gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Gold Coast Primary Finals Premier

29-Aug-2019

2019 Gold Coast Primary Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   Somerset 1,        24.5  0.0-0.0 368.00    6
 2-3  Emmanuel 1,        21    0.0-0.0 305.50    5
      Kings RC 1,        21    0.0-0.0 246.50    4
  4   Emmanuel 2,        16    0.0-0.0 138.00    4
 5-6  Kings Pimpama 1,   14    0.0-0.0 183.25    2
      Somerset 2,        14    0.0-0.0 132.50    3
  7   Kings RC 2,        12.5  0.0-0.0 126.00    3
  8   ASAS 1,            11.5  0.0-0.0 118.50    1
  9   St Augustine's 1,  11    0.0-0.0 144.75    1
 10   ABP 1,             8.5   0.0-0.0  87.00    1
 11   TSS 1,             8     0.0-0.0  86.50    1
 12   TSS 2,             6     0.0-0.0  55.50    1

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Total  1      2      3      4      5      6      7    

1  Somerset 1,              4607 24.5   4:4.0  6:4.0  3:3.0  2:2.0  5:3.5  9:4.0  7:4.0
2  Emmanuel 1,              4242 21.0  11:3.0  3:2.0  7:3.0  1:2.0  4:4.0  6:4.0  9:3.0
3  Kings RC 1,              3964 21.0   8:4.0  2:2.0  1:1.0  5:2.0  7:4.0 11:4.0 12:4.0
4  Emmanuel 2,              2944 16.0   1:0.0 10:3.0  9:2.0 12:4.0  2:0.0  8:3.0 11:4.0
5  Kings Pimpama 1,         3344 14.0   9:2.5  7:2.0  6:2.0  3:2.0  1:.5  10:3.0  8:2.0
6  Somerset 2,              3260 14.0  12:4.0  1:0.0  5:2.0  8:2.5  9:2.0  2:0.0 10:3.5
7  Kings RC 2,              3492 12.5  10:3.0  5:2.0  2:1.0  9:2.5  3:0.0 12:4.0  1:0.0
8  ASAS 1,                  2538 11.5   3:0.0 12:2.0 10:3.0  6:1.5 11:2.0  4:1.0  5:2.0
9  St Augustine's 1,        2439 11.0   5:1.5 11:3.0  4:2.0  7:1.5  6:2.0  1:0.0  2:1.0
10 ABP 1,                   2520 8.5    7:1.0  4:1.0  8:1.0 11:1.0 12:3.0  5:1.0  6:.5 
11 TSS 1,                   2574 8.0    2:1.0  9:1.0 12:1.0 10:3.0  8:2.0  3:0.0  4:0.0
12 TSS 2,                   2129 6.0    6:0.0  8:2.0 11:3.0  4:0.0 10:1.0  7:0.0  3:0.0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Gold Coast Primary Term 3 2019 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc  Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Kona Baldock         GC        948  Somerset 1          7        19.0  25.0   28.0
      Noah Rose            GC        1198 Emmanuel 1          7        17.5  23.5   28.0
 3-4  Eason Wang           GC        1565 Somerset 1          6.5      18.0  25.5   26.5
      Micah Young          GC        1106 King's CC Pimpama 1 6.5      15.0  22.5   26.5
 5-8  Melody Yang          GC        1000 Somerset 1          6        21.0  29.0   24.0
      Daniel Lim           GC        951  Kings RC 1          6        17.0  23.0   23.0
      Nepal Krongkaew      GC        926  Kings RC 1          6        16.5  23.5   23.0
      Joshua Cooper        GC        1231 Emmanuel 1          6        13.0  20.5   24.0
9-10  Luka Hart            GC        948  King's CC Pimpama 1 5.5      16.5  22.5   21.5
      Mitchell Chen        GC        787  ABP 1               5.5      10.5  18.0   25.5
11-15 Joshua Rose          GC        962  Emmanuel 1          5        23.0  31.0   21.0
      Anson Qu             GC        1094 Somerset 1          5        20.5  30.0   19.0
      William Mehta        GC        966  Kings RC 1          5        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Ishaan Sandhu        GC        723  Emmanuel 2          5        14.0  20.0   18.0
      Michael Rossiter     GC        807  Somerset 2          5        13.0  19.0   20.0
16-17 Austin King          GC        552  St Augustine's 1    4.5      17.5  24.5   23.0
      Luke Williamson      GC        840  Kings RC 2          4.5      16.5  23.5   22.0
