gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Term 1 Mackay Whitsunday Secondary

04-Mar-2019

Mackay Whitsundays Term 1 2019 Secondary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                        Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Tijhe Vella-Verney      MW    551 MCC K1                      7        24.0  33.5   28.0
 2-3  Joseph Garcia           MW    598 Mackay North SHS 1          6        24.0  34.0   26.0
      Jamie Daniels           MW    734 Sarina 1                    6        21.0  30.0   25.0
  4   Isaac Irwin             MW        Mackay Northern Beaches SHS 5.5      19.5  27.0   20.5
5-12  Vincent Nolan           MW    784 Mackay North SHS 1          5        22.5  32.0   24.0
      Jack McCubben           MW    561 Mackay North SHS 1          5        21.5  30.5   22.0
      Timothy Marshall        MW    547 MCC K1                      5        21.0  30.0   22.0
      Dallas McGrath          MW    563 Mackay North SHS 2          5        20.5  29.5   20.0
      Fin Mohan               MW        Mackay North SHS 3          5        20.0  30.0   19.0
      Zane Cavaliere          MW    500 Mackay North SHS 3          5        19.5  29.0   20.0
      Thomas Lowth            MW        Pioneer High 1              5        19.0  26.5   18.0
      Lachlan Towney          MW        Pioneer High 1              5        18.0  27.0   17.0
13-14 Ethan Hatfield          MW        MCC K3                      4.5      21.5  29.0   16.5
      Pamiru Senanayaka       MW    519 MCC K2                      4.5      19.5  28.0   18.5
15-28 Hayden Benson           MW    526 Mackay North SHS 2          4        22.0  30.0   20.0
      Christine Yarnold       MW        MCC K2                      4        22.0  29.5   21.0
      Carlton Rees            MW    547 Mackay North SHS 1          4        20.5  29.0   20.0
      Cole Morgan             MW        Mackay North SHS 3          4        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Eli Quagliata           MW        Pioneer High 1              4        20.5  28.0   18.0
      Raymond Penola          MW    500 Sarina 1                    4        20.5  27.5   17.0
      Jackson Chapman         MW    592 St Patrick's                4        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Robert Barnett          MW    513 MCC K2                      4        19.0  25.0   16.0
      Callum Kelly            MW        Mackay North SHS 6          4        18.5  27.5   20.0
      Adam Williamson         MW    500 St Patrick's                4        18.5  27.5   16.0
      Cameron Hollis          MW    543 Mackay North SHS 2          4        18.5  27.0   15.5
      Rosalie Noack           MW    567 MCC K1                      4        18.5  26.5   15.5
      William Li              MW        Mackay North SHS 4          4        18.5  26.5   14.0
      Lachlan Corrinne-Linane MW        Mackay North SHS 6          4        17.0  24.5   17.0
29-36 Samantha Coad           MW        Mackay North SHS 5          3.5      20.0  30.0   14.5
      Daniel Yarnold          MW        MCC K2                      3.5      17.5  24.0   13.0
      Jarrel Penola           MW    507 Sarina 3                    3.5      16.5  23.5   10.5
      Max Palmer              MW        Pioneer High 1              3.5      16.5  22.5   14.5
      Cameron Wooldridge      MW    562 St Patrick's                3.5      15.0  21.5   10.5
      Jelena Hubbard          MW    500 MCC K4                      3.5      15.0  19.0   13.5
      Logan Bryant            MW        Sarina 4                    3.5      14.5  20.5   10.0
      Thomas Banducci         MW        Pioneer High 2              3.5      12.0  19.0   10.5
