gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 NSW Primary

19-Sep-2019

NSW Northern Rivers Term 3 2019 Primary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Stuart Blair-Hickman NR    717 EAC PS 1      7        23.5  32.5   28.0
  2   Charles Cross        NR    671 EAC PS 1      6.5      20.5  28.0   27.5
 3-4  Angus Carter         NR        EAC PS 5      6        22.5  28.5   24.0
      Lennox Broadley      NR    581 EAC PS 2      6        21.0  29.5   27.0
 5-6  Anthony Coutinho     NR    567 EAC PS 2      5.5      23.5  33.5   23.5
      Joshua Weingarth     NR    600 EAC PS 1      5.5      20.0  29.0   21.5
7-10  Benjamin Vanem       NR    598 EAC PS 2      5        25.5  35.5   23.0
      Jayden Matthews      NR    512 EAC PS 3      5        21.5  30.0   20.0
      Harry Falvey         NR    642 EAC PS 1      5        20.5  30.0   23.0
      Oscar Priivald       NR    522 Alstonville A 5        17.0  23.0   18.0
11-20 Charlie Collins      NR    500 St Joseph's B 4.5      20.5  30.0   18.0
      Rory Neaves          NR    525 EAC PS 2      4.5      20.0  30.0   20.5
      Ava Crethar          NR    500 Alstonville B 4.5      20.0  29.5   18.5
      Ziggy Lake           NR        St Carthage's 4.5      20.0  28.0   18.0
      Oliver Rose          NR        St Carthage's 4.5      19.5  27.0   17.5
      Finn Allen           NR        EAC PS 4      4.5      19.5  26.0   17.0
      Max Whitaker         NR    500 EAC PS 4      4.5      19.0  27.0   16.5
      Jasmine Buckley      NR        Alstonville B 4.5      18.5  25.5   15.5
      Max Saltalamacchia   NR    500 EAC PS 4      4.5      17.5  25.5   18.5
      Lachlan Di Rosso     NR        Holy Family 1 4.5      16.0  22.5   13.0
21-29 Lewis Fairfull       NR    500 Alstonville A 4        23.5  33.0   17.0
      Laylan Bradbury      NR    500 EAC PS 3      4        23.0  31.0   22.0
      Reggie Ayling        NR        Alstonville B 4        22.0  32.0   19.5
      Frances Gregory      NR        EAC PS 5      4        20.0  26.5   18.0
      Bruce Savage         NR    557 St Joseph's A 4        18.0  26.5   18.0
      Kai Kubils           NR    569 St Joseph's B 4        18.0  26.5   16.5
      Riley Mcknight       NR        St Joseph's B 4        17.0  25.0   15.0
      Austin Newton        NR        St Joseph's C 4        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Digby Roberts        NR        Alstonville C 4        15.5  23.5   14.0
30-42 Lachlan Trease       NR        Alstonville C 3.5      21.0  29.5   17.0
      Lachlan Bullen       NR        St Joseph's B 3.5      20.5  28.5   17.0
      Kelly Campbell       NR        EAC PS 5      3.5      20.0  27.0   16.0
      Macey Elliott        NR    591 Alstonville A 3.5      19.0  27.5   17.0
      Franceska Payne      NR    500 EAC PS 3      3.5      18.5  26.0   16.0
      Hudson McGarry       NR        St Joseph's E 3.5      18.5  25.0   14.5
      Patrick Jones        NR        Holy Family 2 3.5      18.0  24.5   14.5
      Dylan Binaoro-Taylor NR    500 EAC PS 3      3.5      17.0  24.0   17.0
      Duncan Driscoll      NR        St Joseph's C 3.5      17.0  23.0   15.5
      John Gooding         NR    601 St Joseph's A 3.5      16.5  22.5   15.0
      Michael Holl         NR        Alstonville C 3.5      16.0  23.0   13.0
      Malik Traki Johnston NR    500 Alstonville A 3.5      16.0  22.5   12.5
      Tyler Starkey        NR        St Joseph's C 3.5      15.0  20.0   13.0
43-58 Lachlan Beare        NR    508 St Joseph's A 3        18.5  27.5   15.5
      Thomas Green         NR        Alstonville B 3        18.0  24.5   11.5
      Archie Cook          NR        EAC PS 6      3        18.0  24.0   11.0
      Malachi Troncoso     NR        Alstonville C 3        17.5  23.0   12.0
