Sunshine Coast Teams 2019 Primary Open A – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Nate Merwood SC 577 Glenview 1 7 23.0 31.0 28.0
2 Liam Hague SC 535 Pacific Lutheran F 6 20.5 29.5 25.0
3-5 Hayden Brown SC Glenview 2 5.5 23.0 34.0 25.0
Elaheh Kalantar SC Chancellor A1 5.5 21.5 30.0 23.5
Thomas Homer SC 500 Glenview 1 5.5 20.5 28.5 23.0
6-9 Toby Chapman SC Buddina 2 5 21.0 29.5 22.0
Max Cox SC Glenview 2 5 20.5 27.5 19.0
Charlie Pitman SC Mooloolaba 1 5 16.5 24.0 18.0
Liam Collins SC 500 MFAC PS 2 5 15.5 21.5 17.0
10-17 Kirra Burdette-Clear SC Pacific Lutheran G 4.5 22.5 30.5 17.5
Pierce Young SC SAAC Blue 4.5 21.5 30.0 19.5
Samuel Hyde SC MFAC PS 3 4.5 21.0 30.0 20.5
Finn Van Itallie SC 501 SCGS Primary Blue 4.5 19.0 26.0 16.5
Charlotte Harrison SC Glenview 2 4.5 19.0 26.0 15.5
Sihu Lee SC Chancellor A1 4.5 18.5 26.0 16.5
Pravin Thuvarakan SC Chancellor A1 4.5 17.5 25.5 17.5
Charlotte Wall SC Mooloolaba 1 4.5 17.5 25.0 18.0
18-27 Llyam O'Callaghan SC SCGS Primary Blue 4 23.0 32.0 20.5
Bailey Ohlin SC Buddina 2 4 20.5 29.5 15.0
Ava Ferroussat SC Glenview 1 4 19.5 28.0 17.0
Austin Lauritzen SC Pacific Lutheran F 4 19.5 26.0 19.0
Hobie Barry SC Pacific Lutheran G 4 18.0 25.0 17.0
Riley Sheppherd SC Pacific Lutheran G 4 18.0 23.5 15.0
Nikolay Gladyshev SC 546 Buddina 2 4 17.5 25.0 18.0
Alexandru Alic SC 500 MFAC PS 2 4 17.5 22.0 15.0
Sean McNamara SC 500 Siena 2 4 17.0 25.0 16.0
Will Howe SC Mooloolaba 1 4 14.5 20.5 12.0
28-36 Charlie Watham SC Pacific Lutheran F 3.5 19.5 26.5 13.5
Nicholas McNamara SC Siena 2 3.5 18.0 24.5 14.5
Sebatian Innis SC SAAC Blue 3.5 17.0 24.0 16.5
Lucas Tellen SC Siena 2 3.5 16.0 22.0 10.5
Kristian Gripiske SC Siena 2 3.5 16.0 21.5 11.0
Hamish Cox SC SAAC Blue 3.5 15.5 22.5 12.5
Tilly Dawson SC MFAC PS 3 3.5 15.5 22.0 14.5
Mitchell McFarland SC Siena 3 3.5 15.5 22.0 11.0
Felix Ulangco SC SCGS Primary Blue 3.5 15.0 20.5 9.0
37-45 Aidan Matthew SC Pacific Lutheran F 3 23.5 34.0 18.0
Flynn Turnbull SC Pacific Lutheran E 3 21.0 28.5 15.0
Kaelan Montgomery SC SAAC Blue 3 20.0 28.5 15.0
Angus Jones SC Glenview 1 3 20.0 26.5 15.0
Phillip McIvor SC MFAC PS 2 3 16.0 22.0 10.0
Dylan Percival-Carter SC Mountain Creek 2 3 14.5 19.5 11.0
Lacey Pohle SC Buddina 2 3 13.5 19.5 8.0
Tanisha Dave SC SCGS Primary Blue 3 13.0 18.0 10.0
Sam Scott SC Siena 4 3 13.0 17.5 12.0
46-51 Giacomo Hernandez SC MFAC PS 2 2.5 20.5 29.5 15.0
Erik Vizer SC Pacific Lutheran E 2.5 19.5 28.0 11.5
Ashton Miller SC Glenview 2 2.5 17.5 25.0 11.5
