gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Term 1 Brisbane Primary North D

28-Mar-2019

Brisbane Primary North Term 1 2019 D – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Josiah Rees             B         Chess Peace 5    6        21.5  28.5   23.5
      Angus Nieh              B         Ascot 3          6        20.5  29.0   21.0
 3-5  Aiden Ng                B         Ascot 3          5.5      24.0  34.0   25.5
      Noah Gaffney            B         St Eugene's 6    5.5      22.5  30.0   24.5
      Cathal MacPhaidin       B         Milton 6         5.5      21.5  30.5   21.5
 6-7  Pravit Vinaychander     B         Ascot 3          5        21.5  30.0   24.5
      Jack Denner             B         Milton 6         5        21.5  30.0   19.0
8-15  Mikhail Molotkov        B         Boondall         4.5      23.5  33.0   20.0
      Wyatt Handley           B         Chess Peace 5    4.5      22.5  31.5   20.5
      Owen Yanxu Shen         B         Newfarm          4.5      21.0  30.5   20.0
      Archie Quinlan          B         Wilston 3        4.5      21.0  30.0   21.5
      Elliot Smyth            B         St Joey's 2      4.5      20.0  29.0   16.0
      Xario Storor            B         St Joey's 2      4.5      18.5  27.0   17.5
      Rudra Mahadik           B         Ascot 4          4.5      18.0  25.5   18.0
      Luca Boswell            B         Ascot 4          4.5      16.5  23.5   15.5
16-23 Arta Farahmand-Azmoudeh B         St Joey's 2      4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Mabel Wintraaken        B         Milton 6         4        19.0  24.5   18.5
      Ella McLeod             B         EJ 4             4        18.5  26.0   16.5
      Mylo Masters            B         Milton 7         4        18.0  24.5   17.5
      Harrison Brown          B         EJ 4             4        17.0  24.5   17.5
      Braithen Kelso          B         St Eugene's 7    4        17.0  24.0   17.0
      Samuel Thompson         B         Milton 7         4        15.0  22.5   13.0
      Alexander Shave         B         EJ 4             4        12.5  18.0   11.0
24-33 Levi McConaghy          B         Chess Peace 5    3.5      20.0  27.0   17.5
      Harrison Falk           B         Chess Peace 6    3.5      19.5  26.5   16.5
      Jefferson Dejia Su      B         Brisbane Central 3.5      19.5  26.5   15.5
      Dain Arthur             B         Chess Peace 6    3.5      19.5  26.5   14.5
      Sebastian Cage          B         Milton 6         3.5      18.0  25.0   14.0
      Ryan Arthur             B         Milton 7         3.5      17.0  23.5   16.0
      Eva Shaw                B         Chess Peace 6    3.5      17.0  22.5   14.5
      Jack Francis            B         St Eugene's 6    3.5      16.5  23.5   12.0
      Lachlan Andriske        B         Milton 7         3.5      16.0  23.0   10.5
      Yasin Yusuf             B         Mango Hill D     3.5      15.5  22.5   12.0
34-40 Kiana Wadsworth                   St Eugene's 7    3        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Hayden Primal Joseph    B         Ascot 5          3        18.0  26.0   10.5
      Toby Pickford           B         St Agathas       3        18.0  25.0   11.0
      Benjamin Litchfield     B         Chess Peace 5    3        17.5  24.5   12.5
      Vinay Khatri            B         Mango Hill D     3        16.5  23.5   11.5
      Leo Hall                B         St Agathas       3        16.0  21.0    9.0
      George Dowdeswell       B         St Joey's 2      3        15.0  20.5   12.5
