gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Sunshine Coast Secondary Premier

09-Sep-2019

2019 Suncoast Secondary Teams – Round 7

Standings

Place Name           Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   MFAC 1,        24    0.0-0.0 284.50    6
  2   SCGS Gold,     21    0.0-0.0 247.50    5
  3   NCC 1,         17    0.0-0.0 198.75    5
  4   SCGS Green,    12.5  0.0-0.0 140.75    2
  5   CCPS 1,        11.5  0.0-0.0 124.50    2
  6   Coolum SHS 1,  11    0.0-0.0 135.75    3
  7   MFAC 2,        9.5   0.0-0.0 100.50    1
  8   Chancellor 1,  5.5   0.0-0.0  67.75    0

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 MFAC 1, 24.0 * 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
2 SCGS Gold, 21.0 1.0 * 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3 NCC 1, 17.0 2.0 0.0 * 3.0 3.0 3.5 2.5 3.0
4 SCGS Green, 12.5 1.0 0.0 1.0 * 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.5
5 CCPS 1, 11.5 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 * 1.5 3.0 3.0
6 Coolum SHS 1, 11.0 0.0 3.0 .5 0.0 2.5 * 2.0 3.0
7 MFAC 2, 9.5 0.0 0.0 1.5 2.0 1.0 2.0 * 3.0
8 Chancellor 1, 5.5 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 *

