gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2020 Term 1 Central Queensland North Secondary

10-Mar-2020

Central Queensland North Secondary Term 1 2020 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Kai Graz            CQ    725 Emmaus Blue          8        28.0  36.5   36.0
 2-3  Keanu Sarcia        CQ    623 Emmaus Blue          7.5      29.5  38.5   32.5
      Wil Bailey          CQ    586 Emmaus Blue          7.5      27.0  35.5   34.0
  4   Dominic Chavasse    CQ    658 Emmaus Blue          7        30.0  40.0   34.0
 5-6  Ezekiel Tingzon     CQ        Emmaus Red           6        29.5  41.0   28.0
      Dallas Henaway      CQ    573 Kingsley Secondary 1 6        27.5  38.5   26.0
 7-8  Smith Waigana       CQ        SBC - A              5.5      29.5  40.5   26.5
      Levi Harrold        CQ        ECC White            5.5      29.0  38.0   25.5
9-19  Angelo Enriquez     CQ        Emmaus Red           5        34.0  43.5   27.0
      Tom Kavanagh        CQ    647 Heights 1            5        32.0  39.5   25.5
      Thomas Cappelone    CQ    599 Riverside Dist ED    5        29.0  39.5   24.0
      Tagai Tapau-Bon     CQ    549 SBC - A              5        28.5  40.0   25.0
      Matthew Campbell    CQ    605 SBC - A              5        28.0  38.5   26.0
      Jared Warusam       CQ    715 SBC - A              5        27.5  39.5   22.0
      Gonela Ngiwira      CQ        ECC White            5        26.5  36.5   23.0
      Duy Mai             CQ        TCC Team 6           5        26.5  34.0   24.0
      Junsang Han         CQ    675 TCC Team 2           5        25.5  36.0   22.0
      Jennifer Kipan      CQ    546 Kingsley Secondary 1 5        25.5  33.5   22.0
      Gus Turnbull        CQ    550 TCC Team 1           5        23.5  31.5   20.0
20-25 Bryce Richardson    CQ        Emmaus Gold          4.5      28.0  37.0   20.0
      Leo Pedrosa         CQ    517 Heights 1            4.5      27.5  37.5   22.5
      Marcus Elder        CQ    513 Heights 1            4.5      24.5  35.5   19.0
      Zhuoyu Li           CQ        Emmaus White         4.5      24.5  33.5   18.0
      Brady Paroz         CQ        TCC Team 1           4.5      21.5  29.5   14.0
      James Toman         CQ        Emmaus White         4.5      21.5  29.0   19.5
26-39 Maxwell Chambers    CQ    514 SBC - B              4        30.5  41.5   22.0
      Sebastian Buchannan CQ        Emmaus Red           4        28.5  39.5   19.0
      Daniel Morgan       CQ    548 Kingsley Secondary 1 4        28.0  38.5   22.0
      Kian Antillon       CQ        Emmaus White         4        26.5  37.0   20.0
      Josiah Lowe         CQ    520 Heights 1            4        26.5  36.5   21.0
      Jamiraquai Henaway  CQ    536 Kingsley Secondary 1 4        24.5  33.0   21.0
      Tomos James         CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 4        24.5  31.5   16.0
      Ryan Cowie          CQ    500 TCC Team 2           4        24.0  33.5   22.0
      Kiet Jeha           CQ        TCC Team 2           4        24.0  32.5   19.0
      Connor Smith        CQ        Emmaus Red           4        23.5  32.5   15.0
      Justin Cowie        CQ        TCC Team 1           4        23.5  31.5   17.0
      Mitchell O'Donnell  CQ        ECC White            4        23.0  32.0   15.0
      Stephen Wooler      CQ        TCC Team 6           4        21.0  27.0   13.5
      Lachlan Alexander   CQ        TCC Team 2           4        20.5  28.0   16.0
40-46 Junyoung Han        CQ        TCC Team 4           3.5      24.5  34.5   16.0
