gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2020 Sunshine Coast Primary

18-Sep-2020

Sunshine Coast Primary 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Sebastian Roach         SC    785 SCGS  GOLD    6        24.5  32.5   27.0
      Sebastian Martinuzzi    SC    746 NCC           6        24.0  30.5   25.0
      Quoc Pham               SC    581 Chancellor 1  6        22.0  31.0   24.0
      Jacob Nunn              SC    598 MFAC 1        6        21.5  31.0   24.0
  5   Zane Pritchard          SC    502 Chancellor 1  5.5      19.5  27.0   22.5
6-13  Kal Martinuzzi          SC    674 NCC           5        24.0  33.0   25.0
      Bailey Ohlin            SC        Buddina 1     5        23.0  32.5   23.0
      Michael Lenz            SC    637 SCGS  GOLD    5        20.5  29.0   22.0
      Nathan Pritchard        SC    510 Chancellor 2  5        20.0  29.0   20.0
      Michael Weil            SC    573 MFAC 1        5        20.0  27.0   21.0
      Elaheh Kalantar         SC    555 Chancellor 1  5        17.5  24.5   20.0
      Sean McNamara           SC    503 Siena 1       5        16.5  23.5   17.0
      Aaron de Vries          SC    500 SCGS  GOLD    5        15.5  20.5   17.0
14-15 Lincoln Cansdell        SC    571 Buddina 1     4.5      21.0  28.5   19.5
      Chi Pham                SC        Chancellor 2  4.5      17.0  25.5   16.5
16-30 Coby Wakerley           SC    565 Buddina 1     4        23.0  32.0   20.0
      Lucas Tellan            SC        Siena 1       4        22.5  32.0   20.0
      Wesley North            SC        SCGS          4        22.5  31.0   20.0
      Koby Morrison           SC        Immanuel LC 1 4        20.0  26.5   16.0
      Frank Penrose-Timms     SC        Buddina 2     4        19.5  27.5   17.0
      William Langton         SC        Buddina 2     4        19.5  26.0   17.0
      Hugo Przewlocki         SC        Immanuel LC 1 4        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Amish Salam             SC        MFAC 2        4        18.5  26.0   18.0
      Lachlan Moore           SC    506 SCGS  GOLD    4        18.0  26.5   18.0
      Archie Brown            SC        Mooloolaba 2  4        17.0  23.5   14.5
      Michael Tellan          SC        Siena 2       4        16.5  24.5   10.0
      Oliver Johnson          SC    500 Immanuel LC 1 4        16.5  24.0   15.5
      Ethan Baissac           SC        Chancellor 3  4        16.5  22.5   14.5
      Cradon vanRooyen        SC    512 NCC           4        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Magnus Jorgenson        SC        Mooloolaba 2  4        15.5  22.0   15.0
31-39 Fletcher Gibson         SC        Siena 1       3.5      20.5  28.0   14.5
      Walter Watt             SC        MFAC 2        3.5      18.5  27.0   15.5
      Sihu Lee                SC    544 Chancellor 1  3.5      18.0  25.0   14.5
      Sadhir Zakeer           SC        NCC           3.5      17.5  24.5   13.5
      Ben Jantke              SC        Immanuel LC 1 3.5      15.5  23.5   13.0
      Eliza Wall              SC        Mooloolaba 1  3.5      15.5  20.0   11.0
      Layla Curnow            SC        Mooloolaba 2  3.5      15.0  21.0   11.0
      Audrey Pitcher          SC        Mooloolaba 1  3.5      14.0  19.5   11.5
      Oscar Belcher           SC        Mooloolaba 1  3.5      13.5  20.5   11.0
40-49 William McPherson       SC        Siena 3       3        22.0  30.0   14.0