18-23 Tristan Smith        GC        1121 Kings RC 1          4        17.0  24.5   13.0
      Harry Brown          GC        837  Emmanuel 2          4        17.0  24.5   12.0
      Ella Burden          GC        851  Kings RC 2          4        16.0  22.0   19.0
      Alessandro Martinese GC        742  Somerset 2          4        14.5  21.5   17.0
      Ezra George          GC        728  Emmanuel 2          4        13.5  21.5   13.0
      Antonio Fadle        GC        588  ASAS 1              4        13.0  19.0   14.0
24-31 Anastasia Cooper     GC        851  Emmanuel 1          3        22.0  32.0    6.0
      Siannah Cooke        GC        881  Kings RC 2          3        20.0  28.0   13.0
      Calen Tang           GC        848  Somerset 2          3        18.0  26.0   11.0
      Leo DiRusso          GC        656  Emmanuel 2          3        16.5  24.5   11.0
      William Zhang        GC        569  TSS 1               3        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Nathan Kowald        GC        549  ASAS 1              3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Harrison Howard      GC        588  TSS 1               3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Eddie Liu Tian       GC        620  ASAS 1              3        15.0  21.5   12.0
 32   Miles King           GC        602  St Augustine's 1    2.5      20.5  28.5   14.5
33-39 Sasha Hanford        GC        863  Somerset 2          2        22.0  30.0    9.5
      Noah Lynch           GC        650  St Augustine's 1    2        22.0  30.0    7.0
      Houston Windle       GC        697  King's CC Pimpama 1 2        20.0  27.0    9.0
      Tannar Rippin        GC        635  St Augustine's 1    2        19.5  27.0    7.0
      Leo Zhang            GC             TSS 2               2        18.5  25.5    8.0
      Jake Ferraro         GC        556  TSS 2               2        14.0  20.0   11.0
      Ellis Gemeri         GC        558  TSS 2               2        12.5  19.0   11.0
 40   Sam Galogly          GC        781  ASAS 1              1.5      17.5  25.0    5.0
41-46 Mitchell Bergoff     GC        920  Kings RC 2          1        24.0  32.5    2.0
      Ryan Zhang           GC        782  TSS 1               1        17.5  25.0    6.0
      Ethan McIntyre       GC        571  ABP 1               1        17.0  22.0    3.0
      William McDougall    GC        635  TSS 1               1        16.5  24.5    4.0
      Zach Wang            GC        532  ABP 1               1        16.0  20.5    2.0
      Thomas Kapetanovic   GC        630  ABP 1               1        15.0  21.5    3.0
47-48 Riley Mulford        GC        593  King's CC Pimpama 1 0        23.0  31.0    0.0
      Elton Massey         GC        515  TSS 2               0        20.0  27.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Kona Baldock         GC    948  Somerset 1          7     27:W 21:W  7:W 24:W 47:W 16:W 17:W
2  Noah Rose            GC    1198 Emmanuel 1          7     44:W 13:W 25:W 12:W 22:W 26:W 32:W
3  Eason Wang           GC    1565 Somerset 1          6.5   19:W 33:W 18:W  8:W  4:D 36:W 41:W
4  Micah Young          GC    1106 King's CC Pimpama 1 6.5   36:W 41:W 33:W 18:W  3:D 10:W 40:W
5  Melody Yang          GC    1000 Somerset 1          6     14:W 15:W  6:W 11:L 35:W 34:W 20:W
6  Daniel Lim           GC    951  Kings RC 1          6     29:W 11:W  5:L 35:W 20:W 30:W 48:W
7  Nepal Krongkaew      GC    926  Kings RC 1          6     23:W 24:W  1:L 47:W 17:W 28:W 37:W
8  Joshua Cooper        GC    1231 Emmanuel 1          6     42:W 18:W 41:W  3:L 19:W 33:W 36:W
