gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Wide Bay North Primary Open

13-Aug-2019

Wide Bay North Primary Term 3 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Samuel Schmidt         WB        St Luke's 4        6        25.5  35.5   26.0
      Xander Hills           WB        St Luke's 3        6        23.0  32.0   24.0
      Ethan Clark            WB    527 Norville 3         6        22.5  30.0   27.0
  4   George Hill            WB    521 Bundaberg North 1  5.5      21.5  29.0   21.5
5-10  Bryce Hollis           WB        St Luke's 5        5        22.5  30.5   24.0
      Nam Bui                WB    602 Avoca              5        20.5  29.0   19.0
      Connor Herbert         WB        Norville 3         5        20.5  27.5   23.0
      Ruben Mayberry         WB        St Luke's 4        5        20.0  29.0   19.0
      Klayton Rickard        WB    500 Bundaberg North 1  5        19.0  27.0   18.5
      Stephanie Mondia       WB        St Luke's 3        5        16.5  23.0   19.0
11-16 Jack Johnson           WB        St Luke's 4        4.5      21.5  29.5   20.5
      Max Cousins            WB        Agnes Water Green  4.5      21.0  30.0   18.0
      Tarni Watts            WB        Agnes Water Green  4.5      21.0  29.5   19.5
      Tyler Jeffrey          WB        Norville 3         4.5      18.5  24.5   15.5
      Joshua Lee             WB        St Luke's 3        4.5      18.0  26.0   17.0
      Gabby Panganiban       WB        Norville 3         4.5      14.5  20.5   16.5
17-24 James Hanson           WB    565 Avoca              4        22.0  30.5   17.0
      Kevin Nguyen           WB        Bundaberg North 1  4        21.0  28.5   19.0
      Montana McHale         WB        Walkervale 2       4        20.5  28.0   19.0
      Riley Morcom           WB        Moore Park SS      4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Riley Lockyer          WB        Norville 4         4        19.5  26.5   18.0
      Arthur Darcy           WB        St Luke's 3        4        16.0  23.5   15.0
      Param Shah             WB        Agnes Water Green  4        16.0  22.0   14.0
      Oliver Jowett          WB        Avoca              4        15.5  20.5   14.0
25-33 Tyson Rickard          WB        Bundaberg North 1  3.5      22.0  30.5   16.0
      Dylan Seesink          WB        Norville 4         3.5      21.0  30.0   16.0
      Mason Coates           WB        Norville 6         3.5      20.5  28.5   17.0
      Kaleb Ward             WB        Norville 5         3.5      20.0  27.0   13.0
      Oscar Timms            WB        St Luke's 5        3.5      20.0  26.0   17.0
      Braiden Turnbull       WB        St Luke's 5        3.5      16.5  22.0   14.5
      Chelsey Olley          WB        Norville 4         3.5      16.0  23.0   14.5
      Bella Woodgate         WB        Norville 4         3.5      16.0  23.0   13.5
      Bodie Growcott         WB        Agnes Water Yellow 3.5      12.5  17.5   10.0
34-42 Thomas Brandon         WB        Avoca              3        18.5  26.5   13.5
      Zanthe Martin          WB        Walkervale 2       3        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Savannah Mewburn       WB        Walkervale 2       3        16.0  21.5   11.0
      Emmett Johnson         WB        Norville 6         3        15.5  23.5   11.0
      Hannah Lawrence        WB        Agnes Water Yellow 3        15.5  22.5   12.0
      Logan Newbold-Thompson WB        Norville 5         3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Tex Harris             WB        Agnes Water Green  3        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Deklan Minchenko       WB        Agnes Water Yellow 3        14.0  20.0    8.0
      Luke Boyd-Hogan        WB        Norville 6         3        14.0  19.0   11.0