      Caleb Curtis        CQ        Heights 2            3.5      24.0  30.5   18.0
      Dylan Hughes        CQ        SBC - B              3.5      22.5  30.0   16.5
      Pierce Layton       CQ        ECC White            3.5      20.5  27.5   16.0
      Mak Mayne           CQ        TCC Team 1           3.5      20.0  26.0   12.5
      Harley Sullivan     CQ        TCC Team 3           3.5      19.5  25.5   12.5
      Trai Smith          CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 3.5      19.0  25.5   11.0
47-56 Alex Eaton          CQ    638 SBC - B              3        26.0  34.5   17.0
      Michael Guise       CQ        SBC - B              3        25.0  34.0   15.0
      Jacob Hemmings      CQ        TCC Team 3           3        22.5  29.5   17.0
      Ethan Alley         CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 3        22.0  29.0   13.0
      Mostyn Sinclair     CQ        TCC Team 6           3        20.0  29.5   13.0
      Jack White          CQ        TCC Team 4           3        20.0  27.0   15.0
      William Nothdurft   CQ        TCC Team 3           3        18.5  24.5   12.0
      Bryce Harding       CQ        TCC Team 6           3        18.5  23.0    9.0
      Bayne Mackay        CQ        TCC Team 4           3        17.0  22.5   10.0
      Langden Schloss     CQ        Kingsley Secondary 4 3        17.0  21.0   10.0
57-60 Zakary Mclennan     CQ        Blackwater SHS       2.5      24.0  31.5   13.5
      Oscar Tranberg      CQ        TCC Team 3           2.5      19.0  25.5   12.5
      Jeremiah James      CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 2.5      19.0  23.5   10.5
      Slade Passmore      CQ        Emmaus White         2.5      18.5  24.0   10.5
61-62 Jacob Sibley        CQ        ECC Solo             2        19.5  24.0    9.0
      Samuel Carrington   CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 2        16.0  22.0    7.0
63-65 Braydon Storer      CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 1.5      19.0  24.0    5.5
      Lilly Schofield     CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 1.5      18.5  24.0    5.0
      Benjamin Akrigg     CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 1.5      18.5  22.5    6.5
 66   Grace Kenny         CQ        TCC Team 4           0        13.5  20.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Kai Graz            CQ    725 Emmaus Blue          8     51:W 22:W 21:W  7:W 14:W 13:W 26:W  9:W
2  Keanu Sarcia        CQ    623 Emmaus Blue          7.5   48:W  8:D 15:W 17:W 11:W 28:W 10:W  5:W
3  Wil Bailey          CQ    586 Emmaus Blue          7.5   27:W 40:W 29:W 33:W 10:D  9:W 12:W 13:W
4  Dominic Chavasse    CQ    658 Emmaus Blue          7     23:W 26:W 30:W 12:W  8:W  6:W  5:L 11:W
5  Ezekiel Tingzon     CQ        Emmaus Red           6     28:W 14:L 37:W 31:W 21:W 16:W  4:W  2:L
6  Dallas Henaway      CQ    573 Kingsley Secondary 1 6     35:W  9:L 39:W 34:W  7:W  4:L 27:W 16:W
7  Smith Waigana       CQ        SBC - A              5.5   24:W 11:W 17:W  1:L  6:L 47:W 28:W 10:D
8  Levi Harrold        CQ        ECC White            5.5   64:W  2:D 47:W  9:W  4:L 10:L 20:W 21:W
9  Angelo Enriquez     CQ        Emmaus Red           5     63:W  6:W 10:W  8:L 18:W  3:L 14:W  1:L
10 Tom Kavanagh        CQ    647 Heights 1            5     66:W 41:W  9:L 15:W  3:D  8:W  2:L  7:D
11 Thomas Cappelone    CQ    599 Riverside Dist ED    5     39:W  7:L 48:W 22:W  2:L 33:W 31:W  4:L
12 Tagai Tapau-Bon     CQ    549 SBC - A              5     36:W 34:W 25:W  4:L 16:L 29:W  3:L 30:W
13 Matthew Campbell    CQ    605 SBC - A              5     57:W 50:W 33:L 20:W 26:W  1:L 15:W  3:L
