gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 North Queensland Secondary Open

21-Aug-2019

North Queensland Term 3 2019 Secondary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Harley Turner        NQ    695 Heatley 1         6.5      22.5  30.5   27.5
  2   Andrew Gleeson       NQ    500 Heatley 1         6        21.0  29.0   22.0
 3-4  Matty Deacon         NQ        TSHS3             5.5      23.5  33.0   22.5
      Zac Brunetto         NQ    598 IPC 5             5.5      17.5  24.5   21.5
 5-7  Hayden Moore         NQ    500 IPC 3             5        22.5  30.5   22.0
      Ashley Rendell       NQ    524 TSHS3             5        21.5  29.0   22.0
      Mir Hira             NQ    570 Grammar 3         5        18.5  25.5   17.0
8-14  Rajiv Panchal        NQ    500 ACC - Secondary 2 4.5      22.5  30.5   22.5
      Maher Zulfiquer      NQ    514 Grammar 4         4.5      22.0  30.5   22.5
      Mitchell Jones       NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 4.5      21.5  31.5   18.5
      Julian Sewell        NQ    569 IPC 6             4.5      19.5  28.5   21.0
      Hunter Dawson        NQ    513 ACC - Secondary 2 4.5      17.5  25.5   15.0
      Jonathan Kenneally   NQ    500 IPC 5             4.5      17.0  23.5   18.5
      Mitchell Davies      NQ        ACC - Secondary 2 4.5      17.0  23.5   15.5
15-22 Sangweon Yun         NQ    573 Grammar 4         4        22.0  31.5   20.0
      Blair Farnell        NQ    500 ACC - Secondary 2 4        21.5  30.0   20.5
      Luke Quincey         NQ        IPC 3             4        20.5  28.0   19.0
      Ammon Phineasa       NQ        Kirwan 3          4        18.0  26.0   12.0
      Noah O'neall         NQ        Heatley 1         4        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Luka Hawksworth      NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 4        16.0  23.0   16.0
      Christopher Reid     NQ        Kirwan 2          4        16.0  22.0   11.5
      Jet Smalley          NQ        IPC 4             4        12.0  16.5   10.0
23-28 Selwyn Sams          NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 3.5      19.5  27.0   15.5
      Aiden Drogemuller    NQ        Heatley 1         3.5      17.5  25.0    9.0
      Arjun Prakash        NQ    500 Grammar 3         3.5      17.0  23.0   11.5
      Kuba Leete           NQ        IPC 3             3.5      16.5  22.0   13.5
      Nicholas Gho         NQ        IPC 6             3.5      15.5  21.5   11.0
      Jack Fredericks      NQ        IPC 4             3.5      14.0  20.0   13.0
29-37 Brayden Ross         NQ        IPC 5             3        20.0  27.0   16.0
      Tristan Maddison     NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 3        19.0  27.5   15.0
      Nina Jerome          NQ        Grammar 3         3        18.5  25.5   14.0
      Noah Roden           NQ        Kirwan 3          3        17.5  23.0   15.0
      Domenic Osbourne     NQ        IPC 3             3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Jahleel Mann         NQ        TSHS3             3        15.5  20.5   13.0
      Sam Salvador         NQ        IPC 4             3        12.5  18.5   10.0
      Thomas Holland       NQ        IPC 4             3        12.5  17.5    9.0
      Astrid Mussap        NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 3        11.0  17.0    6.0
38-43 Daniel Lobley        NQ        Kirwan 2          2.5      18.5  25.5   12.0
      Joshua Gill          NQ        IPC 6             2.5      18.5  25.0   10.5
      Jose Solano          NQ        Heatley 2         2.5      18.0  25.5   11.5
      Liam Thain           NQ        Kirwan 2          2.5      15.5  23.5    9.5
      Jack Williams        NQ        Grammar 3         2.5      15.5  21.5   12.5
      Connor Page          NQ        TSHS3             2.5      15.5  20.5    9.0
44-46 Kaitlyn Tcraz        NQ        Kirwan 2          2        18.0  24.5    9.0
      Omega (Meg) Wharrier NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 2        16.0  21.0    7.0
      Sonia Slade          NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 2        13.5  18.0    5.0
 47   Matthew Henderson    NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 1.5      15.5  20.5    9.0
48-49 Brandyn Skinner      NQ        Heatley 2         1        16.5  24.0    6.0
      Ty Foley             NQ        IPC 6             1        15.0  21.5    5.0
