gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Term 1 Gold Coast Primary South C

27-Mar-2019

Gold Coast Primary Term 1 2019 Open C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Cooper Henry          GC    509 Miami         7        22.5  32.5   28.0
  2   Shih-Yang Lin         GC        Kings CC 18   6        24.0  33.5   24.0
 3-5  Oliver Wortman        GC        Caningeraba 3 5.5      23.0  32.0   23.0
      Starla Dargin         GC        Kings CC 19   5.5      20.0  27.5   21.0
      Nate Van Den brink    GC        Somerset 11   5.5      17.5  24.5   19.5
6-12  Michael Causer        GC    520 SALC 1        5        23.0  33.0   22.5
      Gracie Porter         GC        Caningeraba 3 5        22.5  31.5   21.0
      Jai Thiedeke          GC        Miami         5        21.0  29.5   22.0
      Frazer Birkett        GC        Caningeraba 4 5        20.0  27.5   23.0
      Indiana Braun         GC        Kings CC 18   5        19.5  26.5   21.5
      Sam Smith             GC        Robina SS C1  5        18.5  26.0   18.0
      Angus Fraser          GC        Somerset 11   5        16.0  22.5   18.0
13-20 Emmanuel Adeleye      GC        Caningeraba 3 4.5      21.0  31.0   23.0
      Emmanuel Parinas      GC    503 Robina SS C1  4.5      21.0  31.0   19.0
      Jaspar Miller         GC        Miami         4.5      21.0  27.5   21.5
      Jacob Imrie           GC        Robina SS C1  4.5      20.5  29.0   19.0
      Joshua Thompson       GC        Somerset 13   4.5      19.0  26.5   17.0
      Kush Veeramachaneni   GC        Somerset 13   4.5      17.5  24.5   17.0
      Tony Lu               GC        Kings CC 18   4.5      15.0  20.5   14.0
      Lockie Birkett        GC        Caningeraba 2 4.5      13.5  18.0   14.5
21-33 Evie Wilson           GC        Somerset 15   4        21.5  30.0   16.0
      Malakhai Greenslade   GC        Gilston       4        21.0  29.5   18.0
      Austin Dover          GC        Somerset 11   4        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Jackson Burgermeister GC        Kings CC 19   4        20.0  30.0   18.0
      Kianu Genet           GC    500 Robina SS C1  4        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Iseoluwa Akosile      GC        Kings CC 18   4        18.5  26.0   18.0
      Marcus Kerr           GC        SALC 1        4        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Odern Boyer           GC        Centaur       4        18.0  27.0   17.0
      Emily Norton-Knight   GC    530 ASAS 2        4        18.0  26.0   14.0
      Sam Morris            GC        Caningeraba 4 4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Tim Gilbert           GC        SALC 2        4        17.5  24.0   15.0
      Sam Gaunt             GC        Caningeraba 2 4        15.0  24.0   11.0
      Ashton Jennings       GC        Somerset 14   4        14.5  21.0   12.0
34-41 William Li            GC        Somerset 12   3.5      21.0  29.0   17.5
      Edward Hong           GC        Caningeraba 2 3.5      18.0  25.5   15.5
      Ethan Cush            GC        SALC 2        3.5      18.0  25.0   11.0
      Lachlan Mathieson     GC        Somerset 11   3.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
      Mitchell Mayman       GC        Caningeraba 4 3.5      16.0  22.0   14.5