14 Jared Warusam       CQ    715 SBC - A              5     20:L  5:W 32:W 29:W  1:L 30:W  9:L 26:W
15 Gonela Ngiwira      CQ        ECC White            5     42:W 31:W  2:L 10:L 57:W 19:W 13:L 28:W
16 Duy Mai             CQ        TCC Team 6           5     18:L 63:W 50:W 30:W 12:W  5:L 41:W  6:L
17 Junsang Han         CQ    675 TCC Team 2           5     32:W 37:W  7:L  2:L 48:W 26:L 29:W 31:W
18 Jennifer Kipan      CQ    546 Kingsley Secondary 1 5     16:W 25:L 35:W 52:W  9:L 27:L 32:W 34:W
19 Gus Turnbull        CQ    550 TCC Team 1           5     46:W 29:L 20:L 40:W 32:W 15:L 48:W 27:W
20 Bryce Richardson    CQ        Emmaus Gold          4.5   14:W 21:L 19:W 13:L 22:D 43:W  8:L 36:W
21 Leo Pedrosa         CQ    517 Heights 1            4.5   61:W 20:W  1:L 42:D  5:L 40:W 23:W  8:L
22 Marcus Elder        CQ    513 Heights 1            4.5   53:W  1:L 27:W 11:L 20:D 23:L 49:W 44:W
23 Zhuoyu Li           CQ        Emmaus White         4.5    4:L 62:W 28:L 24:W 41:D 22:W 21:L 43:W
24 Brady Paroz         CQ        TCC Team 1           4.5    7:L 35:L 54:W 23:L 46:D 59:W 40:W 47:W
25 James Toman         CQ        Emmaus White         4.5   59:W 18:W 12:L 26:L 40:L 57:D 51:W 41:W
26 Maxwell Chambers    CQ    514 SBC - B              4     49:W  4:L 36:W 25:W 13:L 17:W  1:L 14:L
27 Sebastian Buchannan CQ        Emmaus Red           4      3:L 45:W 22:L 37:W 34:W 18:W  6:L 19:L
28 Daniel Morgan       CQ    548 Kingsley Secondary 1 4      5:L 54:W 23:W 49:W 33:W  2:L  7:L 15:L
29 Kian Antillon       CQ        Emmaus White         4     45:W 19:W  3:L 14:L 52:W 12:L 17:L 53:W
30 Josiah Lowe         CQ    520 Heights 1            4     44:W 52:W  4:L 16:L 36:W 14:L 35:W 12:L
31 Jamiraquai Henaway  CQ    536 Kingsley Secondary 1 4     54:W 15:L 57:W  5:L 42:W 49:W 11:L 17:L
32 Tomos James         CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 4     17:L 53:W 14:L 43:W 19:L 61:W 18:L 49:W
33 Ryan Cowie          CQ    500 TCC Team 2           4     62:W 47:W 13:W  3:L 28:L 11:L 36:L 48:W
34 Kiet Jeha           CQ        TCC Team 2           4     38:W 12:L 56:W  6:L 27:L 58:W 47:W 18:L
35 Connor Smith        CQ        Emmaus Red           4      6:L 24:W 18:L 47:L 56:W 37:W 30:L 50:W
36 Justin Cowie        CQ        TCC Team 1           4     12:L 38:W 26:L 50:W 30:L 51:W 33:W 20:L
37 Mitchell O'Donnell  CQ        ECC White            4     56:W 17:L  5:L 27:L 38:W 35:L 54:W 55:W
38 Stephen Wooler      CQ        TCC Team 6           4     34:L 36:L 62:D 44:W 37:L 52:W 58:W 39:D
39 Lachlan Alexander   CQ        TCC Team 2           4     11:L 64:W  6:L 65:W 47:L 45:D 42:W 38:D
40 Junyoung Han        CQ        TCC Team 4           3.5   58:W  3:L 43:D 19:L 25:W 21:L 24:L 57:W
41 Caleb Curtis        CQ        Heights 2            3.5   65:W 10:L 49:L 46:W 23:D 42:W 16:L 25:L
42 Dylan Hughes        CQ        SBC - B              3.5   15:L 46:W 51:W 21:D 31:L 41:L 39:L 60:W
43 Pierce Layton       CQ        ECC White            3.5   50:L 55:W 40:D 32:L 60:W 20:L 57:W 23:L
44 Mak Mayne           CQ        TCC Team 1           3.5   30:L 59:D 60:L 38:L 65:W 46:W 45:W 22:L
45 Harley Sullivan     CQ        TCC Team 3           3.5   29:L 27:L 61:W 57:L 54:W 39:D 44:L 59:W
46 Trai Smith          CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 3.5   19:L 42:L 64:W 41:L 24:D 44:L 65:W 58:W
47 Alex Eaton          CQ    638 SBC - B              3     55:W 33:L  8:L 35:W 39:W  7:L 34:L 24:L
48 Michael Guise       CQ        SBC - B              3      2:L 65:W 11:L 56:W 17:L 53:W 19:L 33:L
49 Jacob Hemmings      CQ        TCC Team 3           3     26:L 60:W 41:W 28:L 51:W 31:L 22:L 32:L
