gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Term 1 Brisbane Primary North C

28-Mar-2019

Brisbane Primary North Term 1 2019 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Joe Hao                  B         The Lakes College      6.5      22.5  31.5   27.5
 2-3  Martin Chang             B         Brisbane Central       6        24.0  34.0   26.0
      Shaasthin Nithayananthan B         Payne Road             6        23.0  32.0   25.0
 4-5  Lincoln Wilson           B         Hilder Road 2          5.5      22.5  30.5   22.0
      William Priestly         B         Wilston 2              5.5      19.5  28.5   22.5
6-13  Hugh Robinson            B         EJ 3                   5        22.0  32.5   22.0
      Agastya Khamgaonkar      B         Nundah 4               5        22.0  30.0   22.5
      Benjamin Dwyer           B         Chess Peace 4          5        21.5  30.5   19.0
      Will Govan               B         Chess Peace 3          5        21.5  27.5   18.5
      Andony Garratt           B         Hilder Road 2          5        21.0  29.0   19.5
      Quinn Ryan               B         Ashgrove 3             5        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Ethan Clark              B         Ashgrove 3             5        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Oliver Sharpe            B         Chess Peace 4          5        16.5  22.5   17.0
14-18 Sam ONG                  B         BGS 5                  4.5      23.0  32.0   22.0
      Lachlan Collins                    St Joeys               4.5      23.0  32.0   21.0
      Zara Beveridge           B         Ascot 2                4.5      20.0  26.5   16.0
      Charlie FULLER           B         BGS 5                  4.5      18.5  24.5   16.0
      Ethan Boswell            B         Ascot 2                4.5      16.0  23.5   15.0
19-32 Lincoln Hicks            B         Chess Peace 4          4        21.5  28.5   21.0
      Andrew McLeod            B         EJ 3                   4        21.0  30.5   18.0
      Thomas Pei               B         Ashgrove 3             4        21.0  29.0   19.5
      Alistair Rae             B         St Eugene's 5          4        21.0  28.0   19.5
      Gary Zhan                          Windsor                4        21.0  28.0   14.0
      Dominic Incani           B         Ascot 2                4        20.5  28.0   17.0
      Fynn McKane              B         EJ 3                   4        20.0  27.5   16.0
      Sotaro Sagara            B         EJ 3                   4        19.0  27.5   22.0
      Hannah Hinze             B         Our Lady of the Angels 4        19.0  27.0   19.0
      James Barr               B         Ashgrove 4             4        19.0  25.5   17.0
      Hugo Degotardi           B         Milton 5               4        18.5  26.5   16.0
      Will Allford             B         Mango Hill C1          4        17.5  24.0   13.0
      Thomas O’Brien           B         St Eugene's 4          4        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Patrick Cataldo          B         Ashgrove 3             4        16.0  21.5   13.5
33-40 kayla Arthur             B         Chess Peace 3          3.5      21.5  28.5   19.0
      William Hooper           B         Wilston 2              3.5      19.5  28.0   17.5
      Jack Parikh              B         Nundah 4               3.5      18.0  25.0   15.5
      Winston Leong            B         Milton 5               3.5      17.0  24.0   15.5
      Eduardo Bonfim           B         Wilston 2              3.5      17.0  24.0   10.5
      Sebastian Alexander      B         Nundah 4               3.5      17.0  23.0   15.0
      Oli Armitage             B         St Eugene's 4          3.5      16.0  22.5   13.5