43-50 Riley Jackson          WB        Agnes Water Yellow 2.5      17.0  24.5   11.0
      Jacob Williams         WB        Agnes Water Red    2.5      17.0  23.0    9.0
      Bailey Iacuzzi         WB        Moore Park SS      2.5      15.5  21.5    7.0
      Nathan Prytz           WB        Agnes Water Red    2.5      15.0  21.0    7.5
      Matthew Tyrrell        WB        Walkervale 3       2.5      14.5  19.5    8.0
      Oliver Lawley          WB        St Luke's 4        2.5      13.5  20.0    8.0
      Valinn Caslick         WB        Agnes Water Red    2.5      13.5  19.0    9.0
      Deago Sandeman         WB        Moore Park SS      2.5      11.5  16.5    8.0
51-53 Cadell Turnbull        WB        Bundaberg North 2  2        18.0  25.5    8.0
      Cassius Harris         WB        Moore Park SS      2        17.0  23.0   13.0
      Thomas deLacy          WB        St Luke's 5        2        15.0  22.0    8.0
54-57 Bonnie George          WB        Walkervale 2       1.5      17.0  23.0    5.0
      Hayley Irving          WB        Norville 5         1.5      15.5  23.5    9.0
      Jourdahn Voisey        WB        Norville 5         1.5      15.0  21.5    4.5
      Ammon Loftis           WB        Walkervale 3       1.5      13.5  18.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Samuel Schmidt         WB        St Luke's 4        6      6:W  9:W 12:W  2:W 17:W  3:L  7:W
2  Xander Hills           WB        St Luke's 3        6     37:W 26:W 13:W  1:L 19:W  8:W  3:W
3  Ethan Clark            WB    527 Norville 3         6     28:W 55:W 25:W 11:W  5:W  1:W  2:L
4  George Hill            WB    521 Bundaberg North 1  5.5   48:W 22:W 11:L 19:W 13:D 15:W  5:W
5  Bryce Hollis           WB        St Luke's 5        5     41:W 18:W 52:W  7:W  3:L  6:W  4:L
6  Nam Bui                WB    602 Avoca              5      1:L 44:W 38:W 21:W 11:W  5:L 20:W
7  Connor Herbert         WB        Norville 3         5     54:W 20:W 21:W  5:L 27:W 18:W  1:L
8  Ruben Mayberry         WB        St Luke's 4        5     25:L 28:W 14:W 34:W 12:W  2:L 17:W
9  Klayton Rickard        WB    500 Bundaberg North 1  5     34:W  1:L 26:D 53:W 29:W 10:D 21:W
10 Stephanie Mondia       WB        St Luke's 3        5     46:W 17:L 51:W 25:D 43:W  9:D 18:W
11 Jack Johnson           WB        St Luke's 4        4.5   45:W 27:W  4:W  3:L  6:L 35:W 14:D
12 Max Cousins            WB        Agnes Water Green  4.5   15:W 38:W  1:L 16:D  8:L 25:W 27:W
13 Tarni Watts            WB        Agnes Water Green  4.5   17:W 49:W  2:L 32:W  4:D 14:L 26:W
14 Tyler Jeffrey          WB        Norville 3         4.5   19:L 56:W  8:L 45:W 31:W 13:W 11:D
15 Joshua Lee             WB        St Luke's 3        4.5   12:L 40:W 43:W 29:D 25:W  4:L 28:W
16 Gabby Panganiban       WB        Norville 3         4.5   51:L 46:W 55:W 12:D 26:D 28:D 29:W
17 James Hanson           WB    565 Avoca              4     13:L 10:W 50:W 31:W  1:L 19:W  8:L
18 Kevin Nguyen           WB        Bundaberg North 1  4     44:W  5:L 23:W 20:W 35:W  7:L 10:L
19 Montana McHale         WB        Walkervale 2       4     14:W 51:W 29:W  4:L  2:L 17:L 34:W
20 Riley Morcom           WB        Moore Park SS      4     36:W  7:L 42:W 18:L 22:W 24:W  6:L
21 Riley Lockyer          WB        Norville 4         4     33:W 39:W  7:L  6:L 52:W 30:W  9:L
22 Arthur Darcy           WB        St Luke's 3        4     32:W  4:L 47:W 27:L 20:L 53:W 35:W
23 Param Shah             WB        Agnes Water Green  4     42:W 52:L 18:L 41:W 24:L 39:W 36:W
24 Oliver Jowett          WB        Avoca              4     27:L 54:W 35:L 47:W 23:W 20:L 37:W
25 Tyson Rickard          WB        Bundaberg North 1  3.5    8:W 30:W  3:L 10:D 15:L 12:L 44:W
26 Dylan Seesink          WB        Norville 4         3.5   40:W  2:L  9:D 33:W 16:D 27:D 13:L