50 Ethan Alley         CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 3     43:W 13:L 16:L 36:L 61:L 60:W 52:W 35:L
51 Mostyn Sinclair     CQ        TCC Team 6           3      1:L 61:W 42:L 53:W 49:L 36:L 25:L 63:W
52 Jack White          CQ        TCC Team 4           3     60:W 30:L 59:W 18:L 29:L 38:L 50:L 61:W
53 William Nothdurft   CQ        TCC Team 3           3     22:L 32:L 63:W 51:L 55:W 48:L 64:W 29:L
54 Bryce Harding       CQ        TCC Team 6           3     31:L 28:L 24:L 63:W 45:L 65:W 37:L 66:W
55 Bayne Mackay        CQ        TCC Team 4           3     47:L 43:L 58:L 64:W 53:L 56:W 61:W 37:L
56 Langden Schloss     CQ        Kingsley Secondary 4 3     37:L 66:W 34:L 48:L 35:L 55:L 63:W 64:W
57 Zakary Mclennan     CQ        Blackwater SHS       2.5   13:L 58:W 31:L 45:W 15:L 25:D 43:L 40:L
58 Oscar Tranberg      CQ        TCC Team 3           2.5   40:L 57:L 55:W 60:D 59:W 34:L 38:L 46:L
59 Jeremiah James      CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 2.5   25:L 44:D 52:L 62:W 58:L 24:L 66:W 45:L
60 Slade Passmore      CQ        Emmaus White         2.5   52:L 49:L 44:W 58:D 43:L 50:L 62:W 42:L
61 Jacob Sibley        CQ        ECC Solo             2     21:L 51:L 45:L 66:W 50:W 32:L 55:L 52:L
62 Samuel Carrington   CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 2     33:L 23:L 38:D 59:L 64:D 63:D 60:L 65:D
63 Braydon Storer      CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 1.5    9:L 16:L 53:L 54:L 66:W 62:D 56:L 51:L
64 Lilly Schofield     CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 1.5    8:L 39:L 46:L 55:L 62:D 66:W 53:L 56:L
65 Benjamin Akrigg     CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 1.5   41:L 48:L 66:W 39:L 44:L 54:L 46:L 62:D
66 Grace Kenny         CQ        TCC Team 4           0     10:L 56:L 65:L 61:L 63:L 64:L 59:L 54:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Graz, Kai            CQ           725 5.0/5 3.50    15 573  1572
2.  Warusam, Jared       CQ           715 2.0/3 2.01     0 586   711
3.  Han, Junsang         CQ           675 1.0/3 1.98   -10 558   433
4.  Chavasse, Dominic    CQ           658 5.0/5 3.25    18 551  1550
5.  Kavanagh, Tom        CQ           647 0.5/2 1.12    -6 605   412
6.  Eaton, Alex          CQ           638 0.0/1 0.69    -7 500     0
7.  Sarcia, Keanu        CQ           623 4.0/4 2.04    20 617  1616
8.  Campbell, Matthew    CQ           605 1.0/4 2.12   -11 581   388
9.  Cappelone, Thomas    CQ           599 3.0/5 2.75     3 566   638
10. Bailey, Wil          CQ           586 3.5/4 2.08    14 575   911
11. Henaway, Dallas      CQ           573 0.0/1 0.38    -4 658     0
12. Turnbull, Gus        CQ           550                    0     0
13. Tapau-Bon, Tagai     CQ           549 1.0/3 1.35    -4 588   463
14. Morgan, Daniel       CQ           548 1.0/2 0.96     0 562   562
15. Kipan, Jennifer      CQ           546                    0     0
16. Henaway, Jamiraquai  CQ           536 0.0/2 0.72    -7 637     0
17. Lowe, Josiah         CQ           520 0.0/3 1.02   -10 641     0
18. Pedrosa, Leo         CQ           517 0.0/1 0.23    -2 725     0
19. Chambers, Maxwell    CQ           514 1.0/5 1.45    -5 676   436
20. Elder, Marcus        CQ           513 0.0/2 0.60    -6 662     0
21. Cowie, Ryan          CQ           500 2.0/5 1.85     2 595   523
22. O'Donnell, Mitchell  CQ               0.0/1            675     0
23. Alley, Ethan         CQ               0.0/1            605     0
24. Curtis, Caleb        CQ               0.0/1            647     0
25. Han, Junyoung        CQ               0.0/3            551     0
