gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Term 1 Gold Coast Primary North C

12-Mar-2019

Gold Coast Primary North, Term 1 2019

Standings

 Place  Name                   Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

   1    Patrick Huang          GC        SFX 1           6.5      20.0  27.5   25.5
  2-5   Owen Boorer            GC        CAC Hoyle       6        23.0  32.5   27.0
        Hugh Greener           GC        TSS 4           6        22.0  31.0   26.0
        Elliot Dupont-Berry    GC        SSC 5           6        20.0  28.0   22.0
        Robert Skurr           GC        CAC Yang        6        19.5  26.5   24.0
  6-7   Wilson Koskela         GC        Ormeau SS       5.5      21.0  29.0   22.0
        Gabriel Jia            GC        SSC 4           5.5      20.0  27.5   19.5
 8-16   Archer Ross            GC        TSS 5           5        26.0  35.5   23.0
        Martin Farrugia        GC        Assisi Trio     5        23.0  32.0   21.0
        BJ Pelite              GC        Kings Pimpama 7 5        22.5  30.0   25.0
        Jamili Maatouk         GC        SFX 1           5        22.0  30.0   22.5
        Jai Mackenzie          GC        Trinity LC Solo 5        21.0  30.5   22.0
        Carter Cahill          GC        Kings Pimpama 6 5        20.5  29.0   18.0
        Kye Harrison           GC        Kings Pimpama 7 5        20.0  28.0   18.0
        Odin Smith             GC        TSS 4           5        19.5  27.0   20.0
        Hrihan Malhotra        GC        Trinity LC 3    5        17.0  23.5   15.0
 17-31  James Yu               GC        TSS 5           4.5      22.5  31.0   22.5
        Ethan Ferguson         GC        TSS 4           4.5      21.5  30.0   19.5
        Dary Liu               GC        SSC 4           4.5      21.5  29.5   22.5
        Rory Givinchy          GC        Pac Pines 2     4.5      21.5  29.5   19.5
        Maxwell Pyman          GC        St Kevins       4.5      21.0  30.5   19.5
        Tao Rethorn            GC        Park Lake 2     4.5      20.5  28.0   19.5
        Liyu Yang              GC        CAC Yang        4.5      19.5  27.0   17.5
        Sarika Katoch          GC        St Hilda's 1    4.5      19.0  27.0   21.5
        Rio Frenklah           GC        TSS             4.5      19.0  26.5   20.0
        Rayhan Siaeiqin        GC        TSS             4.5      18.5  25.5   14.5
        Kenny Blackburne       GC        TSS 4           4.5      18.0  26.0   20.0
        James Appleby          GC        Park Lake 3     4.5      18.0  25.5   16.0
        Ashton Hayes           GC        CAC Yang        4.5      18.0  25.5   14.5
        Alex Leggett           GC        Assisi Broncos  4.5      17.0  22.5   17.5
        Anthony Caruso         GC        Kings Pimpama 8 4.5      15.0  20.5   15.5
 32-44  Ashton Cooper          GC        Assisi Dragons  4        21.5  29.5   18.0
        Fuuka Ikeda            GC        Labrador 2      4        20.0  27.5   16.0
        Gabriel Ingham         GC        SSC 4           4        18.5  25.5   16.0
        Jungbyn Yang           GC        CAC Yang        4        18.0  24.5   17.0
        Cooper Graham          GC        Kings Pimpama 6 4        18.0  24.0   14.5
        James Carr             GC        Assisi Broncos  4        17.0  26.0   13.5
        Teddy Kim              GC        St Kevins       4        16.5  23.5   16.0
