gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Sunshine Coast Primary C

09-Sep-2019

Sunshine Coast Teams 2019 Primary Open C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Shyam Satish            SC    Pacific Lutheran A  7        22.5  30.5   28.0
 2-3  Wesley North            SC    SCGS Primary Purple 6        24.0  32.0   26.0
      Emma Zhao               SC    MFAC PS 7           6        20.5  28.5   22.5
 4-6  Isaac McFarlane         SC    SCGS Primary Purple 5.5      22.5  32.0   23.5
      Asher Ohlin             SC    Buddina 4           5.5      21.0  30.0   22.0
      Sonia Alic              SC    MFAC PS 5           5.5      20.5  28.0   21.5
7-13  Sam Beck                SC    MFAC PS 6           5        21.5  30.5   22.0
      Elijah Poulsen          SC    Mooloolaba 4        5        21.0  30.0   21.0
      Magnus Jorgensen        SC    Mooloolaba 4        5        20.0  26.5   20.0
      Marshall Skoda          SC    MFAC PS 5           5        20.0  26.0   16.0
      Joshua Coburn           SC    Pacific Lutheran A  5        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Fraser Mills            SC    MFAC PS 5           5        18.5  27.0   18.5
      Tomek Prxewlocki        SC    Immanuel LC 4       5        16.5  22.0   17.0
14-19 Byron Garthon           SC    Mountain Creek 5    4.5      24.0  32.0   20.5
      Milan Tadic             SC    SCGS Primary Purple 4.5      22.0  32.5   20.5
      Quynh Chi Pham          SC    Chancellor PS 14    4.5      21.5  30.5   19.0
      Ryan Mathur             SC    MFAC PS 6           4.5      20.5  30.5   22.5
      Euan Gibson             SC    Mountain Creek 4    4.5      19.5  26.0   18.5
      Michael Tellen          SC    Siena 5             4.5      18.5  27.5   15.5
20-33 Archie Brown            SC    Mooloolaba 4        4        23.5  34.0   21.0
      Hugo Foot               SC    SAAC Green          4        22.0  30.5   16.0
      Eliza Wall              SC    Mooloolaba 4        4        21.5  30.5   17.0
      Jayden Crisford         SC    SCGS Primary White  4        20.5  29.5   21.0
      Saxon Locke             SC    Pacific Lutheran B  4        20.5  28.5   16.0
      Morgan Oakley           SC    SCGS Primary White  4        20.0  28.5   17.0
      Braxton Proctor         SC    Buddina 4           4        19.5  27.5   17.0
      Nate Garthon            SC    Mountain Creek 5    4        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Jeremy Gerber           SC    Siena 5             4        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Henry Hawley            SC    Mooloolaba 5        4        17.5  27.5   14.0
      Anton Garrido-Mackenzie SC    Mountain Creek 6    4        16.5  24.0   12.0
      Rylan Chen              SC    Pacific Lutheran A  4        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Zahn Zischke            SC    Immanuel LC 4       4        15.0  22.0   14.0
      Jett King               SC    Mooloolaba 5        4        15.0  21.0   13.0
34-44 Susie Lenz              SC    SCGS Primary White  3.5      19.5  26.0   16.0
      Harrison Wagner         SC    SCGS Primary White  3.5      19.0  26.0   17.5
      Lewis Meiklejohn        SC    Mountain Creek 5    3.5      19.0  26.0   14.5
      Michael Robinson        SC    Immanuel LC 4       3.5      18.5  26.0   16.5
      Andy O'Brien            SC    Chancellor PS 10    3.5      18.5  25.5   14.0
      Yuna Lee                SC    Chancellor PS 15    3.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Ethan Anderisz          SC    Pacific Lutheran B  3.5      17.5  25.0   14.0
      August Boulton          SC    SAAC Green          3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Omar Aly                SC    MFAC PS 6           3.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
