gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Gold Coast Secondary Open B

14-Aug-2019

Gold Coast Secondary Term 3 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Daniel Chen              GC    500 SSC 2         7        21.5  29.5   28.0
      Louis Lyu                GC        SSC 2         7        21.5  29.0   28.0
 3-4  Seamus Boakes            GC        SSC 2         6        22.0  31.5   23.5
      Flynn Davidson           GC        Assisi I      6        20.5  27.5   22.0
  5   Attila Bencsik           GC    511 Canterbury B  5.5      24.5  35.5   24.0
6-11  Hugo Chan                GC    537 Somerset 5    5        25.0  35.0   25.0
      Sean Taylor              GC        Coombabah 1   5        22.5  33.0   24.0
      Blake Menrath-Bonham     GC        St Andrew's 2 5        22.5  31.5   23.0
      Hamish Folliott          GC    506 Somerset 5    5        20.5  29.5   21.0
      Manan Desai              GC        Assisi H      5        19.5  27.5   22.0
      Debby Kuo                GC    534 Somerset 5    5        19.0  27.0   21.0
12-26 Hiro Yokawa              GC        Benowa SHS 2  4.5      22.5  33.0   20.5
      Tom Burling              GC    510 SSC 3         4.5      22.5  31.5   20.5
      Finley Nimmo             GC        Canterbury B  4.5      21.0  30.0   20.5
      James Williams           GC    521 Kings CC 7    4.5      21.0  28.5   18.5
      Samuel Kerr              GC        St Andrew's 3 4.5      20.5  28.5   19.5
      Ben Kington              GC    507 Benowa SHS 2  4.5      20.0  28.0   16.5
      Owen Wang                GC    509 SSC 3         4.5      18.5  27.0   18.5
      Laurens Brisbane         GC        Somerset 5    4.5      18.5  24.5   14.5
      Dylan Higginbottom       GC        Canterbury C  4.5      18.0  24.5   17.5
      Cody Crossley            GC        St Andrew's 3 4.5      17.5  25.5   17.5
      Jack Read                GC        St Andrew's 2 4.5      17.5  25.0   17.0
      Sam Higgins              GC        Mcauley B     4.5      17.0  23.5   16.5
      Elanah Flegman           GC        Canterbury B  4.5      17.0  23.5   15.5
      Jenna Baglee             GC        Canterbury C  4.5      16.5  23.0   14.5
      Lachlan Mackay           GC        SSC           4.5      16.5  22.0   15.0
27-34 Hudson Dowling           GC        Coombabah 1   4        24.0  32.5   19.0
      Kye Butler               GC    564 St Andrew's 2 4        23.0  33.0   19.0
      Benjamin Long            GC        St Andrew's 2 4        18.5  27.0   17.0
      Mustafa Abdalruhman      GC        Benowa SHS 2  4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Jeremy Storrie           GC        Assisi H      4        17.0  23.5   17.0
      Joshua Kun               GC        Assisi I      4        16.0  23.5   15.5
      Jake Greenhow            GC        SSC 5         4        14.0  21.5   13.0
      John Newman              GC        Assisi D      4        13.0  21.5   13.0
35-47 Clement Ivanov           GC        Assisi H      3.5      19.5  26.0   16.5
      Sophie Mengel            GC        Assisi E      3.5      18.5  29.0   13.5
      Liam Dallinger           GC    500 Kings CC 7    3.5      17.5  24.5   13.5
      Thomas Coburn            GC        McAuley A     3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Ashlee Coad              GC        Assisi I      3.5      17.0  23.5   15.5
      Joshua Knowles-Markotich GC        SSC 4         3.5      16.5  23.5   13.0
      Tess Waddingham          GC        Assisi E      3.5      16.5  22.5   11.5
      Katherine Hancox         GC        Coombabah 2   3.5      16.5  22.5   10.0
