gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Term 1 Brisbane Primary North B

28-Mar-2019

Brisbane Primary North Term 1 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Rishav Mandal           B     500 EJ 2            6.5      21.5  30.5   25.0
 2-3  Michael Byran           B         BGS 4           6        21.0  28.5   23.0
      Blaire XU               B     500 BGS 4           6        19.0  27.5   27.0
 4-5  Isal Sugathadasa        B     500 EJ 2            5.5      23.0  32.5   21.0
      Sean Rowe               B     506 St Joey's 1     5.5      19.0  28.0   20.0
 6-9  Ethan Jeremijenko       B         Ashgrove 2      5        23.0  31.5   23.0
      Tobias MEEHANN          B     500 BGS 4           5        19.5  28.0   23.0
      Chase Tatum             B         Nudgee          5        18.0  24.5   17.0
      Adam Gaminski           B         St Joey's 1     5        17.0  25.0   19.0
10-14 Noah Midson             B         Ashgrove 2      4.5      22.0  30.5   17.0
      Hayden Ollerenshaw      B         Nundah 3        4.5      20.5  30.0   20.0
      Xavier Lawrence         B         St Eugene's 3   4.5      18.5  27.0   17.0
      Jonathan Williams       B         St Eugene's 2   4.5      17.5  24.0   18.5
      Minuli Ilangamage       B         St Margaret's 1 4.5      15.0  19.0   13.0
15-21 Lara Savaille           B         Chess Peace 1   4        21.0  29.5   16.0
      Annie Ding              B         St Margaret's 1 4        20.5  29.5   19.0
      Oliver Senz             B         EJ 2            4        20.0  29.0   18.0
      Andrew Cavanagh         B     500 Ashgrove 2      4        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Hamish Hollywood        B         St Eugene's 3   4        16.0  21.5   14.0
      Marcus Ayoub            B     515 St Eugene's 2   4        16.0  21.5   13.0
      Dylan Condon            B         St Eugene's 2   4        15.0  22.0   12.5
22-34 Astrid Selwa            B     500 St Margaret's 1 3.5      21.0  29.0   18.5
      Ben Kuswadi             B         EJ 2            3.5      20.5  29.0   20.0
      Andre KWOK              B     500 BGS 4           3.5      19.5  28.5   13.0
      Luka Bee                B         Milton 2        3.5      19.5  27.0   15.0
      Declan Meynick          B         Ashgrove 2      3.5      19.0  26.0   20.0
      Oliver Thompson         B         Milton 2        3.5      19.0  24.0   12.0
      Samuel O'Farrell        B         Nundah 3        3.5      18.5  26.5   15.0
      John Hackney            B         Nundah 3        3.5      18.0  25.5   14.5
      Prithivi Mithulananthan B         Mango Hill 2    3.5      17.5  25.5   14.5
      Thomas Brandon          B         Chess Peace 1   3.5      17.5  25.0   17.0
      Jimmy Corbett           B         St William's    3.5      15.5  22.5   13.5
      Theo Pearn              B         Milton 3        3.5      15.5  21.5   13.5
      Sienna Choi             B         St Margaret's 1 3.5      14.5  19.5   11.0
35-39 Reiley Harris           B         St Eugene's 3   3        19.5  28.0   16.0
      Vinnie Macris           B         Milton 2        3        16.0  20.5   11.0
      Jade Reinhardt          B         St Eugene's 3   3        15.5  20.0   11.0
      Eliot Degotardi         B         Milton 3        3        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Ihaka Woods             B         Boondall        3        14.0  22.5    9.0
40-46 George Chalmers         B         Milton 2        2.5      19.0  26.0   10.0
