gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Term 1 Brisbane Primary South B

19-Mar-2019

Brisbane Primary South Term 1 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Huaiyuan Wang     B     500 Macgregor Ss 5       7        23.5  32.5   28.0
  2   Isabella Guan     B     500 Sunnybank Hills SS 2 6        22.0  31.0   25.0
  3   Ethena Qiang      B     525 Sunnybank Hills SS 2 5.5      19.0  28.5   21.5
 4-8  Lucas Li          B     536 Sheldon College      5        23.5  32.5   21.0
      Emily Chang       B     500 Somerville 2         5        21.0  30.5   21.0
      Charles Chen      B     534 John Paul College    5        19.5  28.5   21.0
      Lexin Chen        B     504 Redeemer 2           5        19.5  26.5   20.0
      weichen yin       B     503 Sunnybank Hills SS 2 5        18.0  24.0   21.0
9-10  Kallum Chan       B     500 Robertson Chan       4.5      19.5  27.5   19.5
      Thomas Mcdougall  B         Olmc 1               4.5      15.5  21.5   13.5
11-21 Charlene Chen     B     536 Calamvale CC         4        22.5  32.0   20.0
      Brian La          B         Macgregor Ss 5       4        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Rupert Drew       B         Acgs 3               4        20.5  26.5   16.0
      Philip Sangster   B     500 Redeemer 2           4        19.5  28.5   19.0
      Anoop Balasuiriya B     534 Redeemer 2           4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Kosta Zischke     B         Macgregor Ss 5       4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Jessica Warwick   B         Somerville 2         4        17.5  26.5   17.0
      Nicholas Chan     B     509 Robertson Chan       4        17.5  25.0   14.0
      Jonathan Walker   B         Acgs 3               4        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Kai Ochoa         B         Robertson Chan       4        16.5  22.5   14.0
      Maggie Lui        B         Macgregor Ss 6       4        13.5  19.5   12.0
 22   Wilson Yen        B         Robertson Chan       3.5      22.0  30.0   18.0
23-31 Zander Baldock    B         BSSS Check Us Out    3        20.5  27.5   16.0
      Patrick Burns     B         Redeemer 3           3        17.5  25.5   11.0
      Jake Soo          B         Olmc 1               3        17.5  25.0   13.0
      Henry Dolphin     B         St Thomas 2          3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Ray Hu            B         Redeemer 3           3        17.5  24.5   12.5
      Donald Lui        B         Macgregor Ss 5       3        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Aurora Lin        B         Somerville 2         3        15.0  22.5    9.0
      Ruby Clay         B         BSSS Check Us Out    3        14.0  20.0   10.0
      Ryan Burke        B     500 BSSS Check Us Out    3        14.0  19.5   11.0
32-35 Aidan Ah Koon     B         Redeemer 2           2.5      16.5  24.5    6.0
      Sienna Deaves     B         Somerville 2         2.5      13.5  19.0    6.5
      Owen Zulpo        B     500 St Thomas 2          2.5      13.0  18.0    7.5
      Noah Smith        B         Acgs 3               2.5      12.5  17.5    9.0
36-39 Leona Lee         B         Redeemer 3           2        17.5  25.0   10.0
      Zack Vinturri     B         BSSS Check Us Out    2        17.0  24.0   10.0
      Maria Linson      B         Olmc 1               2        14.5  20.0    8.0
      Lloyd Winson      B     500 Acgs 3               2        13.0  18.0    8.0
40-41 Harland Lowe      B         Redeemer 3           1.5      15.5  21.5    7.0
