gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Term 1 NSW Northern Rivers Primary B

14-Mar-2019

NSW Northern Rivers Term 1 2019 Primary B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Bruce Savage               500 St Joseph's B           6.5      23.5  32.0   27.0
 2-4  Isaac Coulter                  Casino Christian School 5.5      23.0  31.5   22.0
      Max Saltalamacchia   NSW       EAC PS 7                5.5      23.0  31.5   22.0
      Frances Gregory      NSW       Eac Ps 6                5.5      21.5  30.0   22.0
5-10  Franceska Payne      NSW       Eac Ps 5                5        25.5  36.0   23.5
      Laylan Bradbury      NSW       Eac Ps 4                5        22.0  30.5   21.5
      Angus Carter         NSW       Eac Ps 6                5        21.0  29.5   23.0
      Ziggy Lake           NSW       St Carthage's 2         5        21.0  29.5   23.0
      Sanaaya Mapabandara            St Brigid's             5        20.5  28.0   21.0
      Max Alcorn           NSW       St Carthage's 2         5        20.0  27.5   20.0
11-17 Macey Elliott                  Alstonville B           4.5      21.0  30.0   19.5
      Lachlan Trease                 Alstonville B           4.5      20.5  30.0   18.0
      Xavier Shailes       NSW       EAC PS 8                4.5      20.5  28.0   18.5
      Kai Kubils                     St Joseph's B           4.5      19.5  26.5   18.0
      Kelly Campbell       NSW       Eac Ps 5                4.5      19.0  27.0   17.5
      Riley Mcknight                 St Joseph's E           4.5      18.0  25.5   18.5
      Max Whitaker         NSW   503 Eac Ps 4                4.5      16.0  21.5   15.5
18-25 Lewis Fairfull                 Alstonville B           4        22.5  32.0   21.0
      Dylan Binaoro Taylor NSW       EAC PS 7                4        19.0  27.5   16.0
      Matthew Bell                   St Joseph's D           4        18.5  24.5   16.0
      Archie Cook          NSW       Eac Ps 5                4        18.0  26.0   14.0
      Michael Holl                   Alstonville B           4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Charles Fleeting     NSW       EAC PS 8                4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Jerry Thomas                   Casino Christian School 4        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Ishaan Mishra        NSW       Eac Ps 5                4        15.0  21.5   14.0
26-34 Lachlan Bullen                 St Joseph's B           3.5      19.0  26.0   17.0
      Olly Rose            NSW       St Carthage's 2         3.5      18.5  26.5   13.5
      NOAH ATIA-YEZERSKY             Shearwater PS           3.5      18.0  26.5   14.5
      Blade Schindelbacher NSW       Eac Ps 6                3.5      18.0  25.5   15.0
      Cooper Gumbleton     NSW       EAC PS 7                3.5      18.0  25.0   12.0
      Brighton Wilson      NSW       EAC PS 7                3.5      18.0  24.0   14.5
      Finlay McCubbin                Holy Family D           3.5      17.5  25.0   15.0
      James Christmas                St Joseph's C           3.5      17.5  24.0   15.0
      Jeremy Lutze                   St Joseph's D           3.5      13.0  17.5   10.0
35-45 Stella Payne         NSW       EAC PS 8                3        20.5  28.5   16.0
      Finn Allen           NSW       Eac Ps 4                3        18.5  25.5   12.0
      MILO MORRIS                    Shearwater PS           3        18.0  25.5   13.0
      Duncan Driscoll                St Joseph's C           3        17.0  25.0   12.0
      Jacob Ellis                    Holy Family D           3        17.0  23.5   13.5
      Zach Ridley                    Holy Family C           3        16.0  22.5   10.5
      Malachi Troncoso               Alstonville C           3        15.5  22.0   10.0
      LIOR LAVI                      Shearwater PS           3        14.5  21.0   10.0
      Riley Campbell                 Holy Family C           3        14.0  19.0   13.0
      Tyler Starkey                  St Joseph's C           3        13.5  20.5    8.5
