gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Gold Coast Primary Finals Open I

29-Aug-2019

Gold Coast Primary Term 3 2019 Open I – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Xinrui Li              GC    Varsity 4              6.5      24.5  34.5   26.0
  2   Josh Balym             GC    St Augustine's 25      6        20.0  29.0   23.0
 3-4  Josh Schmidt           GC    King's CC Pimpama 13   5.5      23.0  32.0   22.5
      Sonja Johnson          GC    SSC 5                  5.5      21.5  31.5   23.5
5-11  Asher Whitaker         GC    Kings RC 19            5        21.0  30.0   20.0
      Caleb Ong              GC    Kings RC 20            5        20.5  27.5   21.0
      Ashlee Birse           GC    SSC 5                  5        20.0  29.0   18.5
      Alana Liew             GC    ABP 8                  5        19.0  27.5   20.0
      Emma Zhu               GC    Kings RC 19            5        18.0  25.5   20.0
      Hayden Walker          GC    Kings RC 19            5        16.5  23.0   16.5
      Hunt Liam              GC    Somerset 18            5        16.0  22.5   17.0
12-18 Noah Purdy             GC    Hillcrest 8            4.5      22.0  31.5   23.5
      Lucas Yang             GC    Hillcrest 8            4.5      22.0  31.5   20.5
      Isaac Russel           GC    St Augustine's 22      4.5      21.5  29.5   20.0
      Owen Johnson           GC    SSC 5                  4.5      19.5  27.0   18.5
      Liam Head              GC    Caningeraba 7          4.5      19.0  26.5   18.5
      Ari Hinchcliffe        GC    Silkwood               4.5      18.0  26.0   18.5
      Fin Firth              GC    St Augustine's 24      4.5      14.0  20.0   14.5
19-31 Hugo Murphy            GC    St Augustine's 22      4        23.5  32.5   18.0
      Amity Waldrip          GC    St Hilda’s 6           4        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Thomas Peach           GC    Kings RC 20            4        19.5  27.5   17.5
      Van Quilter            GC    Caningeraba 7          4        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Moana Guan             GC    St Hilda’s 5           4        19.0  25.5   17.0
      Lillie Muncey          GC    St Augustine's 23      4        18.5  26.0   16.5
      Rohan Dulare-Perera    GC    MT Yellow              4        18.0  27.0   18.5
      Sean Weng              GC    ABP 8                  4        17.5  25.5   15.5
      Levi Goransson         GC    Kings RC 20            4        17.5  25.0   15.0
      Reuben Marais          GC    Kings RC 19            4        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Braith Berge           GC    P.Pines 7              4        15.5  22.0   15.5
      Zachary Roberson       GC    P.Pines 7              4        15.0  21.5   14.5
      Jai Hinchcliffe        GC    Silkwood               4        14.0  22.0   10.5
32-42 Tully Melville         GC    St Augustine's 24      3.5      22.0  31.0   18.0
      Kayl Ferraro           GC    St Hilda’s 5           3.5      20.0  28.0   16.5
      Lila DeVincentiis      GC    St Hilda’s 6           3.5      19.0  27.0   16.5
      Livi Spinks            GC    St Augustine's 23      3.5      19.0  26.5   12.5
      Madison Parker         GC    St Hilda’s 5           3.5      18.5  25.5   14.0
      Meeka Phelan           GC    St Augustine's 25      3.5      18.0  25.5   14.0
      Kai Josephsen          GC    SSC 5                  3.5      18.0  25.5   13.5
      Rafferty Nash          GC    Caningeraba 7          3.5      16.5  23.5   14.0
      Ariel Rerekura-Tamaiva GC    King's CC Pimpama 13   3.5      15.5  21.5   13.5
      Tori Trott             GC    St Hilda’s 7           3.5      14.5  22.5   12.0