      Hamish Wood       B         Olmc 1               1.5      13.0  17.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Huaiyuan Wang     B     500 Macgregor Ss 5       7     24:W 17:W  3:W  5:W  2:W 11:W  4:W
2  Isabella Guan     B     500 Sunnybank Hills SS 2 6     32:W  4:W 15:W 14:W  1:L  6:W  9:W
3  Ethena Qiang      B     525 Sunnybank Hills SS 2 5.5   29:W 12:W  1:L 25:W  9:D 22:W 11:W
4  Lucas Li          B     536 Sheldon College      5     19:W  2:L 36:W 22:W  5:W  8:W  1:L
5  Emily Chang       B     500 Somerville 2         5     27:W 26:W  8:W  1:L  4:L 16:W 20:W
6  Charles Chen      B     534 John Paul College    5     20:W 23:W 14:L 13:W 19:W  2:L 12:W
7  Lexin Chen        B     504 Redeemer 2           5     13:W 22:D 18:W 11:D 12:L 23:W 17:W
8  weichen yin       B     503 Sunnybank Hills SS 2 5     40:W 37:W  5:L 16:W 23:W  4:L 13:W
9  Kallum Chan       B     500 Robertson Chan       4.5   38:W 15:L 37:W 17:W  3:D 12:W  2:L
10 Thomas Mcdougall  B         Olmc 1               4.5   11:L 18:L 33:W 31:W 27:D 37:W 22:W
11 Charlene Chen     B     536 Calamvale CC         4     10:W 28:D 16:W  7:D 14:W  1:L  3:L
12 Brian La          B         Macgregor Ss 5       4     34:W  3:L 29:W 15:W  7:W  9:L  6:L
13 Rupert Drew       B         Acgs 3               4      7:L 24:W 40:W  6:L 21:W 18:W  8:L
14 Philip Sangster   B     500 Redeemer 2           4      0:W 30:W  6:W  2:L 11:L 20:L 27:W
15 Anoop Balasuiriya B     534 Redeemer 2           4     25:W  9:W  2:L 12:L 22:L 36:W 24:W
16 Kosta Zischke     B         Macgregor Ss 5       4     35:W 31:W 11:L  8:L 25:W  5:L 23:W
17 Jessica Warwick   B         Somerville 2         4     39:W  1:L 38:W  9:L 36:W 19:W  7:L
18 Nicholas Chan     B     509 Robertson Chan       4     23:L 10:W  7:L 30:W 26:W 13:L 25:W
19 Jonathan Walker   B         Acgs 3               4      4:L 32:W 30:W 26:W  6:L 17:L 28:W
20 Kai Ochoa         B         Robertson Chan       4      6:L 27:L 32:W 40:W 24:W 14:W  5:L
21 Maggie Lui        B         Macgregor Ss 6       4     22:L 36:L  0:W 37:W 13:L 38:W 35:W
22 Wilson Yen        B         Robertson Chan       3.5   21:W  7:D 28:W  4:L 15:W  3:L 10:L
23 Zander Baldock    B         BSSS Check Us Out    3     18:W  6:L 39:W 28:W  8:L  7:L 16:L
24 Patrick Burns     B         Redeemer 3           3      1:L 13:L 41:W 34:W 20:L 31:W 15:L
25 Jake Soo          B         Olmc 1               3     15:L 33:W 27:W  3:L 16:L 26:W 18:L
26 Henry Dolphin     B         St Thomas 2          3      0:W  5:L 31:W 19:L 18:L 25:L 38:W
27 Ray Hu            B         Redeemer 3           3      5:L 20:W 25:L 39:W 10:D 28:D 14:L
28 Donald Lui        B         Macgregor Ss 5       3      0:W 11:D 22:L 23:L 35:W 27:D 19:L
29 Aurora Lin        B         Somerville 2         3      3:L 34:W 12:L 36:L 31:L  0:W 37:W
30 Ruby Clay         B         BSSS Check Us Out    3     36:W 14:L 19:L 18:L 32:L 34:W 39:W
31 Ryan Burke        B     500 BSSS Check Us Out    3     41:W 16:L 26:L 10:L 29:W 24:L 36:W
32 Aidan Ah Koon     B         Redeemer 2           2.5    2:L 19:L 20:L 38:D 30:W 39:L  0:W
33 Sienna Deaves     B         Somerville 2         2.5   37:L 25:L 10:L  0:W 34:D 35:L 40:W
34 Owen Zulpo        B     500 St Thomas 2          2.5   12:L 29:L 35:W 24:L 33:D 30:L 41:W
35 Noah Smith        B         Acgs 3               2.5   16:L 38:D 34:L 41:W 28:L 33:W 21:L
36 Leona Lee         B         Redeemer 3           2     30:L 21:W  4:L 29:W 17:L 15:L 31:L
37 Zack Vinturri     B         BSSS Check Us Out    2     33:W  8:L  9:L 21:L 39:W 10:L 29:L
38 Maria Linson      B         Olmc 1               2      9:L 35:D 17:L 32:D 40:W 21:L 26:L