      Taj Gailey            GC        SALC 1        3.5      15.0  21.5   13.0
      Tiago Basile          GC        Somerset 14   3.5      15.0  21.0    9.0
      Jesse Head            GC        Caningeraba 2 3.5      15.0  20.5   15.5
42-54 Rafael Brand          GC        Somerset 12   3        21.0  29.0   18.0
      Kalani Baddiley       Gc        Palmy Bishops 3        19.0  26.5   14.0
      Hannah Black          GC        ASAS 2        3        18.5  25.5   15.0
      Miranda Shum          GC        Somerset 15   3        18.5  25.5   12.0
      Thenuja Jayalath      GC        Robina SS C2  3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Asher Haines          GC    500 Kings CC 19   3        17.0  24.0   10.0
      Heidi Armstrong       GC        Kings CC 19   3        16.5  24.0   10.5
      Danny Wang            GC        SALC 2        3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Archie McIntrye       GC        SALC 1        3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Lennox Black          GC        ASAS 2        3        14.5  20.5   13.0
      Daniel Cheers         GC        Caningeraba 4 3        14.5  19.5   12.0
      Flynn Cairncross      GC        SALC 2        3        13.5  19.5   10.0
      Arjun Rai             GC        Somerset 13   3        12.5  17.5    9.0
55-60 Gia Von Bibra         GC        ASAS 2        2.5      20.5  27.0   14.0
      Maria Narizhnaya      GC        Somerset 15   2.5      19.5  26.5   13.5
      William Baillie       GC        Somerset 13   2.5      18.5  26.5   12.0
      Lucas Hannaford       GC        Somerset 12   2.5      16.5  23.0   10.5
      Noah Clement          GC        Kings CC 21   2.5      13.5  21.0    9.5
      Lillian Liu           GC        Somerset 15   2.5      11.0  16.5    6.0
61-66 Thejana Jayalath      GC        Robina SS C2  2        19.0  26.0   11.0
      Sybelle Chang         GC        Kings CC 21   2        17.5  25.0   10.0
      Jack McKay            GC        Somerset 14   2        17.0  23.0    6.0
      Jaime Castillo        GC        Caningeraba 3 2        15.5  21.5    5.0
      Joshua Harris-Wootten GC        Palmy Bishops 2        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Jude Poile            GC        Centaur       2        14.5  21.0    7.0
67-71 Phoenix Harvey        GC        Centaur       1.5      16.0  22.0    6.0
      Xavi Dean             GC        Kings CC 21   1.5      15.5  21.5    4.5
      Charlie Cardone       GC        Somerset 12   1.5      13.5  19.0    3.5
      Elikai Arthurson      GC        Palmy Bishops 1.5      13.0  18.0    6.5
      Hayley Zhang          GC        Kings CC 21   1.5      11.5  17.0    3.5
 72   Harry Couper          GC        Somerset 14   1        14.0  20.5    6.0
 73   Alon Refaeli          GC        Palmy Bishops 0         4.5   8.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Cooper Henry          GC    509 Miami         7     32:W 28:W 24:W  2:W 13:W  6:W 14:W
2  Shih-Yang Lin         GC        Kings CC 18   6     17:W 59:W  7:W  1:L 23:W  3:W  8:W
3  Oliver Wortman        GC        Caningeraba 3 5.5   36:W  6:D 18:W 29:W  9:W  2:L 15:W
4  Starla Dargin         GC        Kings CC 19   5.5   45:W 21:L 30:W 56:W 12:W 16:D 13:W
5  Nate Van Den brink    GC        Somerset 11   5.5   22:L 66:W 62:W 61:W 15:D  7:W 16:W