 50   Noah Weeks           NQ        IPC 5             0.5      13.0  19.0    0.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Harley Turner        NQ    695 Heatley 1         6.5   41:W 10:W  6:W 15:W  9:W  8:W  3:D
2  Andrew Gleeson       NQ    500 Heatley 1         6     18:W  3:L 39:W 14:W 30:W 11:W  6:W
3  Matty Deacon         NQ        TSHS3             5.5   24:W  2:W  5:L 33:W 12:W  9:W  1:D
4  Zac Brunetto         NQ    598 IPC 5             5.5   37:W 40:W 16:D  8:L 25:W 30:W 15:W
5  Hayden Moore         NQ    500 IPC 3             5     14:W 42:W  3:W  9:L 10:W  6:L 16:W
6  Ashley Rendell       NQ    524 TSHS3             5     48:W 20:W  1:L 23:W 29:W  5:W  2:L
7  Mir Hira             NQ    570 Grammar 3         5     39:L 19:W 35:W 10:L 33:W 16:W  8:W
8  Rajiv Panchal        NQ    500 ACC - Secondary 2 4.5   26:W 47:W 11:D  4:W 15:W  1:L  7:L
9  Maher Zulfiquer      NQ    514 Grammar 4         4.5   44:W 31:W 17:W  5:W  1:L  3:L 10:D
10 Mitchell Jones       NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 4.5   28:W  1:L 27:W  7:W  5:L 26:W  9:D
11 Julian Sewell        NQ    569 IPC 6             4.5   25:W 29:W  8:D 16:D 32:W  2:L 13:D
12 Hunter Dawson        NQ    513 ACC - Secondary 2 4.5   17:L 38:D 24:W 19:W  3:L 41:W 23:W
13 Jonathan Kenneally   NQ    500 IPC 5             4.5   45:W 39:W 15:L 17:L 42:W 20:W 11:D
14 Mitchell Davies      NQ        ACC - Secondary 2 4.5    5:L 50:W 40:W  2:L 38:D 31:W 17:W
15 Sangweon Yun         NQ    573 Grammar 4         4     21:W 23:W 13:W  1:L  8:L 29:W  4:L
16 Blair Farnell        NQ    500 ACC - Secondary 2 4     33:W 35:W  4:D 11:D 17:W  7:L  5:L
17 Luke Quincey         NQ        IPC 3             4     12:W 34:W  9:L 13:W 16:L 32:W 14:L
18 Ammon Phineasa       NQ        Kirwan 3          4      2:L 24:D 19:L 44:W 27:W 21:D 29:W
19 Noah O'neall         NQ        Heatley 1         4     38:D  7:L 18:W 12:L 23:D 44:W 31:W
20 Luka Hawksworth      NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 4     36:W  6:L 44:W 29:L 40:W 13:L 34:W
21 Christopher Reid     NQ        Kirwan 2          4     15:L 27:L 46:D 24:W 45:W 18:D 32:W
22 Jet Smalley          NQ        IPC 4             4     23:L 48:L 43:L 37:W 49:W 40:W 30:W
23 Selwyn Sams          NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 3.5   22:W 15:L 31:W  6:L 19:D 38:W 12:L
24 Aiden Drogemuller    NQ        Heatley 1         3.5    3:L 18:D 12:L 21:L 46:W 39:W 43:W
25 Arjun Prakash        NQ    500 Grammar 3         3.5   11:L 30:L 50:W 36:W  4:L 33:W 26:D
26 Kuba Leete           NQ        IPC 3             3.5    8:L 45:W 29:L 48:W 28:W 10:L 25:D
27 Nicholas Gho         NQ        IPC 6             3.5   31:L 21:W 10:L 47:D 18:L 45:W 41:W
28 Jack Fredericks      NQ        IPC 4             3.5   10:L 41:W 47:W 32:L 26:L 43:D 38:W
29 Brayden Ross         NQ        IPC 5             3     46:W 11:L 26:W 20:W  6:L 15:L 18:L
30 Tristan Maddison     NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 3     35:L 25:W 34:W 42:W  2:L  4:L 22:L
31 Nina Jerome          NQ        Grammar 3         3     27:W  9:L 23:L 43:W 34:W 14:L 19:L
32 Noah Roden           NQ        Kirwan 3          3     34:L 37:W 48:W 28:W 11:L 17:L 21:L
33 Domenic Osbourne     NQ        IPC 3             3     16:L 49:W 38:W  3:L  7:L 25:L 47:W
34 Jahleel Mann         NQ        TSHS3             3     32:W 17:L 30:L 49:W 31:L 42:W 20:L
35 Sam Salvador         NQ        IPC 4             3     30:W 16:L  7:L 40:L 44:L 49:W 48:W
36 Thomas Holland       NQ        IPC 4             3     20:L 43:W 42:L 25:L 39:L 47:W 49:W
37 Astrid Mussap        NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 3      4:L 32:L 49:L 22:L 50:W 48:W 44:W
38 Daniel Lobley        NQ        Kirwan 2          2.5   19:D 12:D 33:L 39:W 14:D 23:L 28:L
39 Joshua Gill          NQ        IPC 6             2.5    7:W 13:L  2:L 38:L 36:W 24:L 50:D
40 Jose Solano          NQ        Heatley 2         2.5   43:W  4:L 14:L 35:W 20:L 22:L 46:D
41 Liam Thain           NQ        Kirwan 2          2.5    1:L 28:L 45:D 46:W 47:W 12:L 27:L
42 Jack Williams        NQ        Grammar 3         2.5   49:W  5:L 36:W 30:L 13:L 34:L 45:D
43 Connor Page          NQ        TSHS3             2.5   40:L 36:L 22:W 31:L 48:W 28:D 24:L
44 Kaitlyn Tcraz        NQ        Kirwan 2          2      9:L 46:W 20:L 18:L 35:W 19:L 37:L
45 Omega (Meg) Wharrier NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 2     13:L 26:L 41:D 50:W 21:L 27:L 42:D
46 Sonia Slade          NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 2     29:L 44:L 21:D 41:L 24:L 50:W 40:D
