gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Term 1 Gold Coast Primary North B

12-Mar-2019

Gold Coast Primary North Term 1 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jai Woollett            GC    557 Pac Pines 1      7        21.5  28.0   28.0
  2   Izaac Baet              GC    530 CAC Bayliss      6        20.5  28.0   22.0
 3-5  Stephen Skurr           GC    532 CAC Skurr        5.5      21.5  30.0   22.0
      Lucas Liu               GC    500 A.B Patterson 2  5.5      21.0  29.0   20.0
      Sam Pericleous          GC    500 Assisi Roosters  5.5      19.0  27.0   22.0
6-14  Oliver Gisik            GC    500 Emmanuel 5       5        23.5  32.5   21.0
      Asher Nihal             GC    509 Emmanuel 4       5        21.5  32.0   25.0
      Jaden Chen              GC        SSC 2            5        21.5  30.0   21.5
      Alvina Rauf             GC    512 Emmanuel 4       5        21.0  31.0   24.0
      Junoh Han               GC    552 A.B Patterson 2  5        20.5  29.5   20.0
      Ashton Morgan           GC    500 Emmanuel 5       5        20.0  29.0   19.0
      Zach Wang               GC    510 A.B Patterson 2  5        19.5  26.5   20.5
      William McDougall       GC        TSS 2            5        18.0  24.0   18.0
      Petra Dennett           GC        CAC Skurr        5        17.5  22.5   18.0
15-22 Lachlan Supple          GC        TSS 2            4.5      23.5  31.5   22.0
      Aiden Zhang             GC        A.B Patterson 3  4.5      22.0  30.5   20.0
      Matthew Morris          GC        A.B Patterson 4  4.5      20.5  28.0   16.5
      Dominic Taylor          GC    526 Emmanuel 4       4.5      17.5  24.0   19.5
      Max Pericleous          GC    500 Assisi Roosters  4.5      17.5  24.0   16.0
      Ethan Vu                GC    500 A.B Patterson 2  4.5      17.0  24.0   16.5
      Vincent Alarcon         GC        Pac Pines 1      4.5      15.0  22.5   17.0
      Paris Liu               GC        A.B Patterson 4  4.5      15.0  21.5   18.0
23-36 Bj Windle               GC        Kings Pimpama 4  4        24.5  34.0   21.0
      Ridvan Pilott           GC        Park Lake 1      4        23.0  32.0   19.5
      Angus Grant             GC        Labrador 1       4        23.0  30.0   21.0
      Tim Christidis          GC    500 St Kevins        4        20.0  28.5   20.0
      Alex Gouge              GC    500 Coomera Rivers 2 4        19.5  27.5   16.5
      Rihanna Feng            GC        Pac Pines 1      4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Leo Zhang               GC        TSS 3            4        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Henry Barnsdall         GC        Coomera Rivers 2 4        19.5  26.5   15.0
      Julian Angus            GC    500 Emmanuel 5       4        18.5  25.5   14.0
      Stephen Watson          GC        Labrador 1       4        17.5  25.5   14.0
      Wilson Lu               GC        SSC 3            4        17.0  24.5   15.0
      Reuben Cary             GC        Kings Pimpama 3  4        16.5  24.0   10.0
      Malcolm Chan            GC    500 Emmanuel 5       4        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Krish Patel             GC        Park Lake 1      4        14.0  20.0   13.0
37-47 Aidan McIntyre          GC        A.B Patterson 3  3.5      20.5  29.0   15.0
      Ryder Tee               GC        TSS 3            3.5      20.5  28.5   18.0
      David Liu               GC        SSC 2            3.5      20.0  26.5   14.5
      Jack Waterson           GC        Park Lake 1      3.5      18.5  26.5   17.0