        Lachlan Cook           GC        Park Lake 4     4        16.0  23.0   17.0
        Aithan Kirchner        GC        Labrador 2      4        16.0  22.5   14.0
        Rhys Porter            GC        Assisi Dragons  4        16.0  22.5   13.0
        Lily Napper            GC        Kings Pimpama 7 4        14.5  20.5   11.0
        Ryan Turpin            GC        Pac Pines 2     4        13.5  20.0   10.0
        Zac Wood               GC        SFX 1           4        13.5  19.0   13.0
 45-58  Sohan Joshi            GC        A.B Patterson 6 3.5      21.0  30.5   17.0
        Ryder Huxtable         GC        Park Lake 2     3.5      20.0  27.0   13.5
        Hamish Cooke           GC        SFX 1           3.5      19.5  26.5   17.0
        Caleb Hoyle            GC        CAC Hoyle       3.5      19.0  26.5   14.5
        Zimri Garaty           GC        Kings Pimpama 8 3.5      19.0  26.0   15.5
        Nate Dunstan           GC        Assisi Broncos  3.5      18.5  26.5   16.0
        Phoebe Wiggins         GC        St Hilda's 1    3.5      18.5  25.0   17.0
        Georgia Grant          GC        Assisi Raiders  3.5      17.5  25.0   12.5
        Hendrix Stewart-Tahere GC        Pac Pines 2     3.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
        Richard Osborne        GC        SSC 5           3.5      17.0  23.5   14.5
        Nathan Samuel          GC        Kings Pimpama 8 3.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
        Reuban Garnier         GC        TSS             3.5      14.5  21.0   14.5
        Ziggy Rank             GC        Park Lake 2     3.5      14.5  19.5   11.5
        Genevieve Rose         GC        Trinity LC 3    3.5      13.5  19.0   11.0
 59-78  William Lafferty       GC        Assisi Trio     3        20.5  29.5   13.5
        Tane Murray            GC        Park Lake 3     3        19.0  26.5   15.5
        Justus Hudson          GC        SSC 4           3        19.0  26.5   15.0
        Diana Shtengelova      GC        St Hilda's 1    3        19.0  25.0   11.0
        Kiera Maynard          GC        Assisi Raiders  3        18.0  25.5   11.5
        Leonardo Cozzolino     GC        TSS             3        18.0  25.0   16.0
        Aurora Blench          GC        Assisi Raiders  3        17.5  26.0   11.5
        Kaelan Culloty         GC        Park Lake 3     3        17.0  24.0   12.0
        Nicholas Basile        GC        Assisi Broncos  3        16.0  22.0   13.0
        Andrew Pinkerton       GC        Trinity LC 3    3        15.5  22.5    9.5
        Tom O'Connor           GC        Kings Pimpama 7 3        15.5  21.5   11.0
        Jeromy Rho             GC        St Kevins       3        15.5  20.5    9.5
        Jack Herron            GC        Pimpama SS      3        15.0  21.0   10.0
        Josiah Barrett         GC        Kings Pimpama 8 3        15.0  20.0   10.0
        Xavier Cook            GC        Park Lake 4     3        15.0  20.0    9.5
        Isabella Wright        GC        Park Lake 2     3        14.5  20.5   10.0
        Dev Deshmukh           GC        A.B Patterson 7 3        14.0  20.5    9.0
        Joseph McQueen         GC        A.B Patterson 7 3        14.0  19.5   11.0
        Edward McDougall       GC        TSS 5           3        13.5  19.0    9.0