      Damian Lutze         NR        St Joseph's D 3        17.0  24.0   11.0
      Malaki Gannon        NR        St Joseph's C 3        17.0  22.5   14.0
      Hughan King          NR        St Joseph's A 3        17.0  22.5   12.5
      Grace Siebert        NR        Holy Family 1 3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Zack Buckley         NR        Alstonville E 3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Gus McLaren          NR    500 Holy Family 1 3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Saaci Tucker         NR        Alstonville D 3        15.0  21.5   11.0
      Harry Wills          NR        St Joseph's E 3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Sophia Agnew         NR        Holy Family 2 3        13.5  19.5   10.5
      Jade Kirkland        NR        Holy Family 2 3        13.0  20.0    9.0
      Jacob Ellis          NR        Holy Family 2 3        12.0  16.5    9.5
      Ivy Roberts          NR        Alstonville D 3        11.5  19.5    9.0
59-63 James Christmas      NR        St Joseph's D 2.5      16.5  22.5    9.5
      Anthony Bell         NR        Alstonville D 2.5      16.0  23.5   10.5
      Blade Schindelbacher NR        EAC PS 4      2.5      16.0  22.0    9.0
      Noah Payne           NR        Alstonville E 2.5      16.0  20.5   10.5
      Tasman Foster        NR        Holy Family 4 2.5      15.5  20.5    8.0
64-71 Brighton Wilson      NR        EAC PS 5      2        16.0  23.5    7.0
      Luca De Stefani      NR        Holy Family 3 2        15.5  22.0    6.5
      Jacob Nicolle        NR        St Joseph's E 2        15.5  21.0    8.5
      Mathew Bell          NR        Alstonville D 2        15.0  20.5    5.0
      Alyana Granada       NR        Holy Family 3 2        15.0  19.5    7.5
      Joseph Flanagan      NR        Alstonville E 2        13.5  19.5    7.0
      Grace Wood           NR        Holy Family 3 2        13.5  18.5    4.5
      Mason Ramsay         NR        Holy Family 4 2        13.0  17.5    6.0
72-74 Jeremy Lutze         NR        St Joseph's D 1.5      14.0  22.0    6.5
      Mikey Smith          NR        Holy Family 3 1.5      13.5  18.5    5.0
      Harvey Calnan        NR        Holy Family 4 1.5      12.5  19.5    5.0
 75   Zeke Kubils          NR        St Joseph's D 1        13.0  19.0    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Stuart Blair-Hickman NR    717 EAC PS 1      7     58:W 13:W 12:W  5:W  7:W 23:W  4:W
2  Charles Cross        NR    671 EAC PS 1      6.5   64:W 11:W 43:W 21:W 22:W  7:W  5:D
3  Angus Carter         NR        EAC PS 5      6     72:W 26:W 25:W  7:L  8:W 14:W  9:W
4  Lennox Broadley      NR    581 EAC PS 2      6     74:W 34:W 21:W 29:W  6:W 22:W  1:L
5  Anthony Coutinho     NR    567 EAC PS 2      5.5   56:W 16:W 24:W  1:L 13:W 21:W  2:D
6  Joshua Weingarth     NR    600 EAC PS 1      5.5   23:D 44:W 30:W 33:W  4:L 11:W 15:W
7  Benjamin Vanem       NR    598 EAC PS 2      5     50:W 17:W 19:W  3:W  1:L  2:L 23:W
8  Jayden Matthews      NR    512 EAC PS 3      5     20:W 59:W  9:L 16:W  3:L 38:W 24:W
9  Harry Falvey         NR    642 EAC PS 1      5     36:W 38:W  8:W 22:L 37:W 12:W  3:L
10 Oscar Priivald       NR    522 Alstonville A 5     69:W 30:L 60:W 32:L 40:W 27:W 22:W
11 Charlie Collins      NR    500 St Joseph's B 4.5   40:W  2:L 53:W 14:D 39:W  6:L 32:W
12 Rory Neaves          NR    525 EAC PS 2      4.5   45:W 46:W  1:L 27:W 32:W  9:L 13:D
13 Ava Crethar          NR    500 Alstonville B 4.5   61:W  1:L 46:W 24:W  5:L 35:W 12:D
14 Ziggy Lake           NR        St Carthage's 4.5   66:W 21:L 18:W 11:D 34:W  3:L 33:W
15 Oliver Rose          NR        St Carthage's 4.5   16:L 64:W 17:D 41:W 43:W 25:W  6:L