Matteo Cutuli SC Mooloolaba 1 2.5 15.0 21.5 10.0
Nathael Devos SC Siena 3 2.5 15.0 20.0 7.5
Kobi Carter SC Chancellor A1 2.5 15.0 19.5 8.5
52-57 Zaviah Dullahide SC Mountain Creek 2 2 18.5 26.5 12.0
Oliver Dellit SC Mountain Creek 2 2 18.0 25.0 10.0
Aden Tenby-Nichol SC Pacific Lutheran E 2 16.0 23.5 6.0
Liam Grambauer SC Siena 3 2 15.5 21.5 9.5
Brais Garrido-Mackenzie SC Mountain Creek 2 2 14.5 19.5 8.0
Elizabeth Probert SC MFAC PS 3 2 12.5 17.5 6.0
58-59 Zac Mcfarland SC Siena 3 1.5 17.0 22.5 8.5
Casement Dylan SC Pacific Lutheran G 1.5 13.0 18.0 4.5
60-61 Jack Darvell SC MFAC PS 3 1 15.0 20.0 1.0
Thomas Wagner SC Pacific Lutheran E 1 14.5 20.5 2.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Nate Merwood SC 577 Glenview 1 7 19:W 52:W 6:W 37:W 2:W 4:W 3:W
2 Liam Hague SC 535 Pacific Lutheran F 6 53:W 20:W 46:W 12:W 1:L 11:W 6:W
3 Hayden Brown SC Glenview 2 5.5 16:W 15:W 17:W 5:D 18:W 24:W 1:L
4 Elaheh Kalantar SC Chancellor A1 5.5 54:W 21:W 18:D 26:W 5:W 1:L 24:W
5 Thomas Homer SC 500 Glenview 1 5.5 47:W 29:W 39:W 3:D 4:L 22:W 10:W
6 Toby Chapman SC Buddina 2 5 36:W 55:W 1:L 13:W 37:W 21:W 2:L
7 Max Cox SC Glenview 2 5 10:W 12:L 35:W 46:D 17:W 18:D 19:W
8 Charlie Pitman SC Mooloolaba 1 5 43:W 37:L 10:D 29:W 38:D 40:W 21:W
9 Liam Collins SC 500 MFAC PS 2 5 28:L 31:W 48:W 40:L 53:W 37:W 18:W
10 Kirra Burdette-Clear SC Pacific Lutheran G 4.5 7:L 33:W 8:D 14:W 46:W 12:W 5:L
11 Pierce Young SC SAAC Blue 4.5 49:W 14:L 15:W 22:W 20:W 2:L 16:D
12 Samuel Hyde SC MFAC PS 3 4.5 40:W 7:W 22:W 2:L 23:D 10:L 30:W
13 Finn Van Itallie SC 501 SCGS Primary Blue 4.5 37:L 41:W 14:W 6:L 52:W 20:W 15:D
14 Charlotte Harrison SC Glenview 2 4.5 38:D 11:W 13:L 10:L 50:W 28:W 33:W
15 Sihu Lee SC Chancellor A1 4.5 57:W 3:L 11:L 56:W 27:W 26:W 13:D
16 Pravin Thuvarakan SC Chancellor A1 4.5 3:L 43:W 47:W 39:W 21:L 38:W 11:D
17 Charlotte Wall SC Mooloolaba 1 4.5 56:W 28:W 3:L 38:D 7:L 47:W 29:W
18 Llyam O'Callaghan SC SCGS Primary Blue 4 32:W 25:W 4:D 30:W 3:L 7:D 9:L
19 Bailey Ohlin SC Buddina 2 4 1:L 57:W 26:L 32:W 25:W 23:W 7:L
20 Ava Ferroussat SC Glenview 1 4 50:W 2:L 32:W 25:W 11:L 13:L 45:W
21 Austin Lauritzen SC Pacific Lutheran F 4 58:W 4:L 55:W 34:W 16:W 6:L 8:L
22 Hobie Barry SC Pacific Lutheran G 4 60:W 44:W 12:L 11:L 45:W 5:L 41:W
23 Riley Sheppherd SC Pacific Lutheran G 4 35:D 24:L 36:W 58:W 12:D 19:L 38:W
24 Nikolay Gladyshev SC 546 Buddina 2 4 39:L 23:W 53:W 52:W 40:W 3:L 4:L