37-47 Jonathan Graham         MW    534 MCC K1                      3        20.5  27.5   15.0
      Ian Medina              MW        Mackay North SHS 5          3        19.5  27.0   14.0
      Jakob Cousins           MW        Sarina 1                    3        19.0  25.0   17.0
      Tyler Forbes            MW        Mackay North SHS 2          3        18.0  25.5   15.0
      Aidan Manning           MW        MCC K3                      3        17.5  24.0    9.0
      William Bauich          MW        Mackay North SHS 4          3        17.5  23.0   11.5
      Charlize Agius          MW        Sarina 2                    3        17.0  24.0   12.5
      Jake Venselaar          MW        Mackay North SHS 4          3        17.0  23.0   11.0
      Kimberly Ortega         MW        Mackay North SHS 6          3        15.0  23.0   10.5
      Kirra Murray            MW        Sarina 2                    3        14.5  22.0   12.0
      Jorja Mason             MW    500 MCC K4                      3        13.5  19.5   11.0
48-56 Gemma Williams          MW        Sarina 2                    2.5      16.5  23.0   11.5
      Dane Carvolth           MW        MCC K3                      2.5      16.0  21.0    9.0
      Ayden Burley            MW        Sarina 4                    2.5      15.5  22.5   10.5
      Bryce Tynan             MW        Sarina 3                    2.5      15.0  22.0   11.0
      Taya Murray             MW        Sarina 2                    2.5      15.0  19.0    8.0
      Kody Griffen            MW        Mackay North SHS 4          2.5      14.5  21.5    9.0
      Penny Zhang             MW        Mackay North SHS 5          2.5      14.5  20.0    9.5
      Brian Bloxsom           MW        Mackay North SHS 3          2.5      13.0  19.0   10.0
      Imogene Griffen         MW        Mackay North SHS 6          2.5      11.0  14.0    8.5
57-59 Megan Jenkins           MW        Pioneer High 2              2        13.5  18.0    5.0
      Amen Mooney             MW        Sarina 3                    2        13.0  18.0    7.0
      Kayden Charles          MW        Sarina 1                    2        12.5  17.5    5.0
60-61 Harley Hagen            MW        Sarina 4                    1.5      15.5  21.5    6.5
      Carrie-Mae Airoldi      MW        Sarina 3                    1.5      15.5  20.5    5.5
62-63 Cameron Riddick         MW        Mackay North SHS 5          1        13.5  17.0    5.0
      Aaron Slatter           MW        Sarina 4                    1        11.5  14.5    2.0
 64   Samantha Warry          MW        MCC K3                      0        11.5  16.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                        Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Tijhe Vella-Verney      MW    551 MCC K1                      7      9:W 29:W 10:W 23:W  5:W  2:W  6:W
2  Joseph Garcia           MW    598 Mackay North SHS 1          6     43:W 12:W 24:W 16:W  3:W  1:L  8:W
3  Jamie Daniels           MW    734 Sarina 1                    6     45:W 46:W 22:W 17:W  2:L  7:W  5:W
4  Isaac Irwin             MW        Mackay Northern Beaches SHS 5.5   20:W 37:L 36:W 22:W 14:D 25:W 17:W
5  Vincent Nolan           MW    784 Mackay North SHS 1          5     53:W 55:W 15:W  7:W  1:L  9:W  3:L
6  Jack McCubben           MW    561 Mackay North SHS 1          5     59:W 11:W 16:L 13:W 19:W 15:W  1:L
7  Timothy Marshall        MW    547 MCC K1                      5     41:W 13:W 39:W  5:L 28:W  3:L 14:W
8  Dallas McGrath          MW    563 Mackay North SHS 2          5     13:L 41:W 27:W 43:W 10:W 16:W  2:L
9  Fin Mohan               MW        Mackay North SHS 3          5      1:L 31:W 33:W 37:W 20:W  5:L 16:W
10 Zane Cavaliere          MW    500 Mackay North SHS 3          5     51:W 32:W  1:L 26:W  8:L 38:W 19:W
