gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Term 1 Mackay Whitsundays Primary

04-Mar-2019

Mackay Whitsundays Term 1 2019 Primary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Hunsveer Chohan        MW    631 MCC 1             6        26.0  36.0   24.0
      Kierhon Johnson        MW    555 Homebush 1        6        23.0  32.0   26.0
      Lance Allan            MW    607 Chelona Team 1    6        22.5  32.0   27.0
      Lachlan Lamb           MW        Chelona Team 1    6        21.0  30.0   23.0
  5   Sebastian Harris       MW    500 MCC 2             5.5      21.0  28.5   18.5
6-14  Jaiden Taylor          MW        Northview Nachos  5        25.0  34.0   24.0
      Noah Williams          MW    533 Chelona Team 1    5        23.0  33.0   22.0
      Alex Neaton            MW        Eton 1            5        23.0  32.5   20.0
      Claire Murry           MW        Walkerston Red    5        22.5  31.0   23.0
      Reuben Goodchild       MW    500 Northview Nachos  5        21.5  29.0   22.0
      Caiden Howell          MW        Homebush 1        5        21.0  29.0   22.5
      Tristan Engelbrecht    MW        Glenella SS 2     5        19.5  27.0   20.0
      Jack Bennett           MW    510 Chelona Team 1    5        18.5  25.0   16.0
      Max Scotton            MW        Northview Ninjas  5        17.0  26.0   16.0
15-23 Ryezak Ayles           MW        MCC 9             4.5      22.5  32.0   20.0
      Lucas Parsons          MW    528 Chelona Team 2    4.5      20.5  27.5   18.0
      Katie Bennett          MW    578 Chelona Team 2    4.5      20.0  28.0   17.0
      Georgia Elbourne       MW        MCC 4             4.5      19.5  27.5   19.5
      Julian Vance           MW        Glenella SS 1     4.5      19.5  27.5   16.0
      Gabrielle North        MW        Walkerston Red    4.5      17.5  26.0   16.5
      Emmett Counsell        MW        Glenella SS 2     4.5      17.5  25.0   17.0
      Jacob Elbourne         MW        MCC 1             4.5      17.5  24.5   20.5
      Riley Newman           MW        MCC 5             4.5      17.0  23.5   16.5
24-37 Billy Collins          MW        MCC 2             4        22.5  30.5   19.0
      Nicholas Deguara       MW        Chelona Team 2    4        21.0  29.5   16.0
      Tobias Harris          MW        MCC 3             4        21.0  28.5   18.5
      Jarek Taylor           MW    506 Northview Nachos  4        21.0  27.5   19.0
      Christopher Shaw       MW    500 Homebush 1        4        20.5  29.5   20.5
      Cordae Johnson-Daniels MW        Northview Nachos  4        20.5  29.0   15.0
      Lily Law               MW        Northview Knights 4        19.5  27.0   15.5
      Beryl Banda            MW        MCC 1             4        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Zephyr Mccafferty      MW        MCC 2             4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Lachlan Farrel         MW        Eton 1            4        17.0  25.5   16.0
      Logan Gorton           MW        Fitzgerald SS     4        17.0  25.5   12.0
      Kobi Sullivan          MW        MCC 1             4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Brock Parkinson        MW        MCC 2             4        16.0  24.0   16.5
      Clayton Penola         MW        Homebush 1        4        15.0  21.0   14.0
38-48 Jandee Ebreo           MW        Northview Ninjas  3.5      19.5  26.5   17.0
      Yenuli Senanayaka      MW        MCC 3             3.5      18.5  26.5   18.0
      Jaxon Maluga           MW        Glenella SS 1     3.5      18.5  25.5   14.0
      Zye Baxter             MW        Eton 1            3.5      18.5  24.0   12.5