47 Matthew Henderson    NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 1.5   50:W  8:L 28:L 27:D 41:L 36:L 33:L
48 Brandyn Skinner      NQ        Heatley 2         1      6:L 22:W 32:L 26:L 43:L 37:L 35:L
49 Ty Foley             NQ        IPC 6             1     42:L 33:L 37:W 34:L 22:L 35:L 36:L
50 Noah Weeks           NQ        IPC 5             .5    47:L 14:L 25:L 45:L 37:L 46:L 39:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Brunetto, Zac         NQ           598 2.5/4 2.44     1 518   613
2.  Yun, Sangweon         NQ           573 1.0/4 2.00   -10 573   380
3.  Hira, Mir             NQ           570 2.0/2 1.20     8 500  1499
4.  Sewell, Julian        NQ           569 2.5/5 3.00    -5 500   500
5.  Rendell, Ashley       NQ           524 1.0/3 1.32    -3 565   440
6.  Zulfiquer, Maher      NQ           514 1.0/2 0.76     2 598   598
7.  Dawson, Hunter        NQ           513                    0     0
8.  Moore, Hayden         NQ           500 1.0/3 1.44    -4 513   388
9.  Farnell, Blair        NQ           500 1.0/4 1.68    -7 559   366
10. Prakash, Arjun        NQ           500 0.0/2 0.76    -8 584     0
11. Panchal, Rajiv        NQ           500 2.5/5 1.80     7 601   601
12. Kenneally, Jonathan   NQ           500 0.5/2 0.80    -3 571   378
13. Phineasa, Ammon       NQ               0.0/1            500     0
14. Maddison, Tristan     NQ               1.0/3            533   408
15. Page, Connor          NQ                                  0     0
16. O'neall, Noah         NQ               0.0/2            542     0
17. Roden, Noah           NQ               0.0/1            569     0
18. Davies, Mitchell      NQ               0.0/2            500     0
19. Mann, Jahleel         NQ                                  0     0
20. Leete, Kuba           NQ               0.5/2            500   307
21. Ross, Brayden         NQ               0.0/3            555     0
22. Solano, Jose          NQ               0.0/1            598     0
23. Mussap, Astrid        NQ               0.0/1            598     0
24. Osbourne, Domenic     NQ               0.0/3            523     0
25. Williams, Jack        NQ               0.0/2            500     0
26. Turner, Harley        NQ           695 4.0/4 2.88    11 528  1527
27. Gho, Nicholas         NQ                                  0     0
28. Lobley, Daniel        NQ               0.5/1            513   513
29. Jones, Mitchell       NQ               1.5/4            570   483
30. Drogemuller, Aiden    NQ               0.0/1            513     0
31. Quincey, Luke         NQ               2.0/4            507   507
32. Jerome, Nina          NQ               0.0/1            514     0
33. Slade, Sonia          NQ                                  0     0
34. Fredericks, Jack      NQ                                  0     0
35. Holland, Thomas       NQ               0.0/1            500     0
36. Weeks, Noah           NQ               0.0/1            500     0
37. Hawksworth, Luka      NQ               0.0/2            512     0
38. Foley, Ty             NQ                                  0     0
39. Thain, Liam           NQ               0.0/2            604     0
40. Reid, Christopher     NQ               0.0/1            573     0
41. Sams, Selwyn          NQ               0.0/3            537     0
42. Gleeson, Andrew       NQ           500 2.0/2 0.86    11 547  1546
43. Salvador, Sam         NQ               0.0/2            535     0
44. Smalley, Jet          NQ                                  0     0
45. Wharrier, Omega (Meg) NQ               0.0/1            500     0
46. Gill, Joshua          NQ               1.0/3            523   398
47. Skinner, Brandyn      NQ               0.0/1            524     0
48. Henderson, Matthew    NQ               0.0/1            500     0
49. Tcraz, Kaitlyn        NQ               0.0/1            514     0
50. Deacon, Matty         NQ               3.5/5            544   569

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   HEATLEY 1         20   
  2   ACC - SECONDARY 2 17.5 
  3   TSHS3             16   
  4   IPC 3             15.5 
  5   ACC - SECONDARY 3 15   
  6   GRAMMAR 3         14   
 7-8  IPC 5             13.5 
      IPC 4             13.5 
  9   IPC 6             11.5 
 10   KIRWAN 2          11   
11-12 ACC - SECONDARY 4 8.5  
      GRAMMAR 4         8.5  
 13   KIRWAN 3          7    
 14   HEATLEY 2         3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com