11 Thomas Lowth            MW        Pioneer High 1              5     21:W  6:L 38:W 15:L 50:W 18:W 20:W
12 Lachlan Towney          MW        Pioneer High 1              5     33:W  2:L 26:L 35:W 37:W 39:W 15:W
13 Ethan Hatfield          MW        MCC K3                      4.5    8:W  7:L 21:W  6:L 23:D 48:W 29:W
14 Pamiru Senanayaka       MW    519 MCC K2                      4.5   18:L 42:W 29:W 40:W  4:D 23:W  7:L
15 Hayden Benson           MW    526 Mackay North SHS 2          4     44:W 27:W  5:L 11:W 39:W  6:L 12:L
16 Christine Yarnold       MW        MCC K2                      4     60:W 38:W  6:W  2:L 17:W  8:L  9:L
17 Carlton Rees            MW    547 Mackay North SHS 1          4     49:W 40:W 18:W  3:L 16:L 28:W  4:L
18 Cole Morgan             MW        Mackay North SHS 3          4     14:W 26:W 17:L 20:L 22:W 11:L 37:W
19 Eli Quagliata           MW        Pioneer High 1              4     34:W 22:L 54:W 24:W  6:L 21:W 10:L
20 Raymond Penola          MW    500 Sarina 1                    4      4:L 61:W 30:W 18:W  9:L 40:W 11:L
21 Jackson Chapman         MW    592 St Patrick's                4     11:L 59:W 13:L 41:W 27:W 19:L 32:W
22 Robert Barnett          MW    513 MCC K2                      4     64:W 19:W  3:L  4:L 18:L 50:W 44:W
23 Callum Kelly            MW        Mackay North SHS 6          4     52:W 58:W 37:W  1:L 13:D 14:L 25:D
24 Adam Williamson         MW    500 St Patrick's                4     30:W 28:W  2:L 19:L 25:L 41:W 38:W
25 Cameron Hollis          MW    543 Mackay North SHS 2          4     27:L 44:D 32:W 45:W 24:W  4:L 23:D
26 Rosalie Noack           MW    567 MCC K1                      4     42:W 18:L 12:W 10:L 29:D 44:D 40:W
27 William Li              MW        Mackay North SHS 4          4     25:W 15:L  8:L 31:W 21:L 46:W 39:W
28 Lachlan Corrinne-Linane MW        Mackay North SHS 6          4     35:W 24:L 55:W 49:W  7:L 17:L 42:W
29 Samantha Coad           MW        Mackay North SHS 5          3.5   31:W  1:L 14:L 33:W 26:D 47:W 13:L
30 Daniel Yarnold          MW        MCC K2                      3.5   24:L 35:W 20:L 54:W 34:D 42:D 31:D
31 Jarrel Penola           MW    507 Sarina 3                    3.5   29:L  9:L 52:W 27:L 59:W 45:W 30:D
32 Max Palmer              MW        Pioneer High 1              3.5   57:W 10:L 25:L 62:W 42:D 34:W 21:L
33 Cameron Wooldridge      MW    562 St Patrick's                3.5   12:L 48:W  9:L 29:L 60:D 61:W 53:W
34 Jelena Hubbard          MW    500 MCC K4                      3.5   19:L 64:W 51:W 39:L 30:D 32:L 52:W
35 Logan Bryant            MW        Sarina 4                    3.5   28:L 30:L 61:W 12:L 62:W 43:D 48:W
36 Thomas Banducci         MW        Pioneer High 2              3.5   38:L 60:W  4:L 48:L 61:D 49:W 51:W
37 Jonathan Graham         MW    534 MCC K1                      3     61:W  4:W 23:L  9:L 12:L 51:W 18:L
38 Ian Medina              MW        Mackay North SHS 5          3     36:W 16:L 11:L 52:W 46:W 10:L 24:L
39 Jakob Cousins           MW        Sarina 1                    3     62:W 54:W  7:L 34:W 15:L 12:L 27:L
40 Tyler Forbes            MW        Mackay North SHS 2          3     47:W 17:L 46:W 14:L 43:W 20:L 26:L
41 Aidan Manning           MW        MCC K3                      3      7:L  8:L 57:W 21:L 54:W 24:L 60:W
42 William Bauich          MW        Mackay North SHS 4          3     26:L 14:L 63:W 56:W 32:D 30:D 28:L
43 Charlize Agius          MW        Sarina 2                    3      2:L 63:W 56:W  8:L 40:L 35:D 47:D
44 Jake Venselaar          MW        Mackay North SHS 4          3     15:L 25:D 49:L 57:W 55:W 26:D 22:L
45 Kimberly Ortega         MW        Mackay North SHS 6          3      3:L 50:D 53:W 25:L 48:D 31:L 57:W