      Ruby Murrihy            SC    Mountain Creek 6    3.5      14.5  20.0   12.5
      Kean Ballatine-Helly    SC    Siena 5             3.5      13.0  17.5    9.0
45-59 Peter McInnes           SC    SCGS Primary Purple 3        19.0  26.0   17.0
      Faolan Shearer          SC    Pacific Lutheran B  3        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Sienna Bishop           SC    Immanuel LC 4       3        18.5  26.5   12.5
      Hayden Lloyd            SC    Mountain Creek 4    3        18.5  25.0   18.0
      Alxander Min            SC    MFAC PS 7           3        18.5  25.0   10.0
      Julian Paul             SC    MFAC PS 5           3        17.0  23.0    9.0
      Harry Hayes             SC    Buddina 4           3        16.5  22.5   16.0
      Jake Wakerley           SC    Buddina 4           3        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Jayden Allen            SC    Mountain Creek 4    3        15.5  21.5   14.0
      Olivia Page             SC    Chancellor PS 10    3        15.5  21.0   11.0
      Koen Perkins            SC    Chancellor PS 15    3        14.0  19.5   10.5
      Benjamin Troughton      SC    Mountain Creek 4    3        13.5  19.0   10.0
      Max Waldron             SC    SAAC Green          3        13.0  18.5    8.0
      Catherine Maclean       SC    Pacific Lutheran A  3        12.5  17.5   11.0
      Nash Bourman            SC    Mountain Creek 6    3        12.5  17.5   11.0
60-64 Oliver Downing          SC    MFAC PS 7           2.5      16.0  23.0   12.0
      Henry Jones             SC    SCGS Primary Yellow 2.5      15.5  21.5    9.0
      Jett Greeks             SC    Chancellor PS 14    2.5      14.5  22.0    9.5
      Will McHugh             SC    MFAC PS 7           2.5      13.5  18.5    4.5
      Noah Bashford           SC    Mooloolaba 5        2.5       9.5  14.5    9.0
65-71 Nate Ellis              SC    Chancellor PS 15    2        17.0  25.0   11.0
      Jaya Gusman             SC    Mountain Creek 5    2        16.5  23.5   11.5
      Nate Ayre               SC    Chancellor PS 14    2        16.0  21.0   10.0
      Eleanor Kaese           SC    Chancellor PS 10    2        15.0  23.0    8.0
      Kye Pickering           SC    Chancellor PS 10    2        15.0  21.0    8.5
      Lottie White            SC    Mooloolaba 5        2        13.0  19.0    6.5
      Alyzee Rota-Paget       SC    SAAC Green          2        12.0  17.0    6.0
72-76 Sabine Michel-Power     SC    Pacific Lutheran B  1.5      17.5  25.0    7.5
      Max Daniels             SC    Chancellor PS 13    1.5      14.0  21.0    5.5
      Xavier Bennett          SC    Siena 5             1.5      13.5  19.5    2.5
      Tom Poulter             SC    MFAC PS 6           1.5      12.0  17.0    6.0
      Andrew Blake            SC    Chancellor PS 13    1.5      11.0  15.5    3.0
77-78 Paige Bays              SC    Chancellor PS 15    1        13.5  21.0    2.5
      Rylan Young             SC    Chancellor PS 13    1        13.0  19.5    6.5

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Shyam Satish            SC        Pacific Lutheran A  7     68:W 29:W 15:W 20:W 17:W  2:W  4:W
2  Wesley North            SC        SCGS Primary Purple 6     77:W 19:W 16:W 14:W  6:W  1:L  8:W
3  Emma Zhao               SC        MFAC PS 7           6     47:W 25:D 22:D 21:W 14:W 23:W  7:W
4  Isaac McFarlane         SC        SCGS Primary Purple 5.5    6:D 62:W 40:W 26:W  5:W 20:W  1:L
5  Asher Ohlin             SC        Buddina 4           5.5   41:W 22:D 12:W 23:W  4:L 35:W 15:W
6  Sonia Alic              SC        MFAC PS 5           5.5    4:D 73:W 66:W 18:W  2:L 16:W 26:W
7  Sam Beck                SC        MFAC PS 6           5     31:W 49:W 14:L 11:W 48:W  9:W  3:L
8  Elijah Poulsen          SC        Mooloolaba 4        5     11:W 14:L 49:W 31:W 45:W 17:W  2:L