      Myles Hookes            SC        Chancellor 3  3        21.0  28.0   15.0
      Elijah Poulsen          SC        Mooloolaba 2  3        20.0  28.0   14.0
      Kobi Stewart            SC        Buddina 1     3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Monte Brown             SC        Mooloolaba 1  3        18.0  24.5   14.5
      Nicholas McNamara       SC        Siena 1       3        18.0  24.0   13.0
      Zac McFarland           SC        Siena 3       3        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Alexandru Alic          SC    509 MFAC 1        3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Lacey Pohle             SC        Buddina 2     3        14.5  22.5    9.0
      Ahlen Zischke           SC        Immanuel LC 2 3        13.5  19.5    8.5
50-57 Mitchell McFarland      SC        Siena 2       2.5      18.0  24.0   10.0
      Tristan Mon (Thant-Syn) SC        MFAC 1        2.5      17.5  25.0   13.0
      Zac Haines              SC        Siena 3       2.5      17.0  23.5   10.0
      Kristian Gripske        SC        Siena 2       2.5      16.0  22.5   12.5
      Zahn Zischke            SC        Immanuel LC 2 2.5      16.0  22.0   12.0
      Jude Baissac            SC        Chancellor 2  2.5      15.5  22.0    9.0
      Keanu Bell              SC        Immanuel LC 2 2.5      15.0  20.5    6.0
      Braxton Proctor         SC        Buddina 3     2.5      11.5  15.5    8.5
58-64 Asher Ohlin             SC        Buddina 3     2        17.0  23.0    8.0
      Michael Robinson        SC        Immanuel LC 2 2        16.5  24.5    8.0
      Eshan Erigadoo          SC        MFAC 2        2        16.5  22.5    9.0
      Jake Wakerley           SC        Buddina 3     2        14.0  20.0    6.5
      Sam Scott               SC        Siena 2       2        13.5  19.5    8.0
      Timothy Probert         SC        MFAC 2        2        13.0  18.0    8.0
      Kingston Hodgins        SC        Buddina 2     2        12.5  18.0    7.0
65-66 Yuna Lee                SC        Chancellor 3  1.5      16.5  23.5    3.5
      Jack Bell               SC        Chancellor 2  1.5      12.5  17.0    4.5
 67   Hannah Colmer           SC        Siena 3       1        12.5  20.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Sebastian Roach         SC    785 SCGS  GOLD    6     59:W 35:W 16:W  3:W  2:W  6:W  4:L
2  Sebastian Martinuzzi    SC    746 NCC           6     67:W 32:W  9:W  5:W  1:L 10:W  8:W
3  Quoc Pham               SC    581 Chancellor 1  6     48:W 42:W 18:W  1:L  9:W  7:W  6:W
4  Jacob Nunn              SC    598 MFAC 1        6     26:W 15:W 24:W  7:L 17:W 16:W  1:W
5  Zane Pritchard          SC    502 Chancellor 1  5.5   58:W 60:W  8:W  2:L 14:D 27:W 16:W
6  Kal Martinuzzi          SC    674 NCC           5     43:W 30:W 11:W 17:W  7:W  1:L  3:L
7  Bailey Ohlin            SC        Buddina 1     5     39:W 12:W 31:W  4:W  6:L  3:L 33:W
8  Michael Lenz            SC    637 SCGS  GOLD    5     50:W 21:W  5:L 23:W 41:W 18:W  2:L
9  Nathan Pritchard        SC    510 Chancellor 2  5     19:W 46:W  2:L 43:W  3:L 41:W 21:W
10 Michael Weil            SC    573 MFAC 1        5     65:W 40:W 17:L 15:W 24:W  2:L 14:W
11 Elaheh Kalantar         SC    555 Chancellor 1  5     56:W 51:W  6:L 40:W 18:L 19:W 20:W
12 Sean McNamara           SC    503 Siena 1       5     55:W  7:L 42:L 62:W 40:W 22:W 18:W
13 Aaron de Vries          SC    500 SCGS  GOLD    5     22:L 65:W 58:W 41:L 31:W 43:W 17:W
