gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Gold Coast Primary Finals Open H

29-Aug-2019

Gold Coast Primary Term 3 2019 Open H – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Rocky Liu             GC    Coomera Springs SS   6.5      22.5  32.0   24.5
 2-3  Ryan Watts            GC    St Augustine's 20    6        20.5  28.5   21.0
      Songqin Huang         GC    Hillcrest 6          6        20.5  28.0   27.0
 4-6  Sasha Lee             GC    Hillcrest 7          5.5      24.5  35.0   24.5
      Bentley Tetonga       GC    King's CC Pimpama 12 5.5      19.0  27.0   21.5
      Andrey Waldmann       GC    Hillcrest 6          5.5      18.0  26.5   19.5
7-12  Caelum McCleery       GC    ABP 6                5        23.0  31.0   22.0
      Elijah Maguire        GC    Hillcrest            5        21.5  29.5   20.0
      Jasper Murray               Coomera Rivers 4     5        21.5  28.5   22.0
      Stewart Paxton        GC    Somerset 17          5        21.5  28.0   23.0
      Pudlyk Jacob          GC    Somerset 17          5        20.0  29.0   18.0
      Jiah Bell             GC    Hillcrest            5        19.0  26.0   21.0
13-23 Lincoln Mehta         GC    Kings RC 18          4.5      23.0  31.5   23.5
      Ronan Shikder         GC    ABP 6                4.5      22.0  29.0   21.5
      Hunter Hodge          GC    SFX 3                4.5      21.0  29.5   16.0
      Callum Wines          GC    Hillcrest 6          4.5      19.0  26.0   17.5
      Archer Bolin                Coomera Rivers 4     4.5      18.5  26.0   19.0
      Charlotte Le Duc      GC    ASAS 6               4.5      18.5  26.0   16.0
      Archie Henderson      GC    Hillcrest 7          4.5      17.5  26.0   17.0
      Darcy Brandon         GC    SFX 3                4.5      17.5  26.0   14.0
      Nhan Tran                   St Hildas 3          4.5      17.5  24.0   13.5
      Robert Kennedy        GC    Helensvale SS 7      4.5      16.5  24.0   17.5
      Maj Bando             GC    Kings RC 18          4.5      16.5  24.0   17.5
24-33 Aya Ucharatna         GC    Kings RC 18          4        22.5  32.0   22.0
      Alana Lim             GC    Kings RC 18          4        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Aiden Mitchell        GC    St Augustine's 20    4        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Xander Carr           GC    St Augustine's 21    4        19.0  26.5   19.0
      Javyn Johnson         GC    Surfers 3            4        16.5  21.5   12.5
      Thomas Burness        GC    St Augustine's 20    4        16.0  23.0   14.5
      Sameer Percival       GC    ASAS 6               4        16.0  22.0   12.5
      Tyler Braun           GC    SFX 3                4        15.5  22.5   14.0
      Byron Barrow          GC    Surfers 3            4        15.0  21.0   14.0
      Rose Boyd-Skinner     GC    St Augustine's 19    4        13.5  21.0   12.0
34-49 Ella Liu Tian         GC    ASAS 6               3.5      23.0  32.5   14.5
      Sienna Ralph          GC    Assisi Warriors      3.5      21.5  29.0   14.5