9  Magnus Jorgensen        SC        Mooloolaba 4        5     74:W 16:L 19:W 46:W 24:W  7:L 21:W
10 Marshall Skoda          SC        MFAC PS 5           5     15:L 30:W 21:L 72:W 32:W 24:W 25:W
11 Joshua Coburn           SC        Pacific Lutheran A  5      8:L 39:W 38:W  7:L 60:W 46:W 20:W
12 Fraser Mills            SC        MFAC PS 5           5     28:W 40:D  5:L 29:W 47:D 51:W 27:W
13 Tomek Prxewlocki        SC        Immanuel LC 4       5     72:W 20:L 24:L 42:W 65:W 45:W 23:W
14 Byron Garthon           SC        Mountain Creek 5    4.5   70:W  8:W  7:W  2:L  3:L 39:W 17:D
15 Milan Tadic             SC        SCGS Primary Purple 4.5   10:W 36:W  1:L 34:W 35:D 18:W  5:L
16 Quynh Chi Pham          SC        Chancellor PS 14    4.5   50:W  9:W  2:L 22:D 36:W  6:L 37:W
17 Ryan Mathur             SC        MFAC PS 6           4.5   21:W 26:W 45:W 48:W  1:L  8:L 14:D
18 Euan Gibson             SC        Mountain Creek 4    4.5   78:D 35:W 25:W  6:L 28:W 15:L 38:W
19 Michael Tellen          SC        Siena 5             4.5   56:W  2:L  9:L 49:W 34:D 36:W 35:W
20 Archie Brown            SC        Mooloolaba 4        4     33:W 13:W 34:W  1:L 27:W  4:L 11:L
21 Hugo Foot               SC        SAAC Green          4     17:L 63:W 10:W  3:L 40:W 22:W  9:L
22 Eliza Wall              SC        Mooloolaba 4        4     30:W  5:D  3:D 16:D 37:D 21:L 52:W
23 Jayden Crisford         SC        SCGS Primary White  4     54:W 27:W 53:W  5:L 51:W  3:L 13:L
24 Saxon Locke             SC        Pacific Lutheran B  4     27:L 50:W 13:W 41:W  9:L 10:L 51:W
25 Morgan Oakley           SC        SCGS Primary White  4     63:W  3:D 18:L 40:D 33:W 58:W 10:L
26 Braxton Proctor         SC        Buddina 4           4     57:W 17:L 64:W  4:L 53:W 41:W  6:L
27 Nate Garthon            SC        Mountain Creek 5    4     24:W 23:L 47:W 32:W 20:L 48:W 12:L
28 Jeremy Gerber           SC        Siena 5             4     12:L 57:W 43:W 37:D 18:L 34:D 59:W
29 Henry Hawley            SC        Mooloolaba 5        4     59:W  1:L 36:D 12:L 54:D 50:W 45:W
30 Anton Garrido-Mackenzie SC        Mountain Creek 6    4     22:L 10:L 63:W 50:W 41:L 56:W 55:W
31 Rylan Chen              SC        Pacific Lutheran A  4      7:L 52:W 68:W  8:L 38:L 65:W 46:W
32 Zahn Zischke            SC        Immanuel LC 4       4     49:L 55:W 67:W 27:L 10:L 66:W 48:W
33 Jett King               SC        Mooloolaba 5        4     20:L 69:D 61:W 66:D 25:L 43:W 47:W
34 Susie Lenz              SC        SCGS Primary White  3.5   65:W 42:W 20:L 15:L 19:D 28:D 39:D
35 Harrison Wagner         SC        SCGS Primary White  3.5   73:W 18:L 60:W 53:W 15:D  5:L 19:L
36 Lewis Meiklejohn        SC        Mountain Creek 5    3.5   52:W 15:L 29:D 54:W 16:L 19:L 60:W
37 Michael Robinson        SC        Immanuel LC 4       3.5   39:W 46:L 42:W 28:D 22:D 38:D 16:L
38 Andy O'Brien            SC        Chancellor PS 10    3.5   67:L 44:W 11:L 57:W 31:W 37:D 18:L
39 Yuna Lee                SC        Chancellor PS 15    3.5   37:L 11:L 44:W 67:W 56:W 14:L 34:D
40 Ethan Anderisz          SC        Pacific Lutheran B  3.5   69:W 12:D  4:L 25:D 21:L 61:D 65:W
41 August Boulton          SC        SAAC Green          3.5    5:L 74:W 72:W 24:L 30:W 26:L 42:D
42 Omar Aly                SC        MFAC PS 6           3.5   55:W 34:L 37:L 13:L 71:W 53:W 41:D
43 Ruby Murrihy            SC        Mountain Creek 6    3.5   51:L 76:W 28:L 70:W 58:D 33:L 62:W
44 Kean Ballatine-Helly    SC        Siena 5             3.5   46:L 38:L 39:L 77:W 75:W 62:D 61:W
45 Peter McInnes           SC        SCGS Primary Purple 3     58:W 60:W 17:L 69:W  8:L 13:L 29:L
46 Faolan Shearer          SC        Pacific Lutheran B  3     44:W 37:W 48:L  9:L 66:W 11:L 31:L
47 Sienna Bishop           SC        Immanuel LC 4       3      3:L 70:W 27:L 64:W 12:D 55:D 33:L
