Mackay Whitsundays Term 3 2019 Secondary – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Kai-Yi Comerford MW 723 Mercy College 1 6.5 21.5 30.5 27.0
2 Joseph Garcia MW 731 North Mackay SHS 1 6 23.0 33.5 25.0
3-4 Isaac Irwin MW Mackay Norrthern Beaches SHS 5.5 23.5 32.5 25.0
Josh Wilson MW North Mackay SHS 3 5.5 18.5 26.0 21.0
5-10 Jamie Daniels MW 741 Sarina 1 5 23.0 32.0 22.0
Mitchell MacDonald MW 553 MSHS 1 5 22.5 32.0 23.0
Carlton Reese MW 563 North Mackay SHS 3 5 22.0 27.5 21.0
Vincent Nolan MW 798 North Mackay SHS 1 5 21.5 29.5 23.0
Jerry Yuan MW 631 Mercy College 1 5 20.5 29.0 20.0
Jack McCubben MW 667 North Mackay SHS 1 5 20.5 28.5 19.0
11-14 Fin Mohan MW 635 North Mackay SHS 2 4.5 19.0 27.0 19.5
Benjamin Pengelley MW Mercy College 2 4.5 19.0 26.5 17.0
Samantha Coad MW 500 North Mackay SHS 5 4.5 16.5 23.0 14.5
Ethan Hatfield MW 571 MCC 1 4.5 15.5 22.5 18.5
15-25 Dallas McGrath MW 593 North Mackay SHS 2 4 21.5 29.5 19.0
Jonathan Graham MW 524 MCC 2 4 20.5 29.0 17.0
Alf Moetaua MW Mackay Norrthern Beaches SHS 4 20.5 28.0 17.0
Zane Cavaliere MW 537 North Mackay SHS 1 4 19.0 26.5 16.0
Rosalie Noack MW 571 MCC 1 4 17.5 25.0 11.0
Jarrel Penola MW Sarina 3 4 17.0 22.0 13.0
Logan Watt MW 623 Mercy College 1 4 16.5 24.0 18.0
Michael Pengelley MW 502 Mercy College 1 4 16.5 22.5 13.5
Ian Medina MW North Mackay SHS 5 4 15.5 23.0 12.0
Daniel Yarnold MW 535 MCC 1 4 15.5 22.5 16.0
Cameron Hollis MW 567 North Mackay SHS 2 4 13.0 17.0 13.0
26-29 Kirra Murray MW Sarina 2 3.5 20.5 29.5 15.5
Pamiru Senanayaka MW 542 MCC 1 3.5 19.0 27.0 16.0
Hayden Benson MW 545 North Mackay SHS 2 3.5 18.0 26.0 15.0
Lily Strempel MW Mackay Norrthern Beaches SHS 3.5 16.5 22.5 13.0
30-39 William Bauich MW North Mackay SHS 4 3 19.0 24.0 14.0
Raymond Penola MW 525 Sarina 1 3 18.5 27.5 14.0
Taya Murray MW Sarina 2 3 18.5 26.5 13.0
Lachlan Corrinne-Linnane MW North Mackay SHS 5 3 18.5 23.5 14.0
Aidan Manning MW MCC 2 3 18.0 26.5 14.0
Penny Zhang MW North Mackay SHS 5 3 16.5 23.0 12.5
Brady Hohenhaus MW Sarina 3 3 16.5 22.0 9.0
Finn Law MW Mackay Norrthern Beaches SHS 3 16.0 22.5 11.5
Brian Bloxsom MW North Mackay SHS 3 3 15.5 22.5 10.0
Kimberley Ortega MW North Mackay SHS 4 3 10.5 13.5 8.0
40-47 Christine Yarnold MW 532 MCC 2 2.5 19.5 27.5 14.0
Kody Griffen MW North Mackay SHS 4 2.5 18.5 26.5 11.5
Jorja Mason MW 500 MCC 2 2.5 16.5 22.5 13.0