      Jade Williams          MW        Chelona Team 2    3.5      18.0  26.0   15.0
      Maddison Lote          MW        Walkerston Red    3.5      18.0  25.5   16.0
      Blake McGrath          MW        Northview Ninjas  3.5      18.0  24.5   13.5
      Pandora Christian      MW        MCC 7             3.5      17.0  23.0   13.5
      Luka Borg              MW        Glenella SS 1     3.5      16.5  24.5   12.0
      Sebastian Zarate       MW        MCC 9             3.5      16.5  22.5   12.5
      Kaden Lally            MW        Glenella SS 2     3.5      16.0  23.0   13.0
49-61 Linkin Holditch        MW        Homebush 2        3        21.5  30.5   18.0
      Hannah Banda           MW        MCC 3             3        18.0  23.0   12.0
      Dylan Maloney          MW        MCC 7             3        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Parker Mcmillan        MW        Glenella SS 3     3        17.0  24.0   11.5
      John Maher             MW        MCC 9             3        17.0  23.5   16.0
      Alyssa Turnbull        MW        MCC 7             3        17.0  23.0   11.5
      Zachary Ellis          MW        MCC 6             3        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Kobi Jones             MW        Homebush 2        3        16.5  21.5   11.0
      Eve Crozier            MW        Homebush 2        3        16.0  23.0    8.0
      William Peatey         MW        Eton 1            3        15.5  22.5   12.5
      Ella Matsen            MW        Homebush 3        3        15.5  22.5   11.5
      Finn Stillman          MW        Northview Knights 3        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Jemma Bowes            MW        Homebush 3        3        10.5  17.5    8.5
62-71 Caidee Garland         MW        Homebush 2        2.5      18.0  25.0   11.5
      Kadie Dixon            MW        MCC 4             2.5      18.0  24.0   11.5
      Jentenzen Roets        MW        MCC 5             2.5      16.0  22.0    9.0
      Keeley Dixon           MW        MCC 4             2.5      16.0  21.0   11.0
      Judah Robinson         MW        MCC 6             2.5      14.0  18.5    5.5
      Jorja Mehffey          MW        MCC 8             2.5      13.5  20.0    6.5
      Justin Mackie          MW        MCC 5             2.5      13.0  19.0    8.0
      Oscar Mallet           MW        Northview Ninjas  2.5      13.0  19.0    6.5
      Amelia Hall            MW        MCC 8             2.5      13.0  17.5    8.0
      Rebecca Bowes          MW        Homebush 3        2.5      11.5  17.5    6.0
72-78 Xavier Hall            MW        MCC 6             2        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Hayden Daniels         MW        Homebush 3        2        14.5  21.0    8.0
      Max Cook               MW        Eton              2        14.0  19.5   11.0
      Cooper Conway          MW        Glenella SS 3     2        14.0  19.5    6.0
      Josie Macfarlane       MW        MCC 3             2        14.0  19.0    8.0
      Hunter Turner          MW        MCC 8             2        13.5  18.5    6.0
      Ella Duncan            MW        MCC 4             2        13.5  18.0    5.0
79-81 Roxane Brum            MW        Glenella SS 1     1.5      16.5  22.0    8.5
      Rishadh Baig           MW        MCC 6             1.5      14.5  21.0    6.0
      Charlie Annice         MW        MCC 5             1.5      10.0  13.0    2.5
82-83 Tahli Jones            MW        MCC 7             1        11.0  14.5    6.0
      Ayori Simaremare       MW        MCC 8             1        10.5  16.0    4.0