      Matilda Grant           GC        Labrador 1       3.5      18.0  25.5   11.0
      Lucas Simmonds          GC    529 Emmanuel 4       3.5      18.0  24.0   16.0
      Caitlyn Howe            GC        Kings Pimpama 3  3.5      17.5  24.0   11.5
      Josh Bloomfield         GC        Coomera Rivers 2 3.5      16.5  24.0   14.5
      Germaine Palmer-Peacock GC        TSS 3            3.5      15.0  21.0   14.5
      Gabrielle Aloysius      GC        St Hildas        3.5      14.0  19.5   12.0
      Emily Domotor           GC        CAC Skurr        3.5      12.5  18.5   10.0
48-60 Preston Williams        GC        A.B Patterson 3  3        21.5  29.0   13.0
      Paul Tzortzakis         GC        Trinity LC 2     3        18.5  25.5   15.0
      Riley Ericsen-Miller    GC        Assisi Roosters  3        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Tayte Wicks             GC        Pac Pines 1      3        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Jonathan Fourie         GC    500 SSC 2            3        18.0  24.0   13.0
      Bailey Tetonga          GC        Kings Pimpama 3  3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Lachlan Walton          GC        Kings Pimpama 4  3        17.0  24.0   14.5
      Ruvindu Siriwardana     GC        A.B Patterson 3  3        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Griffin Pepyat          GC        Park Lake 1      3        16.5  23.0   13.5
      Randall Wang            GC        SSC 2            3        16.0  22.0   11.0
      Jackson Cahill          GC    500 Kings Pimpama 3  3        16.0  21.5   13.5
      Amy Chen                GC        A.B Patterson 5  3        14.0  19.0    8.5
      Anushka Jegadeesh       GC        Kings Pimpama 5  3        13.5  20.0    8.0
61-69 Luke Zhang              GC        TSS 2            2.5      20.5  28.5   14.0
      Fai Sapinoso            GC        Kings Pimpama 4  2.5      17.5  24.5   10.0
      Jack Moody              GC        TSS 3            2.5      16.5  22.0   11.5
      Seeret Arora            GC        A.B Patterson 5  2.5      16.0  23.0    9.5
      Ubbi Kunwarjit          GC        SSC 3            2.5      15.5  21.0    8.0
      William Bosse           GC        Assisi Roosters  2.5      14.5  20.0    8.5
      Madeline Cox            GC        A.B Patterson 4  2.5      13.0  18.0    4.5
      Xy Sapinoso             GC        Kings Pimpama 4  2.5      11.0  16.0    7.5
      Ashlee Birse            GC        SSC 3            2.5      11.0  15.5    4.5
70-75 Luca Ribaldone          GC        A.B Patterson 5  2        18.5  25.5    9.0
      Bailey Lovett           GC        Labrador 1       2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Nastasia Bayliss        GC        CAC Bayliss      2        17.0  23.5    9.0
      Monet Bonnitcha         GC        CAC Bayliss      2        17.0  22.5    7.0
      Jacob Hankinson         GC        Kings Pimpama 5  2        16.0  25.0    7.0
      Robbi Greenshields      GC        Kings Pimpama 5  2        11.5  16.0    7.0
76-79 Nicholas Patterson      GC        A.B Patterson 5  1.5      17.5  24.5    8.5
      Amy Bosman              GC        Kings Pimpama 5  1.5      15.0  24.0    9.5
      Colin Swift-Hoadley     GC        Trinity LC 2     1.5      13.0  18.0    5.5
      Lisa Luo                GC        SSC 3            1.5      12.0  18.0    2.5
80-81 Nathalia Georghiou      GC        Trinity LC 2     1        13.0  19.0    3.0
      Ivana Bayliss           GC        CAC Bayliss      1        13.0  18.0    4.0