David Ford MW Mercy College 2 2.5 16.0 21.5 8.5
Cole Morgan MW 595 North Mackay SHS 3 2.5 14.5 22.0 9.5
Bryce Tynan MW Sarina 3 2.5 13.5 19.5 8.5
Kayden Charles MW Sarina 1 2.5 13.0 17.0 8.5
Kaleb Craine MW North Mackay SHS 4 2.5 12.0 16.5 6.0
48-50 Charlize Agius MW Sarina 2 2 18.5 25.5 10.0
Logan Bryant MW Sarina 1 2 17.5 23.5 9.0
Gemma Williams MW Sarina 2 2 16.0 20.5 7.0
51-52 Samantha Warry MW MCC 3 1.5 12.5 18.0 3.5
Aaron Slatter MW Sarina 3 1.5 12.0 16.5 5.5
53 Harley Hagen MW Sarina 4 0.5 14.0 20.5 1.0
54 Savannah Slatter MW Sarina 4 0 14.0 20.0 0.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Kai-Yi Comerford MW 723 Mercy College 1 6.5 32:W 31:W 34:W 6:W 8:W 2:D 3:W
2 Joseph Garcia MW 731 North Mackay SHS 1 6 23:W 16:W 15:W 3:D 11:W 1:D 5:W
3 Isaac Irwin MW Mackay Norrthern Beaches SHS 5.5 44:W 9:W 27:W 2:D 21:W 8:W 1:L
4 Josh Wilson MW North Mackay SHS 3 5.5 19:W 28:D 41:W 5:L 40:W 26:W 6:W
5 Jamie Daniels MW 741 Sarina 1 5 38:W 18:W 6:L 4:W 17:W 14:W 2:L
6 Mitchell MacDonald MW 553 MSHS 1 5 36:W 37:W 5:W 1:L 15:W 9:W 4:L
7 Carlton Reese MW 563 North Mackay SHS 3 5 53:W 17:W 10:W 8:L 9:L 20:W 21:W
8 Vincent Nolan MW 798 North Mackay SHS 1 5 51:W 40:W 11:W 7:W 1:L 3:L 15:W
9 Jerry Yuan MW 631 Mercy College 1 5 30:W 3:L 28:W 32:W 7:W 6:L 18:W
10 Jack McCubben MW 667 North Mackay SHS 1 5 20:W 33:W 7:L 16:L 23:W 12:W 24:W
11 Fin Mohan MW 635 North Mackay SHS 2 4.5 48:W 42:W 8:L 31:W 2:L 16:W 14:D
12 Benjamin Pengelley MW Mercy College 2 4.5 15:L 19:W 18:W 40:D 27:W 10:L 26:W
13 Samantha Coad MW 500 North Mackay SHS 5 4.5 17:L 47:W 26:D 27:L 41:W 28:W 29:W
14 Ethan Hatfield MW 571 MCC 1 4.5 49:L 50:W 48:W 30:W 16:W 5:L 11:D
15 Dallas McGrath MW 593 North Mackay SHS 2 4 12:W 49:W 2:L 34:W 6:L 22:W 8:L
16 Jonathan Graham MW 524 MCC 2 4 26:W 2:L 43:W 10:W 14:L 11:L 35:W
17 Alf Moetaua MW Mackay Norrthern Beaches SHS 4 13:W 7:L 33:W 24:W 5:L 18:L 40:W
18 Zane Cavaliere MW 537 North Mackay SHS 1 4 46:W 5:L 12:L 43:W 34:W 17:W 9:L
19 Rosalie Noack MW 571 MCC 1 4 4:L 12:L 22:D 36:W 35:D 50:W 32:W
20 Jarrel Penola MW Sarina 3 4 10:L 26:L 54:W 46:W 31:W 7:L 33:W
21 Logan Watt MW 623 Mercy College 1 4 50:W 34:L 38:W 42:W 3:L 33:W 7:L
22 Michael Pengelley MW 502 Mercy College 1 4 35:L 29:D 19:D 37:W 48:W 15:L 30:W
23 Ian Medina MW North Mackay SHS 5 4 2:L 43:L 47:W 52:W 10:L 45:W 31:W
24 Daniel Yarnold MW 535 MCC 1 4 41:L 36:W 49:W 17:L 32:W 30:W 10:L