9  Luka Hart            GC    948  King's CC Pimpama 1 5.5   32:D 25:W 26:W 13:W 12:L 46:W 31:W
10 Mitchell Chen        GC    787  ABP 1               5.5   41:W 19:W 40:W 42:W 39:W  4:L 33:D
11 Joshua Rose          GC    962  Emmanuel 1          5     30:W  6:L 20:W  5:W 14:W 15:W 34:L
12 Anson Qu             GC    1094 Somerset 1          5     22:W 26:W 13:L  2:L  9:W 32:W 25:W
13 William Mehta        GC    966  Kings RC 1          5     31:W  2:L 12:W  9:L 25:W 44:W 38:W
14 Ishaan Sandhu        GC    723  Emmanuel 2          5      5:L 43:W 34:W 48:W 11:L 29:W 30:W
15 Michael Rossiter     GC    807  Somerset 2          5     48:W  5:L 35:W 29:W 34:W 11:L 43:W
16 Austin King          GC    552  St Augustine's 1    4.5   47:W 28:W 27:W 17:D 21:W  1:L 24:L
17 Luke Williamson      GC    840  Kings RC 2          4.5   45:W 47:W 24:W 16:D  7:L 37:W  1:L
18 Tristan Smith        GC    1121 Kings RC 1          4     40:W  8:L  3:L  4:L 41:W 42:W 39:W
19 Harry Brown          GC    837  Emmanuel 2          4      3:L 10:L 36:W 39:W  8:L 40:W 42:W
20 Ella Burden          GC    851  Kings RC 2          4     43:W 35:W 11:L 34:W  6:L 48:W  5:L
21 Alessandro Martinese GC    742  Somerset 2          4     37:W  1:L 47:W 23:W 16:L 24:L 45:W
22 Ezra George          GC    728  Emmanuel 2          4     12:L 46:W 32:L 38:W  2:L 31:W 44:W
23 Antonio Fadle        GC    588  ASAS 1              4      7:L 37:W 45:W 21:L 28:L 27:W 47:W
24 Anastasia Cooper     GC    851  Emmanuel 1          3     28:L  7:L 17:L  1:L 27:W 21:W 16:W
25 Siannah Cooke        GC    881  Kings RC 2          3     46:W  9:L  2:L 32:W 13:L 38:W 12:L
26 Calen Tang           GC    848  Somerset 2          3     38:W 12:L  9:L 31:L 32:W  2:L 46:W
27 Leo DiRusso          GC    656  Emmanuel 2          3      1:L 45:W 16:L 37:W 24:L 23:L 28:W
28 William Zhang        GC    569  TSS 1               3     24:W 16:L 37:L 45:W 23:W  7:L 27:L
29 Nathan Kowald        GC    549  ASAS 1              3      6:L 48:W 43:W 15:L 30:L 14:L 35:W
30 Harrison Howard      GC    588  TSS 1               3     11:L 34:L 48:W 43:W 29:W  6:L 14:L
31 Eddie Liu Tian       GC    620  ASAS 1              3     13:L 38:L 46:W 26:W 44:W 22:L  9:L
32 Miles King           GC    602  St Augustine's 1    2.5    9:D 44:W 22:W 25:L 26:L 12:L  2:L
33 Sasha Hanford        GC    863  Somerset 2          2     39:W  3:L  4:L 40:D 36:L  8:L 10:D
34 Noah Lynch           GC    650  St Augustine's 1    2     35:L 30:W 14:L 20:L 15:L  5:L 11:W
35 Houston Windle       GC    697  King's CC Pimpama 1 2     34:W 20:L 15:L  6:L  5:L 43:W 29:L
36 Tannar Rippin        GC    635  St Augustine's 1    2      4:L 42:L 19:L 41:W 33:W  3:L  8:L
37 Leo Zhang            GC         TSS 2               2     21:L 23:L 28:W 27:L 45:W 17:L  7:L
38 Jake Ferraro         GC    556  TSS 2               2     26:L 31:W 44:W 22:L 46:L 25:L 13:L
39 Ellis Gemeri         GC    558  TSS 2               2     33:L 40:W 42:W 19:L 10:L 41:L 18:L
40 Sam Galogly          GC    781  ASAS 1              1.5   18:L 39:L 10:L 33:D 42:W 19:L  4:L
41 Mitchell Bergoff     GC    920  Kings RC 2          1     10:L  4:L  8:L 36:L 18:L 39:W  3:L
42 Ryan Zhang           GC    782  TSS 1               1      8:L 36:W 39:L 10:L 40:L 18:L 19:L
43 Ethan McIntyre       GC    571  ABP 1               1     20:L 14:L 29:L 30:L 48:W 35:L 15:L
44 William McDougall    GC    635  TSS 1               1      2:L 32:L 38:L 46:W 31:L 13:L 22:L
45 Zach Wang            GC    532  ABP 1               1     17:L 27:L 23:L 28:L 37:L 47:W 21:L
46 Thomas Kapetanovic   GC    630  ABP 1               1     25:L 22:L 31:L 44:L 38:W  9:L 26:L
47 Riley Mulford        GC    593  King's CC Pimpama 1 0     16:L 17:L 21:L  7:L  1:L 45:L 23:L