      Gabrielle Vleggar              Casino Christian School 3        13.5  18.0    9.5
46-48 OLIVER HEATH                   Shearwater PS           2.5      16.0  23.5   10.0
      Malaki Gannon                  St Joseph's C           2.5      16.0  22.0   10.5
      Mason Ramsay                   Holy Family D           2.5      14.5  20.5   12.0
49-55 Thomas Coulter                 Casino Christian School 2        19.5  26.0   13.0
      Sianna Donnelly                Holy Family E           2        16.0  22.0    7.0
      Hudson McGarry                 St Joseph's D           2        14.0  20.5    9.0
      Tasman Foster                  Holy Family E           2        13.0  18.0    8.5
      Anthony Bell                   St Joseph's B           2        12.5  18.0    7.0
      Felix Burnett                  Holy Family C           2        12.0  17.0    3.0
      Oliver O'Connor                Holy Family C           2        10.0  16.0    4.0
56-58 Eli White                      Holy Family D           1.5      16.0  22.0    4.0
      Mikey Smith                    Holy Family E           1.5      13.5  19.0    8.5
      Mia Southwell                  Holy Family E           1.5      12.0  16.5    4.0
59-60 Zeke Kubils                    St Joseph's E           1        12.0  18.0    4.0
      Harvey Calnan                  Holy Family F           1        11.0  16.0    5.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Bruce Savage               500 St Joseph's B           6.5   27:W 12:W  6:W 18:W  7:W  5:D  8:W
2  Isaac Coulter                  Casino Christian School 5.5   44:W 13:W  9:L 28:W  3:W  6:D  5:W
3  Max Saltalamacchia   NSW       EAC PS 7                5.5   37:W  4:D 14:W 11:W  2:L 13:W 18:W
4  Frances Gregory      NSW       Eac Ps 6                5.5   38:W  3:D 19:W 32:W  5:L 12:W 15:W
5  Franceska Payne      NSW       Eac Ps 5                5     20:W 10:W 11:D  8:W  4:W  1:D  2:L
6  Laylan Bradbury      NSW       Eac Ps 4                5     42:W 33:W  1:L 49:W  9:W  2:D 10:D
7  Angus Carter         NSW       Eac Ps 6                5     24:W 35:W 49:W  9:W  1:L  8:L 25:W
8  Ziggy Lake           NSW       St Carthage's 2         5     50:W 22:W 32:W  5:L 26:W  7:W  1:L
9  Sanaaya Mapabandara            St Brigid's             5     55:W 26:W  2:W  7:L  6:L 36:W 22:W
10 Max Alcorn           NSW       St Carthage's 2         5     46:W  5:L 47:W 21:W 13:D 18:W  6:D
11 Macey Elliott                  Alstonville B           4.5   30:W 23:W  5:D  3:L 20:W 15:L 27:W
12 Lachlan Trease                 Alstonville B           4.5   25:W  1:L 41:W 33:D 19:W  4:L 29:W
13 Xavier Shailes       NSW       EAC PS 8                4.5   53:W  2:L 51:W 16:W 10:D  3:L 26:W
14 Kai Kubils                     St Joseph's B           4.5   56:W 19:D  3:L 27:W 31:D 20:W 16:D
15 Kelly Campbell       NSW       Eac Ps 5                4.5   23:L 30:W 27:D 47:W 33:W 11:W  4:L
16 Riley Mcknight                 St Joseph's E           4.5   36:W 31:W 18:L 13:L 40:W 35:W 14:D
17 Max Whitaker         NSW   503 Eac Ps 4                4.5   18:L 57:W 29:W 35:L 48:D 28:W 30:W
18 Lewis Fairfull                 Alstonville B           4     17:W 39:W 16:W  1:L 35:W 10:L  3:L
19 Dylan Binaoro Taylor NSW       EAC PS 7                4     21:W 14:D  4:L 40:W 12:L 39:D 36:W
20 Matthew Bell                   St Joseph's D           4      5:L 59:W 48:W 23:W 11:L 14:L 35:W
21 Archie Cook          NSW       Eac Ps 5                4     19:L 24:W 22:W 10:L 36:L 42:W 43:W
22 Michael Holl                   Alstonville B           4     40:W  8:L 21:L 52:W 38:W 37:W  9:L
23 Charles Fleeting     NSW       EAC PS 8                4     15:W 11:L 52:W 20:L 28:L 49:W 39:W
24 Jerry Thomas                   Casino Christian School 4      7:L 21:L 30:L 54:W 50:W 41:W 37:W
25 Ishaan Mishra        NSW       Eac Ps 5                4     12:L 38:L 56:W 50:W 49:W 31:W  7:L
26 Lachlan Bullen                 St Joseph's B           3.5   51:W  9:L 37:W 38:W  8:L 29:D 13:L
27 Olly Rose            NSW       St Carthage's 2         3.5    1:L 56:W 15:D 14:L 57:W 33:W 11:L