      Brodie Smith             GC        SSC 3         3.5      15.5  22.0   13.5
      Brodie Burnett           GC        Coombabah 2   3.5      14.5  20.5   11.5
      Robert Storrie           GC        Assisi D      3.5      14.0  20.5   12.5
      Reel Zhu                 GC        SSC 5         3.5      13.5  19.0    9.5
      Ethan Bolster            GC        McAuley A     3.5      13.0  18.5   12.5
48-61 Andrew Osborne           GC        SSC 5         3        20.0  26.5   15.0
      Pippa Welsh              GC        Coombabah 2   3        19.5  27.0   15.0
      Emily Liu                GC        SSC 2         3        19.5  26.0   14.0
      Ronin Welsh              GC    500 Coombabah 1   3        19.0  28.5   17.0
      Isaac Ramsay             GC        Canterbury B  3        18.5  25.0   17.0
      Tallon McKeough          GC        SSC 4         3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Jay Vandak               GC        Assisi G      3        18.0  24.5   11.0
      Francis Gara             GC        Assisi G      3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Alexis Martin            GC        Mcauley B     3        17.5  24.0   11.0
      Joel Mugridge            GC        McAuley A     3        17.5  23.5   14.0
      Kieren Cahill            GC        McAuley C     3        16.0  22.5    8.0
      Sirdie Ung               GC        Canterbury C  3        15.0  21.0   13.0
      Mehar Aulakh             GC        Benowa SHS 2  3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Jack Bland               GC        Assisi D      3        14.5  22.0   11.0
62-69 Andrew Gerrard           GC        St Andrew's 4 2.5      18.5  26.0   11.5
      James Meekin             GC        St Andrew's 3 2.5      18.5  24.5   13.0
      Cameron Leslie           GC        Assisi F      2.5      17.5  27.0   11.5
      Sam Papich               GC        SSC 4         2.5      17.0  23.0   12.5
      Christopher Coonan       GC        McAuley A     2.5      15.0  23.0    9.5
      Liam Felli               GC        SSC 3         2.5      13.0  20.5    7.0
      Jessica Hignett          GC        Assisi E      2.5      13.0  18.0    7.0
      Harrison Whittaker       GC        Mcauley B     2.5      12.5  18.0    7.0
70-75 Dane Hunter              GC        St Andrew's 4 2        17.5  24.5    9.0
      Bailey Giblett           GC        Coombabah 1   2        16.5  24.0    8.0
      Cameron Field            GC        McAuley C     2        16.5  22.5    8.0
      Ethan Dorigo             GC        Assisi G      2        15.0  20.0    8.0
      Bradley Kearney          GC        Assisi F      2        14.0  19.5    3.0
      Hayden Scriven           GC        St Andrew's 4 2        14.0  19.0    7.0
76-83 Darrian Cole             GC        Mcauley B     1.5      17.5  23.5    9.5
      Jaron Dalton             GC        SSC 5         1.5      14.5  21.0    9.5
      Ethan Brooks                       SSC 4         1.5      14.5  20.0    7.0
      Alec Moss                GC        St Andrew's 3 1.5      14.0  20.0    6.5
      Zak Laracy               GC        Assisi I      1.5      14.0  19.0    3.0
      Olivia Webb              GC        McAuley C     1.5      12.5  18.5    3.5
      Lachlan Burger           GC        Assisi G      1.5      11.5  17.0    4.0
      Herman Van Zyl                     SSC           1.5       8.5  13.0    4.0
 84   Jerome Kady              GC        Assisi F      0.5       9.0  14.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Daniel Chen              GC    500 SSC 2         7     64:W 36:W 12:W 28:W  5:W 18:W  6:W