 82   Jett Urquhart           GC        Trinity LC 2     0         3.0   3.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jai Woollett            GC    557 Pac Pines 1      7     74:W 77:W 11:W  6:W  9:W  7:W 10:W
2  Izaac Baet              GC    530 CAC Bayliss      6     37:W 23:L 64:W 33:W  6:W 25:W  9:W
3  Stephen Skurr           GC    532 CAC Skurr        5.5   34:W 44:W  6:L 48:W 26:W  5:D  7:W
4  Lucas Liu               GC    500 A.B Patterson 2  5.5   60:W  8:D 24:L 29:W 28:W 21:W 15:W
5  Sam Pericleous          GC    500 Assisi Roosters  5.5   64:W 54:W 25:L 30:W 38:W  3:D 16:W
6  Oliver Gisik            GC    500 Emmanuel 5       5     72:W 30:W  3:W  1:L  2:L 36:W 25:W
7  Asher Nihal             GC    509 Emmanuel 4       5     41:W 33:W 29:W 23:W 24:W  1:L  3:L
8  Jaden Chen              GC        SSC 2            5     47:W  4:D 53:W 25:W 15:L 22:W 12:D
9  Alvina Rauf             GC    512 Emmanuel 4       5     39:W 48:W 40:W 26:W  1:L 23:W  2:L
10 Junoh Han               GC    552 A.B Patterson 2  5     23:L 43:W 70:W 17:W 27:W 15:W  1:L
11 Ashton Morgan           GC    500 Emmanuel 5       5     17:W 13:W  1:L 38:L 71:W 50:W 23:W
12 Zach Wang               GC    510 A.B Patterson 2  5     70:W 16:D 38:W 15:L 39:W 37:W  8:D
13 William McDougall       GC        TSS 2            5     80:W 11:L 55:W 18:L 62:W 31:W 26:W
14 Petra Dennett           GC        CAC Skurr        5     79:W 29:L 32:W 39:L 48:W 49:W 24:W
15 Lachlan Supple          GC        TSS 2            4.5   62:W 19:D 28:W 12:W  8:W 10:L  4:L
16 Aiden Zhang             GC        A.B Patterson 3  4.5   31:W 12:D 19:W 24:L 52:W 20:W  5:L
17 Matthew Morris          GC        A.B Patterson 4  4.5   11:L 62:W 31:W 10:L 55:W 35:W 18:D
18 Dominic Taylor          GC    526 Emmanuel 4       4.5   66:W 76:W 23:L 13:W 41:L 56:W 17:D
19 Max Pericleous          GC    500 Assisi Roosters  4.5   73:W 15:D 16:L 37:L 43:W 61:W 39:W
20 Ethan Vu                GC    500 A.B Patterson 2  4.5   28:D 24:L 57:W 63:W 51:W 16:L 37:W
21 Vincent Alarcon         GC        Pac Pines 1      4.5   30:L 73:W 72:W 61:D 54:W  4:L 38:W
22 Paris Liu               GC        A.B Patterson 4  4.5   63:W 25:L 76:W 51:D 61:W  8:L 40:W
23 Bj Windle               GC        Kings Pimpama 4  4     10:W  2:W 18:W  7:L 42:W  9:L 11:L
24 Ridvan Pilott           GC        Park Lake 1      4     43:D 20:W  4:W 16:W  7:L 27:D 14:L
25 Angus Grant             GC        Labrador 1       4     81:W 22:W  5:W  8:L 53:W  2:L  6:L
26 Tim Christidis          GC    500 St Kevins        4     59:W 49:W 42:W  9:L  3:L 44:W 13:L
27 Alex Gouge              GC    500 Coomera Rivers 2 4     32:L 34:W 45:W 49:W 10:L 24:D 28:D
28 Rihanna Feng            GC        Pac Pines 1      4     20:D 61:W 15:L 53:W  4:L 42:W 27:D
29 Leo Zhang               GC        TSS 3            4     50:W 14:W  7:L  4:L 44:L 70:W 56:W
30 Henry Barnsdall         GC        Coomera Rivers 2 4     21:W  6:L 74:W  5:L 36:L 60:W 55:W
31 Julian Angus            GC    500 Emmanuel 5       4     16:L 66:W 17:L 70:W 33:W 13:L 54:W
32 Stephen Watson          GC        Labrador 1       4     27:W 42:L 14:L 58:W 35:L 57:W 50:W
33 Wilson Lu               GC        SSC 3            4     78:W  7:L 50:W  2:L 31:L 71:W 58:W
34 Reuben Cary             GC        Kings Pimpama 3  4      3:L 27:L 35:L 67:W 73:W 48:W 52:W
35 Malcolm Chan            GC    500 Emmanuel 5       4     48:L 71:L 34:W 74:W 32:W 17:L 49:W
36 Krish Patel             GC        Park Lake 1      4     61:L 57:L 79:W 72:W 30:W  6:L 51:W
37 Aidan McIntyre          GC        A.B Patterson 3  3.5    2:L 52:D 67:W 19:W 40:W 12:L 20:L
38 Ryder Tee               GC        TSS 3            3.5   69:W 55:W 12:L 11:W  5:L 52:D 21:L