      Trinity Broadrick      GC    Kings RC 20            3.5      14.5  21.0   11.5
43-57 Smith Alexandra        GC    Somerset 18            3        20.5  28.0   16.5
      Banjo Mallory          GC    St Augustine's 22      3        19.0  25.0   16.0
      wenlan (viola) chen    GC    Hillcrest 8            3        18.0  24.5   14.5
      Sophia Graham          GC    St Hilda’s 5           3        18.0  24.0   13.5
      Kade Shirley           GC    St Augustine's 25      3        17.5  25.0   13.0
      Ethan Clark            GC    P.Pines 7              3        17.5  22.5   11.0
      Zeke Hu                GC    Ashmore                3        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Andrew Hagan           GC    MT Yellow              3        16.0  23.0   10.5
      Isaac Llewellyn-Smith  GC    St Augustine's 24      3        16.0  22.5   10.5
      Jed Hardy              GC    Helensvale Beginners 2 3        15.5  22.0   12.0
      Aiden Tillot           GC    ABP 8                  3        15.0  20.5   13.0
      Luca Khodakhast        GC    St Augustine's 24      3        14.0  21.0    9.5
      Dasha Shcherbakova     GC    King's CC Pimpama 13   3        13.5  19.0   11.0
      William Wang           GC    ABP 9                  3        13.5  18.5   11.0
      Belle Mansfield        GC    King's CC Pimpama 13   3        13.0  18.5    9.0
58-68 Sienna Perri           GC    Hillcrest 8            2.5      19.0  27.0   12.0
      Eli Padayhag           GC    Kings RC 21            2.5      18.0  25.5    8.5
      Meinhold Gabriel       GC    Somerset 18            2.5      18.0  24.0    8.0
      Stevie Baxter          GC    St Augustine's 23      2.5      17.5  25.5   11.0
      James Davies           GC    Helensvale Beginners 2 2.5      16.0  23.5   11.5
      Harvi Christy          GC    Caningeraba 7          2.5      14.5  21.5    9.0
      Kade Rentan            GC    St Augustine's 22      2.5      14.5  21.5    8.5
      Catherine Kelly        GC    St Hilda’s 6           2.5      14.5  19.5    7.5
      Montana Paterick       GC    Helensvale Beginners 1 2.5      14.5  19.0    9.0
      Annabelle Worboys      GC    St Hilda’s 6           2.5      14.0  22.0   11.0
      Zia Hart               GC    MT Yellow              2.5      13.0  19.0    8.0
69-72 Jason Hu               GC    ABP 8                  2        16.5  23.0   10.0
      Indy Williams          GC    St Augustine's 23      2        15.0  21.5    9.5
      Mackenzie Hoy          GC    Kings RC 21            2        14.5  20.0    7.5
      Jordan O'Keeffe        GC    Kings RC 21            2        13.0  18.5    5.0
73-74 Lycan Greinke          GC    Helensvale Beginners 1 1.5      17.0  24.0    6.5
      Mia Casey              GC    Helensvale Beginners 1 1.5      15.5  21.5    7.5
75-76 Dejai Barrios          GC    Helensvale Beginners 2 1        15.0  19.5    6.5
      Mackenzie Hollands     GC    Kings RC 21            1        12.0  16.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Xinrui Li              GC    Varsity 4              6.5   31:W  7:W  2:W  4:D 13:W 12:W  5:W
2  Josh Balym             GC    St Augustine's 25      6      5:W 67:W  1:L 58:W 19:W 25:W 14:W
3  Josh Schmidt           GC    King's CC Pimpama 13   5.5   41:W 14:D 15:W 17:W  6:D  4:D 12:W
4  Sonja Johnson          GC    SSC 5                  5.5   36:W 19:W 32:W  1:D 12:D  3:D 25:W
5  Asher Whitaker         GC    Kings RC 19            5      2:L 68:W 35:W 40:W 32:W 13:W  1:L
6  Caleb Ong              GC    Kings RC 20            5     73:W 74:W  8:D  9:D  3:D  7:D 19:W
7  Ashlee Birse           GC    SSC 5                  5     63:W  1:L 26:D 47:W 29:W  6:D 21:W
8  Alana Liew             GC    ABP 8                  5     38:W 35:W  6:D 12:L 36:D 33:W 27:W