 84   Riley Mcgrady          MW        Glenella SS 2     0        13.0  18.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Hunsveer Chohan        MW    631 MCC 1             6     14:W 29:W  4:W  6:L  7:W  9:W  3:W
2  Kierhon Johnson        MW    555 Homebush 1        6     34:W 21:W 18:W 49:W  9:W  3:L  6:W
3  Lance Allan            MW    607 Chelona Team 1    6     46:W 33:W 39:W 28:W  6:W  2:W  1:L
4  Lachlan Lamb           MW        Chelona Team 1    6     61:W 15:W  1:L 42:W 36:W 22:W 17:W
5  Sebastian Harris       MW    500 MCC 2             5.5    8:L 41:W 25:D 62:W 20:W 19:W 15:W
6  Jaiden Taylor          MW        Northview Nachos  5     52:W 35:W 24:W  1:W  3:L  8:W  2:L
7  Noah Williams          MW    533 Chelona Team 1    5     19:W 31:W 11:D 27:W  1:L 18:W 10:D
8  Alex Neaton            MW        Eton 1            5      5:W 24:L 13:W 30:W 12:W  6:L 28:W
9  Claire Murry           MW        Walkerston Red    5     71:W 69:W 12:W 10:W  2:L  1:L 32:W
10 Reuben Goodchild       MW    500 Northview Nachos  5     67:W 58:W 22:W  9:L 11:D 24:W  7:D
11 Caiden Howell          MW        Homebush 1        5     50:W 56:W  7:D 26:W 10:D 15:D 16:D
12 Tristan Engelbrecht    MW        Glenella SS 2     5     62:W 55:W  9:L 38:W  8:L 25:W 26:W
13 Jack Bennett           MW    510 Chelona Team 1    5     25:L 57:W  8:L 80:W 29:W 42:W 33:W
14 Max Scotton            MW        Northview Ninjas  5      1:L 60:W 30:L 56:W 55:W 51:W 27:W
15 Ryezak Ayles           MW        MCC 9             4.5   32:W  4:L 35:W 29:W 39:W 11:D  5:L
16 Lucas Parsons          MW    528 Chelona Team 2    4.5   75:W 18:L 34:W 21:D 26:D 41:W 11:D
17 Katie Bennett          MW    578 Chelona Team 2    4.5   29:L 19:D 73:W 59:W 23:W 31:W  4:L
18 Georgia Elbourne       MW        MCC 4             4.5   66:W 16:W  2:L 74:W 24:D  7:L 40:W
19 Julian Vance           MW        Glenella SS 1     4.5    7:L 17:D 68:W 47:W 53:W  5:L 38:W
20 Gabrielle North        MW        Walkerston Red    4.5   47:D 59:W 26:L 40:W  5:L 46:W 49:W
21 Emmett Counsell        MW        Glenella SS 2     4.5   70:W  2:L 79:W 16:D 27:L 52:W 39:W
22 Jacob Elbourne         MW        MCC 1             4.5   83:W 79:W 10:L 32:W 49:W  4:L 24:D
23 Riley Newman           MW        MCC 5             4.5   78:W 49:L 40:D 46:W 17:L 48:W 43:W
24 Billy Collins          MW        MCC 2             4     41:W  8:W  6:L 50:W 18:D 10:L 22:D
25 Nicholas Deguara       MW        Chelona Team 2    4     13:W 28:L  5:D 48:W 43:D 12:L 53:W
26 Tobias Harris          MW        MCC 3             4     65:W 27:D 20:W 11:L 16:D 49:W 12:L
27 Jarek Taylor           MW    506 Northview Nachos  4     80:W 26:D 47:W  7:L 21:W 28:D 14:L
28 Christopher Shaw       MW    500 Homebush 1        4     57:W 25:W 38:W  3:L 31:D 27:D  8:L
29 Cordae Johnson-Daniels MW        Northview Nachos  4     17:W  1:L 44:W 15:L 13:L 63:W 51:W
30 Lily Law               MW        Northview Knights 4     43:D 40:D 14:W  8:L 45:W 32:L 65:W
31 Beryl Banda            MW        MCC 1             4     44:W  7:L 56:W 51:W 28:D 17:L 36:D
32 Zephyr Mccafferty      MW        MCC 2             4     15:L 67:W 55:W 22:L 63:W 30:W  9:L
33 Lachlan Farrel         MW        Eton 1            4     64:W  3:L 63:L 54:W 50:W 44:W 13:L
34 Logan Gorton           MW        Fitzgerald SS     4      2:L 66:W 16:L 41:L 57:W 50:W 54:W
35 Kobi Sullivan          MW        MCC 1             4     60:W  6:L 15:L 76:W 44:L 56:W 58:W
36 Brock Parkinson        MW        MCC 2             4     49:L 78:W 72:W 45:W  4:L 39:D 31:D
37 Clayton Penola         MW        Homebush 1        4     63:W 53:L 50:L 57:W 38:L 60:W 55:W
38 Jandee Ebreo           MW        Northview Ninjas  3.5   45:W 72:W 28:L 12:L 37:W 43:D 19:L
39 Yenuli Senanayaka      MW        MCC 3             3.5   73:W 51:W  3:L 63:W 15:L 36:D 21:L