        Billie Davies          GC        Pac Pines 2     3        13.5  19.0    8.0
 79-85  Samuel Ellis           GC        SSC 5           2.5      21.5  30.0   11.5
        Cooper Moore           GC        CAC Hoyle       2.5      18.0  25.5   13.5
        Sonny Bobbett          GC        Assisi Trio     2.5      17.5  27.0   15.5
        Jacob Tunbridge        GC        Kings Pimpama 6 2.5      17.5  25.5   12.5
        Reece McCathie         GC        Assisi Dragons  2.5      16.0  22.0   12.0
        Elizaveta Skavronskaya GC        Park Lake 3     2.5      15.0  21.5    8.5
        Ella Ward              GC        Assisi Dragons  2.5      12.5  18.5    6.5
 86-96  Beth Swift-Hoadley     GC        Trinity LC 3    2        19.5  25.0    8.5
        Nicholas Arhanghelschi GC        A.B Patterson 7 2        18.5  26.0   12.0
        Jessica Taylor         GC        Labrador 2      2        18.0  24.5    5.0
        Lilly Flaskas          GC        Kings Pimpama 6 2        18.0  24.0    9.0
        Ronon Shikder          GC        A.B Patterson 6 2        17.5  25.0   11.0
        Imogen Bellchambers    GC        St Hilda's 1    2        17.5  25.0   11.0
        Kobi Marshall          GC        St Kevins       2        15.5  22.0   11.0
        Ava Hudson             GC        SSC 5           2        15.5  20.5    5.5
        Liam Kruger            GC        St Kevins       2        14.5  20.5   10.0
        Cynthia Ge             GC        A.B Patterson 7 2        12.5  17.5    4.0
        Eezann Lau             GC        Park Lake 4     2        10.5  14.0    5.0
97-101  Harrison Jensen        GC        CAC Hoyle       1.5      17.0  24.5    8.0
        Oli Shaw               GC        A.B Patterson 6 1.5      15.5  23.0    7.0
        Seyara Welagedara      GC        A.B Patterson 6 1.5      13.5  18.5    3.0
        Kai Salam              GC        TSS 5           1.5      11.5  17.5    6.0
        Stella Brennan         GC        Labrador 2      1.5      11.5  16.5    5.0
102-103 Darcy Saw              GC        St Kevins       1        17.5  24.0    4.0
        Ashkin Symmans-Atkas   GC        Park Lake 4     1        11.5  19.0    3.5

Cross Table

No  Name                   Feder Loc Club            Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     7  

1   Patrick Huang          GC        SFX 1           6.5    98:W  65:W  81:D  32:W  18:W   3:W   2:W
2   Owen Boorer            GC        CAC Hoyle       6      59:W  37:W  27:W   8:W  21:W  10:W   1:L
3   Hugh Greener           GC        TSS 4           6      75:W  45:W  79:W   5:W  17:W   1:L  10:W
4   Elliot Dupont-Berry    GC        SSC 5           6      61:W  32:L  41:W  49:W  50:W  12:W   8:W
5   Robert Skurr           GC        CAC Yang        6     103:W  97:W  25:W   3:L  24:W  19:W  15:W
6   Wilson Koskela         GC        Ormeau SS       5.5    56:W  48:W   8:L  23:W  60:W  11:D  24:W
7   Gabriel Jia            GC        SSC 4           5.5    84:D  14:W  13:L  65:W  59:W  28:W  25:W
8   Archer Ross            GC        TSS 5           5      15:W  54:W   6:W   2:L  20:W   9:W   4:L
9   Martin Farrugia        GC        Assisi Trio     5      26:W  30:W  11:L  13:W  34:W   8:L  39:W
10  BJ Pelite              GC        Kings Pimpama 7 5     100:W  44:W  64:W  11:W  19:W   2:L   3:L
11  Jamili Maatouk         GC        SFX 1           5      43:W  82:W   9:W  10:L  61:W   6:D  14:D
