gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Gold Coast Secondary Premier

14-Aug-2019

2019 Gold Coast Secondary Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name         Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   Kings 1,     22.5  0.0-0.0 248.50    5
  2   Somerset 1,  20.5  0.0-0.0 221.50    5
  3   TSS 1,       20    0.0-0.0 232.50    4
  4   Somerset 2,  19    0.0-0.0 203.50    4
  5   Kings 2,     11    0.0-0.0 108.50    1
  6   TSS 2,       10    0.0-0.0  79.00    1
  7   Miami Gold,  9     0.0-0.0  53.00    2
  8   Assisi A,    0     0.0-0.0   0.00    0

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Feder Loc Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 Kings 1,     22.5 * 2.0 2.0 2.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
2 Somerset 1,     20.5 2.0 * 1.0 2.5 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
3 TSS 1,     20.0 2.0 3.0 * 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
4 Somerset 2,     19.0 1.5 1.5 2.0 * 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
5 Kings 2,     11.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 * 2.0 1.0 4.0
6 TSS 2,     10.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 * 2.0 4.0
7 Miami Gold,     9.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 2.0 * 4.0
8 Assisi A,     0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 *

Gold Coast Secondary Term 3 2019 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc  Club       Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Jacob Chan           GC    1   1728 Kings CC 1 7        17.0  22.0   28.0
      Kenny Ming           GC    4   1496 Somerset 1 7        16.0  21.0   28.0
  3   Jordan Chan          GC    2   1493 Kings CC 1 6.5      15.5  21.5   25.5
 4-5  Thomas Xu            GC    3   983  TSS1       6        16.5  22.0   22.0
      Raphael Atia         GC    2   1302 TSS1       6        15.5  22.0   24.0
 6-8  Charlie Liu          GC    3   1179 Somerset 2 5.5      16.5  22.5   21.5
      Oliver Yang          GC    3   1516 Somerset 1 5.5      16.5  22.5   19.5
      Jack Luke-Paredi     GC    2   1377 Somerset 2 5.5      16.0  22.5   22.5
9-10  Jason Li             GC    1   1362 Somerset 2 5        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Edwin Choi           GC    4   1273 Kings CC 1 5        16.0  23.0   18.0
11-17 Ben Atia             GC    1   1589 TSS1       4        21.0  28.0   15.0
      Byron Morris         GC    1   1765 Somerset 1 4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Elena Jule           GC    1   1234 Kings CC 2 4        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Ethan Carr           GC    3   1250 Kings CC 1 4        18.0  24.0   13.0
      Kevin Song           GC    2   1616 Somerset 1 4        17.5  24.0   10.0
      Max Carr             GC    4   722  TSS2       4        17.0  24.0   22.0
      Ray Zhai             GC    4   936  TSS1       4        17.0  24.0   13.0
18-23 Michael Goodman      GC    1   1031 Miami      3        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Noah Lu              GC    3   960  Kings CC 2 3        19.0  25.0   15.0
      Ethan Ong            GC    3   760  TSS2       3        19.0  25.0   14.0
      Joey Thomas          GC    2   903  Miami      3        18.5  25.0   18.0
      Lyanna Chan          GC    4   1176 Somerset 2 3        18.0  25.0   10.0
      Julian Wong          GC    4   905  Kings CC 2 3        18.0  25.0    9.0
24-26 Sonny Walkinshaw     GC    2   796  TSS2       2        19.5  26.0    8.0
      Crispin Lee          GC    4   601  Miami      2        19.0  26.0   12.0
      Jinxiang Li          GC    1   864  TSS2       2        18.5  25.5   11.0
27-28 Tasman Bunker        GC    3   668  Miami      1        21.0  27.0    7.0
      Brodie Hansen        GC    2   1005 Kings CC 2 1        20.5  27.0    4.0
29-32 Lachlan Bland        GC    3   533  Assisi A   0        21.0  28.0    0.0
      Dante Grant          GC    2   529  Assisi A   0        20.5  28.0    0.0
      Zak Keogh            GC    1   710  Assisi A   0        20.0  29.0    0.0
      Saxon Taylor-Schacht GC    4   516  Assisi A   0        19.0  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Club       Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jacob Chan           GC    1728 Kings CC 1 7     13:W 12:W  9:W 11:W 18:W 31:W 26:W
2  Kenny Ming           GC    1496 Somerset 1 7     22:W 10:W 17:W 25:W 32:W 16:W 23:W
3  Jordan Chan          GC    1493 Kings CC 1 6.5   28:W 15:W  8:D  5:W 21:W 30:W 24:W
4  Thomas Xu            GC    983  TSS1       6     20:W 19:L  7:W 14:W  6:W 27:W 29:W
5  Raphael Atia         GC    1302 TSS1       6     24:W 28:W 15:W  3:L  8:W 21:W 30:W