40 Jaxon Maluga           MW        Glenella SS 1     3.5   54:D 30:D 23:D 20:L 64:W 62:W 18:L
41 Zye Baxter             MW        Eton 1            3.5   24:L  5:L 84:W 34:W 65:W 16:L 44:D
42 Jade Williams          MW        Chelona Team 2    3.5   48:D 43:D 65:W  4:L 74:W 13:L 45:D
43 Maddison Lote          MW        Walkerston Red    3.5   30:D 42:D 54:W 53:D 25:D 38:D 23:L
44 Blake McGrath          MW        Northview Ninjas  3.5   31:L 71:W 29:L 66:W 35:W 33:L 41:D
45 Pandora Christian      MW        MCC 7             3.5   38:L 61:W 58:W 36:L 30:L 76:W 42:D
46 Luka Borg              MW        Glenella SS 1     3.5    3:L 64:D 69:W 23:L 73:W 20:L 70:W
47 Sebastian Zarate       MW        MCC 9             3.5   20:D 70:W 27:L 19:L 52:L 79:W 62:W
48 Kaden Lally            MW        Glenella SS 2     3.5   42:D 54:D 62:D 25:L 60:W 23:L 64:W
49 Linkin Holditch        MW        Homebush 2        3     36:W 23:W 53:W  2:L 22:L 26:L 20:L
50 Hannah Banda           MW        MCC 3             3     11:L 84:W 37:W 24:L 33:L 34:L 77:W
51 Dylan Maloney          MW        MCC 7             3     68:W 39:L 52:W 31:L 72:W 14:L 29:L
52 Parker Mcmillan        MW        Glenella SS 3     3      6:L 76:W 51:L 58:D 47:W 21:L 59:D
53 John Maher             MW        MCC 9             3     77:W 37:W 49:L 43:D 19:L 70:D 25:L
54 Alyssa Turnbull        MW        MCC 7             3     40:D 48:D 43:L 33:L 75:W 68:W 34:L
55 Zachary Ellis          MW        MCC 6             3     81:W 12:L 32:L 79:W 14:L 74:W 37:L
56 Kobi Jones             MW        Homebush 2        3     84:W 11:L 31:L 14:L 80:W 35:L 72:W
57 Eve Crozier            MW        Homebush 2        3     28:L 13:L 78:W 37:L 34:L 75:W 76:W
58 William Peatey         MW        Eton 1            3     74:W 10:L 45:L 52:D 59:D 72:W 35:L
59 Ella Matsen            MW        Homebush 3        3     69:D 20:L 64:W 17:L 58:D 65:D 52:D
60 Finn Stillman          MW        Northview Knights 3     35:L 14:L 77:W 75:W 48:L 37:L 78:W
61 Jemma Bowes            MW        Homebush 3        3      4:L 45:L 83:W 72:L 79:D 80:D 74:W
62 Caidee Garland         MW        Homebush 2        2.5   12:L 81:W 48:D  5:L 68:W 40:L 47:L
63 Kadie Dixon            MW        MCC 4             2.5   37:L 77:W 33:W 39:L 32:L 29:L 71:D
64 Jentenzen Roets        MW        MCC 5             2.5   33:L 46:D 59:L 78:W 40:L 67:W 48:L
65 Keeley Dixon           MW        MCC 4             2.5   26:L 75:W 42:L 82:W 41:L 59:D 30:L
66 Judah Robinson         MW        MCC 6             2.5   18:L 34:L 67:D 44:L 77:L 84:W 73:W
67 Jorja Mehffey          MW        MCC 8             2.5   10:L 32:L 66:D 73:L 69:W 64:L 79:W
68 Justin Mackie          MW        MCC 5             2.5   51:L 73:D 19:L 69:W 62:L 54:L 80:W
69 Oscar Mallet           MW        Northview Ninjas  2.5   59:D  9:L 46:L 68:L 67:L 81:W 82:W
70 Amelia Hall            MW        MCC 8             2.5   21:L 47:L 75:L 84:W 82:W 53:D 46:L
71 Rebecca Bowes          MW        Homebush 3        2.5    9:L 44:L 76:L 77:D 81:D 82:W 63:D
72 Xavier Hall            MW        MCC 6             2     76:W 38:L 36:L 61:W 51:L 58:L 56:L
73 Hayden Daniels         MW        Homebush 3        2     39:L 68:D 17:L 67:W 46:L 77:D 66:L
74 Max Cook               MW        Eton              2     58:L 80:W 82:W 18:L 42:L 55:L 61:L
75 Cooper Conway          MW        Glenella SS 3     2     16:L 65:L 70:W 60:L 54:L 57:L 83:W
76 Josie Macfarlane       MW        MCC 3             2     72:L 52:L 71:W 35:L 83:W 45:L 57:L
77 Hunter Turner          MW        MCC 8             2     53:L 63:L 60:L 71:D 66:W 73:D 50:L
78 Ella Duncan            MW        MCC 4             2     23:L 36:L 57:L 64:L 84:W 83:W 60:L