41-50 Zayne Duncan            B         St Eugene's 6    2.5      18.5  24.5   10.0
      Lachlan Ryan            B         St Eugene's 7    2.5      16.0  22.0   10.0
      Kiran Kumar             B         Ascot 5          2.5      16.0  21.5   10.5
      Eloise Horsington       B         Chess Peace 6    2.5      15.0  21.5   10.5
      Heath Ryder             B         Ascot 4          2.5      15.0  21.0    9.5
      Bridget Davis           B         Wilston 3        2.5      14.5  19.5    9.0
      Wadaan Mansoor          B         Ascot 3          2.5      14.0  20.0    9.0
      Jack Strahorn           B         Ascot 5          2.5      14.0  19.5    9.0
      Cash Comiskey           B         Ascot 4          2.5      13.0  18.0    8.5
      Riya Vinaychander       B         Ascot 5          2.5      12.5  19.0    5.5
51-53 Charli Murphy           B         St Eugene's 7    2        14.5  22.5    6.0
      Seth Cook               B         Mango Hill D     2        14.5  20.5   10.0
      Kavii Sompura           B         Mango Hill D     2        13.5  18.5    6.5
 54   Hannelore Monks         B         EJ 4             1.5      15.5  22.0    4.5
 55   Ryder Walsh             B         St Eugene's 6    1        14.5  20.5    7.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Josiah Rees             B         Chess Peace 5    6     35:D 51:W 12:W  8:W 10:W  6:D  3:W
2  Angus Nieh              B         Ascot 3          6      8:L 32:W 31:W 13:W  7:W 24:W 11:W
3  Aiden Ng                B         Ascot 3          5.5   19:W  7:W 13:W 10:W  9:D  4:W  1:L
4  Noah Gaffney            B         St Eugene's 6    5.5   50:W 35:W  5:W  9:W  6:D  3:L  8:W
5  Cathal MacPhaidin       B         Milton 6         5.5   27:W 31:W  4:L 18:W 11:D  9:W  6:W
6  Pravit Vinaychander     B         Ascot 3          5     45:W 41:W 25:W 11:W  4:D  1:D  5:L
7  Jack Denner             B         Milton 6         5     22:W  3:L 42:W 14:W  2:L 25:W 20:W
8  Mikhail Molotov         B         Boondall         4.5    2:W 12:D 20:W  1:L 30:W 26:W  4:L
9  Wyatt Handley           B         Chess Peace 5    4.5   30:W 18:W 17:W  4:L  3:D  5:L 29:W
10 Owen Yanxu Shen         B         Newfarm          4.5   26:W 24:W 14:W  3:L  1:L 18:D 30:W
11 Archie Quinlan          B         Wilston 3        4.5   38:W 28:W 37:W  6:L  5:D 17:W  2:L
12 Elliot Smyth            B         St Joey's 2      4.5   15:W  8:D  1:L 26:L 37:W 28:W 19:W
13 Xario Storor            B         St Joey's 2      4.5   33:W 43:W  3:L  2:L 28:D 44:W 26:W
14 Rudra Mahadik           B         Ascot 4          4.5   34:W 21:W 10:L  7:L 36:W 16:D 24:W
15 Luca Boswell            B         Ascot 4          4.5   12:L 48:W 41:W 24:L 16:D 38:W 27:W
16 Arta Farahmand-Azmoudeh B         St Joey's 2      4      0:D  0:D 28:D 22:W 15:D 14:D 17:D
17 Mabel Wintraaken        B         Milton 6         4     32:W 55:W  9:L 29:D 21:W 11:L 16:D
18 Ella McLeod             B         EJ 4             4     47:W  9:L 33:W  5:L 52:W 10:D 25:D
19 Mylo Masters            B         Milton 7         4      3:L 54:W 38:W 25:W 24:D 27:D 12:L
20 Harrison Brown          B         EJ 4             4     44:W 37:D  8:L 43:W 27:D 21:W  7:L
21 Braithen Kelso          B         St Eugene's 7    4      0:W 14:L 49:W 40:W 17:L 20:L 39:W
22 Samuel Thompson         B         Milton 7         4      7:L 27:D 48:W 16:L 41:W 34:D 36:W
23 Alexander Shave         B         EJ 4             4     41:L 42:L 39:W 36:L 48:W 35:W 34:W
24 Levi McConaghy          B         Chess Peace 5    3.5   46:W 10:L 55:W 15:W 19:D  2:L 14:L