25 Cameron Hollis MW 567 North Mackay SHS 2 4 37:L 53:W 30:L 49:W 33:L 48:W 27:W
26 Kirra Murray MW Sarina 2 3.5 16:L 20:W 13:D 29:W 28:W 4:L 12:L
27 Pamiru Senanayaka MW 542 MCC 1 3.5 29:W 41:D 3:L 13:W 12:L 40:W 25:L
28 Hayden Benson MW 545 North Mackay SHS 2 3.5 47:W 4:D 9:L 41:W 26:L 13:L 42:W
29 Lily Strempel MW Mackay Norrthern Beaches SHS 3.5 27:L 22:D 51:W 26:L 38:W 44:W 13:L
30 William Bauich MW North Mackay SHS 4 3 9:L 54:W 25:W 14:L 42:W 24:L 22:L
31 Raymond Penola MW 525 Sarina 1 3 45:W 1:L 37:W 11:L 20:L 36:W 23:L
32 Taya Murray MW Sarina 2 3 1:L 52:W 44:W 9:L 24:L 39:W 19:L
33 Lachlan Corrinne-Linnane MW North Mackay SHS 5 3 54:W 10:L 17:L 45:W 25:W 21:L 20:L
34 Aidan Manning MW MCC 2 3 39:W 21:W 1:L 15:L 18:L 35:L 49:W
35 Penny Zhang MW North Mackay SHS 5 3 22:W 44:L 42:L 38:D 19:D 34:W 16:L
36 Brady Hohenhaus MW Sarina 3 3 6:L 24:L 39:W 19:L 43:W 31:L 53:W
37 Finn Law MW Mackay Norrthern Beaches SHS 3 25:W 6:L 31:L 22:L 52:W 42:D 46:D
38 Brian Bloxsom MW North Mackay SHS 3 3 5:L 45:W 21:L 35:D 29:L 41:D 48:W
39 Kimberley Ortega MW North Mackay SHS 4 3 34:L 48:L 36:L 53:W 54:W 32:L 50:W
40 Christine Yarnold MW 532 MCC 2 2.5 43:W 8:L 46:W 12:D 4:L 27:L 17:L
41 Kody Griffen MW North Mackay SHS 4 2.5 24:W 27:D 4:L 28:L 13:L 38:D 44:D
42 Jorja Mason MW 500 MCC 2 2.5 52:W 11:L 35:W 21:L 30:L 37:D 28:L
43 David Ford MW Mercy College 2 2.5 40:L 23:W 16:L 18:L 36:L 51:W 45:D
44 Cole Morgan MW 595 North Mackay SHS 3 2.5 3:L 35:W 32:L 48:L 47:W 29:L 41:D
45 Bryce Tynan MW Sarina 3 2.5 31:L 38:L 50:W 33:L 49:W 23:L 43:D
46 Kayden Charles MW Sarina 1 2.5 18:L 51:W 40:L 20:L 50:L 54:W 37:D
47 Kaleb Craine MW North Mackay SHS 4 2.5 28:L 13:L 23:L 51:W 44:L 53:D 54:W
48 Charlize Agius MW Sarina 2 2 11:L 39:W 14:L 44:W 22:L 25:L 38:L
49 Logan Bryant MW Sarina 1 2 14:W 15:L 24:L 25:L 45:L 52:W 34:L
50 Gemma Williams MW Sarina 2 2 21:L 14:L 45:L 54:W 46:W 19:L 39:L
51 Samantha Warry MW MCC 3 1.5 8:L 46:L 29:L 47:L 53:W 43:L 52:D
52 Aaron Slatter MW Sarina 3 1.5 42:L 32:L 53:W 23:L 37:L 49:L 51:D
53 Harley Hagen MW Sarina 4 .5 7:L 25:L 52:L 39:L 51:L 47:D 36:L
54 Savannah Slatter MW Sarina 4 0 33:L 30:L 20:L 50:L 39:L 46:L 47:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Nolan, Vincent MW 798 4.0/5 3.75 3 609 849
2. Daniels, Jamie MW 741 2.0/4 2.76 -8 598 598
3. Garcia, Joseph MW 731 4.5/5 3.10 14 643 1009