25 Alexandru Alic SC 500 MFAC PS 2 4 61:W 18:L 42:W 20:L 19:L 31:W 39:W
26 Sean McNamara SC 500 Siena 2 4 48:W 46:L 19:W 4:L 39:W 15:L 37:W
27 Will Howe SC Mooloolaba 1 4 29:L 47:L 0:W 54:W 15:L 52:W 40:W
28 Charlie Watham SC Pacific Lutheran F 3.5 9:W 17:L 34:L 35:W 30:D 14:L 52:W
29 Nicholas McNamara SC Siena 2 3.5 27:W 5:L 58:D 8:L 55:W 34:W 17:L
30 Sebatian Innis SC SAAC Blue 3.5 31:W 42:W 37:L 18:L 28:D 46:W 12:L
31 Lucas Tellen SC Siena 2 3.5 30:L 9:L 50:D 36:W 58:W 25:L 51:W
32 Kristian Gripiske SC Siena 2 3.5 18:L 54:W 20:L 19:L 43:W 49:D 46:W
33 Hamish Cox SC SAAC Blue 3.5 42:L 10:L 51:W 41:W 47:D 48:W 14:L
34 Tilly Dawson SC MFAC PS 3 3.5 41:W 39:L 28:W 21:L 48:D 29:L 47:W
35 Mitchell McFarland SC Siena 3 3.5 23:D 38:D 7:L 28:L 51:D 54:W 48:W
36 Felix Ulangco SC SCGS Primary Blue 3.5 6:L 51:D 23:L 31:L 61:W 50:W 49:W
37 Aidan Matthew SC Pacific Lutheran F 3 13:W 8:W 30:W 1:L 6:L 9:L 26:L
38 Flynn Turnbull SC Pacific Lutheran E 3 14:D 35:D 49:W 17:D 8:D 16:L 23:L
39 Kaelan Montgomery SC SAAC Blue 3 24:W 34:W 5:L 16:L 26:L 42:W 25:L
40 Angus Jones SC Glenview 1 3 12:L 60:W 44:W 9:W 24:L 8:L 27:L
41 Phillip McIvor SC MFAC PS 2 3 34:L 13:L 60:W 33:L 44:W 56:W 22:L
42 Dylan Percival-Carter SC Mountain Creek 2 3 33:W 30:L 25:L 48:L 59:W 39:L 57:W
43 Lacey Pohle SC Buddina 2 3 8:L 16:L 59:W 53:L 32:L 60:W 56:W
44 Tanisha Dave SC SCGS Primary Blue 3 51:W 22:L 40:L 47:L 41:L 59:W 53:W
45 Sam Scott SC Siena 4 3 46:L 61:W 52:L 49:W 22:L 53:W 20:L
46 Giacomo Hernandez SC MFAC PS 2 2.5 45:W 26:W 2:L 7:D 10:L 30:L 32:L
47 Erik Vizer SC Pacific Lutheran E 2.5 5:L 27:W 16:L 44:W 33:D 17:L 34:L
48 Ashton Miller SC Glenview 2 2.5 26:L 50:W 9:L 42:W 34:D 33:L 35:L
49 Matteo Cutuli SC Mooloolaba 1 2.5 11:L 56:W 38:L 45:L 57:W 32:D 36:L
50 Nathael Devos SC Siena 3 2.5 20:L 48:L 31:D 60:W 14:L 36:L 61:W
51 Kobi Carter SC Chancellor A1 2.5 44:L 36:D 33:L 55:D 35:D 58:W 31:L
52 Zaviah Dullahide SC Mountain Creek 2 2 59:W 1:L 45:W 24:L 13:L 27:L 28:L
53 Oliver Dellit SC Mountain Creek 2 2 2:L 59:W 24:L 43:W 9:L 45:L 44:L
54 Aden Tenby-Nichol SC Pacific Lutheran E 2 4:L 32:L 57:W 27:L 56:L 35:L 0:W
55 Liam Grambauer SC Siena 3 2 0:W 6:L 21:L 51:D 29:L 57:L 59:D
56 Brais Garrido-Mackenzie SC Mountain Creek 2 2 17:L 49:L 61:W 15:L 54:W 41:L 43:L
57 Elizabeth Probert SC MFAC PS 3 2 15:L 19:L 54:L 61:W 49:L 55:W 42:L
58 Zac Mcfarland SC Siena 3 1.5 21:L 0:W 29:D 23:L 31:L 51:L 60:L
59 Casement Dylan SC Pacific Lutheran G 1.5 52:L 53:L 43:L 0:W 42:L 44:L 55:D