      Audrey Schuurs        GC    Hillcrest 7          3.5      21.0  29.0   18.5
      Levi Christy          GC    Caningeraba 6        3.5      20.5  30.0   17.5
      Aidan Colgate         GC    Hillcrest 6          3.5      20.5  29.5   17.0
      Xy Sapinoso           GC    King's CC Pimpama 12 3.5      19.0  26.0   18.5
      Javier Segui          GC    ABP 6                3.5      18.5  25.5   13.5
      Zac Hersel            GC    St Augustine's 21    3.5      18.5  25.0   14.5
      Harry Simmonds        GC    Helensvale SS 8      3.5      17.5  25.5   15.5
      Van Nash              GC    Caningeraba 6        3.5      17.5  24.5   12.5
      Irene Yu              GC    St Hilda’s 3         3.5      17.0  23.5   15.0
      Stevie O'Connor       GC    King's CC Pimpama 12 3.5      17.0  23.0   13.5
      Sienna Berrigan       GC    St Augustine's 19    3.5      16.5  23.0   13.5
      Jackson Hayward       GC    MT Red               3.5      15.5  24.0   14.5
      Linesh Gnanavelu      GC    Helensvale SS 7      3.5      15.0  22.0   12.0
      Sam Blume             GC    Helensvale SS 8      3.5      14.5  19.5   12.0
50-59 Zachary Dorigo        GC    Assisi Warriors      3        19.0  27.0   11.0
      Fei Gary              GC    Somerset 17          3        18.5  26.0   13.5
      Cordelia Buck         GC    Caningeraba          3        18.5  25.0   13.0
      Hannah Shaw           GC    ABP 7                3        18.0  25.5   10.0
      Joseph McQueen        GC    ABP 6                3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Cooper Traill         GC    Caningeraba 6        3        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Amaya Oliveira        GC    St Augustine's 20    3        16.0  22.5   11.5
      Marisa Solatan        GC    P.Pines 6            3        15.0  21.5    9.0
      Caelan Cooper         GC    Assisi Warriors      3        14.0  20.5   12.0
      Ryken McFarlane       GC    St Augustine's 21    3        12.0  18.5    9.0
60-68 Lllian Bae            GC    Helensvale SS 8      2.5      19.5  26.5   12.5
      Harrison Foster       GC    P.Pines 6            2.5      18.5  24.0   10.0
      Max Reid              GC    King's CC Pimpama 12 2.5      17.0  24.0   13.0
      Melody Marks-Edmonson GC    ABP 7                2.5      17.0  24.0   12.5
      Davin Biggs           GC    P.Pines 6            2.5      16.0  23.0   10.5
      Richard Kennedy       GC    Helensvale SS 7      2.5      16.0  21.5   11.0
      Ryley Lum             GC    Hillcrest 7          2.5      14.5  20.0    8.5
      Taylor Lurch                Coomera Rivers 4     2.5      14.0  19.0    8.0
      Harvey Jewell         GC    St Augustine's 21    2.5      12.5  19.0    5.5
69-77 Phoebe Johnston       GC    Assisi Warriors      2        18.0  25.5   10.0
      Benji Burr            GC    ABP 7                2        17.5  24.5    7.0
      Cameron Arnold        GC    St Hilda’s 3         2        16.0  23.5    8.0
      Ethan Stripling       GC    Caningeraba 6        2        15.5  20.5    9.5
      Addison Smith               Coomera Rivers 4     2        14.5  20.5    6.0