39 David Liu               GC        SSC 2            3.5    9:L 78:W 58:D 14:W 12:L 63:W 19:L
40 Jack Waterson           GC        Park Lake 1      3.5   46:W 58:W  9:L 42:D 37:L 41:W 22:L
41 Matilda Grant           GC        Labrador 1       3.5    7:L 47:D 43:L 59:W 18:W 40:L 62:W
42 Lucas Simmonds          GC    529 Emmanuel 4       3.5   71:W 32:W 26:L 40:D 23:L 28:L 66:W
43 Caitlyn Howe            GC        Kings Pimpama 3  3.5   24:D 10:L 41:W 52:L 19:L 77:W 61:W
44 Josh Bloomfield         GC        Coomera Rivers 2 3.5   51:W  3:L 61:L 68:W 29:W 26:L 45:D
45 Germaine Palmer-Peacock GC        TSS 3            3.5   75:W 53:D 27:L 56:D 50:L 64:W 44:D
46 Gabrielle Aloysius      GC        St Hildas        3.5   40:L 60:W 48:L 64:W 49:L 65:D 63:W
47 Emily Domotor           GC        CAC Skurr        3.5    8:L 41:D 52:L 80:W 63:L 76:W 65:W
48 Preston Williams        GC        A.B Patterson 3  3     35:W  9:L 46:W  3:L 14:L 34:L 70:W
49 Paul Tzortzakis         GC        Trinity LC 2     3     56:W 26:L 75:W 27:L 46:W 14:L 35:L
50 Riley Ericsen-Miller    GC        Assisi Roosters  3     29:L 59:W 33:L 73:W 45:W 11:L 32:L
51 Tayte Wicks             GC        Pac Pines 1      3     44:L  0:W 71:W 22:D 20:L 62:D 36:L
52 Jonathan Fourie         GC    500 SSC 2            3     76:L 37:D 47:W 43:W 16:L 38:D 34:L
53 Bailey Tetonga          GC        Kings Pimpama 3  3     82:W 45:D  8:L 28:L 25:L 59:D 73:W
54 Lachlan Walton          GC        Kings Pimpama 4  3     67:W  5:L 56:D 77:W 21:L 58:D 31:L
55 Ruvindu Siriwardana     GC        A.B Patterson 3  3     57:W 38:L 13:L 76:W 17:L 72:W 30:L
56 Griffin Pepyat          GC        Park Lake 1      3     49:L 65:W 54:D 45:D 57:W 18:L 29:L
57 Randall Wang            GC        SSC 2            3     55:L 36:W 20:L 75:W 56:L 32:L 77:W
58 Jackson Cahill          GC    500 Kings Pimpama 3  3     65:W 40:L 39:D 32:L 77:W 54:D 33:L
59 Amy Chen                GC        A.B Patterson 5  3     26:L 50:L 81:W 41:L 66:D 53:D 71:W
60 Anushka Jegadeesh       GC        Kings Pimpama 5  3      4:L 46:L 78:L 69:W 81:W 30:L 72:W
61 Luke Zhang              GC        TSS 2            2.5   36:W 28:L 44:W 21:D 22:L 19:L 43:L
62 Fai Sapinoso            GC        Kings Pimpama 4  2.5   15:L 17:L 65:W 66:W 13:L 51:D 41:L
63 Jack Moody              GC        TSS 3            2.5   22:L 81:W 77:D 20:L 47:W 39:L 46:L
64 Seeret Arora            GC        A.B Patterson 5  2.5    5:L 80:W  2:L 46:L 78:W 45:L 68:D
65 Ubbi Kunwarjit          GC        SSC 3            2.5   58:L 56:L 62:L  0:W 75:W 46:D 47:L
66 William Bosse           GC        Assisi Roosters  2.5   18:L 31:L 80:W 62:L 59:D 74:W 42:L
67 Madeline Cox            GC        A.B Patterson 4  2.5   54:L 70:L 37:L 34:L 69:D 75:W 80:W
68 Xy Sapinoso             GC        Kings Pimpama 4  2.5   77:L 74:L  0:W 44:L 70:L 78:W 64:D
69 Ashlee Birse            GC        SSC 3            2.5   38:L 72:L 73:L 60:L 67:D 81:W 76:W
70 Luca Ribaldone          GC        A.B Patterson 5  2     12:L 67:W 10:L 31:L 68:W 29:L 48:L
71 Bailey Lovett           GC        Labrador 1       2     42:L 35:W 51:L 78:W 11:L 33:L 59:L
72 Nastasia Bayliss        GC        CAC Bayliss      2      6:L 69:W 21:L 36:L 74:W 55:L 60:L
73 Monet Bonnitcha         GC        CAC Bayliss      2     19:L 21:L 69:W 50:L 34:L 80:W 53:L
74 Jacob Hankinson         GC        Kings Pimpama 5  2      1:L 68:W 30:L 35:L 72:L 66:L  0:W
75 Robbi Greenshields      GC        Kings Pimpama 5  2     45:L 79:W 49:L 57:L 65:L 67:L 81:W
76 Nicholas Patterson      GC        A.B Patterson 5  1.5   52:W 18:L 22:L 55:L  0:D 47:L 69:L