14 Lincoln Cansdell        SC    571 Buddina 1     4.5   61:W 18:L 25:W 21:W  5:D 23:W 10:L
15 Chi Pham                SC        Chancellor 2  4.5   34:W  4:L 46:W 10:L 53:D 50:W 32:W
16 Coby Wakerley           SC    565 Buddina 1     4     36:W 22:W  1:L 42:W 20:W  4:L  5:L
17 Lucas Tellan            SC        Siena 1       4     20:W 33:W 10:W  6:L  4:L 35:W 13:L
18 Wesley North            SC        SCGS          4     49:W 14:W  3:L 54:W 11:W  8:L 12:L
19 Koby Morrison           SC        Immanuel LC 1 4      9:L 66:W 33:D 25:W 32:W 11:L 30:D
20 Frank Penrose-Timms     SC        Buddina 2     4     17:L 36:W 22:W 44:W 16:L 29:W 11:L
21 William Langton         SC        Buddina 2     4     29:W  8:L 60:W 14:L 52:W 24:W  9:L
22 Hugo Przewlocki         SC        Immanuel LC 1 4     13:W 16:L 20:L 47:W 54:W 12:L 45:W
23 Amish Salam             SC        MFAC 2        4     28:D 53:W 45:W  8:L 34:W 14:L 27:D
24 Lachlan Moore           SC    506 SCGS  GOLD    4     41:W 44:W  4:L 51:W 10:L 21:L 42:W
25 Archie Brown            SC        Mooloolaba 2  4     31:D 38:W 14:L 19:L 59:W 44:D 41:W
26 Michael Tellan          SC        Siena 2       4      4:L 47:L 29:L  0:W 58:W 46:W 44:W
27 Oliver Johnson          SC    500 Immanuel LC 1 4     40:L 48:D 56:W 55:W 28:W  5:L 23:D
28 Ethan Baissac           SC        Chancellor 3  4     23:D 31:L 59:W 39:W 27:L 54:D 43:W
29 Cradon vanRooyen        SC    512 NCC           4     21:L 45:L 26:W 58:W 42:W 20:L 40:W
30 Magnus Jorgenson        SC        Mooloolaba 2  4     52:W  6:L 40:L 60:W 44:D 31:W 19:D
31 Fletcher Gibson         SC        Siena 1       3.5   25:D 28:W  7:L 33:W 13:L 30:L 50:W
32 Walter Watt             SC        MFAC 2        3.5   37:W  2:L 34:D 38:W 19:L 53:W 15:L
33 Sihu Lee                SC    544 Chancellor 1  3.5   63:W 17:L 19:D 31:L 36:W 34:W  7:L
34 Sadhir Zakeer           SC        NCC           3.5   15:L  0:W 32:D 45:W 23:L 33:L 57:W
35 Ben Jantke              SC        Immanuel LC 1 3.5   62:W  1:L 51:L 37:D 38:W 17:L 52:W
36 Eliza Wall              SC        Mooloolaba 1  3.5   16:L 20:L 67:W 46:W 33:L 51:D 53:W
37 Layla Curnow            SC        Mooloolaba 2  3.5   32:L 50:D 48:D 35:D 45:D 49:D 54:W
38 Audrey Pitcher          SC        Mooloolaba 1  3.5   45:D 25:L 66:W 32:L 35:L 61:W 64:W
39 Oscar Belcher           SC        Mooloolaba 1  3.5    7:L 56:D 61:W 28:L 50:L 55:W 51:W
40 William McPherson       SC        Siena 3       3     27:W 10:L 30:W 11:L 12:L 47:W 29:L
41 Myles Hookes            SC        Chancellor 3  3     24:L 64:W 47:W 13:W  8:L  9:L 25:L
42 Elijah Poulsen          SC        Mooloolaba 2  3     47:W  3:L 12:W 16:L 29:L 64:W 24:L
43 Kobi Stewart            SC        Buddina 1     3      6:L 52:W 53:W  9:L 51:W 13:L 28:L
44 Monte Brown             SC        Mooloolaba 1  3     57:W 24:L 50:W 20:L 30:D 25:D 26:L
45 Nicholas McNamara       SC        Siena 1       3     38:D 29:W 23:L 34:L 37:D 63:W 22:L
46 Zac McFarland           SC        Siena 3       3     66:W  9:L 15:L 36:L 65:W 26:L 59:W
47 Alexandru Alic          SC    509 MFAC 1        3     42:L 26:W 41:L 22:L 55:W 40:L 62:W
48 Lacey Pohle             SC        Buddina 2     3      3:L 27:D 37:D 52:L 49:D 59:D 58:W
49 Ahlen Zischke           SC        Immanuel LC 2 3     18:L 61:D 55:L 57:D 48:D 37:D 63:W
50 Mitchell McFarland      SC        Siena 2       2.5    8:L 37:D 44:L 65:W 39:W 15:L 31:L
51 Tristan Mon (Thant-Syn) SC        MFAC 1        2.5   54:W 11:L 35:W 24:L 43:L 36:D 39:L
