gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Term 1 Gold Coast Secondary B

04-Mar-2019

Gold Coast Secondary Term 1 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Noah Thomas          GC    623 Miami Blue   7        23.0  32.0   28.0
 2-3  Hugo Sun             GC    594 Miami Blue   6        21.0  27.0   24.0
      Izzy Quick           GC    610 Miami Blue   6        20.0  26.5   22.0
 4-8  Jackson Freitas      GC    576 Miami Yellow 5        25.0  34.5   24.0
      Boston Vanroon       GC    624 Kings CC 6   5        20.5  30.0   21.0
      Dante Grant          GC    515 Assisi B     5        20.5  30.0   19.0
      Philipp Schuler      GC    615 Kings CC 6   5        20.0  30.0   22.0
      Johnny Yao           GC        Kings CC 6   5        18.5  26.0   15.0
9-15  Alex Chang           GC    602 Kings CC 6   4.5      21.0  31.0   19.5
      Crispin Lee          GC    586 Miami Blue   4.5      21.0  28.5   23.5
      Lachlan Mackay       GC        SSC 2        4.5      20.5  28.0   19.0
      Ryan Avsec           GC    513 Assisi B     4.5      19.0  26.5   18.0
      Ty Yarrow            GC    584 Kings CC 7   4.5      18.0  27.5   20.5
      Adyn Singh           GC    507 Assisi D     4.5      16.5  23.5   16.0
      Henry Crompton       GC    526 Kings CC 7   4.5      15.0  22.0   16.5
16-24 Matthew Young        GC    503 Hillcrest 2  4        24.0  32.5   19.0
      Hamish Folliott      GC    500 Somerset 6   4        23.0  32.5   15.0
      Daniel Henain        GC    575 Miami Yellow 4        22.5  31.5   19.0
      Damon Archer         GC        Hillcrest 2  4        22.0  31.5   20.0
      Riley Elsmore        GC    590 Kings CC 7   4        19.5  25.5   16.5
      Laithan Buttigieg    GC    509 Assisi B     4        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Phoenix Crampton     GC    558 Somerset 6   4        17.0  23.0   15.0
      Rohan Sen            GC    519 Kings CC 8   4        16.0  23.5   17.0
      Jordin Grant         GC    505 Assisi D     4        16.0  22.5   15.0
25-31 Brianna Charlton     GC        Miami Surf   3.5      19.0  27.0   14.5
      Kieran Giddens       GC    535 Kings CC 7   3.5      18.5  25.0   16.5
      Brodie Smith         GC        SSC 2        3.5      17.5  24.0   11.5
      Jake O'Neil          GC    570 Miami Yellow 3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Jeremy Storrie       GC        Assisi F     3.5      16.5  22.0   12.0
      Saxon Taylor-Schacht GC    519 Assisi B     3.5      15.5  22.0   14.5
      Liam Dallinger       GC    500 Kings CC 8   3.5      15.0  22.5   11.0
32-42 Alyssa Beeltje       GC        Assisi C     3        20.0  26.0   15.0
      Jacob Duduc          GC    500 Hillcrest 2  3        19.0  26.5   14.0
      Brendon Charlton     GC    500 Miami Surf   3        19.0  25.0   14.5
      Lucius Allen         GC        SSC 3        3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Jack Bland           GC        Assisi D     3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Alex Coghlan         GC        Miami Surf   3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Pipi Bunker          GC        Miami Surf   3        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Laughlin McIndoe     GC        Hillcrest 2  3        16.0  21.0   12.0
      Emily Rey            GC        Assisi C     3        15.5  21.0   10.5
      Oscar Alcott         GC    504 Assisi D     3        14.5  19.0   10.5
      James Holman         GC    555 Miami Yellow 3        14.0  20.5   12.0
