gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Sunshine Coast Primary B

09-Sep-2019

Sunshine Coast Teams 2019 Primary Open B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Walter Watt                SC        MFAC PS 4          6.5      22.0  31.0   27.0
 2-3  Amish Salam                SC        MFAC PS 4          6        22.0  29.5   22.0
      Alder Vogen                SC        SAAC Red           6        20.0  29.0   25.0
 4-6  Jack Shirley               SC        Immanuel LC 2      5.5      21.5  31.0   25.0
      Lilah Dodd                           Chancellor PS 5    5.5      21.0  29.5   22.0
      Sophia Innis               SC        SAAC Red           5.5      21.0  28.0   24.0
7-16  Alistair Bosomworth        SC        CCPS Primary 1     5        26.0  35.5   24.0
      Koby Morrison              SC        Immanuel LC 2      5        24.5  33.5   23.0
      Silas Hart                 SC        SCGS Primary Green 5        22.5  32.5   22.0
      Isabel Mc Koewn            SC        Pacific Lutheran C 5        22.0  29.5   22.0
      Oscar Belcher              SC        Mooloolaba 2       5        20.5  28.5   22.0
      Oliver Inggs               SC        SCGS Primary Green 5        20.0  28.0   17.5
      Timothy Probert            SC        MFAC PS 4          5        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Charlie Lohrey             SC        Immanuel LC 3      5        19.0  25.5   19.0
      Nate Rodgers               SC        Immanuel LC 2      5        19.0  25.0   17.0
      Aaron de Vries             SC        SCGS Primary Green 5        18.0  25.0   17.0
17-23 Mine` Janse Van Rensburg   SC        Chancellor PS 4    4.5      21.5  27.5   21.5
      Frank Penrose-Timms        SC        Buddina 3          4.5      21.0  29.5   18.5
      Aarush Gururaj             SC        MFAC PS 4          4.5      20.0  27.0   19.5
      Billy Wagner               SC        Chancellor PS 8    4.5      19.5  27.0   16.5
      Ned Brandenberg            SC        Pacific Lutheran D 4.5      19.0  25.5   17.5
      Kingston Hodgins                     Buddina 4          4.5      18.5  26.5   17.5
      Isaac Dumas                SC        SAAC White         4.5      18.0  23.5   16.5
24-36 Archie Cameron             SC        Talara             4        21.5  29.5   19.0
      William Langton            SC        Buddina 3          4        21.0  30.0   18.0
      Hugo Przewlocki            SC        Immanuel LC 2      4        21.0  29.0   18.0
      Dylan Dunn                 SC        Buddina 3          4        21.0  29.0   14.0
      Cooper Drysdale            SC        KWSC Pawns         4        20.5  28.5   18.0
      Lachlan Denyer             SC        Chancellor PS 5    4        20.5  28.0   18.0
      Bailey Beveridge           SC        Chancellor PS 3    4        19.0  27.0   14.0
      Jayden Enderby             SC        CCPS Primary 2     4        18.5  24.5   16.0
      Manoa Rota-Paget           SC        SAAC Red           4        18.0  24.5   18.0
      Jude Baissac               SC        Chancellor PS 7    4        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Luke Bradbury              SC        SCGS Primary Green 4        17.5  23.5   14.0
      Tadhg Jones                SC        Chancellor PS 8    4        17.0  23.5   16.0
      Audrey Pitcher             SC        Mooloolaba 2       4        16.5  22.0   15.5
37-51 Callan Brown               SC        Buddina 3          3.5      21.0  30.0   15.5