      Benjamin Morris       GC    Helensvale SS 7      2        14.0  20.0    8.0
      Ellie Burr            GC    ABP 7                2        13.0  17.5    4.5
      Leena Nevin           GC    St Augustine's 19    2        12.5  16.0    5.5
      Isabella DeVincentiis GC    St Hilda’s 3         2        10.5  15.0    4.5
78-79 David Attanaw         GC    MT Red               1.5      12.0  17.5    4.5
      Jackson Poole         GC    SFX 3                1.5       8.0  12.5    5.5
80-82 Chloe Dyer            GC    Helensvale SS 8      1        15.5  22.5    1.0
      Chloe Alexander       GC    St Augustine's 19    1        14.0  20.0    7.0
      Jack Dart             GC    P.Pines 6            1        12.5  20.5    4.5

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Rocky Liu             GC    Coomera Springs SS   6.5   15:D 47:W 11:W 38:W 24:W  4:W  3:W
2  Ryan Watts            GC    St Augustine's 20    6     37:L 20:W 50:W 34:W  8:W 25:W 10:W
3  Songqin Huang         GC    Hillcrest 6          6     82:W 34:W 15:W 41:W 14:W 19:W  1:L
4  Sasha Lee             GC    Hillcrest 7          5.5   33:W  6:W  8:W 10:W 13:D  1:L 17:W
5  Bentley Tetonga       GC    King's CC Pimpama 12 5.5   43:W 51:W 14:D 36:L 38:W 26:W  7:W
6  Andrey Waldmann       GC    Hillcrest 6          5.5   53:W  4:L 51:D 35:W 42:W 36:W 14:W
7  Caelum McCleery       GC    ABP 6                5     21:W 35:W 10:L 62:W 12:W  9:W  5:L
8  Elijah Maguire        GC    Hillcrest            5     73:W 17:W  4:L 18:W  2:L 55:W 26:W
9  Jasper Murray               Coomera Rivers 4     5     31:W 74:W 22:W 13:L 23:W  7:L 27:W
10 Stewart Paxton        GC    Somerset 17          5     80:W 45:W  7:W  4:L 36:W 24:W  2:L
11 Pudlyk Jacob          GC    Somerset 17          5     48:W 16:D  1:L 29:D 32:W 60:W 24:W
12 Jiah Bell             GC    Hillcrest            5     71:W 25:W 37:W 24:L  7:L 54:W 13:W
13 Lincoln Mehta         GC    Kings RC 18          4.5   28:W 50:W 16:W  9:W  4:D 14:L 12:L
14 Ronan Shikder         GC    ABP 6                4.5   52:W 81:W  5:D 39:W  3:L 13:W  6:L
15 Hunter Hodge          GC    SFX 3                4.5    1:D 64:W  3:L 43:D 21:D 44:W 39:W
16 Callum Wines          GC    Hillcrest 6          4.5   69:W 11:D 13:L 40:W 55:D 18:D 36:W
17 Archer Bolin                Coomera Rivers 4     4.5   70:W  8:L 69:W 19:D 43:W 39:W  4:L
18 Charlotte Le Duc      GC    ASAS 6               4.5   35:L 28:W 66:W  8:L 52:W 16:D 41:W
19 Archie Henderson      GC    Hillcrest 7          4.5   34:L 57:W 59:W 17:D 60:W  3:L 35:W
20 Darcy Brandon         GC    SFX 3                4.5   44:L  2:L 67:W 53:W 51:W 23:D 42:W
21 Nhan Tran                   St Hildas 3          4.5    7:L 61:L 78:W 56:W 15:D 40:W 25:W
22 Robert Kennedy        GC    Helensvale SS 7      4.5   68:W 56:W  9:L 26:L 41:D 62:W 47:W
23 Maj Bando             GC    Kings RC 18          4.5   60:D 63:D 58:W 52:W  9:L 20:D 34:W
24 Aya Ucharatna         GC    Kings RC 18          4     57:W 40:W 27:W 12:W  1:L 10:L 11:L
25 Alana Lim             GC    Kings RC 18          4     59:W 12:L 74:W 44:W 27:W  2:L 21:L