43-48 Aaron Parsons        GC        Assisi G     2.5      18.0  24.5    9.5
      Jordan Long          GC        SSC 2        2.5      17.5  23.5   11.0
      Sophie Mengel        GC        Assisi C     2.5      15.5  20.5   11.5
      Troy Buchanan        GC        Miami Dune   2.5      14.0  20.5    7.5
      Andrea Cornelius     GC        Assisi E     2.5      14.0  20.0    6.0
      Jessica Turpin       GC        Assisi F     2.5      14.0  19.5    9.5
 49   Brianna Kljucevic    GC        Assisi E     2        14.0  19.5    7.0
50-54 Bradley Kearney      GC        Assisi G     1.5      15.0  20.0    8.0
      Amaan Billah         GC        SSC 2        1.5      14.5  19.5    6.5
      Trinity Harrison     GC        Assisi E     1.5      14.0  18.5    5.5
      Zak Laracy           GC        Assisi F     1.5      13.5  21.0    3.0
      Jonathan Wang        GC    503 Somerset 6   1.5       4.0   9.0    4.0
 55   Jerome Kady          GC        Assisi E     1        12.0  17.0    2.0
 56   Hannah Dunsby        GC        Assisi C     0.5       8.0  16.0    0.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Noah Thomas          GC    623 Miami Blue   7     17:W  6:W 18:W 13:W  4:W  7:W  9:W
2  Hugo Sun             GC    594 Miami Blue   6     53:W 33:W 16:W  4:L  6:W  5:W 18:W
3  Izzy Quick           GC    610 Miami Blue   6     56:W 16:L 17:W 21:W 23:W 19:W  4:W
4  Jackson Freitas      GC    576 Miami Yellow 5     47:W 25:W  5:W  2:W  1:L 10:W  3:L
5  Boston Vanroon       GC    624 Kings CC 6   5     31:W 30:W  4:L 26:W 18:W  2:L 10:W
6  Dante Grant          GC    515 Assisi B     5      8:W  1:L 43:W 32:W  2:L 35:W 16:W
7  Philipp Schuler      GC    615 Kings CC 6   5     27:W 24:W 34:W 10:L 16:W  1:L 17:W
8  Johnny Yao           GC        Kings CC 6   5      6:L 17:L 46:W 27:W 34:W 21:W 19:W
9  Alex Chang           GC    602 Kings CC 6   4.5   29:W 34:L 12:W 14:W 11:D 13:W  1:L
10 Crispin Lee          GC    586 Miami Blue   4.5   46:W 44:W 19:W  7:W 13:D  4:L  5:L
11 Lachlan Mackay       GC        SSC 2        4.5   21:W 18:L 33:W 22:W  9:D 12:D 20:D
12 Ryan Avsec           GC    513 Assisi B     4.5   40:D 37:W  9:L 28:W 26:W 11:D 15:D
13 Ty Yarrow            GC    584 Kings CC 7   4.5   35:W 43:W 32:W  1:L 10:D  9:L 28:W
14 Adyn Singh           GC    507 Assisi D     4.5   25:L 47:W 38:W  9:L 37:W 20:D 26:W
15 Henry Crompton       GC    526 Kings CC 7   4.5   43:L 35:W 44:W 19:L 38:W 33:W 12:D
16 Matthew Young        GC    503 Hillcrest 2  4     48:W  3:W  2:L 20:W  7:L 22:W  6:L
17 Hamish Folliott      GC    500 Somerset 6   4      1:L  8:W  3:L 48:W 42:W 23:W  7:L
18 Daniel Henain        GC    575 Miami Yellow 4     49:W 11:W  1:L 34:W  5:L 24:W  2:L
19 Damon Archer         GC        Hillcrest 2  4     22:W 20:W 10:L 15:W 30:W  3:L  8:L
20 Riley Elsmore        GC    590 Kings CC 7   4     55:W 19:L 27:W 16:L 31:W 14:D 11:D
21 Laithan Buttigieg    GC    509 Assisi B     4     11:L 49:W 39:W  3:L 36:W  8:L 32:W
22 Phoenix Crampton     GC    558 Somerset 6   4     19:L 55:W 29:W 11:L 39:W 16:L 35:W
23 Rohan Sen            GC    519 Kings CC 8   4     36:W 32:L 50:W 25:W  3:L 17:L 39:W
24 Jordin Grant         GC    505 Assisi D     4     39:W  7:L 25:L 50:W 32:W 18:L 33:W
25 Brianna Charlton     GC        Miami Surf   3.5   14:W  4:L 24:W 23:L 33:L 41:W 27:D
26 Kieran Giddens       GC    535 Kings CC 7   3.5   50:D 41:W 28:W  5:L 12:L 29:W 14:L
27 Brodie Smith         GC        SSC 2        3.5    7:L 52:W 20:L  8:L 43:W 38:W 25:D