48 Elton Massey         GC    515  TSS 2               0     15:L 29:L 30:L 14:L 43:L 20:L  6:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Chen, Mitchell        GC           787  5.5/7 3.01    25  835  1065
2.  Kapetanovic, Thomas   GC           630  1.0/7 2.38   -14  745   436
3.  McIntyre, Ethan       GC           571  1.0/7 2.52   -15  676   367
4.  Wang, Zach            GC           532  1.0/6 1.92    -9  665   392
5.  Galogly, Sam          GC           781  1.5/7 2.66   -12  865   635
6.  Liu Tian, Eddie       GC           620  3.0/7 2.17     8  759   709
7.  Fadle, Antonio        GC           588  3.0/6 2.34     7  670   670
8.  Kowald, Nathan        GC           549  3.0/7 2.17     8  693   643
9.  Cooper, Joshua        GC           1231 6.0/7 5.81     2  960  1269
10. Rose, Noah            GC           1198 7.0/7 6.37     6  822  1821
11. Rose, Joshua          GC           962  5.0/7 5.04     0  796   954
12. Cooper, Anastasia     GC           851  3.0/7 4.48   -15  748   698
13. Brown, Harry          GC           837  4.0/7 2.80    12  906   956
14. George, Ezra          GC           728  4.0/7 3.15     9  762   812
15. Sandhu, Ishaan        GC           723  5.0/7 3.78    12  691   849
16. DiRusso, Leo          GC           656  2.0/6 2.88    -9  673   548
17. Young, Micah          GC           1106 6.5/7 4.90    16  953  1375
18. Hart, Luka            GC           948  5.5/7 4.83     7  806  1036
19. Windle, Houston       GC           697  2.0/7 2.80    -8  768   610
20. Mulford, Riley        GC           593  0.0/7 2.17   -22  733     0
21. Smith, Tristan        GC           1121 4.0/7 4.69    -7  992  1042
22. Mehta, William        GC           966  5.0/7 4.62     4  847  1005
23. Lim, Daniel           GC           951  6.0/7 5.39     6  737  1046
24. Krongkaew, Nepal      GC           926  5.0/6 4.50     5  732  1005
25. Bergoff, Mitchell     GC           920  1.0/7 2.73   -17 1000   691
26. Cooke, Siannah        GC           881  3.0/7 3.71    -7  856   806
27. Burden, Ella          GC           851  4.0/7 4.34    -3  764   814
28. Williamson, Luke      GC           840  3.5/6 3.84    -3  734   791
29. Wang, Eason           GC           1565 6.5/7 6.86    -4  959  1381
30. Qu, Anson             GC           1094 5.0/7 5.39    -4  882  1040
31. Yang, Melody          GC           1000 6.0/7 5.25     8  806  1115
32. Baldock, Kona         GC           948  7.0/7 5.39    16  737  1736
33. Hanford, Sasha        GC           863  2.0/7 2.66    -7  952   794
34. Tang, Calen           GC           848  3.0/7 3.92    -9  807   757
35. Rossiter, Michael     GC           807  5.0/7 4.48     5  706   864
36. Martinese, Alessandro GC           742  3.0/6 3.54    -5  677   677
37. Lynch, Noah           GC           650  2.0/7 2.03     0  804   646
38. Rippin, Tannar        GC           635  2.0/7 0.56    14 1043   885
39. King, Miles           GC           602  2.5/7 0.98    15  905   803
40. King, Austin          GC           552  4.5/7 1.75    28  743   845
41. Zhang, Ryan           GC           782  1.0/7 2.87   -19  850   541
42. McDougall, William    GC           635  1.0/7 2.31   -13  757   448
43. Howard, Harrison      GC           588  3.0/7 2.38     6  703   653
44. Zhang, William        GC           569  3.0/6 2.04    10  684   684
45. Gemeri, Ellis         GC           558  2.0/7 0.98    10  870   712
46. Ferraro, Jake         GC           556  2.0/7 1.68     3  758   600
47. Massey, Elton         GC           515  0.0/7 1.68   -17  720     0
48. Zhang, Leo            GC                2.0/7             693   535
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com