16 Finn Allen           NR        EAC PS 4      4.5   15:W  5:L 75:W  8:L 44:W 33:D 34:W
17 Max Whitaker         NR    500 EAC PS 4      4.5   18:W  7:L 15:D 44:D 49:W 31:D 36:W
18 Jasmine Buckley      NR        Alstonville B 4.5   17:L 45:W 14:L 59:W 47:W 26:W 19:D
19 Max Saltalamacchia   NR    500 EAC PS 4      4.5   55:W 49:W  7:L 31:L 46:W 30:W 18:D
20 Lachlan Di Rosso     NR        Holy Family 1 4.5    8:L 28:L 74:W 61:D 51:W 43:W 39:W
21 Lewis Fairfull       NR    500 Alstonville A 4     28:W 14:W  4:L  2:L 31:W  5:L 48:W
22 Laylan Bradbury      NR    500 EAC PS 3      4     67:W 31:W 33:W  9:W  2:L  4:L 10:L
23 Reggie Ayling        NR        Alstonville B 4      6:D 41:W 51:W 26:D 25:W  1:L  7:L
24 Frances Gregory      NR        EAC PS 5      4     75:W 37:W  5:L 13:L 28:W 48:W  8:L
25 Bruce Savage         NR    557 St Joseph's A 4     32:W 60:W  3:L 36:W 23:L 15:L 47:W
26 Kai Kubils           NR    569 St Joseph's B 4     47:W  3:L 35:W 23:D 30:D 18:L 45:W
27 Riley Mcknight       NR        St Joseph's B 4     30:L 54:W 49:W 12:L 55:W 10:L 53:W
28 Austin Newton        NR        St Joseph's C 4     21:L 20:W 31:L 63:W 24:L 64:W 50:W
29 Digby Roberts        NR        Alstonville C 4     31:L 69:W 48:W  4:L 35:L 44:W 54:W
30 Lachlan Trease       NR        Alstonville C 3.5   27:W 10:W  6:L 43:D 26:D 19:L 38:D
31 Lachlan Bullen       NR        St Joseph's B 3.5   29:W 22:L 28:W 19:W 21:L 17:D 37: 
32 Kelly Campbell       NR        EAC PS 5      3.5   25:L 71:W 42:W 10:W 12:L 37:D 11:L
33 Macey Elliott        NR    591 Alstonville A 3.5   54:W 35:W 22:L  6:L 45:W 16:D 14:L
34 Franceska Payne      NR    500 EAC PS 3      3.5   70:W  4:L 63:W 39:D 14:L 40:W 16:L
35 Hudson McGarry       NR        St Joseph's E 3.5    0:W 33:L 26:L 68:W 29:W 13:L 42:D
36 Patrick Jones        NR        Holy Family 2 3.5    9:L 65:W 59:W 25:L 42:D 41:W 17:L
37 Dylan Binaoro-Taylor NR    500 EAC PS 3      3.5   71:W 24:L 61:W 38:W  9:L 32:D 31: 
38 Duncan Driscoll      NR        St Joseph's C 3.5   68:W  9:L 72:W 37:L 52:W  8:L 30:D
39 John Gooding         NR    601 St Joseph's A 3.5   46:L 67:W 52:W 34:D 11:L 62:W 20:L
40 Michael Holl         NR        Alstonville C 3.5   11:L 66:D 62:W 52:W 10:L 34:L 60:W
41 Malik Traki Johnston NR    500 Alstonville A 3.5   44:D 23:L 58:W 15:L 69:W 36:L 62:W
42 Tyler Starkey        NR        St Joseph's C 3.5   60:L 70:W 32:L 53:W 36:D 49:D 35:D
43 Lachlan Beare        NR    508 St Joseph's A 3     63:W 48:W  2:L 30:D 15:L 20:L 52:D
44 Thomas Green         NR        Alstonville B 3     41:D  6:L 73:W 17:D 16:L 29:L 67:W
45 Archie Cook          NR        EAC PS 6      3     12:L 18:L 70:W 57:W 33:L 56:W 26:L
46 Malachi Troncoso     NR        Alstonville C 3     39:W 12:L 13:L 72:W 19:L 50:L 71:W
47 Damian Lutze         NR        St Joseph's D 3     26:L 61:L  0:W 60:W 18:L 55:W 25:L
48 Malaki Gannon        NR        St Joseph's C 3     65:W 43:L 29:L 56:W 50:W 24:L 21:L
49 Hughan King          NR        St Joseph's A 3     73:W 19:L 27:L 66:W 17:L 42:D 51:D
50 Grace Siebert        NR        Holy Family 1 3      7:L 53:L 67:W 54:W 48:L 46:W 28:L
51 Zack Buckley         NR        Alstonville E 3     52:D 57:W 23:L 55:L 20:L 74:W 49:D
52 Gus McLaren          NR    500 Holy Family 1 3     51:D 62:W 39:L 40:L 38:L 59:W 43:D
53 Saaci Tucker         NR        Alstonville D 3     59:L 50:W 11:L 42:L 68:W 66:W 27:L
54 Harry Wills          NR        St Joseph's E 3     33:L 27:L 64:W 50:L 63:W 69:W 29:L
55 Sophia Agnew         NR        Holy Family 2 3     19:L 68:D 66:D 51:W 27:L 47:L 65:W
56 Jade Kirkland        NR        Holy Family 2 3      5:L 63:L 65:W 48:L 61:W 45:L 68:W
57 Jacob Ellis          NR        Holy Family 2 3     62:D 51:L 68:D 45:L 65:D 63:D 64:W