26 Aiden Mitchell        GC    St Augustine's 20    4     72:W 38:L 45:W 22:W 37:W  5:L  8:L
27 Xander Carr           GC    St Augustine's 21    4     61:W 46:W 24:L 32:W 25:L 37:W  9:L
28 Javyn Johnson         GC    Surfers 3            4     13:L 18:L 80:W 73:W 46:D 38:D 55:W
29 Thomas Burness        GC    St Augustine's 20    4     54:L 70:W 35:D 11:D 58:W 34:L 51:W
30 Sameer Percival       GC    ASAS 6               4     46:L 53:L 70:W 61:W 45:D 33:D 49:W
31 Tyler Braun           GC    SFX 3                4      9:L 68:W 54:W 37:L 34:L 70:W 52:W
32 Byron Barrow          GC    Surfers 3            4     50:L 71:W 81:W 27:L 11:L 53:W 54:W
33 Rose Boyd-Skinner     GC    St Augustine's 19    4      4:L 69:L 75:W 50:D 65:W 30:D 64:W
34 Ella Liu Tian         GC    ASAS 6               3.5   19:W  3:L 44:D  2:L 31:W 29:W 23:L
35 Sienna Ralph          GC    Assisi Warriors      3.5   18:W  7:L 29:D  6:L 64:W 46:W 19:L
36 Audrey Schuurs        GC    Hillcrest 7          3.5   47:D 60:W 65:W  5:W 10:L  6:L 16:L
37 Levi Christy          GC    Caningeraba 6        3.5    2:W 42:W 12:L 31:W 26:L 27:L 38:D
38 Aidan Colgate         GC    Hillcrest 6          3.5   66:W 26:W 39:D  1:L  5:L 28:D 37:D
39 Xy Sapinoso           GC    King's CC Pimpama 12 3.5   79:W 54:W 38:D 14:L 47:W 17:L 15:L
40 Javier Segui          GC    ABP 6                3.5   49:W 24:L 43:D 16:L 56:W 21:L 60:W
41 Zac Hersel            GC    St Augustine's 21    3.5   42:L 80:W 61:W  3:L 22:D 48:W 18:L
42 Harry Simmonds        GC    Helensvale SS 8      3.5   41:W 37:L 63:D 65:W  6:L 45:W 20:L
43 Van Nash              GC    Caningeraba 6        3.5    5:L 78:W 40:D 15:D 17:L 61:D 62:W
44 Irene Yu              GC    St Hilda’s 3         3.5   20:W 65:D 34:D 25:L 63:D 15:L 73:W
45 Stevie O'Connor       GC    King's CC Pimpama 12 3.5   55:W 10:L 26:L 81:W 30:D 42:L 67:W
46 Sienna Berrigan       GC    St Augustine's 19    3.5   30:W 27:L 62:L 66:W 28:D 35:L 61:W
47 Jackson Hayward       GC    MT Red               3.5   36:D  1:L 77:W 72:W 39:L 69:W 22:L
48 Linesh Gnanavelu      GC    Helensvale SS 7      3.5   11:L 72:D 49:W 60:L 57:W 41:L 63:W
49 Sam Blume             GC    Helensvale SS 8      3.5   40:L 82:D 48:L 75:W 50:W 63:W 30:L
50 Zachary Dorigo        GC    Assisi Warriors      3     32:W 13:L  2:L 33:D 49:L 56:D 71:W
51 Fei Gary              GC    Somerset 17          3     75:W  5:L  6:D 63:D 20:L 72:W 29:L
52 Cordelia Buck         GC    Caningeraba          3     14:L 67:W 53:W 23:L 18:L 71:W 31:L
53 Hannah Shaw           GC    ABP 7                3      6:L 30:W 52:L 20:L 66:W 32:L 69:W
54 Joseph McQueen        GC    ABP 6                3     29:W 39:L 31:L 71:W 69:W 12:L 32:L
55 Cooper Traill         GC    Caningeraba 6        3     45:L 77:W 56:D 64:W 16:D  8:L 28:L
56 Amaya Oliveira        GC    St Augustine's 20    3     76:W 22:L 55:D 21:L 40:L 50:D 70:W
57 Marisa Solatan        GC    P.Pines 6            3     24:L 19:L 73:D 76:W 48:L 65:W 58:D
58 Caelan Cooper         GC    Assisi Warriors      3     64:D 62:D 23:L 74:W 29:L 67:D 57:D
59 Ryken McFarlane       GC    St Augustine's 21    3     25:L 75:W 19:L 69:L 71:L 77:W 72:W
