gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Term 1 Gold Coast Primary North A

12-Mar-2019

Gold Coast Primary North Term 1 2019 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Micah Young               GC    1079 Kings Pimpama 1  6        23.0  32.0   23.0
      Joshua Cooper             GC    1125 Emmanuel 1       6        22.0  31.5   27.0
      Noah Rose                 GC    1049 Emmanuel 1       6        21.0  30.5   25.0
 4-7  Joshua Rose               GC    894  Emmanuel 1       5        21.0  30.0   23.0
      Ezra George               GC    713  Emmanuel 2       5        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Anastasia Cooper          GC    800  Emmanuel 1       5        18.5  26.0   17.0
      Harry Brown               GC    777  Emmanuel 2       5        16.0  24.0   20.0
8-11  Joseph Sudamana           GC    784  TSS 1            4.5      26.0  35.0   22.5
      Elizaveta Gratchev        GC    766  Labrador 5       4.5      21.5  30.5   18.5
      Ishaan Sandhu             GC    659  Emmanuel 2       4.5      20.0  27.0   18.5
      Emmanuel Mina Montalvo Wu GC    556  Kings Pimpama 2  4.5      17.0  21.5   15.5
12-19 Mitchell Chen             GC    711  A.B Patterson 1  4        22.0  30.0   19.0
      Luke Hu                   GC    776  Ashmore SS       4        21.5  30.5   20.0
      Luka Hart                 GC    880  Kings Pimpama 1  4        21.0  30.0   18.0
      Ryan Zhang                GC    744  TSS 1            4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Keagan Kirkpatrick        GC    564  Coomera Rivers 1 4        18.0  26.0   14.0
      Harrison Howard           GC    559  TSS 1            4        16.0  23.0   12.0
      William Zhang             GC    559  TSS 1            4        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Lucas Lin                 GC    578  SSC 1            4        15.5  20.5   16.0
20-22 Thomas Kapetanovic        GC    619  A.B Patterson 1  3.5      18.5  27.5   16.5
      Houston Windle            GC    681  Kings Pimpama 1  3.5      18.0  26.5   14.5
      Riley Mulford             GC    572  Kings Pimpama 1  3.5      16.0  24.0   13.0
23-33 Khiem Nguyen              GC    500  Trinity LC 1     3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Leonardo DiRusso          GC    635  Emmanuel 2       3        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Stephanie Lu              GC    568  Emmanuel 3       3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Ethan McIntyre            GC    556  A.B Patterson 1  3        17.5  24.5   11.5
      Noah Saad                 GC    500  Kings Pimpama 2  3        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Kris Peng                 GC         SSC 1            3        16.5  22.5   14.0
      Mason Mower               GC    506  Kings Pimpama 2  3        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Kade Bolin                GC    500  Coomera Rivers 1 3        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Jamison Frost             GC    552  Trinity LC 1     3        14.5  20.5   10.5
      Tanner Smith              GC    549  Emmanuel 3       3        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Tahlia Avgerinos          GC    589  Kings Pimpama 2  3        14.0  19.0   10.0
 34   Calvin Liu                GC    625  A.B Patterson 1  2.5      16.0  23.0   11.0
35-40 Ethan Choi                GC    541  Trinity LC 1     2        17.0  25.0   11.0
      Ethan Parker              GC    506  Emmanuel 3       2        16.0  20.0    6.0
      Amity Kellerman           GC    514  Coomera Rivers 1 2        14.0  19.0    5.0
      Ashton Teng               GC    575  Emmanuel 3       2        13.0  20.0   10.0
      Benjamin Burling          GC         SSC 1            2        13.0  17.0    6.0
      Jason Rhim                GC    555  Coomera Rivers 1 2        12.5  17.5    6.0
 41   Cole Timperon             GC    500  SSC 1            1        13.0  17.5    3.0