6  Michael Causer        GC    520 SALC 1        5     33:W  3:D 46:W 15:W 25:W  1:L 10:D
7  Gracie Porter         GC        Caningeraba 3 5     47:W 14:W  2:L 37:W 11:W  5:L 26:W
8  Jai Thiedeke          GC        Miami         5     43:W 18:D 55:W 10:D 34:W  9:W  2:L
9  Frazer Birkett        GC        Caningeraba 4 5     62:W 49:W 21:W 25:W  3:L  8:L 23:W
10 Indiana Braun         GC        Kings CC 18   5     61:W 55:D 34:W  8:D 22:W 13:D  6:D
11 Sam Smith             GC        Robina SS C1  5     21:L 45:W 58:W 27:W  7:L 22:W 30:W
12 Angus Fraser          GC        Somerset 11   5     14:L 64:W 72:W 57:W  4:L 43:W 24:W
13 Emmanuel Adeleye      GC        Caningeraba 3 4.5   48:W 39:W 23:W 42:W  1:L 10:D  4:L
14 Emmanuel Parinas      GC    503 Robina SS C1  4.5   12:W  7:L 48:W 17:D 42:W 41:W  1:L
15 Jaspar Miller         GC        Miami         4.5   72:W 56:W 27:W  6:L  5:D 17:W  3:L
16 Jacob Imrie           GC        Robina SS C1  4.5   42:L 50:W 31:W 21:W 26:W  4:D  5:L
17 Joshua Thompson       GC        Somerset 13   4.5    2:L 69:W 47:W 14:D 37:W 15:L 35:W
18 Kush Veeramachaneni   GC        Somerset 13   4.5   71:W  8:D  3:L 53:W 35:L 55:W 38:W
19 Tony Lu               GC        Kings CC 18   4.5   44:L 63:W 57:L 36:D 46:W 34:W 41:W
20 Lockie Birkett        GC        Caningeraba 2 4.5   46:D 42:L 68:W 55:L 49:W 65:W 27:W
21 Evie Wilson           GC        Somerset 15   4     11:W  4:W  9:L 16:L 24:L 47:W 44:W
22 Malakhai Greenslade   GC        Gilston       4      5:W 26:W 25:L 44:W 10:L 11:L 51:W
23 Austin Dover          GC        Somerset 11   4     63:W 44:W 13:L 24:W  2:L 25:W  9:L
24 Jackson Burgermeister GC        Kings CC 19   4     40:W 31:W  1:L 23:L 21:W 45:W 12:L
25 Kianu Genet           GC    500 Robina SS C1  4     52:W 38:W 22:W  9:L  6:L 23:L 45:W
26 Iseoluwa Akosile      GC        Kings CC 18   4     66:W 22:L 39:W 43:W 16:L 35:W  7:L
27 Marcus Kerr           GC        SALC 1        4      0:W 53:W 15:L 11:L 62:W 52:W 20:L
28 Odern Boyer           GC        Centaur       4     29:W  1:L 36:W 34:L 61:W 31:W  0:L
29 Emily Norton-Knight   GC    530 ASAS 2        4     28:L 32:W 38:W  3:L 45:L 66:W 52:W
30 Sam Morris            GC        Caningeraba 4 4     69:W 37:L  4:L 33:W 57:W 44:W 11:L
31 Tim Gilbert           GC        SALC 2        4     60:W 24:L 16:L 65:W 39:W 28:L 54:W
32 Sam Gaunt             GC        Caningeraba 2 4      1:L 29:L 54:W 58:L 63:W 56:W 42:W
33 Ashton Jennings       GC        Somerset 14   4      6:L 67:W 56:L 30:L 64:W 50:W 43:W
34 William Li            GC        Somerset 12   3.5   35:W 51:W 10:L 28:W  8:L 19:L 37:D
35 Edward Hong           GC        Caningeraba 2 3.5   34:L 40:W 49:D 46:W 18:W 26:L 17:L
36 Ethan Cush            GC        SALC 2        3.5    3:L  0:W 28:L 19:D 47:L 70:W 55:W
37 Lachlan Mathieson     GC        Somerset 11   3.5   58:W 30:W 42:L  7:L 17:L 61:W 34:D
38 Mitchell Mayman       GC        Caningeraba 4 3.5   57:W 25:L 29:L 67:W 56:D 42:W 18:L
39 Taj Gailey            GC        SALC 1        3.5   64:W 13:L 26:L 63:W 31:L 57:D 56:W
40 Tiago Basile          GC        Somerset 14   3.5   24:L 35:L 65:L  0:W 60:W 48:D 57:W
41 Jesse Head            GC        Caningeraba 2 3.5   68:D 47:L 64:W 49:W 55:W 14:L 19:L
42 Rafael Brand          GC        Somerset 12   3     16:W 20:W 37:W 13:L 14:L 38:L 32:L
43 Kalani Baddiley       Gc        Palmy Bishops 3      8:L 60:W 53:W 26:L 51:W 12:L 33:L