      Sebastian Penny            SC        SAAC White         3.5      21.0  29.5   16.5
      Layla Curnow               SC        Mooloolaba 3       3.5      21.0  28.5   17.5
      Max Blake                  SC        Chancellor PS 7    3.5      20.0  27.5   15.5
      Arlo Williams              SC        Glenview 3         3.5      18.5  26.0   13.0
      Amy Richards               SC        Pacific Lutheran C 3.5      18.5  24.5   15.0
      Bryce Graham               SC        Mountain Creek 3   3.5      18.0  27.0   16.5
      Luca Beckford              SC        Chancellor PS 9    3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Mason Harris               SC        Chancellor PS 7    3.5      17.0  23.5   11.0
      Sarah Pearson              SC        Glenview 3         3.5      16.5  23.0   14.0
      Jake Evans                 SC        Immanuel LC 3      3.5      16.0  24.5   15.0
      Kierson Inskip-Davies      SC        Chancellor PS 5    3.5      16.0  22.5   13.0
      Jackson Scrutton                     Chancellor PS 9    3.5      15.0  21.0   12.5
      Keanu Bell                 SC        Immanuel LC 3      3.5      13.5  20.5    9.5
      Ciaran Bailey                        Buddina 4          3.5      13.5  20.0   12.0
52-66 Oliver Johnson             SC        CCPS Primary 2     3        20.0  27.0   14.0
      Hayley Aarons              SC        Mooloolaba 3       3        18.5  26.5   15.0
      Lachlan Reynolds           SC        Chancellor PS 9    3        17.5  25.0   14.5
      Xavier Heath               SC        Chancellor PS 9    3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Harrison Buchanan          SC        Chancellor PS 4    3        17.0  25.0    9.0
      Ethan Baissac              SC        Chancellor PS 3    3        17.0  23.0   14.0
      Charlize Martin            SC        Glenview 3         3        16.0  23.5   11.5
      Darcy Pendrick             SC        Chancellor PS 5    3        16.0  23.0   11.5
      Cam Costa                  SC        Pacific Lutheran D 3        15.0  22.5    9.0
      Nicola Bittkau             SC        Mountain Creek 3   3        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Mayah Reekers              SC        Mountain Creek 3   3        14.5  21.0   10.0
      Imani Wanderi              SC        Mooloolaba 2       3        14.5  19.5    8.0
      Harvey Luland              SC        Immanuel LC 3      3        13.5  19.5    9.5
      Joshua Eider               SC        Pacific Lutheran D 3        13.5  19.0   12.0
      Eva Nicol-Ran              SC        Mooloolaba 3       3        13.0  17.5    9.0
67-72 Ryan Bridge                SC        Chancellor PS 4    2.5      18.5  26.0   12.5
      Isla Bosomworth            SC        CCPS Primary 1     2.5      16.0  22.0   11.0
      Emily Tarsilli             SC        SAAC Red           2.5      16.0  21.0   12.5
      Rayenna Reilly                       Chancellor PS 10   2.5      15.5  23.0   10.5
      Charlie Tomkins            SC        SAAC White         2.5      15.5  21.5    8.0
      Jayden Kesarlal            SC        Chancellor PS 8    2.5      15.0  22.0    9.5
73-83 Georgia Nicholson          SC        CCPS Primary 1     2        17.5  24.5   11.0
      Sabina Vahora              SC        Mooloolaba 3       2        15.5  21.5    8.0
      Thomas Garrett             SC        SAAC White         2        15.5  20.0    7.0
      Noella Finney              SC        Pacific Lutheran C 2        15.0  21.5    9.5