79 Roxane Brum            MW        Glenella SS 1     1.5   82:W 22:L 21:L 55:L 61:D 47:L 67:L
80 Rishadh Baig           MW        MCC 6             1.5   27:L 74:L 81:W 13:L 56:L 61:D 68:L
81 Charlie Annice         MW        MCC 5             1.5   55:L 62:L 80:L 83:L 71:D 69:L 84:W
82 Tahli Jones            MW        MCC 7             1     79:L 83:W 74:L 65:L 70:L 71:L 69:L
83 Ayori Simaremare       MW        MCC 8             1     22:L 82:L 61:L 81:W 76:L 78:L 75:L
84 Riley Mcgrady          MW        Glenella SS 2     0     56:L 50:L 41:L 70:L 78:L 66:L 81:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Chohan, Hunsveer        MW           631 2.0/2 1.16     8 570  1569
2.  Allan, Lance            MW           607 2.0/3 1.68     3 562   687
3.  Bennett, Katie          MW           578                    0     0
4.  Johnson, Kierhon        MW           555 0.0/1 0.43    -4 607     0
5.  Williams, Noah          MW           533 1.5/3 1.44     1 546   546
6.  Parsons, Lucas          MW           528                    0     0
7.  Bennett, Jack           MW           510                    0     0
8.  Taylor, Jarek           MW           506 0.5/2 0.96    -5 517   324
9.  Harris, Sebastian       MW           500                    0     0
10. Goodchild, Reuben       MW           500 0.5/1 0.45     1 533   533
11. Shaw, Christopher       MW           500 0.5/2 0.84    -3 557   364
12. Hall, Amelia            MW                                  0     0
13. Collins, Billy          MW               0.0/1            500     0
14. Mallet, Oscar           MW                                  0     0
15. Lally, Kaden            MW                                  0     0
16. Robinson, Judah         MW                                  0     0
17. Engelbrecht, Tristan    MW                                  0     0
18. Brum, Roxane            MW                                  0     0
19. Annice, Charlie         MW                                  0     0
20. Dixon, Keeley           MW                                  0     0
21. Holditch, Linkin        MW               0.0/1            555     0
22. Lamb, Lachlan           MW               1.0/2            605   605
23. Senanayaka, Yenuli      MW               0.0/1            607     0
24. Cook, Max               MW                                  0     0
25. Duncan, Ella            MW                                  0     0
26. Simaremare, Ayori       MW                                  0     0
27. Mackie, Justin          MW                                  0     0
28. Hall, Xavier            MW                                  0     0
29. Howell, Caiden          MW               1.5/3            520   520
30. Mccafferty, Zephyr      MW                                  0     0
31. Maluga, Jaxon           MW                                  0     0
32. Christian, Pandora      MW                                  0     0
33. Mcgrady, Riley          MW                                  0     0
34. Mcmillan, Parker        MW                                  0     0
35. Penola, Clayton         MW                                  0     0
36. Sullivan, Kobi          MW                                  0     0
37. Lote, Maddison          MW                                  0     0
38. Banda, Beryl            MW               0.5/3            537   264
39. Farrel, Lachlan         MW               0.0/2            559     0
40. Bowes, Rebecca          MW                                  0     0
41. Turner, Hunter          MW                                  0     0
42. Scotton, Max            MW               1.0/2            569   569
43. Borg, Luka              MW               0.0/1            607     0