28 Jake O'Neil          GC    570 Miami Yellow 3.5   45:D 40:W 26:L 12:L 44:W 30:W 13:L
29 Jeremy Storrie       GC        Assisi F     3.5    9:L 51:W 22:L 40:D  0:W 26:L 45:W
30 Saxon Taylor-Schacht GC    519 Assisi B     3.5   52:W  5:L 36:D 45:W 19:L 28:L 44:W
31 Liam Dallinger       GC    500 Kings CC 8   3.5    5:L 36:L 47:W 43:W 20:L 37:D 48:W
32 Alyssa Beeltje       GC        Assisi C     3      0:W 23:W 13:L  6:L 24:L 51:W 21:L
33 Jacob Duduc          GC    500 Hillcrest 2  3     38:W  2:L 11:L 52:W 25:W 15:L 24:L
34 Brendon Charlton     GC    500 Miami Surf   3     51:W  9:W  7:L 18:L  8:L 45:D 36:D
35 Lucius Allen         GC        SSC 3        3     13:L 15:L 55:W 51:W 40:W  6:L 22:L
36 Jack Bland           GC        Assisi D     3     23:L 31:W 30:D 54:D 21:L 42:D 34:D
37 Alex Coghlan         GC        Miami Surf   3     41:D 12:L 48:W 42:D 14:L 31:D 47:D
38 Pipi Bunker          GC        Miami Surf   3     33:L  0:W 14:L 49:W 15:L 27:L 50:W
39 Laughlin McIndoe     GC        Hillcrest 2  3     24:L 53:W 21:L 56:W 22:L 46:W 23:L
40 Emily Rey            GC        Assisi C     3     12:D 28:L 41:D 29:D 35:L 53:W 42:D
41 Oscar Alcott         GC    504 Assisi D     3     37:D 26:L 40:D 44:D 45:D 25:L 51:W
42 James Holman         GC    555 Miami Yellow 3     44:L 46:W 45:D 37:D 17:L 36:D 40:D
43 Aaron Parsons        GC        Assisi G     2.5   15:W 13:L  6:L 31:L 27:L 49:W 52:D
44 Jordan Long          GC        SSC 2        2.5   42:W 10:L 15:L 41:D 28:L 55:W 30:L
45 Sophie Mengel        GC        Assisi C     2.5   28:D 50:D 42:D 30:L 41:D 34:D 29:L
46 Troy Buchanan        GC        Miami Dune   2.5   10:L 42:L  8:L 55:W 52:W 39:L 49:D
47 Andrea Cornelius     GC        Assisi E     2.5    4:L 14:L 31:L 53:D 56:D 50:W 37:D
48 Jessica Turpin       GC        Assisi F     2.5   16:L 56:W 37:L 17:L 49:D 52:W 31:L
49 Brianna Kljucevic    GC        Assisi E     2     18:L 21:L 56:W 38:L 48:D 43:L 46:D
50 Bradley Kearney      GC        Assisi G     1.5   26:D 45:D 23:L 24:L 51:D 47:L 38:L
51 Amaan Billah         GC        SSC 2        1.5   34:L 29:L  0:W 35:L 50:D 32:L 41:L
52 Trinity Harrison     GC        Assisi E     1.5   30:L 27:L 53:W 33:L 46:L 48:L 43:D
53 Zak Laracy           GC        Assisi F     1.5    2:L 39:L 52:L 47:D 55:L 40:L  0:W
54 Jonathan Wang        GC    503 Somerset 6   1.5    0:D  0:D  0:L 36:D  0:   0:   0: 
55 Jerome Kady          GC        Assisi E     1     20:L 22:L 35:L 46:L 53:W 44:L  0: 
56 Hannah Dunsby        GC        Assisi C     .5     3:L 48:L 49:L 39:L 47:D  0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Vanroon, Boston       GC           624 5.0/7 4.20     8 555   713
2.  Thomas, Noah          GC           623 7.0/7 4.06    29 567  1566
3.  Schuler, Philipp      GC           615 4.0/6 3.66     3 536   661
4.  Quick, Izzy           GC           610 4.0/5 3.10     9 521   761
5.  Chang, Alex           GC           602 3.0/5 2.90     1 545   617
6.  Sun, Hugo             GC           594 5.0/6 3.36    16 549   822
7.  Elsmore, Riley        GC           590 1.5/3 1.86    -4 503   503
8.  Lee, Crispin          GC           586 1.5/4 1.92    -4 600   513
9.  Yarrow, Ty            GC           584 1.5/4 1.92    -4 595   508
10. Freitas, Jackson      GC           576 3.0/5 2.30     7 607   679
11. Henain, Daniel        GC           575 2.0/5 2.55    -6 569   497
12. O'Neil, Jake          GC           570 1.0/4 2.16   -12 538   345
13. Crampton, Phoenix     GC           558 0.0/1 0.58    -6 503     0