12  Jai Mackenzie          GC        Trinity LC Solo 5      29:W  52:W  22:W  17:L  39:W   4:L  48:W
13  Carter Cahill          GC        Kings Pimpama 6 5      66:W  20:L   7:W   9:L  55:W  60:W  27:W
14  Kye Harrison           GC        Kings Pimpama 7 5      33:D   7:L  68:W  79:W  47:W  21:W  11:D
15  Odin Smith             GC        TSS 4           5       8:L  88:W  89:W  48:W  22:W  17:W   5:L
16  Hrihan Malhotra        GC        Trinity LC 3    5      90:L  29:L   0:W  89:W  41:W  50:W  35:W
17  James Yu               GC        TSS 5           4.5    83:W  46:W  23:W  12:W   3:L  15:L  20:D
18  Ethan Ferguson         GC        TSS 4           4.5    21:D  31:W  92:W  30:W   1:L  25:L  47:W
19  Dary Liu               GC        SSC 4           4.5    42:W  87:W  20:W  47:W  10:L   5:L  31:D
20  Rory Givinchy          GC        Pac Pines 2     4.5    34:W  13:W  19:L  56:W   8:L  64:W  17:D
21  Maxwell Pyman          GC        St Kevins       4.5    18:D  36:W  33:W  51:W   2:L  14:L  54:W
22  Tao Rethorn            GC        Park Lake 2     4.5    85:W  72:W  12:L  40:W  15:L  36:W  30:D
23  Liyu Yang              GC        CAC Yang        4.5    62:W  94:W  17:L   6:L  26:D  34:W  45:W
24  Sarika Katoch          GC        St Hilda's 1    4.5    55:W  90:W  32:D  81:W   5:L  45:W   6:L
25  Rio Frenklah           GC        TSS             4.5    88:W  49:W   5:L  59:D  83:W  18:W   7:L
26  Rayhan Siaeiqin        GC        TSS             4.5     9:L  62:W  34:L  86:W  23:D  46:W  53:W
27  Kenny Blackburne       GC        TSS 4           4.5    77:W  89:W   2:L  45:D  71:W  53:W  13:L
28  James Appleby          GC        Park Lake 3     4.5    37:L  86:D  78:W  46:W  33:W   7:L  51:W
29  Ashton Hayes           GC        CAC Yang        4.5    12:L  16:W  46:D  33:L  79:W  80:W  49:W
30  Alex Leggett           GC        Assisi Broncos  4.5   102:W   9:L  63:W  18:L  87:W  66:W  22:D
31  Anthony Caruso         GC        Kings Pimpama 8 4.5    79:D  18:L  86:D  97:W  91:W  38:W  19:D
32  Ashton Cooper          GC        Assisi Dragons  4      93:W   4:W  24:D   1:L  38:D  35:L  60:W
33  Fuuka Ikeda            GC        Labrador 2      4      14:D  84:W  21:L  29:W  28:L  62:W  50:D
34  Gabriel Ingham         GC        SSC 4           4      20:L  95:W  26:W  87:W   9:L  23:L  63:W
35  Jungbyn Yang           GC        CAC Yang        4      86:W  47:D  51:L  36:D  76:W  32:W  16:L
36  Cooper Graham          GC        Kings Pimpama 6 4      52:D  21:L  93:W  35:D  67:W  22:L  66:W
37  James Carr             GC        Assisi Broncos  4      28:W   2:L  45:L  70:D  62:D  69:W  64:W
38  Teddy Kim              GC        St Kevins       4      50:D  73:W  47:L  82:W  32:D  31:L  79:W
39  Lachlan Cook           GC        Park Lake 4     4      87:L  85:W  72:W  80:W  12:L  61:W   9:L
40  Aithan Kirchner        GC        Labrador 2      4      48:L  70:W  94:W  22:L  64:L  77:W  56:W
41  Rhys Porter            GC        Assisi Dragons  4      46:L 102:W   4:L  69:W  16:L  91:W  74:W
42  Lily Napper            GC        Kings Pimpama 7 4      19:L  63:L 101:W  55:L  89:W  76:W  61:W
43  Ryan Turpin            GC        Pac Pines 2     4      11:L  59:L  71:L  88:W  98:W  75:W  67:W
44  Zac Wood               GC        SFX 1           4      63:W  10:L  80:L  90:L 102:W  68:W  73:W
45  Sohan Joshi            GC        A.B Patterson 6 3.5    53:W   3:L  37:W  27:D  51:W  24:L  23:L