 42   Joshua Sohier             GC         Trinity LC 1     0        12.0  17.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Micah Young               GC    1079 Kings Pimpama 1  6     25:W 15:W  8:L 10:W  3:W 12:W  2:W
2  Joshua Cooper             GC    1125 Emmanuel 1       6     22:W  5:W 14:W  9:W  8:W 13:W  1:L
3  Noah Rose                 GC    1049 Emmanuel 1       6     16:W 21:W  7:W 20:W  1:L  8:W 13:W
4  Joshua Rose               GC    894  Emmanuel 1       5     17:W 12:W 13:W  8:L 15:W  9:W  7:L
5  Ezra George               GC    713  Emmanuel 2       5     37:W  2:L 17:W 23:W  9:L 16:W 12:W
6  Anastasia Cooper          GC    800  Emmanuel 1       5     26:W 10:L  9:L 18:W 29:W 24:W 19:W
7  Harry Brown               GC    777  Emmanuel 2       5     40:W 38:W  3:L 35:W 12:L 25:W  4:W
8  Joseph Sudamana           GC    784  TSS 1            4.5   11:W 27:W  1:W  4:W  2:L  3:L 10:D
9  Elizaveta Gratchev        GC    766  Labrador 5       4.5   32:D 23:W  6:W  2:L  5:W  4:L 22:W
10 Ishaan Sandhu             GC    659  Emmanuel 2       4.5   41:W  6:W 20:L  1:L 27:W 14:W  8:D
11 Emmanuel Mina Montalvo Wu GC    556  Kings Pimpama 2  4.5    8:L 42:W 24:W 14:L 21:D 26:W 20:W
12 Mitchell Chen             GC    711  A.B Patterson 1  4     36:W  4:L 18:W 28:W  7:W  1:L  5:L
13 Luke Hu                   GC    776  Ashmore SS       4     31:W 28:W  4:L 21:W 14:W  2:L  3:L
14 Luka Hart                 GC    880  Kings Pimpama 1  4     18:W 19:W  2:L 11:W 13:L 10:L 23:W
15 Ryan Zhang                GC    744  TSS 1            4     35:W  1:L 16:W 27:W  4:L 19:L 28:W
16 Keagan Kirkpatrick        GC    564  Coomera Rivers 1 4      3:L 29:W 15:L 36:W 33:W  5:L 24:W
17 Harrison Howard           GC    559  TSS 1            4      4:L 36:W  5:L 24:L 39:W 29:W 27:W
18 William Zhang             GC    559  TSS 1            4     14:L 37:W 12:L  6:L 36:W 33:W 25:W
19 Lucas Lin                 GC    578  SSC 1            4     42:W 14:L 35:L 34:W 23:W 15:W  6:L
20 Thomas Kapetanovic        GC    619  A.B Patterson 1  3.5   30:D 32:W 10:W  3:L 25:L 21:W 11:L
21 Houston Windle            GC    681  Kings Pimpama 1  3.5   29:W  3:L 26:W 13:L 11:D 20:L 34:W
22 Riley Mulford             GC    572  Kings Pimpama 1  3.5    2:L 40:W 23:L 26:D 30:W 34:W  9:L
23 Khiem Nguyen              GC    500  Trinity LC 1     3     24:W  9:L 22:W  5:L 19:L 36:W 14:L
24 Leonardo DiRusso          GC    635  Emmanuel 2       3     23:L 30:W 11:L 17:W 35:W  6:L 16:L
25 Stephanie Lu              GC    568  Emmanuel 3       3      1:L 41:W 28:L 39:W 20:W  7:L 18:L
26 Ethan McIntyre            GC    556  A.B Patterson 1  3      6:L 39:W 21:L 22:D 31:W 11:L 30:D
27 Noah Saad                 GC    500  Kings Pimpama 2  3     34:W  8:L 38:W 15:L 10:L 35:W 17:L
28 Kris Peng                 GC         SSC 1            3     33:W 13:L 25:W 12:L 34:L 38:W 15:L
29 Mason Mower               GC    506  Kings Pimpama 2  3     21:L 16:L 40:W 38:W  6:L 17:L 35:W
30 Kade Bolin                GC    500  Coomera Rivers 1 3     20:D 24:L 31:L 32:W 22:L 39:W 26:D
31 Jamison Frost             GC    552  Trinity LC 1     3     13:L 34:D 30:W 33:L 26:L 37:W 32:D
32 Tanner Smith              GC    549  Emmanuel 3       3      9:D 20:L 34:L 30:L 37:W 41:W 31:D
33 Tahlia Avgerinos          GC    589  Kings Pimpama 2  3     28:L 35:L 41:W 31:W 16:L 18:L 40:W
34 Calvin Liu                GC    625  A.B Patterson 1  2.5   27:L 31:D 32:W 19:L 28:W 22:L 21:L
35 Ethan Choi                GC    541  Trinity LC 1     2     15:L 33:W 19:W  7:L 24:L 27:L 29:L
36 Ethan Parker              GC    506  Emmanuel 3       2     12:L 17:L 42:W 16:L 18:L 23:L 41:W
37 Amity Kellerman           GC    514  Coomera Rivers 1 2      5:L 18:L 39:L 42:W 32:L 31:L 38:W
38 Ashton Teng               GC    575  Emmanuel 3       2     39:W  7:L 27:L 29:L 40:W 28:L 37:L
39 Benjamin Burling          GC         SSC 1            2     38:L 26:L 37:W 25:L 17:L 30:L 42:W