6  Charlie Liu          GC    1179 Somerset 2 5.5    7:D 29:W 14:W 20:W  4:L 19:W 27:W
7  Oliver Yang          GC    1516 Somerset 1 5.5    6:D 14:W  4:L 27:W 29:W 20:W 19:W
8  Jack Luke-Paredi     GC    1377 Somerset 2 5.5   15:W 30:W  3:D 24:W  5:L 28:W 21:W
9  Jason Li             GC    1362 Somerset 2 5     12:L 31:W  1:L 26:W 11:W 13:W 18:W
10 Edwin Choi           GC    1273 Kings CC 1 5     23:W  2:L 22:W 17:L 25:W 32:W 16:W
11 Ben Atia             GC    1589 TSS1       4      9:W 13:L 12:W  1:L  9:L 18:W 31:W
12 Byron Morris         GC    1765 Somerset 1 4      9:W  1:L 11:L 18:W 31:W 26:W 13:L
13 Elena Jule           GC    1234 Kings CC 2 4      1:L 11:W 18:L 31:W 26:W  9:L 12:W
14 Ethan Carr           GC    1250 Kings CC 1 4     19:W  7:L  6:L  4:L 27:W 29:W 20:W
15 Kevin Song           GC    1616 Somerset 1 4      8:L  3:L  5:L 21:W 30:W 24:W 28:W
16 Max Carr             GC    722  TSS2       4     17:W 25:W 32:W 22:W 23:L  2:L 10:L
17 Ray Zhai             GC    936  TSS1       4     16:L 23:W  2:L 10:W 22:L 25:W 32:W
18 Michael Goodman      GC    1031 Miami      3     31:W 26:W 13:W 12:L  1:L 11:L  9:L
19 Noah Lu              GC    960  Kings CC 2 3     14:L  4:W 27:W 29:W 20:L  6:L  7:L
20 Ethan Ong            GC    760  TSS2       3      4:L 27:W 29:W  6:L 19:W  7:L 14:L
21 Joey Thomas          GC    903  Miami      3     30:W 24:W 28:W 15:L  3:L  5:L  8:L
22 Lyanna Chan          GC    1176 Somerset 2 3      2:L 32:W 10:L 16:L 17:W 23:L 25:W
23 Julian Wong          GC    905  Kings CC 2 3     10:L 17:L 25:L 32:W 16:W 22:W  2:L
24 Sonny Walkinshaw     GC    796  TSS2       2      5:L 21:L 30:W  8:L 28:W 15:L  3:L
25 Crispin Lee          GC    601  Miami      2     32:W 16:L 23:W  2:L 10:L 17:L 22:L
26 Jinxiang Li          GC    864  TSS2       2      0:  25:W 31:W  9:L 13:L 12:L  1:L
27 Tasman Bunker        GC    668  Miami      1     29:W 20:L 19:L  7:L 14:L  4:L  6:L
28 Brodie Hansen        GC    1005 Kings CC 2 1      3:L  5:L 21:L 30:W 24:L  8:L 15:L
29 Lachlan Bland        GC    533  Assisi A   0     27:L  6:L 20:L 19:L  7:L 14:L  4:L
30 Dante Grant          GC    529  Assisi A   0     21:L  8:L 24:L 28:L 15:L  3:L  5:L
31 Zak Keogh            GC    710  Assisi A   0     18:L  9:L 26:L 13:L 12:L  1:L 11:L
32 Saxon Taylor-Schacht GC    516  Assisi A   0     25:L 22:L 16:L 23:L  2:L 10:L 17:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Taylor-Schacht, Saxon GC           516  0.0/7 0.28    -3 1016    17
2.  Bland, Lachlan        GC           533  0.0/7 0.28    -3 1045    46
3.  Grant, Dante          GC           529  0.0/7 0.07    -1 1213   214
4.  Keogh, Zak            GC           710  0.0/7 0.07    -1 1368   369
5.  Choi, Edwin           GC           1273 5.0/7 6.30   -13  907  1065
6.  Carr, Ethan           GC           1250 4.0/7 6.02   -20  943   993
7.  Chan, Jordan          GC           1493 6.5/7 6.51     0 1075  1497
8.  Chan, Jacob           GC           1728 7.0/7 6.72     3 1222  2221
9.  Wong, Julian          GC           905  3.0/7 2.94     1  960   910
10. Lu, Noah              GC           960  3.0/7 3.29    -3  984   934
11. Hansen, Brodie        GC           1005 1.0/7 2.17   -12 1145   836
12. Jule, Elena           GC           1234 4.0/7 2.94    11 1293  1343
13. Lee, Crispin          GC           601  2.0/7 0.56    14 1003   845
14. Bunker, Tasman        GC           668  1.0/7 0.70     3 1026   717
15. Thomas, Joey          GC           903  3.0/7 1.26    17 1160  1110
16. Goodman, Michael      GC           1031 3.0/7 1.05    20 1322  1272
17. Ming, Kenny           GC           1496 7.0/7 6.93     1  876  1875
18. Yang, Oliver          GC           1516 5.5/7 6.86   -14  905  1135
19. Song, Kevin           GC           1616 4.0/7 6.79   -28 1058  1108
20. Morris, Byron         GC           1765 4.0/7 6.79   -28 1217  1267
21. Chan, Lyanna          GC           1176 3.0/7 5.67   -27  921   871
22. Liu, Charlie          GC           1179 5.5/7 5.53     0  953  1183
23. Luke-Paredi, Jack     GC           1377 5.5/7 5.88    -4 1092  1322
24. Li, Jason             GC           1362 5.0/7 4.34     7 1274  1432
25. Zhai, Ray             GC           936  4.0/7 3.29     7  956  1006
26. Xu, Thomas            GC           983  6.0/7 3.50    25  981  1290
27. Atia, Raphael         GC           1302 6.0/7 5.32     7 1103  1412
28. Atia, Ben             GC           1589 4.0/7 5.81   -18 1313  1363
29. Carr, Max             GC           722  4.0/7 1.26    27  986  1036
30. Ong, Ethan            GC           760  3.0/7 1.33    17 1013   963
31. Walkinshaw, Sonny     GC           796  2.0/7 0.63    14 1175  1017
32. Li, Jinxiang          GC           864  2.0/6 0.60    14 1233  1108
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com