gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 NSW Secondary

19-Sep-2019

NSW Northern Rivers Term 3 2019 Secondary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                         Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lukyn Patrick                NR    936 EAC HS 1        7        24.0  32.5   28.0
 2-3  Mark Wright                  NR    695 St John's A     6        21.5  30.5   26.0
      William Cronin               NR    519 St John's A     6        19.5  30.0   25.0
  4   Lawson Ward                  NR    716 St John's A     5.5      22.0  32.5   24.5
 5-6  Mia Wilson                   NR        Mullumbimby SHS 5        23.5  34.5   23.0
      Oliver Payne                 NR    500 EAC HS 2        5        19.0  27.5   19.0
7-13  Luka Wagner                  NR    530 EAC HS 2        4.5      22.5  31.5   19.5
      Matthew Smith                NR    661 EAC HS 1        4.5      21.5  31.0   17.5
      Oscar Parker                 NR    528 EAC HS 2        4.5      19.0  26.5   20.5
      Chiron Moon                  NR    597 EAC HS 1        4.5      18.5  25.0   16.5
      Zev Donovan                  NR    500 EAC HS 2        4.5      18.0  25.0   18.5
      Ryan Alley                   NR    536 St John's B     4.5      18.0  25.0   18.5
      Jonah Wentzel                NR        Xavier 1        4.5      17.0  24.0   15.5
14-19 William Conajohn             NR        St John's C     4        23.5  32.0   21.0
      Luke Flavel                  NR    630 EAC HS 1        4        19.0  26.5   18.0
      Luke Curtis                  NR    576 St John's B     4        19.0  25.5   17.0
      Shivan Raval                 NR    655 St John's A     4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Jahedyn Finlayson            NR        St John's C     4        17.5  25.5   14.0
      Luca Martin                  NR        St John's B     4        15.5  21.5   12.0
20-29 Lach McLaren                 NR        St John's H     3.5      20.5  28.5   14.0
      Ezekiel O'Connell            NR    677 St John's B     3.5      20.0  28.0   15.5
      Sophie Baldwin               NR        Xavier 1        3.5      19.0  27.5   15.0
      Jay Mason                    NR    500 St John's C     3.5      18.5  26.0   15.5
      Joshua Simmons               NR        Xavier 1        3.5      17.0  22.0   11.0
      Oliver Trapp                 NR        St John's D     3.5      16.5  24.0   12.5
      Jesse Stewart                NR        EAC HS 3        3.5      16.5  23.0   10.5
      Eliza Grosser                NR        EAC HS 3        3.5      16.0  22.5   13.0
      Maxwell Contojohn            NR        St John's E     3.5      16.0  22.0   14.0
      Dylan Crawford               NR        St John's H     3.5      14.0  19.5    9.0
30-34 Alex Fletcher                NR    500 St John's D     3        19.5  29.0   15.0
      Sam Breen                    NR        St John's F     3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Cormac Campey                NR        St John's E     3        16.0  21.5   12.0
      Banjo Hennessy-Kleffogiannis NR        Xavier 1        3        15.5  21.0   11.0
      Roy Czislowski               NR        St John's D     3        14.5  19.5   11.0
35-41 Julius Maynes                NR        St John's E     2.5      17.0  25.0   10.0
      Innes McLaren                NR    500 St John's F     2.5      15.5  21.5   11.5
      Thomas Kennedy               NR        Xavier 2        2.5      15.5  21.0    8.5
      Blake Doolan                 NR        St John's G     2.5      15.0  21.0    9.5
      Noah Campbell                NR        St John's F     2.5      14.0  19.5    8.0
      Parker Moore                 NR    501 St John's D     2.5      13.5  18.0   10.0
      Lucas Morrisey               NR        Xavier 2        2.5      13.5  17.5    9.5
42-45 Will Bates                   NR        St John's F     2        17.0  23.5    8.0
      Oscar Macfarlane             NR        St John's G     2        17.0  23.0    4.0
      Mitchell Anderson            NR        St John's C     2        15.5  23.0   12.0
      Jim Collins                  NR        St John's E     2        14.0  19.0    9.0
 46   Taj Doyle                    NR        St John's G     1.5      14.0  20.5    5.0
 47   Luca Beasley-Kenk            NR        St John's G     1        15.0  21.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                         Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lukyn Patrick                NR    936 EAC HS 1        7     35:W 30:W  9:W  5:W  3:W  2:W  4:W