46 Kirra Murray            MW        Sarina 2                    3     50:W  3:L 40:L 60:W 38:L 27:L 58:W
47 Jorja Mason             MW    500 MCC K4                      3     40:L 49:D 48:D 50:D 53:W 29:L 43:D
48 Gemma Williams          MW        Sarina 2                    2.5   58:D 33:L 47:D 36:W 45:D 13:L 35:L
49 Dane Carvolth           MW        MCC K3                      2.5   17:L 47:D 44:W 28:L 51:L 36:L 63:W
50 Ayden Burley            MW        Sarina 4                    2.5   46:L 45:D 58:W 47:D 11:L 22:L 54:D
51 Bryce Tynan             MW        Sarina 3                    2.5   10:L 57:W 34:L 55:D 49:W 37:L 36:L
52 Taya Murray             MW        Sarina 2                    2.5   23:L 53:D 31:L 38:L 64:W 55:W 34:L
53 Kody Griffen            MW        Mackay North SHS 4          2.5    5:L 52:D 45:L 58:W 47:L 56:W 33:L
54 Penny Zhang             MW        Mackay North SHS 5          2.5   56:W 39:L 19:L 30:L 41:L 60:W 50:D
55 Brian Bloxsom           MW        Mackay North SHS 3          2.5   63:W  5:L 28:L 51:D 44:L 52:L 62:W
56 Imogene Griffen         MW        Mackay North SHS 6          2.5   54:L 62:W 43:L 42:L 58:D 53:L 64:W
57 Megan Jenkins           MW        Pioneer High 2              2     32:L 51:L 41:L 44:L 63:W 59:W 45:L
58 Amen Mooney             MW        Sarina 3                    2     48:D 23:L 50:L 53:L 56:D 62:W 46:L
59 Kayden Charles          MW        Sarina 1                    2      6:L 21:L 60:L 64:W 31:L 57:L 61:W
60 Harley Hagen            MW        Sarina 4                    1.5   16:L 36:L 59:W 46:L 33:D 54:L 41:L
61 Carrie-Mae Airoldi      MW        Sarina 3                    1.5   37:L 20:L 35:L 63:W 36:D 33:L 59:L
62 Cameron Riddick         MW        Mackay North SHS 5          1     39:L 56:L 64:W 32:L 35:L 58:L 55:L
63 Aaron Slatter           MW        Sarina 4                    1     55:L 43:L 42:L 61:L 57:L 64:W 49:L
64 Samantha Warry          MW        MCC K3                      0     22:L 34:L 62:L 59:L 52:L 63:L 56:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Nolan, Vincent           MW           784 2.0/4 3.00   -10 590   590
2.  Daniels, Jamie           MW           734 4.0/5 3.40     6 598   838
3.  Garcia, Joseph           MW           598 3.0/4 2.08     9 587   780
4.  Chapman, Jackson         MW           592                    0     0
5.  Noack, Rosalie           MW           567 0.0/1 0.59    -6 500     0
6.  McGrath, Dallas          MW           563 1.0/2 1.04     0 549   549
7.  Wooldridge, Cameron      MW           562                    0     0
8.  McCubben, Jack           MW           561 1.0/2 1.06    -1 539   539
9.  Vella-Verney, Tijhe      MW           551 4.0/4 1.68    23 611  1610
10. Marshall, Timothy        MW           547 1.0/3 0.96     0 679   554
11. Rees, Carlton            MW           547 0.0/1 0.26    -3 734     0
12. Hollis, Cameron          MW           543 1.0/1 0.56     4 500  1499
13. Graham, Jonathan         MW           534                    0     0
14. Benson, Hayden           MW           526 0.0/2 0.60    -6 673     0
15. Senanayaka, Pamiru       MW           519 0.0/1 0.46    -5 547     0
16. Barnett, Robert          MW           513 0.0/1 0.22    -2 734     0
17. Penola, Jarrel           MW           507                    0     0
18. Williamson, Adam         MW           500 0.0/2 0.80    -8 571     0
19. Mason, Jorja             MW           500                    0     0
20. Hubbard, Jelena          MW           500                    0     0
21. Penola, Raymond          MW           500                    0     0
22. Cavaliere, Zane          MW           500 1.0/3 1.26    -3 560   435
23. Bryant, Logan            MW                                  0     0
24. Zhang, Penny             MW                                  0     0