40 Jason Rhim                GC    555  Coomera Rivers 1 2      7:L 22:L 29:L 41:W 38:L 42:W 33:L
41 Cole Timperon             GC    500  SSC 1            1     10:L 25:L 33:L 40:L 42:W 32:L 36:L
42 Joshua Sohier             GC         Trinity LC 1     0     19:L 11:L 36:L 37:L 41:L 40:L 39:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Cooper, Joshua             GC           1125 6.0/7 6.16    -2 796  1105
2.  Young, Micah               GC           1079 6.0/7 5.81     2 806  1115
3.  Rose, Noah                 GC           1049 6.0/7 5.95     1 754  1063
4.  Rose, Joshua               GC           894  5.0/7 5.04     0 731   889
5.  Hart, Luka                 GC           880  4.0/7 5.32   -13 679   729
6.  Cooper, Anastasia          GC           800  5.0/7 5.25    -3 608   766
7.  Sudamana, Joseph           GC           784  4.5/7 3.01    15 837   939
8.  Brown, Harry               GC           777  5.0/7 4.27     7 699   857
9.  Hu, Luke                   GC           776  3.0/6 2.28     7 864   864
10. Gratchev, Elizaveta        GC           766  4.5/7 3.78     7 736   838
11. Zhang, Ryan                GC           744  3.0/6 3.42    -4 693   693
12. George, Ezra               GC           713  5.0/7 3.85    12 677   835
13. Chen, Mitchell             GC           711  3.0/6 2.64     4 755   755
14. Windle, Houston            GC           681  3.5/7 3.64    -1 670   670
15. Sandhu, Ishaan             GC           659  4.5/7 2.73    18 737   839
16. DiRusso, Leonardo          GC           635  3.0/7 4.06   -11 574   524
17. Liu, Calvin                GC           625  1.5/6 3.42   -19 572   379
18. Kapetanovic, Thomas        GC           619  3.5/7 3.15     4 652   652
19. Avgerinos, Tahlia          GC           589  3.0/6 3.36    -4 545   545
20. Lin, Lucas                 GC           578  3.0/6 2.16     8 682   682
21. Teng, Ashton               GC           575  1.0/5 2.55   -16 570   330
22. Mulford, Riley             GC           572  3.5/7 2.66     8 661   661
23. Lu, Stephanie              GC           568  2.0/5 1.55     5 707   635
24. Kirkpatrick, Keagan        GC           564  4.0/7 2.45    16 677   727
25. Howard, Harrison           GC           559  3.0/6 2.46     5 626   626
26. Zhang, William             GC           559  4.0/7 2.59    14 653   703
27. McIntyre, Ethan            GC           556  2.0/6 2.52    -5 610   485
28. Mina Montalvo Wu, Emmanuel GC           556  3.5/6 1.92    16 693   750
29. Rhim, Jason                GC           555  1.0/6 2.76   -18 587   314
30. Frost, Jamison             GC           552  3.0/7 3.15    -2 587   537
31. Smith, Tanner              GC           549  3.0/7 3.15    -2 582   532
32. Choi, Ethan                GC           541  2.0/7 2.73    -7 618   460
33. Kellerman, Amity           GC           514  1.0/5 2.00   -10 590   350
34. Parker, Ethan              GC           506  1.0/6 2.52   -15 566   293
35. Mower, Mason               GC           506  3.0/7 2.52     5 611   561
36. Timperon, Cole             GC           500  0.0/6 2.40   -24 571     0
37. Nguyen, Khiem              GC           500  3.0/7 1.96    10 664   614
38. Saad, Noah                 GC           500  3.0/7 2.17     8 641   591
39. Bolin, Kade                GC           500  2.0/6 2.34    -3 581   456
40. Peng, Kris                 GC                3.0/7            655   605
41. Burling, Benjamin          GC                1.0/6            545   272
42. Sohier, Joshua             GC                0.0/6            535     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   EMMANUEL 1       22   
  2   EMMANUEL 2       17.5 
  3   KINGS PIMPAMA 1  17   
  4   TSS 1            16.5 
  5   KINGS PIMPAMA 2  13.5 
  6   A.B PATTERSON 1  13   
  7   COOMERA RIVERS 1 11   
 8-9  SSC 1            10   
      EMMANUEL 3       10   
 10   TRINITY LC 1     8    
 11   LABRADOR 5       4.5  
 12   ASHMORE SS       4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com