46  Ryder Huxtable         GC        Park Lake 2     3.5    41:W  17:L  29:D  28:L  84:W  26:L  83:W
47  Hamish Cooke           GC        SFX 1           3.5    91:W  35:D  38:W  19:L  14:L  82:W  18:L
48  Caleb Hoyle            GC        CAC Hoyle       3.5    40:W   6:L  82:D  15:L  92:W  83:W  12:L
49  Zimri Garaty           GC        Kings Pimpama 8 3.5    74:W  25:L  97:W   4:L  54:D  57:W  29:L
50  Nate Dunstan           GC        Assisi Broncos  3.5    38:D  60:D  76:W  91:W   4:L  16:L  33:D
51  Phoebe Wiggins         GC        St Hilda's 1    3.5    68:W  92:D  35:W  21:L  45:L  52:W  28:L
52  Georgia Grant          GC        Assisi Raiders  3.5    36:D  12:L  57:W  53:L  70:W  51:L  82:W
53  Hendrix Stewart-Tahere GC        Pac Pines 2     3.5    45:L  71:W  65:D  52:W  81:W  27:L  26:L
54  Richard Osborne        GC        SSC 5           3.5    70:W   8:L  67:L  98:W  49:D  59:W  21:L
55  Nathan Samuel          GC        Kings Pimpama 8 3.5    24:L  66:W  91:L  42:W  13:L  86:W  62:D
56  Reuban Garnier         GC        TSS             3.5     6:L  99:W 103:W  20:L  80:D  81:W  40:L
57  Ziggy Rank             GC        Park Lake 2     3.5    60:D  79:L  52:L  93:W  65:W  49:L  80:W
58  Genevieve Rose         GC        Trinity LC 3    3.5    65:L   0:W  87:L  63:D  82:L  85:W  81:W
59  William Lafferty       GC        Assisi Trio     3       2:L  43:W  69:W  25:D   7:L  54:L  70:D
60  Tane Murray            GC        Park Lake 3     3      57:D  50:D  90:W  67:W   6:L  13:L  32:L
61  Justus Hudson          GC        SSC 4           3       4:L  77:W  98:W  64:W  11:L  39:L  42:L
62  Diana Shtengelova      GC        St Hilda's 1    3      23:L  26:L  88:W  72:W  37:D  33:L  55:D
63  Kiera Maynard          GC        Assisi Raiders  3      44:L  42:W  30:L  58:D  77:D  71:W  34:L
64  Leonardo Cozzolino     GC        TSS             3      95:W  80:W  10:L  61:L  40:W  20:L  37:L
65  Aurora Blench          GC        Assisi Raiders  3      58:W   1:L  53:D   7:L  57:L  92:D  94:W
66  Kaelan Culloty         GC        Park Lake 3     3      13:L  55:L  95:W  75:W  90:W  30:L  36:L
67  Nicholas Basile        GC        Assisi Broncos  3      81:L  74:W  54:W  60:L  36:L  94:W  43:L
68  Andrew Pinkerton       GC        Trinity LC 3    3      51:L  78:D  14:L  96:W  74:D  44:L  91:W
69  Tom O'Connor           GC        Kings Pimpama 7 3      76:W  81:L  59:L  41:L  72:W  37:L  87:W
70  Jeromy Rho             GC        St Kevins       3      54:L  40:L  99:W  37:D  52:L 101:W  59:D
71  Jack Herron            GC        Pimpama SS      3      82:L  53:L  43:W  94:W  27:L  63:L  88:W
72  Josiah Barrett         GC        Kings Pimpama 8 3      73:W  22:L  39:L  62:L  69:L 102:W  86:W
73  Xavier Cook            GC        Park Lake 4     3      72:L  38:L  74:D  78:D  97:W  87:W  44:L
74  Isabella Wright        GC        Park Lake 2     3      49:L  67:L  73:D  95:W  68:D  90:W  41:L
75  Dev Deshmukh           GC        A.B Patterson 7 3       3:L  91:L 102:W  66:L  78:W  43:L  92:W
76  Joseph McQueen         GC        A.B Patterson 7 3      69:L 101:W  50:L 100:W  35:L  42:L  89:W
77  Edward McDougall       GC        TSS 5           3      27:L  61:L  96:D 103:W  63:D  40:L  98:W
78  Billie Davies          GC        Pac Pines 2     3      80:L  68:D  28:L  73:D  75:L  99:W  90:W