48 Hayden Lloyd            SC        Mountain Creek 4    3     76:W 51:W 46:W 17:L  7:L 27:L 32:L
49 Alxander Min            SC        MFAC PS 7           3     32:W  7:L  8:L 19:L 52:L 72:W 68:W
50 Julian Paul             SC        MFAC PS 5           3     16:L 24:L 52:W 30:L 73:W 29:L 67:W
51 Harry Hayes             SC        Buddina 4           3     43:W 48:L 78:W 65:W 23:L 12:L 24:L
52 Jake Wakerley           SC        Buddina 4           3     36:L 31:L 50:L 63:W 49:W 69:W 22:L
53 Jayden Allen            SC        Mountain Creek 4    3     61:W 67:W 23:L 35:L 26:L 42:L 71:W
54 Olivia Page             SC        Chancellor PS 10    3     23:L 61:D 75:W 36:L 29:D 60:D 58:D
55 Koen Perkins            SC        Chancellor PS 15    3     42:L 32:L 73:D 74:W 69:W 47:D 30:L
56 Benjamin Troughton      SC        Mountain Creek 4    3     19:L 65:L 77:W 68:W 39:L 30:L 66:W
57 Max Waldron             SC        SAAC Green          3     26:L 28:L 76:W 38:L 62:L 75:W 72:W
58 Catherine Maclean       SC        Pacific Lutheran A  3     45:L 72:L 74:W 78:W 43:D 25:L 54:D
59 Nash Bourman            SC        Mountain Creek 6    3     29:L 77:W 65:L 60:L 68:W 67:W 28:L
60 Oliver Downing          SC        MFAC PS 7           2.5   71:W 45:L 35:L 59:W 11:L 54:D 36:L
61 Henry Jones             SC        SCGS Primary Yellow 2.5   53:L 54:D 33:L 62:D 70:W 40:D 44:L
62 Jett Greeks             SC        Chancellor PS 14    2.5   66:D  4:L 69:L 61:D 57:W 44:D 43:L
63 Will McHugh             SC        MFAC PS 7           2.5   25:L 21:L 30:L 52:L 77:D 74:W 78:W
64 Noah Bashford           SC        Mooloolaba 5        2.5   75:D 78:D 26:L 47:L 72:D 71:L 73:W
65 Nate Ellis              SC        Chancellor PS 15    2     34:L 56:W 59:W 51:L 13:L 31:L 40:L
66 Jaya Gusman             SC        Mountain Creek 5    2     62:D 75:W  6:L 33:D 46:L 32:L 56:L
67 Nate Ayre               SC        Chancellor PS 14    2     38:W 53:L 32:L 39:L 78:W 59:L 50:L
68 Eleanor Kaese           SC        Chancellor PS 10    2      1:L 71:W 31:L 56:L 59:L 78:W 49:L
69 Kye Pickering           SC        Chancellor PS 10    2     40:L 33:D 62:W 45:L 55:L 52:L 70:D
70 Lottie White            SC        Mooloolaba 5        2     14:L 47:L 71:W 43:L 61:L 73:D 69:D
71 Alyzee Rota-Paget       SC        SAAC Green          2     60:L 68:L 70:L 76:W 42:L 64:W 53:L
72 Sabine Michel-Power     SC        Pacific Lutheran B  1.5   13:L 58:W 41:L 10:L 64:D 49:L 57:L
73 Max Daniels             SC        Chancellor PS 13    1.5   35:L  6:L 55:D 75:D 50:L 70:D 64:L
74 Xavier Bennett          SC        Siena 5             1.5    9:L 41:L 58:L 55:L 76:D 63:L 77:W
75 Tom Poulter             SC        MFAC PS 6           1.5   64:D 66:L 54:L 73:D 44:L 57:L 76:D
76 Andrew Blake            SC        Chancellor PS 13    1.5   48:L 43:L 57:L 71:L 74:D 77:D 75:D
77 Paige Bays              SC        Chancellor PS 15    1      2:L 59:L 56:L 44:L 63:D 76:D 74:L
78 Rylan Young             SC        Chancellor PS 13    1     18:D 64:D 51:L 58:L 67:L 68:L 63:L

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

 1-2  PACIFIC LUTHERAN A  19   
      SCGS PRIMARY PURPLE 19   
  3   MFAC PS 5           18.5 
  4   MOOLOOLABA 4        18   
 5-6  BUDDINA 4           15.5 
      IMMANUEL LC 4       15.5 
  7   SCGS PRIMARY WHITE  15   
  8   MFAC PS 6           14.5 
9-10  MFAC PS 7           14   
      MOUNTAIN CREEK 5    14   
11-12 MOUNTAIN CREEK 4    13.5 
      SIENA 5             13.5 
13-14 SAAC GREEN          12.5 
      MOOLOOLABA 5        12.5 
 15   PACIFIC LUTHERAN B  12   
16-17 CHANCELLOR PS 10    10.5 
      MOUNTAIN CREEK 6    10.5 
 18   CHANCELLOR PS 15    9.5  
 19   CHANCELLOR PS 14    9    
 20   CHANCELLOR PS 13    4    
 21   SCGS PRIMARY YELLOW 2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com