44 Hannah Black          GC        ASAS 2        3     19:W 23:L 59:W 22:L 58:W 30:L 21:L
45 Miranda Shum          GC        Somerset 15   3      4:L 11:L 73:W 70:W 29:W 24:L 25:L
46 Thenuja Jayalath      GC        Robina SS C2  3     20:D 68:W  6:L 35:L 19:L 64:W 48:D
47 Asher Haines          GC    500 Kings CC 19   3      7:L 41:W 17:L 62:L 36:W 21:L 61:W
48 Heidi Armstrong       GC        Kings CC 19   3     13:L 54:W 14:L 50:L 53:W 40:D 46:D
49 Danny Wang            GC        SALC 2        3     65:W  9:L 35:D 41:L 20:L 59:W 58:D
50 Archie McIntrye       GC        SALC 1        3     51:L 16:L 71:W 48:W 52:L 33:L 65:W
51 Lennox Black          GC        ASAS 2        3     50:W 34:L 61:L 59:W 43:L 58:W 22:L
52 Daniel Cheers         GC        Caningeraba 4 3     25:L 57:L 69:W 72:W 50:W 27:L 29:L
53 Flynn Cairncross      GC        SALC 2        3     67:W 27:L 43:L 18:L 48:L 63:W 62:W
54 Arjun Rai             GC        Somerset 13   3     59:L 48:L 32:L 68:W 72:W 62:W 31:L
55 Gia Von Bibra         GC        ASAS 2        2.5   70:W 10:D  8:L 20:W 41:L 18:L 36:L
56 Maria Narizhnaya      GC        Somerset 15   2.5   73:W 15:L 33:W  4:L 38:D 32:L 39:L
57 William Baillie       GC        Somerset 13   2.5   38:L 52:W 19:W 12:L 30:L 39:D 40:L
58 Lucas Hannaford       GC        Somerset 12   2.5   37:L 71:W 11:L 32:W 44:L 51:L 49:D
59 Noah Clement          GC        Kings CC 21   2.5   54:W  2:L 44:L 51:L 70:D 49:L 69:W
60 Lillian Liu           GC        Somerset 15   2.5   31:L 43:L 63:L 69:W 40:L 67:D 70:W
61 Thejana Jayalath      GC        Robina SS C2  2     10:L 70:W 51:W  5:L 28:L 37:L 47:L
62 Sybelle Chang         GC        Kings CC 21   2      9:L 65:W  5:L 47:W 27:L 54:L 53:L
63 Jack McKay            GC        Somerset 14   2     23:L 19:L 60:W 39:L 32:L 53:L 71:W
64 Jaime Castillo        GC        Caningeraba 3 2     39:L 12:L 41:L 73:W 33:L 46:L 72:W
65 Joshua Harris-Wootten GC        Palmy Bishops 2     49:L 62:L 40:W 31:L 67:W 20:L 50:L
66 Jude Poile            GC        Centaur       2     26:L  5:L 70:L 71:W 68:W 29:L  0:L
67 Phoenix Harvey        GC        Centaur       1.5   53:L 33:L  0:W 38:L 65:L 60:D  0:L
68 Xavi Dean             GC        Kings CC 21   1.5   41:D 46:L 20:L 54:L 66:L 69:L  0:W
69 Charlie Cardone       GC        Somerset 12   1.5   30:L 17:L 52:L 60:L 71:D 68:W 59:L
70 Elikai Arthurson      GC        Palmy Bishops 1.5   55:L 61:L 66:W 45:L 59:D 36:L 60:L
71 Hayley Zhang          GC        Kings CC 21   1.5   18:L 58:L 50:L 66:L 69:D 72:W 63:L
72 Harry Couper          GC        Somerset 14   1     15:L 73:W 12:L 52:L 54:L 71:L 64:L
73 Alon Refaeli          GC        Palmy Bishops 0     56:L 72:L 45:L 64:L  0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

  1   KINGS CC 18   19.5 
 2-3  SOMERSET 11   18   
      ROBINA SS C1  18   
  4   CANINGERABA 3 17   
  5   MIAMI         16.5 
 6-9  SALC 1        15.5 
      KINGS CC 19   15.5 
      CANINGERABA 2 15.5 
      CANINGERABA 4 15.5 
 10   SOMERSET 13   14.5 
 11   SALC 2        13.5 
 12   ASAS 2        12.5 
 13   SOMERSET 15   12   
14-15 SOMERSET 12   10.5 
      SOMERSET 14   10.5 
16-17 KINGS CC 21   7.5  
      CENTAUR       7.5  
 18   PALMY BISHOPS 6.5  
 19   ROBINA SS C2  5    
 20   GILSTON       4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com