      Nicholas Horsington     B         Chess Peace 1   2.5      18.0  25.5   10.0
      Lincoln Bartley         B         St William's    2.5      15.5  23.5   10.0
      Rees Zachariah          B         Chess Peace 1   2.5      15.5  22.5    8.5
      Isaac Langestraat       B         Nudgee          2.5      14.5  18.5    7.5
      Nathaniel Brown         B         Nudgee          2.5      13.5  19.5    8.5
      Charmayne Smith         B     501 St Eugene's 2   2.5      13.0  17.0    9.0
47-50 Olive Wintraaken        B         Milton 3        2        19.0  27.0   11.0
      Tejas Beijjipalli       B         Nundah 3        2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Audrey Wintraaken       B         Milton 3        2        16.0  21.5    8.0
      Brycen Van Zyl          B     500 St William's    2        12.5  16.5    7.0
51-53 Sanil Khatri            B         Mango Hill 2    1        16.0  22.0    2.0
      Chloe Danson            B         Mango Hill 2    1        14.5  20.5    1.0
      Bella Draper            B         Mango Hill 2    1        12.5  19.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Rishav Mandal           B     500 EJ 2            6.5   39:W  5:D 24:W 15:W 26:W  6:W  3:W
2  Michael Byran           B         BGS 4           6     42:W 28:W 11:L  4:W  9:W 18:W 10:W
3  Blaire XU               B     500 BGS 4           6     47:W 48:W 17:W 11:W  6:W 16:W  1:L
4  Isal Sugathadasa        B     500 EJ 2            5.5   10:W 12:D  5:W  2:L 31:W 22:W  7:W
5  Sean Rowe               B     506 St Joey's 1     5.5   45:W  1:D  4:L 41:W 28:W 23:W 18:W
6  Ethan Jeremijenko       B         Ashgrove 2      5     20:W 49:W 15:W  7:W  3:L  1:L 19:W
7  Tobias MEEHANN          B     500 BGS 4           5     19:W 29:W 22:W  6:L 35:W 26:W  4:L
8  Chase Tatum             B         Nudgee          5     24:L 43:W 21:W 22:L 15:W 32:W 16:W
9  Adam Gaminski           B         St Joey's 1     5     25:W 23:L 45:W 47:W  2:L 30:W 17:W
10 Noah Midson             B         Ashgrove 2      4.5    4:L 21:D 27:W 40:W 12:W 13:W  2:L
11 Hayden Ollerenshaw      B         Nundah 3        4.5    0:W 24:W  2:W  3:L 16:L 25:D 26:W
12 Xavier Lawrence         B         St Eugene's 3   4.5   34:W  4:D 23:L 39:W 10:L 24:W 27:W
13 Jonathan Williams       B         St Eugene's 2   4.5   43:W 15:L 49:W 17:W 22:D 10:L 31:W
14 Minuli Ilangamage       B         St Margaret's 1 4.5   35:L 27:D 40:L 53:W 41:W 28:W 25:W
15 Lara Savaille           B         Chess Peace 1   4     27:W 13:W  6:L  1:L  8:L 48:W 35:W
16 Annie Ding              B         St Margaret's 1 4     18:W 17:L 38:W 25:W 11:W  3:L  8:L
17 Oliver Senz             B         EJ 2            4     37:W 16:W  3:L 13:L 29:W 35:W  9:L
18 Andrew Cavanagh         B     500 Ashgrove 2      4     16:L 41:W 48:W 29:W 23:W  2:L  5:L
19 Hamish Hollywood        B         St Eugene's 3   4      7:L 30:L 52:W 49:W 47:W 33:W  6:L
20 Marcus Ayoub            B     515 St Eugene's 2   4      6:L 51:W 30:L 36:W 25:L 38:W 37:W
21 Dylan Condon            B         St Eugene's 2   4     41:D 10:D  8:L 33:L 49:W 47:W 40:W
22 Astrid Selwa            B     500 St Margaret's 1 3.5   40:W 36:W  7:L  8:W 13:D  4:L 24:L
23 Ben Kuswadi             B         EJ 2            3.5   32:W  9:W 12:W 26:D 18:L  5:L 34:L
24 Andre KWOK              B     500 BGS 4           3.5    8:W 11:L  1:L 46:D 40:W 12:L 22:W
25 Luka Bee                B         Milton 2        3.5    9:L 37:W 46:W 16:L 20:W 11:D 14:L