77 Amy Bosman              GC        Kings Pimpama 5  1.5   68:W  1:L 63:D 54:L 58:L 43:L 57:L
78 Colin Swift-Hoadley     GC        Trinity LC 2     1.5   33:L 39:L 60:W 71:L 64:L 68:L 79:D
79 Lisa Luo                GC        SSC 3            1.5   14:L 75:L 36:L 81:L 80:L  0:W 78:D
80 Nathalia Georghiou      GC        Trinity LC 2     1     13:L 64:L 66:L 47:L 79:W 73:L 67:L
81 Ivana Bayliss           GC        CAC Bayliss      1     25:L 63:L 59:L 79:W 60:L 69:L 75:L
82 Jett Urquhart           GC        Trinity LC 2     0     53:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Woollett, Jai            GC           557 5.0/5 2.80    22 515  1514
2.  Han, Junoh               GC           552 1.0/2 1.06    -1 529   529
3.  Skurr, Stephen           GC           532 2.5/4 2.16     3 502   597
4.  Baet, Izaac              GC           530 2.0/2 1.06     9 506  1505
5.  Simmonds, Lucas          GC           529 0.0/1 0.54    -5 500     0
6.  Taylor, Dominic          GC           526                    0     0
7.  Rauf, Alvina             GC           512 1.0/3 1.44    -4 529   404
8.  Wang, Zach               GC           510                    0     0
9.  Nihal, Asher             GC           509 0.0/2 0.90    -9 545     0
10. Pericleous, Sam          GC           500 0.5/1 0.46     0 532   532
11. Liu, Lucas               GC           500                    0     0
12. Morgan, Ashton           GC           500 0.0/1 0.42    -4 557     0
13. Gouge, Alex              GC           500 0.0/1 0.43    -4 552     0
14. Fourie, Jonathan         GC           500                    0     0
15. Cahill, Jackson          GC           500                    0     0
16. Pericleous, Max          GC           500                    0     0
17. Vu, Ethan                GC           500                    0     0
18. Gisik, Oliver            GC           500 1.0/3 1.32    -3 540   415
19. Christidis, Tim          GC           500 1.0/3 1.41    -4 524   399
20. Angus, Julian            GC           500                    0     0
21. Chan, Malcolm            GC           500                    0     0
22. Cox, Madeline            GC                                  0     0
23. Swift-Hoadley, Colin     GC                                  0     0
24. Georghiou, Nathalia      GC                                  0     0
25. Domotor, Emily           GC               0.0/1            500     0
26. Liu, Paris               GC                                  0     0
27. Dennett, Petra           GC                                  0     0
28. Sapinoso, Fai            GC                                  0     0
29. Tetonga, Bailey          GC                                  0     0
30. Alarcon, Vincent         GC               0.0/1            500     0
31. Aloysius, Gabrielle      GC                                  0     0
32. Bayliss, Ivana           GC                                  0     0
33. Pepyat, Griffin          GC               0.0/1            526     0
34. Siriwardana, Ruvindu     GC                                  0     0
35. Ericsen-Miller, Riley    GC               0.0/1            500     0
36. Bosman, Amy              GC               0.0/2            529     0
37. Howe, Caitlyn            GC               0.0/3            517     0
38. Birse, Ashlee            GC                                  0     0
39. Greenshields, Robbi      GC                                  0     0
40. Patel, Krish             GC               0.0/1            500     0
41. Bloomfield, Josh         GC               0.0/2            516     0
42. Hankinson, Jacob         GC               0.0/2            529     0
43. Windle, Bj               GC               4.0/7            523   536