9  Emma Zhu               GC    Kings RC 19            5     58:D 54:W 62:W  6:D 21:D 15:D 30:W
10 Hayden Walker          GC    Kings RC 19            5     61:D 34:L 64:W 22:D 37:W 43:W 20:W
11 Hunt Liam              GC    Somerset 18            5     59:W 32:L 19:L 50:W 61:W 44:W 24:W
12 Noah Purdy             GC    Hillcrest 8            4.5   53:W 44:W 43:W  8:W  4:D  1:L  3:L
13 Lucas Yang             GC    Hillcrest 8            4.5   18:W 52:W 17:D 14:W  1:L  5:L 38:W
14 Isaac Russel           GC    St Augustine's 22      4.5   69:W  3:D 39:W 13:L 33:W 16:W  2:L
15 Owen Johnson           GC    SSC 5                  4.5   57:W 20:D  3:L 70:W 34:W  9:D 23:D
16 Liam Head              GC    Caningeraba 7          4.5   55:D 42:W 23:D 24:W 20:D 14:L 34:W
17 Ari Hinchcliffe        GC    Silkwood               4.5   60:W 45:W 13:D  3:L 22:L 47:W 32:W
18 Fin Firth              GC    St Augustine's 24      4.5   13:L 73:D 59:D 60:W 69:W 23:D 57:W
19 Hugo Murphy            GC    St Augustine's 22      4     50:W  4:L 11:W 23:W  2:L 26:W  6:L
20 Amity Waldrip          GC    St Hilda’s 6           4     51:W 15:D 33:D 46:W 16:D 21:D 10:L
21 Thomas Peach           GC    Kings RC 20            4     44:L 31:W 48:W 37:W  9:D 20:D  7:L
22 Van Quilter            GC    Caningeraba 7          4     32:L 72:D 28:W 10:D 17:W 27:L 46:W
23 Moana Guan             GC    St Hilda’s 5           4     71:W 39:D 16:D 19:L 58:W 18:D 15:D
24 Lillie Muncey          GC    St Augustine's 23      4     33:D 58:D 27:W 16:L 46:W 36:W 11:L
25 Rohan Dulare-Perera    GC    MT Yellow              4     48:D 37:D 53:W 49:W 44:W  2:L  4:L
26 Sean Weng              GC    ABP 8                  4     28:D 48:D  7:D 39:W 43:D 19:L 44:W
27 Levi Goransson         GC    Kings RC 20            4     35:L 65:W 24:L 59:W 40:W 22:W  8:L
28 Reuben Marais          GC    Kings RC 19            4     26:D 33:L 22:L 35:W 70:D 48:W 43:W
29 Braith Berge           GC    P.Pines 7              4     37:D 49:D 74:W 43:D  7:L 45:D 53:W
30 Zachary Roberson       GC    P.Pines 7              4     43:L 64:D 38:D 74:W 49:W 53:W  9:L
31 Jai Hinchcliffe        GC    Silkwood               4      1:L 21:L 65:D 73:D 60:W 69:W 45:W
32 Tully Melville         GC    St Augustine's 24      3.5   22:W 11:W  4:L 34:W  5:L 38:D 17:L
33 Kayl Ferraro           GC    St Hilda’s 5           3.5   24:D 28:W 20:D 45:W 14:L  8:L 37:D
34 Lila DeVincentiis      GC    St Hilda’s 6           3.5   54:D 10:W 47:W 32:L 15:L 41:W 16:L
35 Livi Spinks            GC    St Augustine's 23      3.5   27:W  8:L  5:L 28:L 66:W 52:W 51:D
36 Madison Parker         GC    St Hilda’s 5           3.5    4:L 60:D 73:W 42:W  8:D 24:L 39:D
37 Meeka Phelan           GC    St Augustine's 25      3.5   29:D 25:D 66:W 21:L 10:L 62:W 33:D
38 Kai Josephsen          GC    SSC 5                  3.5    8:L 51:D 30:D 66:W 52:W 32:D 13:L
39 Rafferty Nash          GC    Caningeraba 7          3.5   68:W 23:D 14:L 26:L 62:D 58:W 36:D
40 Ariel Rerekura-Tamaiva GC    King's CC Pimpama 13   3.5   75:D 46:D 52:W  5:L 27:L 49:D 61:W
41 Tori Trott             GC    St Hilda’s 7           3.5    3:L 59:D 60:D 55:W 45:D 34:L 65:W
42 Trinity Broadrick      GC    Kings RC 20            3.5   46:D 16:L 63:W 36:L 47:L 71:W 67:W
43 Smith Alexandra        GC    Somerset 18            3     30:W 66:W 12:L 29:D 26:D 10:L 28:L
44 Banjo Mallory          GC    St Augustine's 22      3     21:W 12:L 75:W 62:W 25:L 11:L 26:L
45 wenlan (viola) chen    GC    Hillcrest 8            3     72:W 17:L 50:W 33:L 41:D 29:D 31:L
46 Sophia Graham          GC    St Hilda’s 5           3     42:D 40:D 55:W 20:L 24:L 70:W 22:L
47 Kade Shirley           GC    St Augustine's 25      3     56:D 61:W 34:L  7:L 42:W 17:L 50:D