2  Louis Lyu                GC        SSC 2         7     34:W 66:W 51:W  9:W 13:W  6:W  7:W
3  Seamus Boakes            GC        SSC 2         6     13:D 33:W 32:W 17:W 28:W  5:D 10:W
4  Flynn Davidson           GC        Assisi I      6     67:W 14:L 71:W 29:W  9:W 12:W  8:W
5  Attila Bencsik           GC    511 Canterbury B  5.5   30:W 27:W 10:W  8:W  1:L  3:D 13:W
6  Hugo Chan                GC    537 Somerset 5    5     53:W 16:W 29:W 14:W  7:W  2:L  1:L
7  Sean Taylor              GC        Coombabah 1   5     44:W 37:W 15:W 11:W  6:L 21:W  2:L
8  Blake Menrath-Bonham     GC        St Andrew's 2 5     58:W 23:W 24:W  5:L 31:W 27:W  4:L
9  Hamish Folliott          GC    506 Somerset 5    5     70:W 38:W 52:W  2:L  4:L 30:W 27:W
10 Manan Desai              GC        Assisi H      5     71:W 62:W  5:L 49:W 30:W 16:W  3:L
11 Debby Kuo                GC    534 Somerset 5    5     61:W 39:W 49:W  7:L 27:L 31:W 20:W
12 Hiro Yokawa              GC        Benowa SHS 2  4.5   42:W 21:W  1:L 39:W 32:W  4:L 23:D
13 Tom Burling              GC    510 SSC 3         4.5    3:D 82:W 50:W 15:W  2:L 35:W  5:L
14 Finley Nimmo             GC        Canterbury B  4.5   25:W  4:W 48:W  6:L 35:D 20:L 45:W
15 James Williams           GC    521 Kings CC 7    4.5   19:W 63:W  7:L 13:L 38:W 29:W 24:D
16 Samuel Kerr              GC        St Andrew's 3 4.5   17:W  6:L 37:W 48:W 51:W 10:L 22:D
17 Ben Kington              GC    507 Benowa SHS 2  4.5   16:L 19:W 70:W  3:L 53:W 39:W 25:D
18 Owen Wang                GC    509 SSC 3         4.5   27:L 41:W 76:W 38:W 52:W  1:L 19:D
19 Laurens Brisbane         GC        Somerset 5    4.5   15:L 17:L 84:W 66:W 33:W 51:W 18:D
20 Dylan Higginbottom       GC        Canterbury C  4.5   62:L 58:W 22:D 77:W 37:W 14:W 11:L
21 Cody Crossley            GC        St Andrew's 3 4.5   56:W 12:L 55:D 59:W 40:W  7:L 35:W
22 Jack Read                GC        St Andrew's 2 4.5   35:W 48:L 20:D 56:D 43:W 52:W 16:D
23 Sam Higgins              GC        Mcauley B     4.5   79:W  8:L 28:L 54:W 64:W 57:W 12:D
24 Elanah Flegman           GC        Canterbury B  4.5   50:L 81:W  8:L 67:W 56:W 28:W 15:D
25 Jenna Baglee             GC        Canterbury C  4.5   14:L 60:L 58:W 71:W 62:W 47:W 17:D
26 Lachlan Mackay           GC        SSC           4.5   69:W 28:L 27:L 42:D 76:W 49:W 41:W
27 Hudson Dowling           GC        Coombabah 1   4     18:W  5:L 26:W 50:W 11:W  8:L  9:L
28 Kye Butler               GC    564 St Andrew's 2 4     41:W 26:W 23:W  1:L  3:L 24:L 61:W
29 Benjamin Long            GC        St Andrew's 2 4     65:W 59:W  6:L  4:L 48:W 15:L 52:W
30 Mustafa Abdalruhman      GC        Benowa SHS 2  4      5:L 72:W 54:W 65:W 10:L  9:L 51:W
31 Jeremy Storrie           GC        Assisi H      4     74:W 50:L 36:W 63:W  8:L 11:L 54:W
32 Joshua Kun               GC        Assisi I      4     78:D 46:W  3:L 76:W 12:L 36:D 48:W
33 Jake Greenhow            GC        SSC 5         4     82:D  3:L 78:D 70:W 19:L 64:W 57:W
34 John Newman              GC        Assisi D      4      2:L 74:W 63:L 79:W 57:L 55:W 59:W
35 Clement Ivanov           GC        Assisi H      3.5   22:L 75:W 60:W 53:W 14:D 13:L 21:L
36 Sophie Mengel            GC        Assisi E      3.5   40:W  1:L 31:L 44:D 42:W 32:D 47:D
37 Liam Dallinger           GC    500 Kings CC 7    3.5   54:W  7:L 16:L 73:W 20:L 70:W 38:D
38 Thomas Coburn            GC        McAuley A     3.5   72:W  9:L 62:W 18:L 15:L 73:W 37:D
39 Ashlee Coad              GC        Assisi I      3.5   81:W 11:L 79:W 12:L 50:W 17:L 43:D
40 Joshua Knowles-Markotich GC        SSC 4         3.5   36:L 56:D 46:W 55:W 21:L 45:L 69:W
41 Tess Waddingham          GC        Assisi E      3.5   28:L 18:L 72:D 46:W 77:W 65:W 26:L