      Sarah Huxley               SC        CCPS Primary 1     2        14.5  21.5    4.0
      Pania Greeks               SC        Chancellor PS 4    2        14.5  20.5    7.5
      Julian Dodd                SC        Chancellor PS 8    2        14.5  20.5    6.0
      Elizabeth Henderson-Murphy SC        Glenview 4         2        13.5  20.0    6.0
      Alahna Eley                SC        Chancellor PS 3    2        13.5  18.5    9.0
      Keira Death                SC        KWSC Pawns         2        13.0  18.0    6.0
      Gus Crowder                SC        CCPS Primary 2     2        12.0  16.0    6.0
84-85 Liam Fowler                SC        CCPS Primary 2     1.5      16.5  22.5    5.5
      Lyndsay Homer              SC        Glenview 3         1.5      12.0  17.0    7.0
86-87 Leah Mc Fadyn              SC        Pacific Lutheran C 1        15.0  21.0    2.0
      Dominic Alderson           SC        Chancellor PS 7    1        11.0  15.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Walter Watt                SC        MFAC PS 4          6.5   56:W 43:W 47:W  9:W  3:W  7:D  4:W
2  Amish Salam                SC        MFAC PS 4          6     12:W  8:L 67:W 41:W 37:W 14:W  7:W
3  Alder Vogen                SC        SAAC Red           6     70:W 58:W 53:W 11:W  1:L 25:W  8:W
4  Jack Shirley               SC        Immanuel LC 2      5.5   60:W 54:W 40:W  7:D 10:W 11:W  1:L
5  Lilah Dodd                           Chancellor PS 5    5.5   37:W 55:W  9:L 47:W 18:W  6:D 17:W
6  Sophia Innis               SC        SAAC Red           5.5   77:W 72:W 29:W  8:W  7:L  5:D 19:W
7  Alistair Bosomworth        SC        CCPS Primary 1     5     13:W 52:W 28:W  4:D  6:W  1:D  2:L
8  Koby Morrison              SC        Immanuel LC 2      5     59:W  2:W 32:W  6:L 13:W 24:W  3:L
9  Silas Hart                 SC        SCGS Primary Green 5     50:W 30:W  5:W  1:L 28:W 10:L 26:W
10 Isabel Mc Koewn            SC        Pacific Lutheran C 5     80:W 20:W 17:D 38:W  4:L  9:W 18:D
11 Oscar Belcher              SC        Mooloolaba 2       5     68:W 73:W 22:W  3:L 32:W  4:L 25:W
12 Oliver Inggs               SC        SCGS Primary Green 5      2:L 27:W 20:D 76:W 38:W 26:D 31:W
13 Timothy Probert            SC        MFAC PS 4          5      7:L 56:W 60:W 40:W  8:L 37:W 29:W
14 Charlie Lohrey             SC        Immanuel LC 3      5     20:L 86:W 52:W 57:W 17:W  2:L 27:W
15 Nate Rodgers               SC        Immanuel LC 2      5     27:W 29:L 31:L 74:W 30:W 52:W 24:W
16 Aaron de Vries             SC        SCGS Primary Green 5     24:L  0:W 72:W 18:L 59:W 40:W 35:W
17 Mine` Janse Van Rensburg   SC        Chancellor PS 4    4.5   86:W 48:W 10:D 39:W 14:L 21:W  5:L
18 Frank Penrose-Timms        SC        Buddina 3          4.5   62:W 38:L 34:W 16:W  5:L 32:W 10:D
19 Aarush Gururaj             SC        MFAC PS 4          4.5   33:D 84:W 26:D 31:W 21:D 39:W  6:L
20 Billy Wagner               SC        Chancellor PS 8    4.5   14:W 10:L 12:D 70:W 39:L 67:W 42:W
21 Ned Brandenberg            SC        Pacific Lutheran D 4.5   28:L 78:W 55:W 35:W 19:D 17:L 39:W
22 Kingston Hodgins                     Buddina 4          4.5   63:W 34:W 11:L 25:L 42:D 44:W 38:W
23 Isaac Dumas                SC        SAAC White         4.5   84:D 33:W 25:L 51:W 26:L 57:W 49:W
24 Archie Cameron             SC        Talara             4     16:W 28:L 30:W 29:W 54:W  8:L 15:L
25 William Langton            SC        Buddina 3          4     40:L 45:W 23:W 22:W 43:W  3:L 11:L