25 Harrison Falk           B         Chess Peace 6    3.5   52:W 29:W  6:L 19:L 40:W  7:L 18:D
26 Jefferson Dejia Su      B         Brisbane Central 3.5   10:L 47:W 34:D 12:W 29:W  8:L 13:L
27 Dain Arthur             B         Chess Peace 6    3.5    5:L 22:D 51:W 37:W 20:D 19:D 15:L
28 Sebastian Cage          B         Milton 6         3.5   39:W 11:L 16:D 34:D 13:D 12:L 45:W
29 Ryan Arthur             B         Milton 7         3.5   53:W 25:L 46:W 17:D 26:L 33:W  9:L
30 Eva Shaw                B         Chess Peace 6    3.5    9:L 53:W 43:D 55:W  8:L 32:W 10:L
31 Jack Francis            B         St Eugene's 6    3.5   54:W  5:L  2:L 32:L 49:W 45:D 46:W
32 Lachlan Andriske        B         Milton 7         3.5   17:L  2:L 54:D 31:W 43:W 30:L 42:W
33 Yasin Yusuf             B         Mango Hill D     3.5   13:L 36:W 18:L 35:D 42:W 29:L 44:W
34 Kiana Wadsworth                   St Eugene's 7    3     14:L  0:W 26:D 28:D 44:D 22:D 23:L
35 Hayden Primal Joseph    B         Ascot 5          3      1:D  4:L 45:D 33:D 47:D 23:L 52:W
36 Toby Pickford           B         St Agathas       3     43:L 33:L  0:W 23:W 14:L 40:W 22:L
37 Benjamin Litchfield     B         Chess Peace 5    3     49:W 20:D 11:L 27:L 12:L 41:W 38:D
38 Vinay Khatri            B         Mango Hill D     3     11:L 39:W 19:L 41:D 46:W 15:L 37:D
39 Leo Hall                B         St Agathas       3     28:L 38:L 23:L  0:W 55:W 47:W 21:L
40 George Dowdeswell       B         St Joey's 2      3      0:D  0:D 52:W 21:L 25:L 36:L 53:W
41 Zayne Duncan            B         St Eugene's 6    2.5   23:W  6:L 15:L 38:D 22:L 37:L 54:W
42 Lachlan Ryan            B         St Eugene's 7    2.5   55:L 23:W  7:L 47:D 33:L 43:W 32:L
43 Kiran Kumar             B         Ascot 5          2.5   36:W 13:L 30:D 20:L 32:L 42:L 55:W
44 Eloise Horsington       B         Chess Peace 6    2.5   20:L 49:L 53:W 45:W 34:D 13:L 33:L
45 Heath Ryder             B         Ascot 4          2.5    6:L 46:D 35:D 44:L 54:W 31:D 28:L
46 Bridget Davis           B         Wilston 3        2.5   24:L 45:D 29:L 51:W 38:L 52:W 31:L
47 Wadaan Mansoor          B         Ascot 3          2.5   18:L 26:L 50:W 42:D 35:D 39:L 48:D
48 Jack Strahorn           B         Ascot 5          2.5   51:D 15:L 22:L 54:W 23:L 53:D 47:D
49 Cash Comiskey           B         Ascot 4          2.5   37:L 44:W 21:L 52:L 31:L 51:W 50:D
50 Riya Vinaychander       B         Ascot 5          2.5    4:L 52:L 47:L 53:L  0:W 55:W 49:D
51 Charli Murphy           B         St Eugene's 7    2     48:D  1:L 27:L 46:L 53:D 49:L  0:W
52 Seth Cook               B         Mango Hill D     2     25:L 50:W 40:L 49:W 18:L 46:L 35:L
53 Kavii Sompura           B         Mango Hill D     2     29:L 30:L 44:L 50:W 51:D 48:D 40:L
54 Hannelore Monks         B         EJ 4             1.5   31:L 19:L 32:D 48:L 45:L  0:W 41:L
55 Ryder Walsh             B         St Eugene's 6    1     42:W 17:L 24:L 30:L 39:L 50:L 43:L

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   ASCOT 3          19   
  2   MILTON 6         18   
  3   CHESS PEACE 5    17   
  4   ST JOEY'S 2      16   
  5   MILTON 7         15   
  6   ASCOT 4          14   
  7   EJ 4             13.5 
  8   CHESS PEACE 6    13   
  9   ST EUGENE'S 6    12.5 
 10   ST EUGENE'S 7    11.5 
11-12 MANGO HILL D     10.5 
      ASCOT 5          10.5 
 13   WILSTON 3        7    
 14   ST AGATHAS       6    
15-16 BOONDALL         4.5  
      NEWFARM          4.5  
 17   BRISBANE CENTRAL 3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com