Sunshine Coast Teams 2019 Secondary Premier Individuals – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Brodie Clarke           SC    1   928  MFAC HS 1        7        15.5  21.0   28.0
 2-5  Patrick Ascott          SC    2   961  MFAC HS 1        6        16.0  21.0   24.0
      Oliver O'Connell-Degnan SC    3   769  MFAC HS 1        6        15.0  22.0   24.0
      Oliver Skuse            SC    3   699  SCGS Gold        6        15.0  22.0   23.0
      Aleksander Becker       SC    4   687  SCGS Gold        6        15.0  21.0   24.0
 6-8  Torsten Sprey           SC    4   741  MFAC HS 1        5        16.0  24.0   20.0
      Ethan Polkinghorne      SC    3   745  NCC              5        16.0  23.0   20.0
      Jett Brutnell           SC    1   869  SCGS Gold        5        15.5  23.0   19.0
9-17  Julian Hubner           SC    2   726  CCPS Secondary 1 4        18.0  25.0   19.0
      Luke Chen               SC    2   762  NCC              4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Charlton Mitchell       SC    2   778  SCGS Gold        4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Isaac Lutz              SC        710  SCGS Green       4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Rubin Smyth             SC    1   705  Coolum SHS A     4        16.5  24.0   22.0
      Lucas Hubner            SC    1   1046 CCPS Secondary 1 4        16.5  24.0   17.0
      Luca Martinuzzi         SC    1   945  NCC              4        16.5  24.0   16.0
      Jesse Daybell           SC    4        NCC              4        16.0  23.0   11.0
      Rison Dissanayake       SC        560  SCGS Green       4        16.0  23.0   10.0
 18   Sam Darling             SC    3   625  MFAC HS 2        3.5      17.5  24.5   13.5
19-22 Sam McIvor              SC    2   546  MFAC HS 2        3        19.0  25.0   10.0
      Kai Lister              SC    4   500  Coolum SHS A     3        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Thomas Baxby            SC        541  SCGS Green       3        18.0  25.0    9.0
      Noah Kint               SC    2   773  Coolum SHS A     3        17.0  24.0   15.0
23-26 Matari Turner           SC    3   616  Chancellor       2        19.0  26.0    9.0
      Jithmini Herath         SC    1   647  MFAC HS 2        2        18.5  26.0    7.0
      William Zhang           SC    4   528  CCPS Secondary 1 2        18.0  25.0   10.0
      Oliver Phillis          SC    4   503  Chancellor       2        18.0  25.0   10.0
27-28 Daniel Hannah           SC    3        CCPS Secondary 1 1.5      19.5  26.5    8.5
      Patrick Pearse          SC        732  SCGS Green       1.5      19.0  26.5    2.0
29-31 Cooper Dalton           SC    3   593  Coolum SHS A     1        19.5  27.0    5.0
      Rhylan Dunne            SC    2   615  Chancellor       1        19.0  28.0    2.0
      Maia Raymond            SC    4        MFAC HS 2        1        19.0  27.0    5.0
 32   Will Stanton            SC    1   675  Chancellor       0.5      19.0  27.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Brodie Clarke           SC    928  MFAC HS 1        7     24:W 32:W  8:W 15:W 28:W 13:W 14:W
2  Patrick Ascott          SC    961  MFAC HS 1        6     31:W 30:W 11:W 10:L 12:W 22:W  9:W
3  Oliver O'Connell-Degnan SC    769  MFAC HS 1        6     18:W 23:W  4:W  7:L 21:W 29:W 27:W
4  Oliver Skuse            SC    699  SCGS Gold        6     21:W  7:W  3:L 29:W 27:W 18:W 23:W
5  Aleksander Becker       SC    687  SCGS Gold        6     17:W 16:W  6:W 20:L 25:W 31:W 26:W
6  Torsten Sprey           SC    741  MFAC HS 1        5     19:W 26:W  5:L 16:W 17:L 20:W 25:W
7  Ethan Polkinghorne      SC    745  NCC              5     23:W  4:L 21:W  3:W 29:D 27:W 18:D
8  Jett Brutnell           SC    869  SCGS Gold        5     28:W 15:W  1:L 13:L 14:W 24:W 32:W
9  Julian Hubner           SC    726  CCPS Secondary 1 4     22:W 12:L 19:W 30:W 11:W 10:L  2:L
10 Luke Chen               SC    762  NCC              4     30:W 11:L 12:L  2:W 22:W  9:W 19:L
11 Charlton Mitchell       SC    778  SCGS Gold        4     12:W 10:W  2:L 22:L  9:L 19:W 30:W
12 Isaac Lutz              SC    710  SCGS Green       4     11:L  9:W 10:W 19:W  2:L 30:L 22:W
13 Rubin Smyth             SC    705  Coolum SHS A     4     14:W 24:W 32:W  8:W 15:L  1:L 28:L
14 Lucas Hubner            SC    1046 CCPS Secondary 1 4     13:L 28:W 24:W 32:W  8:L 15:W  1:L
15 Luca Martinuzzi         SC    945  NCC              4     32:W  8:L 28:W  1:L 13:W 14:L 24:W
16 Jesse Daybell           SC         NCC              4     26:L  5:L 17:W  6:L 20:W 25:W 31:W
17 Rison Dissanayake       SC    560  SCGS Green       4      5:L 25:L 16:L 31:W  6:W 26:W 20:W
18 Sam Darling             SC    625  MFAC HS 2        3.5    3:L 29:W 27:L 21:W 23:W  4:L  7:D
19 Sam McIvor              SC    546  MFAC HS 2        3      6:L 20:W  9:L 12:L 30:W 11:L 10:W
20 Kai Lister              SC    500  Coolum SHS A     3     25:W 19:L 26:W  5:W 16:L  6:L 17:L
21 Thomas Baxby            SC    541  SCGS Green       3      4:L 27:W  7:L 18:L  3:L 23:W 29:W
22 Noah Kint               SC    773  Coolum SHS A     3      9:L 31:W 30:W 11:W 10:L  2:L 12:L
23 Matari Turner           SC    616  Chancellor       2      7:L  3:L 29:W 27:W 18:L 21:L  4:L
24 Jithmini Herath         SC    647  MFAC HS 2        2      1:L 13:L 14:L 28:W 32:W  8:L 15:L
25 William Zhang           SC    528  CCPS Secondary 1 2     20:L 17:W 31:L 26:W  5:L 16:L  6:L
26 Oliver Phillis          SC    503  Chancellor       2     16:W  6:L 20:L 25:L 31:W 17:L  5:L
27 Daniel Hannah           SC         CCPS Secondary 1 1.5   29:D 21:L 18:W 23:L  4:L  7:L  3:L
28 Patrick Pearse          SC    732  SCGS Green       1.5    8:L 14:L 15:L 24:L  1:L 32:D 13:W
29 Cooper Dalton           SC    593  Coolum SHS A     1     27:D 18:L 23:L  4:L  7:D  3:L 21:L
30 Rhylan Dunne            SC    615  Chancellor       1     10:L  2:L 22:L  9:L 19:L 12:W 11:L
31 Maia Raymond            SC         MFAC HS 2        1      2:L 22:L 25:W 17:L 26:L  5:L 16:L
32 Will Stanton            SC    675  Chancellor       .5    15:L  1:L 13:L 14:L 24:L 28:D  8:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hannah, Daniel           SC                1.5/7            655   425
2.  Hubner, Lucas            SC           1046 4.0/7 5.74   -17 786   836
3.  Hubner, Julian           SC           726  4.0/7 3.43     6 735   785
4.  Zhang, William           SC           528  2.0/5 2.00     0 598   526
5.  Dalton, Cooper           SC           593  0.5/6 2.40   -19 666   265
6.  Kint, Noah               SC           773  2.0/6 3.12   -11 759   634
7.  Lister, Kai              SC           500  3.0/6 2.22     8 594   594
8.  Smyth, Rubin             SC           705  4.0/7 2.24    18 835   885
9.  Ascott, Patrick          SC           961  5.0/6 4.74     3 727  1000
10. Clarke, Brodie           SC           928  7.0/7 4.69    23 803  1802
11. O'Connell-Degnan, Oliver SC           769  5.0/6 4.08     9 637   910
12. Sprey, Torsten           SC           741  4.0/6 4.44    -4 554   679
13. Darling, Sam             SC           625  3.5/6 2.70     8 661   718
14. Herath, Jithmini         SC           647  2.0/7 1.75     3 843   685
15. McIvor, Sam              SC           546  3.0/7 2.17     8 690   640
16. Raymond, Maia            SC                1.0/6            669   396
17. Chen, Luke               SC           762  4.0/7 3.78     2 730   780
18. Daybell, Jesse           SC                3.0/6            587   587
19. Martinuzzi, Luca         SC           945  4.0/7 4.83    -8 800   850
20. Polkinghorne, Ethan      SC           745  4.0/6 3.84     2 641   766
21. Becker, Aleksander       SC           687  4.0/5 3.30     7 566   806
22. Brutnell, Jett           SC           869  5.0/7 4.06     9 811   969
23. Mitchell, Charlton       SC           778  4.0/7 3.99     0 728   778
24. Skuse, Oliver            SC           699  5.0/6 3.42    16 648   921
25. Stanton, Will            SC           675  0.5/7 1.96   -15 839   417
26. Phillis, Oliver          SC           503  0.0/5 1.80   -18 603     0
27. Turner, Matari           SC           616  1.0/6 2.64   -16 662   389
28. Dunne, Rhylan            SC           615  1.0/7 2.24   -12 751   442
29. Pearse, Patrick          SC           732  1.5/7 2.52   -10 831   601
30. Lutz, Isaac              SC           710  4.0/7 3.22     8 737   787
31. Baxby, Thomas            SC           541  2.0/6 1.92     1 675   550
32. Dissanayake, Rison       SC           560  3.0/5 2.30     7 592   664
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com