26 Hugo Przewlocki            SC        Immanuel LC 2      4     42:D 41:W 19:D 54:D 23:W 12:D  9:L
27 Dylan Dunn                 SC        Buddina 3          4     15:L 12:L 56:W 58:W 34:W 36:W 14:L
28 Cooper Drysdale            SC        KWSC Pawns         4     21:W 24:W  7:L 61:W  9:L 35:L 56:W
29 Lachlan Denyer             SC        Chancellor PS 5    4     71:W 15:W  6:L 24:L 47:W 43:W 13:L
30 Bailey Beveridge           SC        Chancellor PS 3    4     35:W  9:L 24:L 55:W 15:L 61:W 53:W
31 Jayden Enderby             SC        CCPS Primary 2     4     48:L 87:W 15:W 19:L 73:W 46:W 12:L
32 Manoa Rota-Paget           SC        SAAC Red           4     82:W 67:W  8:L 53:W 11:L 18:L 55:W
33 Jude Baissac               SC        Chancellor PS 7    4     19:D 23:L 75:W 42:D 44:D 41:D 65:W
34 Luke Bradbury              SC        SCGS Primary Green 4     45:W 22:L 18:L 79:W 27:L 64:W 68:W
35 Tadhg Jones                SC        Chancellor PS 8    4     30:L 74:W 81:W 21:L 68:W 28:W 16:L
36 Audrey Pitcher             SC        Mooloolaba 2       4     41:D 79:W 39:L 48:D 53:W 27:L 52:W
37 Callan Brown               SC        Buddina 3          3.5    5:L 49:W 62:W 44:W  2:L 13:L 46:D
38 Sebastian Penny            SC        SAAC White         3.5   39:D 18:W 42:W 10:L 12:L 45:W 22:L
39 Layla Curnow               SC        Mooloolaba 3       3.5   38:D 65:W 36:W 17:L 20:W 19:L 21:L
40 Max Blake                  SC        Chancellor PS 7    3.5   25:W 57:W  4:L 13:L 49:D 16:L 71:W
41 Arlo Williams              SC        Glenview 3         3.5   36:D 26:L 84:W  2:L 62:W 33:D 51:D
42 Amy Richards               SC        Pacific Lutheran C 3.5   26:D 85:W 38:L 33:D 22:D 69:W 20:L
43 Bryce Graham               SC        Mountain Creek 3   3.5    0:W  1:L 66:W 69:W 25:L 29:L 48:D
44 Luca Beckford              SC        Chancellor PS 9    3.5   46:W 53:L 58:W 37:L 33:D 22:L 70:W
45 Mason Harris               SC        Chancellor PS 7    3.5   34:L 25:L 63:W 62:D 50:W 38:L 69:W
46 Sarah Pearson              SC        Glenview 3         3.5   44:L 51:D 64:W 65:W 69:D 31:L 37:D
47 Jake Evans                 SC        Immanuel LC 3      3.5   74:W 81:W  1:L  5:L 29:L 68:D 73:W
48 Kierson Inskip-Davies      SC        Chancellor PS 5    3.5   31:W 17:L 57:L 36:D 76:D 73:W 43:D
49 Jackson Scrutton                     Chancellor PS 9    3.5   67:L 37:L 77:W 72:W 40:D 54:W 23:L
50 Keanu Bell                 SC        Immanuel LC 3      3.5    9:L 61:L 78:D 75:W 45:L 72:W 67:W
51 Ciaran Bailey                        Buddina 4          3.5   73:L 46:D 83:W 23:L 70:D 78:W 41:D
52 Oliver Johnson             SC        CCPS Primary 2     3     75:W  7:L 14:L 60:W 61:W 15:L 36:L
53 Hayley Aarons              SC        Mooloolaba 3       3     76:W 44:W  3:L 32:L 36:L 63:W 30:L
54 Lachlan Reynolds           SC        Chancellor PS 9    3     66:W  4:L 73:W 26:D 24:L 49:L 59:D
55 Xavier Heath               SC        Chancellor PS 9    3     64:W  5:L 21:L 30:L 84:W 74:W 32:L
56 Harrison Buchanan          SC        Chancellor PS 4    3      1:L 13:L 27:L 84:W 80:W 76:W 28:L
57 Ethan Baissac              SC        Chancellor PS 3    3     87:W 40:L 48:W 14:L 67:D 23:L 58:D
58 Charlize Martin            SC        Glenview 3         3     69:W  3:L 44:L 27:L 82:W 59:D 57:D
59 Darcy Pendrick             SC        Chancellor PS 5    3      8:L 80:W 69:L 66:W 16:L 58:D 54:D
60 Cam Costa                  SC        Pacific Lutheran D 3      4:L 63:W 13:L 52:L 71:L 83:W 74:W
61 Nicola Bittkau             SC        Mountain Creek 3   3     81:L 50:W 68:W 28:L 52:L 30:L 80:W