      Aiden McCabe             B         St Eugene's 4          3.5      14.5  20.0   11.5
41-54 Brooklyn Collins         B         St Eugene's 5          3        20.5  29.0   13.5
      Romilly Newby-Clark      B         St Eugene's 5          3        18.5  25.5   13.5
      Liam Inggs               B         St Eugene's 5          3        17.5  24.5   10.0
      Jacob Howard-Taylor      B         Chess Peace 3          3        16.5  24.0   13.0
      Issac Forster            B         Mango Hill C1          3        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Sasen Perera             B         Ashgrove 4             3        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Amelia Goodrick          B         St Margaret's 2        3        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Luca Yarski              B         Milton 4               3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Alexander Hillardt       B         Milton 4               3        15.5  23.5   11.5
      Madeline Renwick         B         St Margaret's 2        3        15.5  22.5   12.5
      Sethma Jasinge           B         Ashgrove 4             3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Kobi Stevens             B         Milton 4               3        14.5  19.5    9.0
      Nate Ryder               B         Ascot 2                3        14.0  19.0   11.0
      Harrison Edwards         B         Our Lady of the Angels 3        13.5  18.5    8.0
55-58 Taylor Moir              B         Chess Peace 3          2.5      15.0  22.0    9.0
      Evin Silijo              B         Mango Hill C2          2.5      13.5  20.5    9.0
      Tilly Strachan           B         Milton 5               2.5      13.5  19.0    7.5
      Emily Davis              B         Wilston 2              2.5      11.0  15.0    5.5
59-66 Abhayraj Janardhan       B         Nundah 4               2        17.5  25.5   13.0
      Jackson Hughes           B         St Eugene's 4          2        17.0  24.0   10.5
      Madelyn Millanta         B         Mango Hill C1          2        17.0  23.0    9.5
      Zoe Coogans              B         Hilder Road 2          2        15.5  21.5    8.0
      Zeeklen Bohanna          B         Mango Hill C2          2        14.5  20.5    7.0
      Samuel Chambers          B         Our Lady of the Angels 2        14.0  20.0    8.5
      William Trappett         B         Mango Hill C2          2        13.5  18.0    7.0
      Oscar Morley-Davis       B         Hilder Road 2          2        12.5  17.0    6.0
67-70 Lucas Brown              B         Milton 4               1.5      16.0  22.0    2.5
      Samuel HARASTY           B         BGS 5                  1.5      15.0  20.5    5.5
      Charlie Hall             B         Chess Peace 4          1.5      13.5  19.0    2.5
      Isobel Lanchester        B         Mango Hill C2          1.5      13.5  18.5    3.5
71-72 Gian Walls               B         Mango Hill C1          1        13.0  18.0    4.5
      Isaac McConnell          B         Milton 5               1         3.0   8.5    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joe Hao                  B         The Lakes College      6.5   49:W 20:W 24:W  6:W 26:W  2:W  5:D
2  Martin Chang             B         Brisbane Central       6     12:W 35:W 27:W 19:W  3:W  1:L  7:W
3  Shaasthin Nithayananthan B         Payne Road             6     45:W 34:W  5:W 14:W  2:L  6:W 15:W
4  Lincoln Wilson           B         Hilder Road 2          5.5   30:W  7:D 18:W 44:W 15:L  8:W 14:W
5  William Priestly         B         Wilston 2              5.5   55:W 56:W  3:L 24:W 41:W 26:W  1:D
6  Hugh Robinson            B         EJ 3                   5     23:W 29:W 21:W  1:L 27:W  3:L 22:W