42 Katherine Hancox         GC        Coombabah 2   3.5   12:L 54:L 81:W 26:D 36:L 50:W 63:W
43 Brodie Smith             GC        SSC 3         3.5   73:W 49:L 53:L 60:W 22:L 58:W 39:D
44 Brodie Burnett           GC        Coombabah 2   3.5    7:L 80:W 57:L 36:D 55:D 63:D 65:W
45 Robert Storrie           GC        Assisi D      3.5   49:L 53:L 68:W 75:W 72:D 40:W 14:L
46 Reel Zhu                 GC        SSC 5         3.5   76:D 32:L 40:L 41:L 84:W 66:W 68:W
47 Ethan Bolster            GC        McAuley A     3.5   55:L 64:L 80:W 78:W 63:W 25:L 36:D
48 Andrew Osborne           GC        SSC 5         3     60:W 22:W 14:L 16:L 29:L 72:W 32:L
49 Pippa Welsh              GC        Coombabah 2   3     45:W 43:W 11:L 10:L 65:D 26:L 60:D
50 Emily Liu                GC        SSC 2         3     24:W 31:W 13:L 27:L 39:L 42:L 73:W
51 Ronin Welsh              GC    500 Coombabah 1   3     57:W 55:W  2:L 64:W 16:L 19:L 30:L
52 Isaac Ramsay             GC        Canterbury B  3     68:W 77:W  9:L 57:W 18:L 22:L 29:L
53 Tallon McKeough          GC        SSC 4         3      6:L 45:W 43:W 35:L 17:L 54:L 72:W
54 Jay Vandak               GC        Assisi G      3     37:L 42:W 30:L 23:L 75:W 53:W 31:L
55 Francis Gara             GC        Assisi G      3     47:W 51:L 21:D 40:L 44:D 34:L 71:W
56 Alexis Martin            GC        Mcauley B     3     21:L 40:D 82:W 22:D 24:L 61:L 75:W
57 Joel Mugridge            GC        McAuley A     3     51:L 84:W 44:W 52:L 34:W 23:L 33:L
58 Kieren Cahill            GC        McAuley C     3      8:L 20:L 25:L 74:W 78:W 43:L 70:W
59 Sirdie Ung               GC        Canterbury C  3     75:W 29:L 77:D 21:L 66:D 62:W 34:L
60 Mehar Aulakh             GC        Benowa SHS 2  3     48:L 25:W 35:L 43:L 83:D 76:W 49:D
61 Jack Bland               GC        Assisi D      3     11:L 69:W 65:L 62:L 67:W 56:W 28:L
62 Andrew Gerrard           GC        St Andrew's 4 2.5   20:W 10:L 38:L 61:W 25:L 59:L 64:D
63 James Meekin             GC        St Andrew's 3 2.5   84:W 15:L 34:W 31:L 47:L 44:D 42:L
64 Cameron Leslie           GC        Assisi F      2.5    1:L 47:W 66:W 51:L 23:L 33:L 62:D
65 Sam Papich               GC        SSC 4         2.5   29:L 73:W 61:W 30:L 49:D 41:L 44:L
66 Christopher Coonan       GC        McAuley A     2.5   80:W  2:L 64:L 19:L 59:D 46:L 77:W
67 Liam Felli               GC        SSC 3         2.5    4:L 70:L 83:W 24:L 61:L 78:D 76:W
68 Jessica Hignett          GC        Assisi E      2.5   52:L 79:L 45:L 69:D 82:W 83:W 46:L
69 Harrison Whittaker       GC        Mcauley B     2.5   26:L 61:L 73:L 68:D 80:W 77:W 40:L
70 Dane Hunter              GC        St Andrew's 4 2      9:L 67:W 17:L 33:L 71:W 37:L 58:L
71 Bailey Giblett           GC        Coombabah 1   2     10:L 83:W  4:L 25:L 70:L 79:W 55:L
72 Cameron Field            GC        McAuley C     2     38:L 30:L 41:D 82:W 45:D 48:L 53:L
73 Ethan Dorigo             GC        Assisi G      2     43:L 65:L 69:W 37:L 79:W 38:L 50:L
74 Bradley Kearney          GC        Assisi F      2     31:L 34:L 75:L 58:L 81:L  0:W 78:W
75 Hayden Scriven           GC        St Andrew's 4 2     59:L 35:L 74:W 45:L 54:L 81:W 56:L
76 Darrian Cole             GC        Mcauley B     1.5   46:D 78:W 18:L 32:L 26:L 60:L 67:L
77 Jaron Dalton             GC        SSC 5         1.5   83:W 52:L 59:D 20:L 41:L 69:L 66:L
78 Ethan Brooks                       SSC 4         1.5   32:D 76:L 33:D 47:L 58:L 67:D 74:L
79 Alec Moss                GC        St Andrew's 3 1.5   23:L 68:W 39:L 34:L 73:L 71:L 81:D
80 Zak Laracy               GC        Assisi I      1.5   66:L 44:L 47:L 84:D 69:L 82:L  0:W