26. Harrold, Levi        CQ               2.5/5            617   617
27. James, Jeremiah      CQ                                  0     0
28. Waigana, Smith       CQ               4.5/7            629   654
29. Antillon, Kian       CQ               1.0/5            615   375
30. Enriquez, Angelo     CQ               4.0/6            632   657
31. Ngiwira, Gonela      CQ               3.0/6            585   585
32. Jeha, Kiet           CQ               1.0/4            577   384
33. Passmore, Slade      CQ                                  0     0
34. Sinclair, Mostyn     CQ               0.0/1            725     0
35. Richardson, Bryce    CQ               2.5/5            580   580
36. James, Tomos         CQ               0.0/4            622     0
37. Li, Zhuoyu           CQ               1.0/4            559   366
38. Kenny, Grace         CQ               0.0/1            647     0
39. Guise, Michael       CQ               0.0/5            589     0
40. Mackay, Bayne        CQ               0.0/1            638     0
41. Mclennan, Zakary     CQ               0.0/2            571     0
42. Alexander, Lachlan   CQ               0.0/3            603     0
43. Buchannan, Sebastian CQ               1.0/5            554   314
44. Smith, Connor        CQ               0.0/4            569     0
45. Cowie, Justin        CQ               1.0/4            521   328
46. Smith, Trai          CQ               0.0/1            550     0
47. Tingzon, Ezekiel     CQ               4.0/6            600   625
48. Mai, Duy             CQ               2.0/4            547   547
49. Harding, Bryce       CQ               0.0/2            542     0
50. Mayne, Mak           CQ               0.0/2            517     0
51. Sibley, Jacob        CQ               0.0/1            517     0
52. Hemmings, Jacob      CQ               0.0/4            528     0
53. Nothdurft, William   CQ               0.0/1            513     0
54. Carrington, Samuel   CQ               0.0/1            500     0
55. Layton, Pierce       CQ                                  0     0
56. Schloss, Langden     CQ                                  0     0
57. Akrigg, Benjamin     CQ                                  0     0
58. Tranberg, Oscar      CQ                                  0     0
59. Schofield, Lilly     CQ                                  0     0
60. Toman, James         CQ               1.0/3            536   411
61. Paroz, Brady         CQ               1.0/1            638   651
62. Sullivan, Harley     CQ                                  0     0
63. Storer, Braydon      CQ                                  0     0
64. Hughes, Dylan        CQ               0.5/2            527   334
65. Wooler, Stephen      CQ                                  0     0
66. White, Jack          CQ               0.0/2            533     0

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   EMMAUS BLUE          30   
  2   SBC - A              20.5 
 3-4  KINGSLEY SECONDARY 1 19   
      EMMAUS RED           19   
 5-6  HEIGHTS 1            18   
      ECC WHITE            18   
 7-8  TCC TEAM 1           17   
      TCC TEAM 2           17   
  9   EMMAUS WHITE         15.5 
 10   TCC TEAM 6           15   
 11   SBC - B              13.5 
 12   KINGSLEY SECONDARY 2 12.5 
 13   TCC TEAM 3           12   
 14   TCC TEAM 4           9.5  
 15   KINGSLEY SECONDARY 3 7    
 16   RIVERSIDE DIST ED    5    
 17   EMMAUS GOLD          4.5  
 18   HEIGHTS 2            3.5  
 19   KINGSLEY SECONDARY 4 3    
 20   BLACKWATER SHS       2.5  
 21   ECC SOLO             2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com