2  Mark Wright                  NR    695 St John's A     6     25:W 44:W 11:W 14:W  8:W  1:L  5:W
3  William Cronin               NR    519 St John's A     6     22:W 20:W 21:W  7:W  1:L 14:W 15:W
4  Lawson Ward                  NR    716 St John's A     5.5   18:W  6:W  7:D 21:W 15:W  9:W  1:L
5  Mia Wilson                   NR        Mullumbimby SHS 5      8:W 17:W 12:W  1:L 16:W  7:W  2:L
6  Oliver Payne                 NR    500 EAC HS 2        5     33:W  4:L 20:W 12:W 14:L 31:W 16:W
7  Luka Wagner                  NR    530 EAC HS 2        4.5   19:W 31:W  4:D  3:L 13:W  5:L 22:W
8  Matthew Smith                NR    661 EAC HS 1        4.5    5:L 24:W 18:W 11:W  2:L 23:W  9:D
9  Oscar Parker                 NR    528 EAC HS 2        4.5   47:W 38:W  1:L 32:W 23:W  4:L  8:D
10 Chiron Moon                  NR    597 EAC HS 1        4.5   37:D 13:W 16:L 28:W 22:L 24:W 14:W
11 Zev Donovan                  NR    500 EAC HS 2        4.5   46:W 42:W  2:L  8:L 28:W 17:W 12:D
12 Ryan Alley                   NR    536 St John's B     4.5   39:W 45:W  5:L  6:L 32:W 30:W 11:D
13 Jonah Wentzel                NR        Xavier 1        4.5   36:D 10:L 35:W 34:W  7:L 27:W 20:W
14 William Conajohn             NR        St John's C     4     16:W 15:W 36:W  2:L  6:W  3:L 10:L
15 Luke Flavel                  NR    630 EAC HS 1        4     43:W 14:L 31:W 30:W  4:L 25:W  3:L
16 Luke Curtis                  NR    576 St John's B     4     14:L 43:W 10:W 44:W  5:L 22:W  6:L
17 Shivan Raval                 NR    655 St John's A     4     24:W  5:L 45:W 23:L 27:W 11:L 34:W
18 Jahedyn Finlayson            NR        St John's C     4      4:L 26:W  8:L 38:W 21:W 20:L 30:W
19 Luca Martin                  NR        St John's B     4      7:L 23:L 29:W 42:W 30:L 35:W 31:W
20 Lach McLaren                 NR        St John's H     3.5   27:W  3:L  6:L 24:D 37:W 18:W 13:L
21 Ezekiel O'Connell            NR    677 St John's B     3.5   29:W 28:W  3:L  4:L 18:L 44:W 25:D
22 Sophie Baldwin               NR        Xavier 1        3.5    3:L 27:D 39:W 36:W 10:W 16:L  7:L
23 Jay Mason                    NR    500 St John's C     3.5   31:L 19:W 33:W 17:W  9:L  8:L 26:D
24 Joshua Simmons               NR        Xavier 1        3.5   17:L  8:L 47:W 20:D 40:W 10:L 36:W
25 Oliver Trapp                 NR        St John's D     3.5    2:L 32:L 43:W 26:W 33:W 15:L 21:D
26 Jesse Stewart                NR        EAC HS 3        3.5   30:L 18:L  0:W 25:L 38:W 32:W 23:D
27 Eliza Grosser                NR        EAC HS 3        3.5   20:L 22:D 37:W 40:W 17:L 13:L 35:W
28 Maxwell Contojohn            NR        St John's E     3.5   41:W 21:L 42:W 10:L 11:L 29:D 40:W
29 Dylan Crawford               NR        St John's H     3.5   21:L 33:L 19:L 43:W 42:W 28:D 39:W
30 Alex Fletcher                NR    500 St John's D     3     26:W  1:L 38:W 15:L 19:W 12:L 18:L
31 Sam Breen                    NR        St John's F     3     23:W  7:L 15:L 41:W 44:W  6:L 19:L
32 Cormac Campey                NR        St John's E     3     44:L 25:W 34:W  9:L 12:L 26:L 46:W
33 Banjo Hennessy-Kleffogiannis NR        Xavier 1        3      6:L 29:W 23:L 45:W 25:L 34:L 47:W
34 Roy Czislowski               NR        St John's D     3     38:L 47:W 32:L 13:L 45:W 33:W 17:L
35 Julius Maynes                NR        St John's E     2.5    1:L 46:D 13:L 39:W 36:W 19:L 27:L
36 Innes McLaren                NR    500 St John's F     2.5   13:D 37:W 14:L 22:L 35:L 43:W 24:L
37 Thomas Kennedy               NR        Xavier 2        2.5   10:D 36:L 27:L 46:W 20:L 39:L  0:W
38 Blake Doolan                 NR        St John's G     2.5   34:W  9:L 30:L 18:L 26:L 42:W 41:D
39 Noah Campbell                NR        St John's F     2.5   12:L 40:D 22:L 35:L 46:W 37:W 29:L
40 Parker Moore                 NR    501 St John's D     2.5   45:L 39:D 46:W 27:L 24:L 41:W 28:L
41 Lucas Morrisey               NR        Xavier 2        2.5   28:L  0:W 44:L 31:L 47:W 40:L 38:D
42 Will Bates                   NR        St John's F     2      0:W 11:L 28:L 19:L 29:L 38:L 44:W
43 Oscar Macfarlane             NR        St John's G     2     15:L 16:L 25:L 29:L  0:W 36:L 45:W
44 Mitchell Anderson            NR        St John's C     2     32:W  2:L 41:W 16:L 31:L 21:L 42:L
45 Jim Collins                  NR        St John's E     2     40:W 12:L 17:L 33:L 34:L 47:W 43:L