81 Olivia Webb              GC        McAuley C     1.5   39:L 24:L 42:L 83:L 74:W 75:L 79:D
82 Lachlan Burger           GC        Assisi G      1.5   33:D 13:L 56:L 72:L 68:L 80:W  0: 
83 Herman Van Zyl                     SSC           1.5   77:L 71:L 67:L 81:W 60:D 68:L  0: 
84 Jerome Kady              GC        Assisi F      .5    63:L 57:L 19:L 80:D 46:L  0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Butler, Kye               GC           564 0.0/1 0.59    -6 500     0
2.  Chan, Hugo                GC           537 0.0/1 0.55    -6 500     0
3.  Kuo, Debby                GC           534                    0     0
4.  Williams, James           GC           521 0.0/1 0.52    -5 510     0
5.  Bencsik, Attila           GC           511 1.0/2 1.02     0 505   505
6.  Burling, Tom              GC           510 1.0/2 0.98     0 516   516
7.  Wang, Owen                GC           509 0.0/1 0.51    -5 500     0
8.  Kington, Ben              GC           507                    0     0
9.  Folliott, Hamish          GC           506                    0     0
10. Welsh, Ronin              GC           500                    0     0
11. Dallinger, Liam           GC           500                    0     0
12. Chen, Daniel              GC           500 4.0/4 1.84    22 530  1529
13. Field, Cameron            GC                                  0     0
14. Kady, Jerome              GC                                  0     0
15. Nimmo, Finley             GC               0.0/1            537     0
16. Coonan, Christopher       GC                                  0     0
17. Felli, Liam               GC                                  0     0
18. Greenhow, Jake            GC                                  0     0
19. Gerrard, Andrew           GC                                  0     0
20. Kun, Joshua               GC                                  0     0
21. Giblett, Bailey           GC                                  0     0
22. Bolster, Ethan            GC                                  0     0
23. Read, Jack                GC                                  0     0
24. Burnett, Brodie           GC                                  0     0
25. Aulakh, Mehar             GC                                  0     0
26. Crossley, Cody            GC                                  0     0
27. Cahill, Kieren            GC                                  0     0
28. Knowles-Markotich, Joshua GC                                  0     0
29. Scriven, Hayden           GC                                  0     0
30. Newman, John              GC                                  0     0
31. Higgins, Sam              GC               0.0/1            564     0
32. Hancox, Katherine         GC                                  0     0
33. Long, Benjamin            GC               0.0/2            529     0
34. Flegman, Elanah           GC               1.5/2            543   556
35. Hignett, Jessica          GC                                  0     0
36. Storrie, Jeremy           GC               0.0/1            534     0
37. Dorigo, Ethan             GC               0.0/1            500     0
38. Dalton, Jaron             GC                                  0     0
39. Welsh, Pippa              GC               0.0/1            534     0
40. Coad, Ashlee              GC               0.0/2            521     0
41. Cole, Darrian             GC               0.0/1            509     0
42. Waddingham, Tess          GC               0.0/2            537     0
43. McKeough, Tallon          GC               0.0/2            522     0
44. Bland, Jack               GC               0.0/2            549     0
