         4     15:L  0:W 13:L 32:W 35:W  8:L 23:W
20 Mackenzie Burns     SC    520  SCGS  GREEN    4      7:L 24:L 22:W 36:W 17:L 38:W 26:W
21 Ben Kimberg         SC    500  CCPS           4     23:L 37:L 34:L 41:W 36:W 35:W 28:W
22 Jesse Daybell       SC    512  NCC            3.5    2:L 40:D 20:L 38:L 37:W 27:W 33:W
23 Aleksander Becker   SC    778  SCGS  GREEN    3     21:W 28:W 17:W  3:L 12:L 10:L 19:L
24 Charlie Sheenhan    SC         SCGS  BLUE     3     14:L 20:W 28:W 11:L 10:L 29:W 15:L
25 Thomas Baxby        SC    575  SCGS  BLUE     3      1:L 41:W  5:L 37:W  8:L 30:W 18:L
26 Reilly Jones        SC    700  SCGS  BLUE     3     41:W  1:L 33:W  9:L 40:W  5:L 20:L
27 Jesse Smith         SC         CCPS           3     13:L 32:W 16:L 31:W  6:L 22:L 35:W
28 Karl David          SC    610  MFAC 2         3     37:W 23:L 24:L 30:W 18:L 40:W 21:L
29 Jasmyn Bloxham      SC    500  Suncoast CC    3      4:L 34:W  6:L 35:L 39:W 24:L 40:W
30 Ryan Minahan        SC         CCPS           3     17:L 36:W 10:L 28:L 34:W 25:L 38:W
31 Matari Turner       SC    594  Chancellor 1   3      3:L 18:L 38:W 27:L 33:L 39:W 36:W
32 Joel Oh             SC    500  Chancellor 1   3     12:L 27:L 39:W 19:L 38:L 34:W 37:W
33 William Zhang       SC    500  CCPS           2.5   11:L 39:W 26:L 40:D 31:W  9:L 22:L
34 Sam Hyde            SC         MFAC 3         2     10:L 29:L 21:W 17:L 30:L 32:L  0:W
35 Rhylan Dunne        SC    600  Chancellor 1   2     18:L 38:W 14:L 29:W 19:L 21:L 27:L
36 Alex Ludwig         SC         SCGS           2     16:L 30:L  0:W 20:L 21:L 41:W 31:L
37 Bethany Secombe     SC         MFAC 3         2     28:L 21:W 15:L 25:L 22:L  0:W 32:L
38 Byron Harris        SC         Chancellor 2   2      5:L 35:L 31:L 22:W 32:W 20:L 30:L
39 Alex Weil           SC         MFAC 3         2      6:L 33:L 32:L  0:W 29:L 31:L 41:W
40 Emily Green         SC         Chancellor 1   2      8:L 22:D 41:W 33:D 26:L 28:L 29:L
41 Addi Kurtz          SC         Chancellor 2   1     26:L 25:L 40:L 21:L  0:W 36:L 39:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Kimberg, Ben         SC           500  2.0/3 0.84    12 663   788
2.  Zhang, William       SC           500  1.0/4 1.20    -2 646   453
3.  Minahan, Ryan        SC                0.0/4            650     0
4.  Smith, Jesse         SC                3.0/7            591   541
5.  Green, Emily         SC                1.0/6            595   322
6.  Dunne, Rhylan        SC           600  1.0/3 1.59    -6 577   452
7.  Turner, Matari       SC           594  0.0/2 0.48    -5 793     0
8.  Oh, Joel             SC           500  0.0/1 0.06    -1 936     0
9.  Kurtz, Addi          SC                0.0/3            592     0
10. Harris, Byron        SC                2.0/6            574   449
11. Smyth, Rubin         SC           798  5.0/7 3.50    15 796   954
12. Carmody, Riley       SC           658  2.0/5 1.10     9 879   807
13. Kint, Noah           SC           779  3.0/6 2.88     1 796   796
14. Kint, Daniel         SC           668  3.0/5 2.20     8 709   781
15. Clarke, Brodie       SC           1052 7.0/7 5.88    11 772  1771
16. Chumbley, Aidan      SC           732  1.0/4 2.36   -14 668   475
17. Szabo-Virag, Ben     SC           940  3.0/5 3.90    -9 716   788
18. Ascott, Patrick      SC           1086 6.0/7 6.09    -1 770  1079
19. Chandrasekar, Nethra SC           664  1.5/4 1.20     3 816   729
20. Min, William         SC           720  3.0/5 2.20     8 760   832
21. David, Karl          SC           610  0.0/2 0.92    -9 639     0
22. Lanskey, Alexis      SC           603  1.0/4 1.44    -4 705   512
23. Secombe, Bethany     SC                1.0/6            550   277
24. Hyde, Sam            SC                1.0/5            583   343
25. Weil, Alex           SC                0.0/5            552     0
26. Traecy, Conor        SC                3.0/6            648   648
27. Martinuzzi, Luca     SC           936  3.0/6 4.02   -10 812   812
28. Polkinghorne, Ethan  SC           746  2.5/5 2.90    -4 692   692
29. Evans, Makani        SC                4.0/7            682   695
30. Daybell, Jesse       SC           512  1.0/3 0.90     1 660   535
31. Ludwig, Alex         SC                0.0/4            555     0
32. Lutz, Isaac          SC           752  2.0/4 2.60    -6 643   643
33. Jones, Reilly        SC           700  1.0/4 2.00   -10 698   505
34. Baxby, Thomas        SC           575  0.0/3 0.54    -5 839     0
35. Sheenhan, Charlie    SC                3.0/7            630   580
36. Becker, Aleksander   SC           778  3.0/6 3.18    -2 758   758
37. Brutnell, Jett       SC           959  6.0/7 4.76    12 826  1135
38. Dissanayake, Rison   SC           606  2.0/5 1.30     7 790   718
39. Burns, Mackenzie     SC           520  2.0/4 0.96    10 726   726
40. Bloxham, Jasmyn      SC           500  0.0/3 0.75    -8 689     0
41. Paul, Callun         SC                3.5/6            760   773

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   MFAC 1         21.5 
  2   COOLUM A       18   
  3   SCGS  GREEN    17   
  4   MFAC 2         16.5 
  5   NCC            16   
  6   SCGS  BLUE     13   
  7   CCPS           12.5 
 8-9  MFAC 3         10   
      CHANCELLOR 1   10   
 10   SUNSHINE BEACH 4.5  
11-12 CHANCELLOR 2   3    
      SUNCOAST CC    3    
 13   SCGS           2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com