44. Johnson-Daniels, Cordae MW               1.0/3            573   448
45. Gorton, Logan           MW               0.0/2            542     0
46. Vance, Julian           MW               0.5/3            537   264
47. Conway, Cooper          MW               0.0/1            528     0
48. Deguara, Nicholas       MW               1.5/3            503   503
49. Baig, Rishadh           MW               0.0/2            508     0
50. Neaton, Alex            MW               3.0/3            503   541
51. Mehffey, Jorja          MW               0.0/1            500     0
52. Crozier, Eve            MW               0.0/2            505     0
53. Counsell, Emmett        MW               0.5/3            530   257
54. Baxter, Zye             MW               0.0/2            514     0
55. Matsen, Ella            MW               0.0/1            578     0
56. Williams, Jade          MW               0.0/1            510     0
57. Elbourne, Georgia       MW               1.0/3            539   414
58. Garland, Caidee         MW               0.0/1            500     0
59. Jones, Tahli            MW                                  0     0
60. Ellis, Zachary          MW                                  0     0
61. Harris, Tobias          MW               1.0/2            517   517
62. Parkinson, Brock        MW                                  0     0
63. Bowes, Jemma            MW                                  0     0
64. Daniels, Hayden         MW               0.0/1            578     0
65. Peatey, William         MW               0.0/1            500     0
66. Newman, Riley           MW               0.0/1            578     0
67. Elbourne, Jacob         MW               0.0/1            500     0
68. Maloney, Dylan          MW                                  0     0
69. Macfarlane, Josie       MW                                  0     0
70. Banda, Hannah           MW                                  0     0
71. Ayles, Ryezak           MW               0.0/1            500     0
72. Turnbull, Alyssa        MW                                  0     0
73. Ebreo, Jandee           MW               0.0/1            500     0
74. Jones, Kobi             MW                                  0     0
75. Taylor, Jaiden          MW               1.0/3            598   473
76. Dixon, Kadie            MW                                  0     0
77. Stillman, Finn          MW                                  0     0
78. Law, Lily               MW                                  0     0
79. McGrath, Blake          MW                                  0     0
80. Roets, Jentenzen        MW                                  0     0
81. Murry, Claire           MW               1.0/3            562   437
82. North, Gabrielle        MW               0.0/1            500     0
83. Zarate, Sebastian       MW               0.0/1            506     0
84. Maher, John             MW                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   CHELONA TEAM 1    22   
  2   HOMEBUSH 1        19   
  3   MCC 1             18.5 
  4   NORTHVIEW NACHOS  18   
  5   MCC 2             17.5 
  6   CHELONA TEAM 2    16.5 
  7   ETON 1            15.5 
  8   NORTHVIEW NINJAS  14.5 
9-11  GLENELLA SS 1     13   
      GLENELLA SS 2     13   
      WALKERSTON RED    13   
 12   MCC 3             12.5 
13-14 HOMEBUSH 2        11.5 
      MCC 4             11.5 
15-16 MCC 5             11   
      MCC 9             11   
17-18 MCC 7             10.5 
      HOMEBUSH 3        10.5 
 19   MCC 6             9    
 20   MCC 8             8    
 21   NORTHVIEW KNIGHTS 7    
 22   GLENELLA SS 3     5    
 23   FITZGERALD SS     4    
 24   ETON              2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com