79  Samuel Ellis           GC        SSC 5           2.5    31:D  57:W   3:L  14:L  29:L  84:W  38:L
80  Cooper Moore           GC        CAC Hoyle       2.5    78:W  64:L  44:W  39:L  56:D  29:L  57:L
81  Sonny Bobbett          GC        Assisi Trio     2.5    67:W  69:W   1:D  24:L  53:L  56:L  58:L
82  Jacob Tunbridge        GC        Kings Pimpama 6 2.5    71:W  11:L  48:D  38:L  58:W  47:L  52:L
83  Reece McCathie         GC        Assisi Dragons  2.5    17:L 100:D  84:W  92:W  25:L  48:L  46:L
84  Elizaveta Skavronskaya GC        Park Lake 3     2.5     7:D  33:L  83:L  85:W  46:L  79:L  97:W
85  Ella Ward              GC        Assisi Dragons  2.5    22:L  39:L 100:D  84:L  93:W  58:L 101:W
86  Beth Swift-Hoadley     GC        Trinity LC 3    2      35:L  28:D  31:D  26:L  99:W  55:L  72:L
87  Nicholas Arhanghelschi GC        A.B Patterson 7 2      39:W  19:L  58:W  34:L  30:L  73:L  69:L
88  Jessica Taylor         GC        Labrador 2      2      25:L  15:L  62:L  43:L   0:W 100:W  71:L
89  Lilly Flaskas          GC        Kings Pimpama 6 2      99:W  27:L  15:L  16:L  42:L  96:W  76:L
90  Ronon Shikder          GC        A.B Patterson 6 2      16:W  24:L  60:L  44:W  66:L  74:L  78:L
91  Imogen Bellchambers    GC        St Hilda's 1    2      47:L  75:W  55:W  50:L  31:L  41:L  68:L
92  Kobi Marshall          GC        St Kevins       2      96:W  51:D  18:L  83:L  48:L  65:D  75:L
93  Ava Hudson             GC        SSC 5           2      32:L 103:D  36:L  57:L  85:L   0:W  95:D
94  Liam Kruger            GC        St Kevins       2     101:W  23:L  40:L  71:L 100:W  67:L  65:L
95  Cynthia Ge             GC        A.B Patterson 7 2      64:L  34:L  66:L  74:L  96:D 103:W  93:D
96  Eezann Lau             GC        Park Lake 4     2      92:L  98:L  77:D  68:L  95:D  89:L 102:W
97  Harrison Jensen        GC        CAC Hoyle       1.5     0:W   5:L  49:L  31:L  73:L  98:D  84:L
98  Oli Shaw               GC        A.B Patterson 6 1.5     1:L  96:W  61:L  54:L  43:L  97:D  77:L
99  Seyara Welagedara      GC        A.B Patterson 6 1.5    89:L  56:L  70:L 101:D  86:L  78:L   0:W
100 Kai Salam              GC        TSS 5           1.5    10:L  83:D  85:D  76:L  94:L  88:L 103:D
101 Stella Brennan         GC        Labrador 2      1.5    94:L  76:L  42:L  99:D 103:W  70:L  85:L
102 Darcy Saw              GC        St Kevins       1      30:L  41:L  75:L   0:W  44:L  72:L  96:L
103 Ashkin Symmans-Atkas   GC        Park Lake 4     1       5:L  93:D  56:L  77:L 101:L  95:L 100:D

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   TSS 4           20   
 2-3  SFX 1           19   
      CAC YANG        19   
 4-5  KINGS PIMPAMA 7 17   
      SSC 4           17   
  6   ST KEVINS       16.5 
  7   TSS             15.5 
 8-9  PAC PINES 2     15   
      ASSISI BRONCOS  15   
10-11 KINGS PIMPAMA 8 14.5 
      PARK LAKE 2     14.5 
12-13 SSC 5           14   
      TSS 5           14   
14-16 KINGS PIMPAMA 6 13.5 
      CAC HOYLE       13.5 
      TRINITY LC 3    13.5 
17-19 ST HILDA'S 1    13   
      ASSISI DRAGONS  13   
      PARK LAKE 3     13   
 20   LABRADOR 2      11.5 
 21   ASSISI TRIO     10.5 
22-23 PARK LAKE 4     10   
      A.B PATTERSON 7 10   
 24   ASSISI RAIDERS  9.5  
 25   A.B PATTERSON 6 8.5  
 26   ORMEAU SS       5.5  
 27   TRINITY LC SOLO 5    
 28   PIMPAMA SS      3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com