44. Cary, Reuben             GC               1.0/4            508   315
45. McIntyre, Aidan          GC               1.5/5            508   359
46. Lovett, Bailey           GC               1.0/3            510   385
47. Bosse, William           GC               0.0/3            518     0
48. Liu, David               GC               0.5/4            506   184
49. Ribaldone, Luca          GC               0.0/3            521     0
50. Grant, Matilda           GC               1.0/2            518   518
51. Arora, Seeret            GC               0.0/2            515     0
52. Jegadeesh, Anushka       GC               0.0/1            500     0
53. Morris, Matthew          GC               2.5/5            516   516
54. Watson, Stephen          GC               2.0/4            507   507
55. Patterson, Nicholas      GC               1.0/2            513   513
56. Kunwarjit, Ubbi          GC               0.0/1            500     0
57. Bonnitcha, Monet         GC               0.0/1            500     0
58. Feng, Rihanna            GC               2.0/4            507   507
59. Bayliss, Nastasia        GC               0.0/1            500     0
60. Chen, Amy                GC               0.0/1            500     0
61. Zhang, Aiden             GC               4.5/6            502   540
62. Williams, Preston        GC               1.0/3            515   390
63. Walton, Lachlan          GC               0.5/3            500   227
64. Lu, Wilson               GC               1.0/4            510   317
65. McDougall, William       GC               2.0/4            507   507
66. Chen, Jaden              GC               1.0/2            505   505
67. Moody, Jack              GC               0.0/1            500     0
68. Luo, Lisa                GC                                  0     0
69. Supple, Lachlan          GC               1.5/4            516   429
70. Urquhart, Jett           GC                                  0     0
71. Barnsdall, Henry         GC               0.0/2            500     0
72. Waterson, Jack           GC               1.5/3            514   514
73. Grant, Angus             GC               1.0/3            510   385
74. Tzortzakis, Paul         GC               0.0/3            500     0
75. Wang, Randall            GC               0.0/1            500     0
76. Zhang, Leo               GC               0.0/2            505     0
77. Sapinoso, Xy             GC                                  0     0
78. Pilott, Ridvan           GC               2.5/4            502   515
79. Tee, Ryder               GC               1.5/4            503   416
80. Palmer-Peacock, Germaine GC               0.0/1            500     0
81. Zhang, Luke              GC               0.0/1            500     0
82. Wicks, Tayte             GC               0.0/1            500     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   A.B PATTERSON 2  20   
  2   PAC PINES 1      18.5 
 3-4  EMMANUEL 5       18   
      EMMANUEL 4       18   
  5   ASSISI ROOSTERS  15.5 
 6-7  PARK LAKE 1      14.5 
      SSC 2            14.5 
 8-9  CAC SKURR        14   
      A.B PATTERSON 3  14   
10-12 LABRADOR 1       13.5 
      KINGS PIMPAMA 3  13.5 
      TSS 3            13.5 
13-14 KINGS PIMPAMA 4  12   
      TSS 2            12   
15-16 COOMERA RIVERS 2 11.5 
      A.B PATTERSON 4  11.5 
 17   CAC BAYLISS      11   
 18   SSC 3            10.5 
 19   A.B PATTERSON 5  9    
 20   KINGS PIMPAMA 5  8.5  
 21   TRINITY LC 2     5.5  
 22   ST KEVINS        4    
 23   ST HILDAS        3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com