7  Agastya Khamgaonkar      B         Nundah 4               5     61:W  4:D 25:W 17:W 21:D 19:W  2:L
8  Benjamin Dwyer           B         Chess Peace 4          5     10:L 23:W 12:W 35:W 33:W  4:L 26:W
9  Will Govan               B         Chess Peace 3          5     67:W 15:L 11:W 10:D 25:D 29:W 23:W
10 Andony Garratt           B         Hilder Road 2          5      8:W 28:W 33:L  9:D 16:D 46:W 19:W
11 Quinn Ryan               B         Ashgrove 3             5     16:W 14:L  9:L 37:W 45:W 34:W 27:W
12 Ethan Clark              B         Ashgrove 3             5      2:L 43:W  8:L 64:W 59:W 24:W 20:W
13 Oliver Sharpe            B         Chess Peace 4          5     62:W 22:L 50:L 55:W 44:W 25:W 21:W
14 Sam ONG                  B         BGS 5                  4.5   41:W 11:W 22:W  3:L 28:W 15:D  4:L
15 Lachlan Collins                    St Joeys               4.5   46:W  9:W 19:L 31:W  4:W 14:D  3:L
16 Zara Beveridge           B         Ascot 2                4.5   11:L 68:W 41:D 32:W 10:D 17:D 36:W
17 Charlie FULLER           B         BGS 5                  4.5   20:L 69:W 39:W  7:L 43:W 16:D 33:W
18 Ethan Boswell            B         Ascot 2                4.5   37:W 33:L  4:L 61:D 60:W 40:W 34:W
19 Lincoln Hicks            B         Chess Peace 4          4     70:W 47:W 15:W  2:L 20:W  7:L 10:L
20 Andrew McLeod            B         EJ 3                   4     17:W  1:L 51:W 29:W 19:L 35:W 12:L
21 Thomas Pei               B         Ashgrove 3             4     48:W 39:W  6:L 38:W  7:D 22:D 13:L
22 Alistair Rae             B         St Eugene's 5          4     31:W 13:W 14:L 59:W 34:D 21:D  6:L
23 Gary Zhan                          Windsor                4      6:L  8:L 52:W 60:W 31:W 28:W  9:L
24 Dominic Incani           B         Ascot 2                4     71:W 51:W  1:L  5:L 30:W 12:L 49:W
25 Fynn McKane              B         EJ 3                   4     42:D 32:W  7:L 49:W  9:D 13:L 48:W
26 Sotaro Sagara            B         EJ 3                   4     52:W 60:W 59:W 33:W  1:L  5:L  8:L
27 Hannah Hinze             B         Our Lady of the Angels 4     63:W 38:W  2:L 47:W  6:L 42:W 11:L
28 James Barr               B         Ashgrove 4             4     68:W 10:L 30:W 36:W 14:L 23:L 45:W
29 Hugo Degotardi           B         Milton 5               4     43:W  6:L 48:W 20:L 39:W  9:L 52:W
30 Will Allford             B         Mango Hill C1          4      4:L 37:W 28:L 67:W 24:L 43:W 46:W
31 Thomas O’Brien           B         St Eugene's 4          4     22:L 54:W 62:W 15:L 23:L 47:W 41:W
32 Patrick Cataldo          B         Ashgrove 3             4     36:D 25:L 71:W 16:L 51:W 41:D 42:W
33 kayla Arthur             B         Chess Peace 3          3.5   65:W 18:W 10:W 26:L  8:L 36:D 17:L
34 William Hooper           B         Wilston 2              3.5   53:W  3:L 56:W 50:W 22:D 11:L 18:L
35 Jack Parikh              B         Nundah 4               3.5   69:W  2:L 42:W  8:L 48:W 20:L 39:D
36 Winston Leong            B         Milton 5               3.5   32:D 42:D 55:W 28:L 53:W 33:D 16:L
37 Eduardo Bonfim           B         Wilston 2              3.5   18:L 30:L 63:W 11:L 54:W 59:W 38:D
38 Sebastian Alexander      B         Nundah 4               3.5   66:W 27:L 72:W 21:L 40:D 50:D 37:D
39 Oli Armitage             B         St Eugene's 4          3.5   57:W 21:L 17:L 66:W 29:L 61:W 35:D
40 Aiden McCabe             B         St Eugene's 4          3.5   44:L 41:L 70:W 54:W 38:D 18:L 62:W
41 Brooklyn Collins         B         St Eugene's 5          3     14:L 40:W 16:D 53:W  5:L 32:D 31:L
42 Romilly Newby-Clark      B         St Eugene's 5          3     25:D 36:D 35:L  0:W 50:W 27:L 32:L
43 Liam Inggs               B         St Eugene's 5          3     29:L 12:L 65:W 51:W 17:L 30:L 61:W