39 Lloyd Winson      B     500 Acgs 3               2     17:L 41:W 23:L 27:L 37:L 32:W 30:L
40 Harland Lowe      B         Redeemer 3           1.5    8:L  0:W 13:L 20:L 38:L 41:D 33:L
41 Hamish Wood       B         Olmc 1               1.5   31:L 39:L 24:L 35:L  0:W 40:D 34:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Chen, Charlene     B            536 1.5/4 2.16    -7 507   420
2.  Li, Lucas          B            536 2.0/4 2.20    -2 501   501
3.  Balasuiriya, Anoop B            534 1.0/2 1.10    -1 500   500
4.  Chen, Charles      B            534 0.0/2 1.10   -11 500     0
5.  Qiang, Ethena      B            525 1.5/3 1.56    -1 512   512
6.  Chan, Nicholas     B            509 0.0/1 0.51    -5 504     0
7.  Chen, Lexin        B            504 1.5/2 0.94     6 523   716
8.  yin, weichen       B            503 0.0/2 0.96   -10 518     0
9.  Burke, Ryan        B            500                    0     0
10. Sangster, Philip   B            500 1.0/3 1.41    -4 523   398
11. Winson, Lloyd      B            500                    0     0
12. Wang, Huaiyuan     B            500 5.0/5 2.35    27 519  1518
13. Chang, Emily       B            500 1.0/3 1.44    -4 513   388
14. Guan, Isabella     B            500 5.0/6 2.88    21 517   790
15. Zulpo, Owen        B            500                    0     0
16. Chan, Kallum       B            500 0.5/3 1.41    -9 520   247
17. Lui, Donald        B                0.5/1            536   536
18. Walker, Jonathan   B                0.0/2            535     0
19. La, Brian          B                3.0/6            516   516
20. Soo, Jake          B                0.0/3            523     0
21. Yen, Wilson        B                1.5/4            525   438
22. Drew, Rupert       B                1.0/4            513   320
23. Baldock, Zander    B                2.0/5            510   438
24. Ochoa, Kai         B                1.0/3            511   386
25. Linson, Maria      B                0.0/1            500     0
26. Vinturri, Zack     B                1.0/3            501   376
27. Lee, Leona         B                0.0/3            523     0
28. Mcdougall, Thomas  B                1.0/3            515   390
29. Wood, Hamish       B                0.0/3            500     0
30. Clay, Ruby         B                2.0/4            502   502
31. Dolphin, Henry     B                1.0/3            503   378
32. Ah Koon, Aidan     B                0.0/2            500     0
33. Lin, Aurora        B                1.0/3            508   383
34. Deaves, Sienna     B                0.5/1            500   500
35. Burns, Patrick     B                2.0/4            509   509
36. Hu, Ray            B                1.0/3            500   375
37. Lowe, Harland      B                0.0/1            503     0
38. Zischke, Kosta     B                1.0/4            510   317
39. Lui, Maggie        B                                   0     0
40. Warwick, Jessica   B                1.0/4            501   308
41. Smith, Noah        B                0.0/1            500     0

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   MACGREGOR SS 5       18   
  2   SUNNYBANK HILLS SS 2 16.5 
  3   ROBERTSON CHAN       16   
  4   REDEEMER 2           15.5 
  5   SOMERVILLE 2         14.5 
  6   ACGS 3               12.5 
 7-8  BSSS CHECK US OUT    11   
      OLMC 1               11   
  9   REDEEMER 3           9.5  
 10   ST THOMAS 2          5.5  
11-12 SHELDON COLLEGE      5    
      JOHN PAUL COLLEGE    5    
13-14 CALAMVALE CC         4    
      MACGREGOR SS 6       4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com