27 Mason Coates           WB        Norville 6         3.5   24:W 11:L 36:W 22:W  7:L 26:D 12:L
28 Kaleb Ward             WB        Norville 5         3.5    3:L  8:L 54:W 36:W 37:W 16:D 15:L
29 Oscar Timms            WB        St Luke's 5        3.5   56:W 31:W 19:L 15:D  9:L 32:W 16:L
30 Braiden Turnbull       WB        St Luke's 5        3.5    0:W 25:L 34:L 51:W 38:W 21:L 31:D
31 Chelsey Olley          WB        Norville 4         3.5   43:W 29:L 49:W 17:L 14:L 40:W 30:D
32 Bella Woodgate         WB        Norville 4         3.5   22:L 48:W 39:W 13:L 34:D 29:L 43:W
33 Bodie Growcott         WB        Agnes Water Yellow 3.5   21:L 35:L 57:W 26:L 54:W 44:D 46:W
34 Thomas Brandon         WB        Avoca              3      9:L 41:W 30:W  8:L 32:D 42:D 19:L
35 Zanthe Martin          WB        Walkervale 2       3     39:L 33:W 24:W 52:W 18:L 11:L 22:L
36 Savannah Mewburn       WB        Walkervale 2       3     20:L 45:W 27:L 28:L 55:W 38:W 23:L
37 Emmett Johnson         WB        Norville 6         3      2:L 43:L 40:W 49:W 28:L 52:W 24:L
38 Hannah Lawrence        WB        Agnes Water Yellow 3     53:W 12:L  6:L 39:W 30:L 36:L 52:W
39 Logan Newbold-Thompson WB        Norville 5         3     35:W 21:L 32:L 38:L 47:W 23:L 53:W
40 Tex Harris             WB        Agnes Water Green  3     26:L 15:L 37:L 46:W 51:W 31:L 48:W
41 Deklan Minchenko       WB        Agnes Water Yellow 3      5:L 34:L 44:D 23:L 56:W 55:W 42:D
42 Luke Boyd-Hogan        WB        Norville 6         3     23:L 57:W 20:L 55:D 44:D 34:D 41:D
43 Riley Jackson          WB        Agnes Water Yellow 2.5   31:L 37:W 15:L 50:W 10:L 48:D 32:L
44 Jacob Williams         WB        Agnes Water Red    2.5   18:L  6:L 41:D 56:W 42:D 33:D 25:L
45 Bailey Iacuzzi         WB        Moore Park SS      2.5   11:L 36:L  0:W 14:L 53:L 49:D 55:W
46 Nathan Prytz           WB        Agnes Water Red    2.5   10:L 16:L 56:D 40:L 50:W 51:W 33:L
47 Matthew Tyrrell        WB        Walkervale 3       2.5   55:L  0:W 22:L 24:L 39:L 50:D 56:W
48 Oliver Lawley          WB        St Luke's 4        2.5    4:L 32:L 53:L 57:W 49:W 43:D 40:L
49 Valinn Caslick         WB        Agnes Water Red    2.5   50:W 13:L 31:L 37:L 48:L 45:D 57:W
50 Deago Sandeman         WB        Moore Park SS      2.5   49:L 53:W 17:L 43:L 46:L 47:D 54:W
51 Cadell Turnbull        WB        Bundaberg North 2  2     16:W 19:L 10:L 30:L 40:L 46:L  0:W
52 Cassius Harris         WB        Moore Park SS      2     57:W 23:W  5:L 35:L 21:L 37:L 38:L
53 Thomas deLacy          WB        St Luke's 5        2     38:L 50:L 48:W  9:L 45:W 22:L 39:L
54 Bonnie George          WB        Walkervale 2       1.5    7:L 24:L 28:L  0:W 33:L 57:D 50:L
55 Hayley Irving          WB        Norville 5         1.5   47:W  3:L 16:L 42:D 36:L 41:L 45:L
56 Jourdahn Voisey        WB        Norville 5         1.5   29:L 14:L 46:D 44:L 41:L  0:W 47:L
57 Ammon Loftis           WB        Walkervale 3       1.5   52:L 42:L 33:L 48:L  0:W 54:D 49:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Bui, Nam                WB           602                    0     0
2.  Hanson, James           WB           565                    0     0
3.  Clark, Ethan            WB           527                    0     0
4.  Hill, George            WB           521                    0     0
5.  Rickard, Klayton        WB           500                    0     0
6.  deLacy, Thomas          WB               0.0/1            500     0
7.  Minchenko, Deklan       WB                                  0     0
8.  Caslick, Valinn         WB                                  0     0
9.  Nguyen, Kevin           WB                                  0     0
10. Harris, Tex             WB                                  0     0
11. Growcott, Bodie         WB                                  0     0
12. Jackson, Riley          WB                                  0     0