58 Ivy Roberts          NR        Alstonville D 3      1:L 73:D 41:L 71:W 62:L 65:D 66:W
59 James Christmas      NR        St Joseph's D 2.5   53:W  8:L 36:L 18:L 60:D 52:L 73:W
60 Anthony Bell         NR        Alstonville D 2.5   42:W 25:L 10:L 47:L 59:D 61:W 40:L
61 Blade Schindelbacher NR        EAC PS 4      2.5   13:L 47:W 37:L 20:D 56:L 60:L 74:W
62 Noah Payne           NR        Alstonville E 2.5   57:D 52:L 40:L 75:W 58:W 39:L 41:L
63 Tasman Foster        NR        Holy Family 4 2.5   43:L 56:W 34:L 28:L 54:L 57:D 75:W
64 Brighton Wilson      NR        EAC PS 5      2      2:L 15:L 54:L 67:W 72:W 28:L 57:L
65 Luca De Stefani      NR        Holy Family 3 2     48:L 36:L 56:L  0:W 57:D 58:D 55:L
66 Jacob Nicolle        NR        St Joseph's E 2     14:L 40:D 55:D 49:L 75:W 53:L 58:L
67 Mathew Bell          NR        Alstonville D 2     22:L 39:L 50:L 64:L  0:W 70:W 44:L
68 Alyana Granada       NR        Holy Family 3 2     38:L 55:D 57:D 35:L 53:L 75:W 56:L
69 Joseph Flanagan      NR        Alstonville E 2     10:L 29:L 71:D 73:W 41:L 54:L 72:D
70 Grace Wood           NR        Holy Family 3 2     34:L 42:L 45:L 74:D 71:D 67:L  0:W
71 Mason Ramsay         NR        Holy Family 4 2     37:L 32:L 69:D 58:L 70:D 72:W 46:L
72 Jeremy Lutze         NR        St Joseph's D 1.5    3:L  0:W 38:L 46:L 64:L 71:L 69:D
73 Mikey Smith          NR        Holy Family 3 1.5   49:L 58:D 44:L 69:L 74:L  0:W 59:L
74 Harvey Calnan        NR        Holy Family 4 1.5    4:L 75:L 20:L 70:D 73:W 51:L 61:L
75 Zeke Kubils          NR        St Joseph's D 1     24:L 74:W 16:L 62:L 66:L 68:L 63:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Fairfull, Lewis       NR           500 0.0/3 1.08   -11 606     0
2.  Elliott, Macey        NR           591 0.0/2 1.12   -11 550     0
3.  Traki Johnston, Malik NR           500                    0     0
4.  Priivald, Oscar       NR           522 1.0/1 0.53     5 500  1499
5.  Buckley, Jasmine      NR               1.5/3            523   523
6.  Ayling, Reggie        NR               3.0/6            590   590
7.  Green, Thomas         NR               1.0/3            533   408
8.  Crethar, Ava          NR           500 0.5/3 1.08    -6 603   330
9.  Holl, Michael         NR               1.0/4            506   313
10. Roberts, Digby        NR               0.0/1            581     0
11. Trease, Lachlan       NR               2.0/5            540   468
12. Troncoso, Malachi     NR               1.0/4            532   339
13. Bell, Anthony         NR               0.0/2            540     0
14. Tucker, Saaci         NR               0.0/1            500     0
15. Bell, Mathew          NR               0.0/2            551     0
16. Roberts, Ivy          NR               0.0/2            609     0
17. Payne, Noah           NR               0.0/3            534     0
18. Buckley, Zack         NR               0.5/1            500   500
19. Flanagan, Joseph      NR               0.0/2            511     0
20. Cross, Charles        NR           671 5.5/6 4.14    14 529   930
21. Blair-Hickman, Stuart NR           717 5.0/5 3.60    14 554  1553
22. Weingarth, Joshua     NR           600 2.0/3 1.68     3 557   682
23. Falvey, Harry         NR           642 3.0/4 2.72     3 509   702
24. Vanem, Benjamin       NR           598 2.0/4 2.00     0 597   597
25. Broadley, Lennox      NR           581 4.0/5 2.65    14 563   803
26. Neaves, Rory          NR           525 0.5/3 1.11    -6 620   347
27. Coutinho, Anthony     NR           567 2.5/4 1.84     7 597   692
28. Bradbury, Laylan      NR           500 2.0/5 1.80     2 601   529
29. Binaoro-Taylor, Dylan NR           500 0.0/1 0.31    -3 642     0
30. Matthews, Jayden      NR           512 0.0/1 0.32    -3 642     0
31. Payne, Franceska      NR           500 0.5/2 0.76    -3 591   398