52 Zac Haines              SC        Siena 3       2.5   30:L 43:L  0:W 48:W 21:L 57:D 35:L
53 Kristian Gripske        SC        Siena 2       2.5   64:W 23:L 43:L 63:W 15:D 32:L 36:L
54 Zahn Zischke            SC        Immanuel LC 2 2.5   51:L 63:W 62:W 18:L 22:L 28:D 37:L
55 Jude Baissac            SC        Chancellor 2  2.5   12:L 59:D 49:W 27:L 47:L 39:L 60:W
56 Keanu Bell              SC        Immanuel LC 2 2.5   11:L 39:D 27:L 64:L 61:L  0:W 67:W
57 Braxton Proctor         SC        Buddina 3     2.5   44:L 62:L 65:D 49:D 60:W 52:D 34:L
58 Asher Ohlin             SC        Buddina 3     2      5:L 67:W 13:L 29:L 26:L 66:W 48:L
59 Michael Robinson        SC        Immanuel LC 2 2      1:L 55:D 28:L 61:W 25:L 48:D 46:L
60 Eshan Erigadoo          SC        MFAC 2        2      0:W  5:L 21:L 30:L 57:L 67:W 55:L
61 Jake Wakerley           SC        Buddina 3     2     14:L 49:D 39:L 59:L 56:W 38:L 66:D
62 Sam Scott               SC        Siena 2       2     35:L 57:W 54:L 12:L 64:L 65:W 47:L
63 Timothy Probert         SC        MFAC 2        2     33:L 54:L 64:W 53:L 66:W 45:L 49:L
64 Kingston Hodgins        SC        Buddina 2     2     53:L 41:L 63:L 56:W 62:W 42:L 38:L
65 Yuna Lee                SC        Chancellor 3  1.5   10:L 13:L 57:D 50:L 46:L 62:L  0:W
66 Jack Bell               SC        Chancellor 2  1.5   46:L 19:L 38:L 67:W 63:L 58:L 61:D
67 Hannah Colmer           SC        Siena 3       1      2:L 58:L 36:L 66:L  0:W 60:L 56:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Ohlin, Bailey            SC               3.0/5            580   593
2.  Stewart, Kobi            SC               0.0/3            561     0
3.  Cansdell, Lincoln        SC           571 0.5/2 1.10    -6 538   345
4.  Wakerley, Coby           SC           565 0.0/3 1.23   -12 628     0
5.  Penrose-Timms, Frank     SC               1.0/3            544   419
6.  Pohle, Lacey             SC               0.5/2            541   348
7.  Hodgins, Kingston        SC                                  0     0
8.  Langton, William         SC               2.0/5            547   475
9.  Proctor, Braxton         SC                                  0     0
10. Wakerley, Jake           SC               0.0/1            571     0
11. Ohlin, Asher             SC               0.0/3            505     0
12. Pritchard, Zane          SC           502 3.5/5 1.80    17 604   753
13. Kalantar, Elaheh         SC           555 0.0/1 0.34    -3 674     0
14. Pham, Quoc               SC           581 2.0/3 1.20     8 656   781
15. Lee, Sihu                SC           544                    0     0
16. Pritchard, Nathan        SC           510 0.0/2 0.58    -6 664     0
17. Baissac, Jude            SC               0.0/3            504     0
18. Pham, Chi                SC               0.0/2            586     0
19. Bell, Jack               SC                                  0     0
20. Baissac, Ethan           SC               0.0/1            500     0
21. Lee, Yuna                SC               0.0/2            537     0
22. Hookes, Myles            SC               2.0/5            532   460
23. Przewlocki, Hugo         SC               2.0/4            519   519
24. Johnson, Oliver          SC           500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 502     0
25. Jantke, Ben              SC               0.0/1            785     0
26. Morrison, Koby           SC               0.5/3            536   263
27. Zischke, Ahlen           SC                                  0     0