48 Ethan Clark            GC    P.Pines 7              3     25:D 26:D 21:L 51:D 63:D 28:L 75:W
49 Zeke Hu                GC    Ashmore                3     62:D 29:D 67:W 25:L 30:L 40:D 55:D
50 Andrew Hagan           GC    MT Yellow              3     19:L 57:W 45:L 11:L 72:W 51:D 47:D
51 Isaac Llewellyn-Smith  GC    St Augustine's 24      3     20:L 38:D 61:D 48:D 56:D 50:D 35:D
52 Jed Hardy              GC    Helensvale Beginners 2 3     65:W 13:L 40:L 68:W 38:L 35:L 70:W
53 Aiden Tillot           GC    ABP 8                  3     12:L 76:W 25:L 75:W 71:W 30:L 29:L
54 Luca Khodakhast        GC    St Augustine's 24      3     34:D  9:L 56:D 61:L 59:D 64:D 69:W
55 Dasha Shcherbakova     GC    King's CC Pimpama 13   3     16:D 75:D 46:L 41:L 74:W 61:D 49:D
56 William Wang           GC    ABP 9                  3     47:D 62:L 54:D 71:D 51:D 67:D 59:D
57 Belle Mansfield        GC    King's CC Pimpama 13   3     15:L 50:L 71:L 76:W 75:W 63:W 18:L
58 Sienna Perri           GC    Hillcrest 8            2.5    9:D 24:D 69:W  2:L 23:L 39:L 60:D
59 Eli Padayhag           GC    Kings RC 21            2.5   11:L 41:D 18:D 27:L 54:D 68:D 56:D
60 Meinhold Gabriel       GC    Somerset 18            2.5   17:L 36:D 41:D 18:L 31:L 74:W 58:D
61 Stevie Baxter          GC    St Augustine's 23      2.5   10:D 47:L 51:D 54:W 11:L 55:D 40:L
62 James Davies           GC    Helensvale Beginners 2 2.5   49:D 56:W  9:L 44:L 39:D 37:L 64:D
63 Harvi Christy          GC    Caningeraba 7          2.5    7:L 70:D 42:L 65:W 48:D 57:L 68:D
64 Kade Rentan            GC    St Augustine's 22      2.5   66:L 30:D 10:L 72:W 67:L 54:D 62:D
65 Catherine Kelly        GC    St Hilda’s 6           2.5   52:L 27:L 31:D 63:L 76:W 73:W 41:L
66 Montana Paterick       GC    Helensvale Beginners 1 2.5   64:W 43:L 37:L 38:L 35:L 72:D 76:W
67 Annabelle Worboys      GC    St Hilda’s 6           2.5   70:W  2:L 49:L 69:L 64:W 56:D 42:L
68 Zia Hart               GC    MT Yellow              2.5   39:L  5:L 76:W 52:L 73:D 59:D 63:D
69 Jason Hu               GC    ABP 8                  2     14:L 71:W 58:L 67:W 18:L 31:L 54:L
70 Indy Williams          GC    St Augustine's 23      2     67:L 63:D 72:W 15:L 28:D 46:L 52:L
71 Mackenzie Hoy          GC    Kings RC 21            2     23:L 69:L 57:W 56:D 53:L 42:L 74:D
72 Jordan O'Keeffe        GC    Kings RC 21            2     45:L 22:D 70:L 64:L 50:L 66:D 73:W
73 Lycan Greinke          GC    Helensvale Beginners 1 1.5    6:L 18:D 36:L 31:D 68:D 65:L 72:L
74 Mia Casey              GC    Helensvale Beginners 1 1.5   76:W  6:L 29:L 30:L 55:L 60:L 71:D
75 Dejai Barrios          GC    Helensvale Beginners 2 1     40:D 55:D 44:L 53:L 57:L 76:L 48:L
76 Mackenzie Hollands     GC    Kings RC 21            1     74:L 53:L 68:L 57:L 65:L 75:W 66:L

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   KINGS RC 19            19   
  2   SSC 5                  18.5 
  3   KINGS RC 20            16.5 
  4   KING'S CC PIMPAMA 13   15   
 5-6  CANINGERABA 7          14.5 
      HILLCREST 8            14.5 
7-10  ST HILDA’S 5           14   
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 22      14   
      ABP 8                  14   
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 24      14   
11-12 ST HILDA’S 6           12.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 25      12.5 
 13   ST AUGUSTINE'S 23      12   
 14   P.PINES 7              11   
 15   SOMERSET 18            10.5 
 16   MT YELLOW              9.5  
 17   SILKWOOD               8.5  
 18   KINGS RC 21            7.5  
19-20 HELENSVALE BEGINNERS 2 6.5  
      VARSITY 4              6.5  
 21   HELENSVALE BEGINNERS 1 5.5  
 22   ST HILDA’S 7           3.5  
23-24 ABP 9                  3    
      ASHMORE                3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com