45. Brisbane, Laurens         GC               1.5/4            509   422
46. Abdalruhman, Mustafa      GC               1.0/3            506   381
47. Boakes, Seamus            GC               3.0/4            523   548
48. Dowling, Hudson           GC               2.0/4            515   515
49. Kerr, Samuel              GC               3.0/4            511   536
50. Hunter, Dane              GC               0.0/3            504     0
51. Mugridge, Joel            GC               0.0/1            500     0
52. Van Zyl, Herman                                               0     0
53. Leslie, Cameron           GC               0.0/2            500     0
54. Coburn, Thomas            GC               0.5/4            509   187
55. Meekin, James             GC               0.0/1            521     0
56. Baglee, Jenna             GC               0.5/1            507   507
57. Laracy, Zak               GC                                  0     0
58. Davidson, Flynn           GC               1.0/1            506   519
59. Burger, Lachlan           GC               0.0/1            510     0
60. Higginbottom, Dylan       GC               1.0/2            517   517
61. Brooks, Ethan                                                 0     0
62. Desai, Manan              GC               0.0/1            511     0
63. Gara, Francis             GC               0.0/1            500     0
64. Ivanov, Clement           GC               0.0/1            510     0
65. Taylor, Sean              GC               3.0/4            523   548
66. Osborne, Andrew           GC                                  0     0
67. Martin, Alexis            GC                                  0     0
68. Menrath-Bonham, Blake     GC               0.0/1            511     0
69. Mengel, Sophie            GC               0.0/1            500     0
70. Ung, Sirdie               GC                                  0     0
71. Lyu, Louis                GC               4.0/4            513   563
72. Moss, Alec                GC                                  0     0
73. Yokawa, Hiro              GC               0.0/1            500     0
74. Papich, Sam               GC                                  0     0
75. Liu, Emily                GC               0.0/1            510     0
76. Ramsay, Isaac             GC               0.0/2            508     0
77. Kearney, Bradley          GC                                  0     0
78. Vandak, Jay               GC               0.0/1            500     0
79. Smith, Brodie             GC                                  0     0
80. Storrie, Robert           GC                                  0     0
81. Webb, Olivia              GC                                  0     0
82. Zhu, Reel                 GC                                  0     0
83. Whittaker, Harrison       GC                                  0     0
84. Mackay, Lachlan           GC               0.0/1            564     0

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

  1   SSC 2         23   
  2   SOMERSET 5    19.5 
 3-4  ST ANDREW'S 2 17.5 
      CANTERBURY B  17.5 
  5   BENOWA SHS 2  16   
 6-7  SSC 3         15   
      ASSISI I      15   
  8   COOMBABAH 1   14   
  9   ST ANDREW'S 3 13   
10-11 MCAULEY A     12.5 
      ASSISI H      12.5 
12-13 SSC 5         12   
      CANTERBURY C  12   
 14   MCAULEY B     11.5 
15-16 SSC 4         10.5 
      ASSISI D      10.5 
 17   COOMBABAH 2   10   
18-19 ASSISI G      9.5  
      ASSISI E      9.5  
 20   KINGS CC 7    8    
21-22 MCAULEY C     6.5  
      ST ANDREW'S 4 6.5  
 23   SSC           6    
 24   ASSISI F      5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com