26 Declan Meynick          B         Ashgrove 2      3.5   51:W 38:W 31:W 23:D  1:L  7:L 11:L
27 Oliver Thompson         B         Milton 2        3.5   15:L 14:D 10:L 52:W 46:W 34:W 12:L
28 Samuel O'Farrell        B         Nundah 3        3.5   50:W  2:L 39:W 31:D  5:L 14:L 42:W
29 John Hackney            B         Nundah 3        3.5   33:W  7:L 36:W 18:L 17:L 43:W 30:D
30 Prithivi Mithulananthan B         Mango Hill 2    3.5   36:L 19:W 20:W 35:L 37:W  9:L 29:D
31 Thomas Brandon          B         Chess Peace 1   3.5   44:W 35:W 26:L 28:D  4:L 36:W 13:L
32 Jimmy Corbett           B         St William's    3.5   23:L  0:W 47:L 48:W 38:W  8:L 33:D
33 Theo Pearn              B         Milton 3        3.5   29:L 50:W 35:L 21:W 42:W 19:L 32:D
34 Sienna Choi             B         St Margaret's 1 3.5   12:L 40:D 41:L 51:W 45:W 27:L 23:W
35 Reiley Harris           B         St Eugene's 3   3     14:W 31:L 33:W 30:W  7:L 17:L 15:L
36 Vinnie Macris           B         Milton 2        3     30:W 22:L 29:L 20:L 52:W 31:L 50:W
37 Jade Reinhardt          B         St Eugene's 3   3     17:L 25:L 51:W 43:W 30:L 44:W 20:L
38 Eliot Degotardi         B         Milton 3        3     46:W 26:L 16:L 50:W 32:L 20:L 48:W
39 Ihaka Woods             B         Boondall        3      1:L 44:W 28:L 12:L 48:L 49:W 47:W
40 George Chalmers         B         Milton 2        2.5   22:L 34:D 14:W 10:L 24:L 46:W 21:L
41 Nicholas Horsington     B         Chess Peace 1   2.5   21:D 18:L 34:W  5:L 14:L 42:D 44:D
42 Lincoln Bartley         B         St William's    2.5    2:L 47:L  0:W 45:W 33:L 41:D 28:L
43 Rees Zachariah          B         Chess Peace 1   2.5   13:L  8:L 44:W 37:L 50:W 29:L 45:D
44 Isaac Langestraat       B         Nudgee          2.5   31:L 39:L 43:L  0:W 51:W 37:L 41:D
45 Nathaniel Brown         B         Nudgee          2.5    5:L 52:W  9:L 42:L 34:L 53:W 43:D
46 Charmayne Smith         B     501 St Eugene's 2   2.5   38:L 53:W 25:L 24:D 27:L 40:L 51:W
47 Olive Wintraaken        B         Milton 3        2      3:L 42:W 32:W  9:L 19:L 21:L 39:L
48 Tejas Beijjipalli       B         Nundah 3        2     53:W  3:L 18:L 32:L 39:W 15:L 38:L
49 Audrey Wintraaken       B         Milton 3        2     52:W  6:L 13:L 19:L 21:L 39:L 53:W
50 Brycen Van Zyl          B     500 St William's    2     28:L 33:L 53:W 38:L 43:L 52:W 36:L
51 Sanil Khatri            B         Mango Hill 2    1     26:L 20:L 37:L 34:L 44:L  0:W 46:L
52 Chloe Danson            B         Mango Hill 2    1     49:L 45:L 19:L 27:L 36:L 50:L  0:W
53 Bella Draper            B         Mango Hill 2    1     48:L 46:L 50:L 14:L  0:W 45:L 49:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Cavanagh, Andrew         B            500 0.0/1 0.49    -5 506     0
2.  Jeremijenko, Ethan       B                2.0/4            504   504
3.  Meynick, Declan          B                0.0/2            500     0
4.  Midson, Noah             B                0.0/1            500     0
5.  XU, Blaire               B            500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
6.  KWOK, Andre              B            500 1.5/3 1.50     0 500   500
7.  MEEHANN, Tobias          B            500 1.0/2 1.00     0 500   500
8.  Byran, Michael           B                2.0/2            500   525
9.  Woods, Ihaka             B                0.0/1            500     0
10. Savaille, Lara           B                0.0/1            500     0
11. Zachariah, Rees          B                1.0/1            500   513
12. Horsington, Nicholas     B                0.0/2            503     0