28. Robinson, Michael        SC               0.0/1            785     0
29. Bell, Keanu              SC               0.0/2            528     0
30. Zischke, Zahn            SC                                  0     0
31. Alic, Alexandru          SC           509                    0     0
32. Nunn, Jacob              SC           598 3.0/3 1.41    16 619  1618
33. Weil, Michael            SC           573 2.0/3 1.35     7 608   733
34. Mon (Thant-Syn), Tristan SC               0.0/2            531     0
35. Erigadoo, Eshan          SC               0.0/1            502     0
36. Salam, Amish             SC               0.5/3            569   296
37. Probert, Timothy         SC               0.0/1            544     0
38. Watt, Walter             SC               0.0/1            746     0
39. Pitcher, Audrey          SC                                  0     0
40. Belcher, Oscar           SC                                  0     0
41. Brown, Monte             SC               0.0/1            506     0
42. Wall, Eliza              SC               0.0/2            555     0
43. Poulsen, Elijah          SC               2.0/6            529   404
44. Curnow, Layla            SC                                  0     0
45. Jorgenson, Magnus        SC               0.0/1            674     0
46. Brown, Archie            SC               0.0/1            571     0
47. Martinuzzi, Sebastian    SC           746 4.0/5 3.45     6 601   841
48. Zakeer, Sadhir           SC               0.0/1            544     0
49. vanRooyen, Cradon        SC           512                    0     0
50. Martinuzzi, Kal          SC           674 1.0/3 1.65    -7 640   515
51. North, Wesley            SC               2.0/5            569   497
52. Moore, Lachlan           SC           506 0.0/2 0.78    -8 586     0
53. de Vries, Aaron          SC           500                    0     0
54. Roach, Sebastian         SC           785 4.0/5 3.50     5 633   873
55. Lenz, Michael            SC           637 0.0/2 1.04   -10 624     0
56. McNamara, Sean           SC           503                    0     0
57. Tellan, Lucas            SC               2.0/5            578   506
58. Gibson, Fletcher         SC               1.0/2            522   522
59. McNamara, Nicholas       SC               1.0/1            512   525
60. Gripske, Kristian        SC                                  0     0
61. Tellan, Michael          SC               0.0/3            540     0
62. Scott, Sam               SC               0.0/2            506     0
63. McFarland, Mitchell      SC               0.0/1            637     0
64. McPherson, William       SC               2.0/6            525   400
65. Haines, Zac              SC                                  0     0
66. McFarland, Zac           SC               0.0/1            510     0
67. Colmer, Hannah           SC               0.0/1            746     0

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

 1-2  SCGS  GOLD    20   
      CHANCELLOR 1  20   
  3   NCC           18.5 
 4-5  BUDDINA 1     16.5 
      MFAC 1        16.5 
 6-7  IMMANUEL LC 1 15.5 
      SIENA 1       15.5 
  8   MOOLOOLABA 2  14.5 
9-10  MOOLOOLABA 1  13.5 
      CHANCELLOR 2  13.5 
 11   BUDDINA 2     13   
 12   MFAC 2        11.5 
 13   SIENA 2       11   
 14   IMMANUEL LC 2 10   
 15   SIENA 3       9.5  
 16   CHANCELLOR 3  8.5  
 17   BUDDINA 3     6.5  
 18   SCGS          4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com