60 Lllian Bae            GC    Helensvale SS 8      2.5   23:D 36:L 76:W 48:W 19:L 11:L 40:L
61 Harrison Foster       GC    P.Pines 6            2.5   27:L 21:W 41:L 30:L 81:W 43:D 46:L
62 Max Reid              GC    King's CC Pimpama 12 2.5   63:D 58:D 46:W  7:L 72:D 22:L 43:L
63 Melody Marks-Edmonson GC    ABP 7                2.5   62:D 23:D 42:D 51:D 44:D 49:L 48:L
64 Davin Biggs           GC    P.Pines 6            2.5   58:D 15:L 79:+ 55:L 35:L 79:W 33:L
65 Richard Kennedy       GC    Helensvale SS 7      2.5   67:W 44:D 36:L 42:L 33:L 57:L 78:W
66 Ryley Lum             GC    Hillcrest 7          2.5   38:L 73:W 18:L 46:L 53:L 82:W 68:D
67 Taylor Lurch                Coomera Rivers 4     2.5   65:L 52:L 20:L 80:W 74:W 58:D 45:L
68 Harvey Jewell         GC    St Augustine's 21    2.5   22:L 31:L 71:L 70:L 76:W 74:W 66:D
69 Phoebe Johnston       GC    Assisi Warriors      2     16:L 33:W 17:L 59:W 54:L 47:L 53:L
70 Benji Burr            GC    ABP 7                2     17:L 29:L 30:L 68:W 79:W 31:L 56:L
71 Cameron Arnold        GC    St Hilda’s 3         2     12:L 32:L 68:W 54:L 59:W 52:L 50:L
72 Ethan Stripling       GC    Caningeraba 6        2     26:L 48:D 82:W 47:L 62:D 51:L 59:L
73 Addison Smith               Coomera Rivers 4     2      8:L 66:L 57:D 28:L 78:D 81:W 44:L
74 Benjamin Morris       GC    Helensvale SS 7      2     77:W  9:L 25:L 58:L 67:L 68:L 82:W
75 Ellie Burr            GC    ABP 7                2     51:L 59:L 33:L 49:L 80:W 78:D 76:D
76 Leena Nevin           GC    St Augustine's 19    2     56:L 79:D 60:L 57:L 68:L 80:W 75:D
77 Isabella DeVincentiis GC    St Hilda’s 3         2     74:L 55:L 47:L 78:D 82:D 59:L 81:W
78 David Attanaw         GC    MT Red               1.5   81:L 43:L 21:L 77:D 73:D 75:D 65:L
79 Jackson Poole         GC    SFX 3                1.5   39:L 76:D 64:- 82:W 70:L 64:L  0: 
80 Chloe Dyer            GC    Helensvale SS 8      1     10:L 41:L 28:L 67:L 75:L 76:L  0:W
81 Chloe Alexander       GC    St Augustine's 19    1     78:W 14:L 32:L 45:L 61:L 73:L 77:L
82 Jack Dart             GC    P.Pines 6            1      3:L 49:D 72:L 79:L 77:D 66:L 74:L

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   HILLCREST 6          19.5 
 2-3  KINGS RC 18          17   
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 20    17   
 4-5  ABP 6                16   
      HILLCREST 7          16   
  6   KING'S CC PIMPAMA 12 15   
  7   SFX 3                14.5 
  8   COOMERA RIVERS 4     14   
9-10  ST AUGUSTINE'S 21    13   
      SOMERSET 17          13   
 11   HELENSVALE SS 7      12.5 
12-13 CANINGERABA 6        12   
      ASAS 6               12   
 14   ASSISI WARRIORS      11.5 
15-16 HELENSVALE SS 8      10.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 19    10.5 
 17   HILLCREST            10   
 18   ABP 7                9.5  
 19   P.PINES 6            9    
 20   SURFERS 3            8    
 21   ST HILDA’S 3         7.5  
 22   COOMERA SPRINGS SS   6.5  
 23   MT RED               5    
 24   ST HILDAS 3          4.5  
 25   CANINGERABA          3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com