60 Jack Darvell SC MFAC PS 3 1 22:L 40:L 41:L 50:L 0:L 43:L 58:W
61 Thomas Wagner SC Pacific Lutheran E 1 25:L 45:L 56:L 57:L 36:L 0:W 50:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Merwood, Nate SC 577 1.0/1 0.56 4 535 1534
2. Gladyshev, Nikolay SC 546 0 0
3. Hague, Liam SC 535 0.0/1 0.44 -4 577 0
4. Van Itallie, Finn SC 501 0 0
5. McNamara, Sean SC 500 0 0
6. Collins, Liam SC 500 0 0
7. Alic, Alexandru SC 500 0 0
8. Homer, Thomas SC 500 0 0
9. Kalantar, Elaheh SC 3.0/4 531 556
10. Dawson, Tilly SC 0 0
11. Innis, Sebatian SC 0 0
12. Thuvarakan, Pravin SC 0 0
13. Cox, Hamish SC 0 0
14. Pitman, Charlie SC 0 0
15. Cox, Max SC 0 0
16. Wall, Charlotte SC 0 0
17. Barry, Hobie SC 0.0/1 500 0
18. Harrison, Charlotte SC 0.0/1 501 0
19. Chapman, Toby SC 1.0/3 538 413
20. Cutuli, Matteo SC 0 0
21. Sheppherd, Riley SC 0.0/1 546 0
22. Lee, Sihu SC 1.5/2 501 514
23. Dullahide, Zaviah SC 0.0/3 541 0
24. Ferroussat, Ava SC 1.0/3 512 387
25. Jones, Angus SC 1.0/2 523 523
26. Hernandez, Giacomo SC 1.0/2 518 518
27. McNamara, Nicholas SC 0.0/1 500 0
28. O'Callaghan, Llyam SC 1.0/2 500 500
29. Carter, Kobi SC 0 0
30. Lauritzen, Austin SC 0 0
31. Ohlin, Bailey SC 1.0/3 526 401
32. Montgomery, Kaelan SC 1.0/4 512 319
33. Dellit, Oliver SC 0.0/3 527 0
34. Matthew, Aidan SC 1.0/4 520 327
35. Miller, Ashton SC 0.0/2 500 0
36. Watham, Charlie SC 1.0/1 500 513
37. Wagner, Thomas SC 0.0/1 500 0
38. Vizer, Erik SC 0.0/1 500 0
39. Tenby-Nichol, Aden SC 0 0
40. McIvor, Phillip SC 0.0/1 501 0
41. Tellen, Lucas SC 0.0/2 500 0
42. Brown, Hayden SC 1.5/3 541 541
43. Percival-Carter, Dylan SC 0.0/1 500 0
44. Pohle, Lacey SC 0 0
45. Burdette-Clear, Kirra SC 0.0/1 500 0
46. Garrido-Mackenzie, Brais SC 0 0
47. Darvell, Jack SC 0 0
48. Turnbull, Flynn SC 0 0
49. Ulangco, Felix SC 0 0
50. Young, Pierce SC 0.0/1 535 0
51. McFarland, Mitchell SC 0 0
52. Probert, Elizabeth SC 0 0
53. Dylan, Casement SC 0 0
54. Devos, Nathael SC 0 0
55. Hyde, Samuel SC 0.0/1 535 0
56. Scott, Sam SC 0 0
57. Gripiske, Kristian SC 0 0
58. Howe, Will SC 0 0
59. Dave, Tanisha SC 0 0
60. Mcfarland, Zac SC 0 0
61. Grambauer, Liam SC 0 0
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 GLENVIEW 1 19.5
2 GLENVIEW 2 17.5
3 CHANCELLOR A1 17
4 PACIFIC LUTHERAN F 16.5
5-6 BUDDINA 2 16
MOOLOOLABA 1 16
7 SCGS PRIMARY BLUE 15
8-10 SIENA 2 14.5
SAAC BLUE 14.5
MFAC PS 2 14.5
11 PACIFIC LUTHERAN G 14
12 MFAC PS 3 11
13 SIENA 3 9.5
14 MOUNTAIN CREEK 2 9
15 PACIFIC LUTHERAN E 8.5
16 SIENA 4 3