25. Mooney, Amen             MW                                  0     0
26. Jenkins, Megan           MW                                  0     0
27. Yarnold, Christine       MW               2.0/4            567   567
28. Bloxsom, Brian           MW               0.0/1            784     0
29. Murray, Kirra            MW               0.0/1            734     0
30. Riddick, Cameron         MW                                  0     0
31. Banducci, Thomas         MW                                  0     0
32. Griffen, Kody            MW               0.0/3            615     0
33. Ortega, Kimberly         MW               0.0/3            595     0
34. Agius, Charlize          MW               0.5/3            554   281
35. Lowth, Thomas            MW               2.0/4            545   545
36. Bauich, William          MW               0.0/2            543     0
37. Hatfield, Ethan          MW               2.0/4            566   566
38. Towney, Lachlan          MW               3.0/5            557   570
39. Charles, Kayden          MW               0.0/3            553     0
40. Mohan, Fin               MW               4.0/6            573   598
41. Manning, Aidan           MW               0.0/4            551     0
42. Carvolth, Dane           MW               0.5/2            524   331
43. Li, William              MW               2.0/5            546   474
44. Airoldi, Carrie-Mae      MW               0.0/3            532     0
45. Venselaar, Jake          MW               1.0/4            537   344
46. Morgan, Cole             MW               4.0/6            530   555
47. Warry, Samantha          MW               0.0/2            507     0
48. Coad, Samantha           MW               3.5/6            534   547
49. Yarnold, Daniel          MW               1.0/4            502   309
50. Forbes, Tyler            MW               1.0/5            527   287
51. Quagliata, Eli           MW               3.0/6            528   528
52. Irwin, Isaac             MW               4.5/6            526   564
53. Tynan, Bryce             MW               0.0/3            511     0
54. Corrinne-Linane, Lachlan MW               0.0/3            531     0
55. Griffen, Imogene         MW                                  0     0
56. Williams, Gemma          MW               0.5/2            531   338
57. Palmer, Max              MW               1.0/4            534   341
58. Hagen, Harley            MW               0.5/1            562   562
59. Slatter, Aaron           MW                                  0     0
60. Burley, Ayden            MW               0.5/2            507   314
61. Medina, Ian              MW               0.0/2            500     0
62. Cousins, Jakob           MW               1.0/3            524   399
63. Murray, Taya             MW               0.0/2            504     0
64. Kelly, Callum            MW               1.5/4            537   450

Club Standings

Place Name                        Score

  1   MACKAY NORTH SHS 1          20   
  2   MCC K1                      19   
  3   PIONEER HIGH 1              17.5 
  4   MACKAY NORTH SHS 3          16.5 
 5-6  MCC K2                      16   
      MACKAY NORTH SHS 2          16   
  7   SARINA 1                    15   
  8   MACKAY NORTH SHS 6          13.5 
  9   MACKAY NORTH SHS 4          12.5 
 10   ST PATRICK'S                11.5 
 11   SARINA 2                    11   
12-13 MACKAY NORTH SHS 5          10   
      MCC K3                      10   
 14   SARINA 3                    9.5  
 15   SARINA 4                    8.5  
 16   MCC K4                      6.5  
17-18 PIONEER HIGH 2              5.5  
      MACKAY NORTHERN BEACHES SHS 5.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com