32. Whitaker, Max         NR           500 0.0/1 0.37    -4 598     0
33. Allen, Finn           NR               1.5/4            543   456
34. Saltalamacchia, Max   NR           500 0.0/1 0.37    -4 598     0
35. Schindelbacher, Blade NR               0.0/2            500     0
36. Campbell, Kelly       NR               1.5/5            521   372
37. Wilson, Brighton      NR               0.0/1            671     0
38. Gregory, Frances      NR               1.0/4            520   327
39. Carter, Angus         NR               4.0/5            576   614
40. Cook, Archie          NR               0.0/3            562     0
41. McLaren, Gus          NR           500 0.5/2 0.84    -3 555   362
42. Di Rosso, Lachlan     NR               2.0/3            540   553
43. Siebert, Grace        NR               0.0/1            598     0
44. Kirkland, Jade        NR               0.0/1            567     0
45. Agnew, Sophia         NR               0.0/1            500     0
46. Jones, Patrick        NR               1.0/4            550   357
47. Ellis, Jacob          NR                                  0     0
48. Smith, Mikey          NR                                  0     0
49. Wood, Grace           NR               0.0/1            500     0
50. Granada, Alyana       NR                                  0     0
51. De Stefani, Luca      NR                                  0     0
52. Calnan, Harvey        NR               0.0/1            581     0
53. Foster, Tasman        NR               0.0/2            504     0
54. Ramsay, Mason         NR               0.0/1            500     0
55. Rose, Oliver          NR               3.5/5            533   558
56. Lake, Ziggy           NR               2.5/4            523   536
57. Savage, Bruce         NR           557                    0     0
58. Beare, Lachlan        NR           508 0.5/2 0.78    -3 586   393
59. King, Hughan          NR               0.0/2            500     0
60. Gooding, John         NR           601 1.5/3 1.92    -4 500   500
61. Collins, Charlie      NR           500 1.0/3 0.99     0 624   499
62. Bullen, Lachlan       NR               1.5/4            500   413
63. Mcknight, Riley       NR               0.0/2            524     0
64. Kubils, Kai           NR           569                    0     0
65. Gannon, Malaki        NR               0.0/2            504     0
66. Driscoll, Duncan      NR               1.0/4            539   346
67. Newton, Austin        NR               0.0/1            500     0
68. Starkey, Tyler        NR                                  0     0
69. Christmas, James      NR               0.0/2            506     0
70. Lutze, Jeremy         NR                                  0     0
71. Kubils, Zeke          NR                                  0     0
72. Lutze, Damian         NR               0.0/2            563     0
73. Wills, Harry          NR               0.0/1            591     0
74. Nicolle, Jacob        NR                                  0     0
75. McGarry, Hudson       NR               0.0/3            553     0

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

  1   EAC PS 1      24   
  2   EAC PS 2      21   
 3-7  ALSTONVILLE A 16   
      EAC PS 3      16   
      EAC PS 4      16   
      ALSTONVILLE B 16   
      ST JOSEPH'S B 16   
  8   EAC PS 5      15.5 
9-10  ALSTONVILLE C 14   
      ST JOSEPH'S C 14   
 11   ST JOSEPH'S A 13.5 
 12   HOLY FAMILY 2 12.5 
13-14 ALSTONVILLE D 10.5 
      HOLY FAMILY 1 10.5 
 15   ST CARTHAGE'S 9    
 16   ST JOSEPH'S E 8.5  
 17   ST JOSEPH'S D 8    
18-19 HOLY FAMILY 3 7.5  
      ALSTONVILLE E 7.5  
 20   HOLY FAMILY 4 6    
 21   EAC PS 6      3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com