62 Mayah Reekers              SC        Mountain Creek 3   3     18:L 83:W 37:L 45:D 41:L 75:D 78:W
63 Imani Wanderi              SC        Mooloolaba 2       3     22:L 60:L 45:L 86:W 66:W 53:L 75:W
64 Harvey Luland              SC        Immanuel LC 3      3     55:L 75:D 46:L 83:W 65:D 34:L 76:W
65 Joshua Eider               SC        Pacific Lutheran D 3     79:D 39:L 80:W 46:L 64:D 85:W 33:L
66 Eva Nicol-Ran              SC        Mooloolaba 3       3     54:L 71:W 43:L 59:L 63:L 77:W 81:W
67 Ryan Bridge                SC        Chancellor PS 4    2.5   49:W 32:L  2:L 82:W 57:D 20:L 50:L
68 Isla Bosomworth            SC        CCPS Primary 1     2.5   11:L 82:W 61:L 87:W 35:L 47:D 34:L
69 Emily Tarsilli             SC        SAAC Red           2.5   58:L 77:W 59:W 43:L 46:D 42:L 45:L
70 Rayenna Reilly                       Chancellor PS 10   2.5    3:L 76:D 85:W 20:L 51:D 71:D 44:L
71 Charlie Tomkins            SC        SAAC White         2.5   29:L 66:L 74:L  0:W 60:W 70:D 40:L
72 Jayden Kesarlal            SC        Chancellor PS 8    2.5   78:W  6:L 16:L 49:L 85:D 50:L 84:W
73 Georgia Nicholson          SC        CCPS Primary 1     2     51:W 11:L 54:L 81:W 31:L 48:L 47:L
74 Sabina Vahora              SC        Mooloolaba 3       2     47:L 35:L 71:W 15:L 87:W 55:L 60:L
75 Thomas Garrett             SC        SAAC White         2     52:L 64:D 33:L 50:L 86:W 62:D 63:L
76 Noella Finney              SC        Pacific Lutheran C 2     53:L 70:D 79:W 12:L 48:D 56:L 64:L
77 Sarah Huxley               SC        CCPS Primary 1     2      6:L 69:L 49:L 80:L  0:W 66:L 85:W
78 Pania Greeks               SC        Chancellor PS 4    2     72:L 21:L 50:D 85:D 81:W 51:L 62:L
79 Julian Dodd                SC        Chancellor PS 8    2     65:D 36:L 76:L 34:L 83:D 80:L  0:W
80 Elizabeth Henderson-Murphy SC        Glenview 4         2     10:L 59:L 65:L 77:W 56:L 79:W 61:L
81 Alahna Eley                SC        Chancellor PS 3    2     61:W 47:L 35:L 73:L 78:L 87:W 66:L
82 Keira Death                SC        KWSC Pawns         2     32:L 68:L  0:W 67:L 58:L 84:L 87:W
83 Gus Crowder                SC        CCPS Primary 2     2     85:D 62:L 51:L 64:L 79:D 60:L 86:W
84 Liam Fowler                SC        CCPS Primary 2     1.5   23:D 19:L 41:L 56:L 55:L 82:W 72:L
85 Lyndsay Homer              SC        Glenview 3         1.5   83:D 42:L 70:L 78:D 72:D 65:L 77:L
86 Leah Mc Fadyn              SC        Pacific Lutheran C 1     17:L 14:L 87:L 63:L 75:L  0:W 83:L
87 Dominic Alderson           SC        Chancellor PS 7    1     57:L 31:L 86:W 68:L 74:L 81:L 82:L

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   MFAC PS 4          22   
  2   IMMANUEL LC 2      19.5 
  3   SCGS PRIMARY GREEN 19   
  4   SAAC RED           18   
 5-6  CHANCELLOR PS 5    16   
      BUDDINA 3          16   
  7   IMMANUEL LC 3      15   
 8-9  CHANCELLOR PS 8    13   
      CHANCELLOR PS 9    13   
 10   SAAC WHITE         12.5 
11-13 MOOLOOLABA 2       12   
      CHANCELLOR PS 7    12   
      CHANCELLOR PS 4    12   
14-17 GLENVIEW 3         11.5 
      PACIFIC LUTHERAN C 11.5 
      CCPS PRIMARY 1     11.5 
      MOOLOOLABA 3       11.5 
18-19 PACIFIC LUTHERAN D 10.5 
      CCPS PRIMARY 2     10.5 
 20   MOUNTAIN CREEK 3   9.5  
 21   CHANCELLOR PS 3    9    
 22   BUDDINA 4          8    
 23   KWSC PAWNS         6    
 24   TALARA             4    
 25   CHANCELLOR PS 10   2.5  
 26   GLENVIEW 4         2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com