46 Taj Doyle                    NR        St John's G     1.5   11:L 35:D 40:L 37:L 39:L  0:W 32:L
47 Luca Beasley-Kenk            NR        St John's G     1      9:L 34:L 24:L  0:W 41:L 45:L 33:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                          Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Patrick, Lukyn                NR           936 5.0/5 4.40     6 592  1591
2.  Moon, Chiron                  NR           597 0.0/1 0.53    -5 576     0
3.  Flavel, Luke                  NR           630 1.0/3 1.71    -7 578   453
4.  Smith, Matthew                NR           661 2.5/4 2.56    -1 556   651
5.  Payne, Oliver                 NR           500 2.0/3 1.05    10 609   734
6.  Parker, Oscar                 NR           528 1.5/4 1.08     4 703   616
7.  Donovan, Zev                  NR           500 1.5/4 1.28     2 637   550
8.  Wagner, Luka                  NR           530 0.5/2 0.76    -3 618   425
9.  Stewart, Jesse                NR               0.5/2            500   307
10. Grosser, Eliza                NR               1.0/2            578   578
11. Wilson, Mia                   NR               5.0/7            656   694
12. Ward, Lawson                  NR           716 4.5/6 3.66     8 634   827
13. Wright, Mark                  NR           695 2.0/3 1.47     5 699   824
14. Cronin, William               NR           519 3.0/4 1.08    19 693   886
15. Raval, Shivan                 NR           655 0.0/2 1.42   -14 500     0
16. Curtis, Luke                  NR           576 1.0/2 1.08    -1 549   549
17. Martin, Luca                  NR               0.0/3            510     0
18. O'Connell, Ezekiel            NR           677 0.0/2 1.16   -12 618     0
19. Alley, Ryan                   NR           536 1.5/3 1.65    -2 500   500
20. Conajohn, William             NR               4.0/7            574   587
21. Mason, Jay                    NR           500 1.0/3 1.02     0 615   490
22. Anderson, Mitchell            NR               0.0/3            649     0
23. Finlayson, Jahedyn            NR               2.0/4            639   639
24. Trapp, Oliver                 NR               0.5/3            667   394
25. Moore, Parker                 NR           501                    0     0
26. Czislowski, Roy               NR               0.0/1            655     0
27. Fletcher, Alex                NR           500 0.0/3 0.72    -7 701     0
28. Campey, Cormac                NR               0.0/2            532     0
29. Contojohn, Maxwell            NR               1.0/4            569   376
30. Maynes, Julius                NR               1.0/2            718   718
31. Collins, Jim                  NR               1.0/3            564   439
32. McLaren, Innes                NR           500                    0     0
33. Breen, Sam                    NR               1.0/4            540   347
34. Campbell, Noah                NR               0.5/2            519   326
35. Bates, Will                   NR               0.0/1            500     0
36. Doyle, Taj                    NR               0.0/2            501     0
37. Doolan, Blake                 NR               0.0/2            514     0
38. Beasley-Kenk, Luca            NR               0.0/1            528     0
39. Macfarlane, Oscar             NR               0.0/3            569     0
40. Crawford, Dylan               NR               0.0/1            677     0
41. McLaren, Lach                 NR               0.0/2            510     0
42. Simmons, Joshua               NR               2.0/5            583   511
43. Hennessy-Kleffogiannis, Banjo NR               0.0/2            500     0
44. Baldwin, Sophie               NR               2.0/5            544   472
45. Wentzel, Jonah                NR               0.5/3            542   269
46. Kennedy, Thomas               NR               0.5/2            549   356
47. Morrisey, Lucas               NR               0.0/1            501     0

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   ST JOHN'S A     21.5 
  2   EAC HS 1        20   
  3   EAC HS 2        18.5 
  4   ST JOHN'S B     16   
  5   XAVIER 1        14.5 
  6   ST JOHN'S C     13.5 
  7   ST JOHN'S D     12   
  8   ST JOHN'S E     11   
  9   ST JOHN'S F     10   
10-12 EAC HS 3        7    
      ST JOHN'S H     7    
      ST JOHN'S G     7    
13-14 MULLUMBIMBY SHS 5    
      XAVIER 2        5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com