13. Brandon, Thomas          B                0.0/1            500     0
14. Sugathadasa, Isal        B            500 3.0/3 1.50    15 502  1501
15. Mandal, Rishav           B            500 2.5/3 1.50    10 502   775
16. Kuswadi, Ben             B                0.0/2            503     0
17. Senz, Oliver             B                0.0/1            500     0
18. Danson, Chloe            B                0.0/1            500     0
19. Khatri, Sanil            B                0.0/2            508     0
20. Draper, Bella            B                0.0/2            501     0
21. Mithulananthan, Prithivi B                1.0/1            515   528
22. Bee, Luka                B                2.0/2            508   533
23. Chalmers, George         B                1.0/3            500   375
24. Macris, Vinnie           B                1.0/3            505   380
25. Thompson, Oliver         B                1.0/1            501   514
26. Wintraaken, Audrey       B                                   0     0
27. Pearn, Theo              B                1.0/1            500   513
28. Degotardi, Eliot         B                2.0/3            505   518
29. Wintraaken, Olive        B                0.0/1            500     0
30. Langestraat, Isaac       B                                   0     0
31. Tatum, Chase             B                0.0/2            500     0
32. Brown, Nathaniel         B                0.0/1            506     0
33. Beijjipalli, Tejas       B                0.0/2            500     0
34. Hackney, John            B                0.0/2            500     0
35. Ollerenshaw, Hayden      B                1.0/2            500   500
36. O'Farrell, Samuel        B                1.0/2            503   503
37. Ayoub, Marcus            B            515                    0     0
38. Smith, Charmayne         B            501 0.5/1 0.50     0 500   500
39. Williams, Jonathan       B                0.5/1            500   500
40. Hollywood, Hamish        B                0.0/1            500     0
41. Harris, Reiley           B                0.0/1            500     0
42. Lawrence, Xavier         B                1.5/2            500   513
43. Condon, Dylan            B                                   0     0
44. Reinhardt, Jade          B                0.0/1            515     0
45. Rowe, Sean               B            506 1.5/3 1.53     0 500   500
46. Gaminski, Adam           B                                   0     0
47. Selwa, Astrid            B            500 0.0/3 1.50   -15 500     0
48. Ding, Annie              B                1.0/2            500   500
49. Choi, Sienna             B                                   0     0
50. Ilangamage, Minuli       B                                   0     0
51. Van Zyl, Brycen          B            500                    0     0
52. Bartley, Lincoln         B                                   0     0
53. Corbett, Jimmy           B                                   0     0

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   BGS 4           20.5 
  2   EJ 2            19.5 
  3   ASHGROVE 2      17   
  4   ST MARGARET'S 1 15.5 
  5   ST EUGENE'S 2   15   
  6   ST EUGENE'S 3   14.5 
  7   NUNDAH 3        13.5 
 8-9  MILTON 2        12.5 
      CHESS PEACE 1   12.5 
10-11 ST JOEY'S 1     10.5 
      MILTON 3        10.5 
 12   NUDGEE          10   
 13   ST WILLIAM'S    8    
 14   MANGO HILL 2    6.5  
 15   BOONDALL        3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com