4. Comerford, Kai-Yi MW 723 3.5/4 2.40 11 652 988
5. McCubben, Jack MW 667 1.0/3 2.01 -10 541 416
6. Mohan, Fin MW 635 3.5/6 3.24 3 608 665
7. Yuan, Jerry MW 631 3.0/4 2.44 6 550 743
8. Watt, Logan MW 623 1.0/2 1.24 -2 532 532
9. Morgan, Cole MW 595 0 0
10. McGrath, Dallas MW 593 1.0/4 1.72 -7 646 453
11. Noack, Rosalie MW 571 0.5/1 0.60 -1 502 502
12. Hatfield, Ethan MW 571 1.5/3 1.23 3 633 633
13. Hollis, Cameron MW 567 1.0/1 0.53 5 542 1541
14. Reese, Carlton MW 563 2.0/4 1.36 6 680 680
15. MacDonald, Mitchell MW 553 3.0/4 1.36 16 672 865
16. Benson, Hayden MW 545 1.0/3 1.50 -5 544 419
17. Senanayaka, Pamiru MW 542 2.0/3 1.53 5 533 658
18. Cavaliere, Zane MW 537 0.0/2 0.60 -6 686 0
19. Yarnold, Daniel MW 535 0.0/1 0.32 -3 667 0
20. Yarnold, Christine MW 532 0.0/2 0.62 -6 670 0
21. Penola, Raymond MW 525 0.0/2 0.58 -6 679 0
22. Graham, Jonathan MW 524 1.0/4 1.32 -3 651 458
23. Pengelley, Michael MW 502 0.5/2 0.78 -3 582 389
24. Coad, Samantha MW 500 1.0/2 0.88 1 544 544
25. Mason, Jorja MW 500 0.0/3 1.08 -11 601 0
26. Charles, Kayden MW 0.0/2 535 0
27. Ford, David MW 0.0/3 531 0
28. Corrinne-Linnane, Lachlan MW 1.0/3 619 494
29. Craine, Kaleb MW 0.0/3 547 0
30. Pengelley, Benjamin MW 3.5/6 574 587
31. Irwin, Isaac MW 5.5/7 663 713
32. Wilson, Josh MW 3.5/5 588 613
33. Medina, Ian MW 1.0/3 641 516
34. Slatter, Savannah MW 0 0
35. Manning, Aidan MW 1.0/4 619 426
36. Williams, Gemma MW 0.0/3 588 0
37. Zhang, Penny MW 1.5/5 538 389
38. Slatter, Aaron MW 0.0/1 500 0
39. Bloxsom, Brian MW 0.0/2 682 0
40. Murray, Taya MW 1.0/5 611 371
41. Griffen, Kody MW 2.0/5 543 471
42. Bauich, William MW 2.0/6 551 426
43. Penola, Jarrel MW 1.0/3 585 460
44. Bryant, Logan MW 1.0/4 567 374
45. Agius, Charlize MW 1.0/5 574 334
46. Warry, Samantha MW 0.0/1 798 0
47. Ortega, Kimberley MW 0 0
48. Strempel, Lily MW 1.5/4 535 448
49. Hohenhaus, Brady MW 0.0/4 546 0
50. Moetaua, Alf MW 3.0/6 568 568
51. Law, Finn MW 1.5/5 529 380
52. Tynan, Bryce MW 0.0/1 525 0
53. Murray, Kirra MW 1.5/3 523 523
54. Hagen, Harley MW 0.0/2 565 0
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 NORTH MACKAY SHS 1 20
2 MERCY COLLEGE 1 19.5
3-6 MCC 1 16
NORTH MACKAY SHS 2 16
NORTH MACKAY SHS 3 16
MACKAY NORRTHERN BEACHES SHS 16
7 NORTH MACKAY SHS 5 14.5
8 SARINA 1 12.5
9 MCC 2 12
10-11 NORTH MACKAY SHS 4 11
SARINA 3 11
12 SARINA 2 10.5
13 MERCY COLLEGE 2 7
14 MSHS 1 5
15 MCC 3 1.5
16 SARINA 4 0.5