28 NOAH ATIA-YEZERSKY             Shearwater PS           3.5   35:L 45:W 43:W  2:L 23:W 17:L 31:D
29 Blade Schindelbacher NSW       Eac Ps 6                3.5   34:W 32:L 17:L 42:W 43:W 26:D 12:L
30 Cooper Gumbleton     NSW       EAC PS 7                3.5   11:L 15:L 24:W 46:D 47:W 48:W 17:L
31 Brighton Wilson      NSW       EAC PS 7                3.5   47:D 16:L 34:W 57:W 14:D 25:L 28:D
32 Finlay McCubbin                Holy Family D           3.5   54:W 29:W  8:L  4:L 37:L 34:D 46:W
33 James Christmas                St Joseph's C           3.5   41:W  6:L 58:W 12:D 15:L 27:L 49:W
34 Jeremy Lutze                   St Joseph's D           3.5   29:L 58:D 31:L 56:D 60:W 32:D 45:W
35 Stella Payne         NSW       EAC PS 8                3     28:W  7:L 42:W 17:W 18:L 16:L 20:L
36 Finn Allen           NSW       Eac Ps 4                3     16:L 37:L 54:W 41:W 21:W  9:L 19:L
37 MILO MORRIS                    Shearwater PS           3      3:L 36:W 26:L 53:W 32:W 22:L 24:L
38 Duncan Driscoll                St Joseph's C           3      4:L 25:W 46:W 26:L 22:L 45:L 48:W
39 Jacob Ellis                    Holy Family D           3     45:W 18:L 40:D 43:L 46:W 19:D 23:L
40 Zach Ridley                    Holy Family C           3     22:L 50:W 39:D 19:L 16:L 44:D 51:W
41 Malachi Troncoso               Alstonville C           3     33:L 55:W 12:L 36:L 44:W 24:L 53:W
42 LIOR LAVI                      Shearwater PS           3      6:L 54:W 35:L 29:L 53:W 21:L 56:W
43 Riley Campbell                 Holy Family C           3     59:W 49:L 28:L 39:W 29:L 51:W 21:L
44 Tyler Starkey                  St Joseph's C           3      2:L 46:L 45:D 58:W 41:L 40:D 50:W
45 Gabrielle Vleggar              Casino Christian School 3     39:L 28:L 44:D 60:D 59:W 38:W 34:L
46 OLIVER HEATH                   Shearwater PS           2.5   10:L 44:W 38:L 30:D 39:L 47:W 32:L
47 Malaki Gannon                  St Joseph's C           2.5   31:D 60:W 10:L 15:L 30:L 46:L 52:W
48 Mason Ramsay                   Holy Family D           2.5   57:D 52:D 20:L 51:W 17:D 30:L 38:L
49 Thomas Coulter                 Casino Christian School 2     58:W 43:W  7:L  6:L 25:L 23:L 33:L
50 Sianna Donnelly                Holy Family E           2      8:L 40:L 55:W 25:L 24:L 59:W 44:L
51 Hudson McGarry                 St Joseph's D           2     26:L 53:W 13:L 48:L 52:W 43:L 40:L
52 Tasman Foster                  Holy Family E           2     60:D 48:D 23:L 22:L 51:L 55:W 47:L
53 Anthony Bell                   St Joseph's B           2     13:L 51:L 59:W 37:L 42:L 57:W 41:L
54 Felix Burnett                  Holy Family C           2     32:L 42:L 36:L 24:L 56:  60:W 59:W
55 Oliver O'Connor                Holy Family C           2      9:L 41:L 50:L 59:L 58:W 52:L 57:W
56 Eli White                      Holy Family D           1.5   14:L 27:L 25:L 34:D 54:  58:W 42:L
57 Mikey Smith                    Holy Family E           1.5   48:D 17:L 60:W 31:L 27:L 53:L 55:L
58 Mia Southwell                  Holy Family E           1.5   49:L 34:D 33:L 44:L 55:L 56:L 60:W
59 Zeke Kubils                    St Joseph's E           1     43:L 20:L 53:L 55:W 45:L 50:L 54:L
60 Harvey Calnan                  Holy Family F           1     52:D 47:L 57:L 45:D 34:L 54:L 58:L

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   EAC PS 5                17.5 
  2   ALSTONVILLE B           17   
 3-4  EAC PS 7                16.5 
      ST JOSEPH'S B           16.5 
  5   CASINO CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 14.5 
  6   EAC PS 6                14   
  7   ST CARTHAGE'S 2         13.5 
  8   EAC PS 4                12.5 
9-10  ST JOSEPH'S C           12   
      SHEARWATER PS           12   
 11   EAC PS 8                11.5 
 12   HOLY FAMILY D           10.5 
 13   HOLY FAMILY C           10   
 14   ST JOSEPH'S D           9.5  
 15   HOLY FAMILY E           7    
 16   ST JOSEPH'S E           5.5  
 17   ST BRIGID'S             5    
 18   ALSTONVILLE C           3    
 19   HOLY FAMILY F           1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com