13. Boyd-Hogan, Luke        WB                                  0     0
14. Cousins, Max            WB                                  0     0
15. Mewburn, Savannah       WB                                  0     0
16. Hills, Xander           WB               1.0/1            527   540
17. Newbold-Thompson, Logan WB                                  0     0
18. Timms, Oscar            WB               0.0/1            500     0
19. Harris, Cassius         WB                                  0     0
20. Jeffrey, Tyler          WB                                  0     0
21. Herbert, Connor         WB                                  0     0
22. Turnbull, Cadell        WB                                  0     0
23. Johnson, Jack           WB               1.0/3            550   425
24. Rickard, Tyson          WB               0.0/1            527     0
25. Jowett, Oliver          WB                                  0     0
26. Prytz, Nathan           WB                                  0     0
27. Darcy, Arthur           WB               0.0/1            521     0
28. Irving, Hayley          WB               0.0/1            527     0
29. Schmidt, Samuel         WB               3.0/4            549   574
30. Watts, Tarni            WB               1.5/2            543   556
31. Ward, Kaleb             WB               0.0/1            527     0
32. Lawley, Oliver          WB               0.0/1            521     0
33. Brandon, Thomas         WB               0.0/1            500     0
34. Hollis, Bryce           WB               1.0/3            550   425
35. Lawrence, Hannah        WB               0.0/1            602     0
36. Sandeman, Deago         WB               0.0/1            565     0
37. Williams, Jacob         WB               0.0/1            602     0
38. Seesink, Dylan          WB               0.5/1            500   500
39. Lockyer, Riley          WB               0.0/2            551     0
40. Olley, Chelsey          WB               0.0/1            565     0
41. Shah, Param             WB                                  0     0
42. Lee, Joshua             WB               0.0/1            521     0
43. Morcom, Riley           WB               0.0/1            602     0
44. Johnson, Emmett         WB                                  0     0
45. Martin, Zanthe          WB                                  0     0
46. Voisey, Jourdahn        WB                                  0     0
47. Loftis, Ammon           WB                                  0     0
48. McHale, Montana         WB               0.0/2            543     0
49. George, Bonnie          WB                                  0     0
50. Panganiban, Gabby       WB                                  0     0
51. Mayberry, Ruben         WB               1.0/1            565   578
52. Iacuzzi, Bailey         WB                                  0     0
53. Coates, Mason           WB                                  0     0
54. Mondia, Stephanie       WB               0.5/2            533   340
55. Woodgate, Bella         WB                                  0     0
56. Tyrrell, Matthew        WB                                  0     0
57. Turnbull, Braiden       WB                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   NORVILLE 3         20   
  2   ST LUKE'S 3        19.5 
 3-4  BUNDABERG NORTH 1  18   
      ST LUKE'S 4        18   
 5-6  AVOCA              16   
      AGNES WATER GREEN  16   
  7   NORVILLE 4         14.5 
  8   ST LUKE'S 5        14   
  9   AGNES WATER YELLOW 12   
 10   WALKERVALE 2       11.5 
 11   MOORE PARK SS      11   
12-13 NORVILLE 6         9.5  
      NORVILLE 5         9.5  
 14   AGNES WATER RED    7.5  
 15   WALKERVALE 3       4    
 16   BUNDABERG NORTH 2  2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com