44 Jacob Howard-Taylor      B         Chess Peace 3          3     40:W 59:L 46:W  4:L 13:L 49:L 60:W
45 Issac Forster            B         Mango Hill C1          3      3:L 50:L 67:W 56:W 11:L 63:W 28:L
46 Sasen Perera             B         Ashgrove 4             3     15:L 67:W 44:L 62:W 47:W 10:L 30:L
47 Amelia Goodrick          B         St Margaret's 2        3     72:W 19:L 61:W 27:L 46:L 31:L 64:W
48 Luca Yarski              B         Milton 4               3     21:L 66:W 29:L 57:W 35:L 64:W 25:L
49 Alexander Hillardt       B         Milton 4               3      1:L 57:D 68:W 25:L 61:D 44:W 24:L
50 Madeline Renwick         B         St Margaret's 2        3     60:L 45:W 13:W 34:L 42:L 38:D 53:D
51 Sethma Jasinge           B         Ashgrove 4             3     64:W 24:L 20:L 43:L 32:L 66:W 59:W
52 Kobi Stevens             B         Milton 4               3     26:L 62:L 23:L 71:W 57:W 65:W 29:L
53 Nate Ryder               B         Ascot 2                3     34:L 58:W 60:D 41:L 36:L 68:W 50:D
54 Harrison Edwards         B         Our Lady of the Angels 3     59:L 31:L 58:W 40:L 37:L 70:W 65:W
55 Taylor Moir              B         Chess Peace 3          2.5    5:L 65:W 36:L 13:L 68:D 60:D 58:D
56 Evin Silijo              B         Mango Hill C2          2.5   58:W  5:L 34:L 45:L 64:L 57:D 68:W
57 Tilly Strachan           B         Milton 5               2.5   39:L 49:D 64:D 48:L 52:L 56:D 63:W
58 Emily Davis              B         Wilston 2              2.5   56:L 53:L 54:L 63:L 67:W 69:W 55:D
59 Abhayraj Janardhan       B         Nundah 4               2     54:W 44:W 26:L 22:L 12:L 37:L 51:L
60 Jackson Hughes           B         St Eugene's 4          2     50:W 26:L 53:D 23:L 18:L 55:D 44:L
61 Madelyn Millanta         B         Mango Hill C1          2      7:L 70:W 47:L 18:D 49:D 39:L 43:L
62 Zoe Coogans              B         Hilder Road 2          2     13:L 52:W 31:L 46:L 65:L 71:W 40:L
63 Zeeklen Bohanna          B         Mango Hill C2          2     27:L 72:L 37:L 58:W 66:W 45:L 57:L
64 Samuel Chambers          B         Our Lady of the Angels 2     51:L 71:D 57:D 12:L 56:W 48:L 47:L
65 William Trappett         B         Mango Hill C2          2     33:L 55:L 43:L 69:W 62:W 52:L 54:L
66 Oscar Morley-Davis       B         Hilder Road 2          2     38:L 48:L 69:W 39:L 63:L 51:L 71:W
67 Lucas Brown              B         Milton 4               1.5    9:L 46:L 45:L 30:L 58:L  0:W 70:D
68 Samuel HARASTY           B         BGS 5                  1.5   28:L 16:L 49:L 70:W 55:D 53:L 56:L
69 Charlie Hall             B         Chess Peace 4          1.5   35:L 17:L 66:L 65:L 71:D 58:L  0:W
70 Isobel Lanchester        B         Mango Hill C2          1.5   19:L 61:L 40:L 68:L  0:W 54:L 67:D
71 Gian Walls               B         Mango Hill C1          1     24:L 64:D 32:L 52:L 69:D 62:L 66:L
72 Isaac McConnell          B         Milton 5               1     47:L 63:W 38:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   ASHGROVE 3             18   
  2   EJ 3                   17   
  3   ASCOT 2                16   
  4   CHESS PEACE 4          15.5 
  5   WILSTON 2              15   
  6   HILDER ROAD 2          14.5 
 7-8  NUNDAH 4               14   
      CHESS PEACE 3          14   
9-10  ST EUGENE'S 4          13   
      ST EUGENE'S 5          13   
 11   MILTON 5               11   
12-13 BGS 5                  10.5 
      MILTON 4               10.5 
14-15 MANGO HILL C1          10   
      ASHGROVE 4             10   
 16   OUR LADY OF THE ANGELS 9    
 17   MANGO HILL C2          8    
 18   THE LAKES COLLEGE      6.5  
19-21 PAYNE ROAD             6    
      ST MARGARET'S 2        6    
      BRISBANE CENTRAL       6    
 22   ST JOEYS               4.5  
 23   WINDSOR                4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com