14. Holman, James         GC           555 0.0/1 0.58    -6 500     0
15. Giddens, Kieran       GC           535 2.0/5 2.45    -5 544   472
16. Crompton, Henry       GC           526 1.5/2 1.06     4 507   700
17. Sen, Rohan            GC           519 0.0/2 0.90    -9 555     0
18. Taylor-Schacht, Saxon GC           519 0.0/2 0.78    -8 597     0
19. Grant, Dante          GC           515 1.0/3 1.26    -3 573   448
20. Avsec, Ryan           GC           513 2.5/4 1.76     7 558   653
21. Buttigieg, Laithan    GC           509 0.0/1 0.36    -4 610     0
22. Singh, Adyn           GC           507 1.5/3 1.20     3 576   576
23. Grant, Jordin         GC           505 1.0/3 1.26    -3 563   438
24. Alcott, Oscar         GC           504 0.0/1 0.46    -5 535     0
25. Wang, Jonathan        GC           503                    0     0
26. Young, Matthew        GC           503 3.0/6 2.34     7 580   580
27. Charlton, Brendon     GC           500 1.0/3 1.11    -1 597   472
28. Duduc, Jacob          GC           500 0.0/3 1.32   -13 542     0
29. Dallinger, Liam       GC           500 0.0/2 0.70    -7 607     0
30. Folliott, Hamish      GC           500 2.0/5 1.90     1 584   512
31. Smith, Brodie         GC               0.0/2            603     0
32. Dunsby, Hannah        GC               0.0/1            610     0
33. Storrie, Jeremy       GC               0.0/3            565     0
34. Laracy, Zak           GC               0.0/1            594     0
35. Kady, Jerome          GC               0.0/2            574     0
36. Buchanan, Troy        GC               0.0/2            571     0
37. Allen, Lucius         GC               0.0/4            546     0
38. Cornelius, Andrea     GC               0.0/3            528     0
39. Kljucevic, Brianna    GC               0.0/2            542     0
40. Mengel, Sophie        GC               2.0/5            530   458
41. Archer, Damon         GC               4.0/6            565   590
42. Long, Jordan          GC               1.5/6            543   350
43. Kearney, Bradley      GC               0.5/3            520   247
44. Parsons, Aaron        GC               1.0/4            531   338
45. Bland, Jack           GC               3.0/7            515   465
46. Harrison, Trinity     GC               0.0/2            510     0
47. Yao, Johnny           GC               2.0/4            506   506
48. Rey, Emily            GC               1.5/4            536   449
49. Mackay, Lachlan       GC               4.5/7            550   575
50. Charlton, Brianna     GC               3.0/6            519   519
51. McIndoe, Laughlin     GC               0.0/4            523     0
52. Coghlan, Alex         GC               1.5/5            516   367
53. Turpin, Jessica       GC               0.0/3            501     0
54. Billah, Amaan         GC               0.0/2            502     0
55. Bunker, Pipi          GC               0.0/3            511     0
56. Beeltje, Alyssa       GC               1.0/5            526   286

Club Standings

Place Name         Score

  1   MIAMI BLUE   23.5 
  2   KINGS CC 6   19.5 
  3   ASSISI B     17   
  4   KINGS CC 7   16.5 
  5   MIAMI YELLOW 15.5 
  6   ASSISI D     14.5 
  7   HILLCREST 2  14   
  8   MIAMI SURF   12.5 
  9   SSC 2        12   
 10   SOMERSET 6   9.5  
 11   ASSISI C     9    
12-13 KINGS CC 8   7.5  
      ASSISI F     7.5  
 14   ASSISI E     7    
 15   ASSISI G     4    
 16   SSC 3        3    
 17   MIAMI DUNE   2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com